2018 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men

SR F | SR M | JR M | JR F

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 24, 2018
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Liam Kirkendale Claremont 220 10 14:23
2 Gage Zanette John Barsby 319 10 14:33
3 Aiden Grew LP 323 9 14:46
4 Jayden Watson John Barsby 311 9 15:25
5 Sonny Miller Oak Bay 486 10 15:36
6 Patrick Farkas Stellys 2321 9 15:43
7 Jake Putz John Barsby 312 9 15:43
8 Gus Johnson NDSS 447 9 15:46
9 Jordan Price SARHS 1626 10 15:50
10 Rio Apt LP 324 9 15:52
11 Jack Napier-Ganley Brentwood College 153 10 15:52
12 Tyson Sinotte Claremont 225 10 15:59
13 Patrick Canning John Barsby 315 8 16:05
14 Aidan Lavery Claremont 221 9 16:06
15 John Horwood Oak Bay 484 10 16:08
16 Mike Edwards John Barsby 313 9 16:11
17 Cameron Laternus NDSS 449 10 16:22
18 Jacob Webster Stellys 2212 10 16:24
19 Chris Horwood Oak Bay 485 10 16:26
20 Jake Seaman Dover Bay 245 10 16:30
21 Cohen Butler BRKS 170 9 16:31
22 Dylan Barberie NDSS 442 8 16:31
23 Julian Cameron Oak Bay 478 9 16:34
24 Miles Powell FKSS 278 8 16:37
25 Rowan Schouten Oak Bay 481 9 16:47
26 Carter Brown LP 341 9 16:47
27 Avik Bakshi Mark R. Isfeld 354 8 16:49
28 Jayden Hodges NDSS 448 10 16:49
29 Hugo Henckel Mark R. Isfeld 356 9 16:51
30 Luke Linder Dover Bay 241 8 16:51
31 Zachary Croome NDSS 441 8 16:53
32 Blake Steele Dover Bay 243 9 16:57
33 Keith Zuno LP 326 9 17:20
34 Bailey Stetar NDSS 439 8 17:21
35 Will Flint Dover Bay 242 9 17:21
36 Nick Jackman LP 325 9 17:25
37 Nicholas Herrmann St. Michaels University School 1642 10 17:28
38 Keigo Imamura St. Michaels University School 1644 10 17:29
39 Ryan Seaman Dover Bay 244 10 17:32
40 Logan Groicher Quamichan School 1576 9 17:36
41 Ayden Meszaros Claremont 223 10 17:38
42 Calum Webber-Smith St. Michaels University School 1647 9 17:41
43 Basil Parkins Oak Bay 480 9 17:44
44 Niklas Rotgeri Belmont Bulldogs 148 10 17:47
45 Railay Fawkes Oak Bay 482 9 17:47
46 Tor Rabien EMCS 254 9 17:52
47 Terry Chen LP 331 10 18:01
48 Grant McQuay Claremont 222 10 18:04
49 Noah Piercy Wellington 2988 9 18:05
50 Felix Gagnon BRKS 169 10 18:06
51 Evan Louden NDSS 444 9 18:07
52 Evan Mayer Quamichan School 1583 8 18:08
53 Ty Dahlstrom Brentwood College 156 8 18:20
54 Jesse Lamarche Pacific Christian School 1574 8 18:33
55 Jack Mace NDSS 440 8 18:34
56 Raymark Dalafu Victoria High 2846 10 18:41
57 Ben Higgin Claremont 219 9 18:47
58 Robin Filges Mark R. Isfeld 357 10 18:59
59 Cole Chase John Barsby 317 8 18:59
60 Dylan Salahor LP 328 9 19:00
61 Alex Nowak Mark R. Isfeld 355 8 19:18
62 Owen Campbell Victoria High 2800 9 19:26
63 Ravi Weerashwera Wellington 2994 9 19:28
64 Park Lan Liu Dover Bay 246 10 19:29
65 Chris Parkinson Highland 299 8 19:30
66 Emmitt Giesbrecht Wellington 3003 8 19:31
67 Ethan Sahlstrom EMCS 255 9 19:33
68 Ezra Frost ADSS 133 9 19:36
69 Chen Andy Mt Doug 376 9 19:39
70 Jackson Smith Oak Bay 479 9 19:42
71 Graeme Dailey Quamichan School 1582 9 19:53
72 Jack Maybie LP 327 9 19:59
73 James Robinson St. Michaels University School 1646 9 19:59
74 Adam King NDSS 446 9 20:01
75 Elijah Dela Cruz Victoria High 2855 9 20:05
76 Zac Barton Sundquist John Barsby 318 8 20:29
77 Nekhil Govender St. Michaels University School 1641 10 20:30
78 Ethan Lesieur Esquimalt 260 10 20:38
79 Jack Doehler Brentwood College 157 8 20:42
80 Noah Carder Oak Bay 483 9 20:58
81 Roman Howse Quamichan School 1578 9 21:00
82 Seth Heron LP 329 9 21:07
83 Rodrigo Hernandez Highland 297 10 21:12
84 Lorenzo Diaz Highland 298 10 21:13
85 Karson Karaim ADSS 134 9 21:22
86 Clifford Liu LP 332 9 21:35
87 Christ Aidan Mt Doug 379 10 21:39
88 William Bennett St. Michaels University School 1645 9 21:41
89 Brodie Kelly Quamichan School 1584 8 21:43
90 Robert (kayden Declark Quamichan School 1586 8 21:43
91 Derin Eales NCS 434 9 21:51
92 Dexter Geddes NDSS 443 8 21:55
93 Nathan Keogh LP 339 9 21:59
94 Oscar O'Connor St. Michaels University School 1643 10 22:00
95 Dylan Gauvin Brentwood College 155 9 22:38
96 Jia Situ Victoria High 2970 9 22:53
97 Frederico Kern Highland 300 10 23:40
98 Christ Liam Mt Doug 378 9 23:47
99 Cao Jiayi Mt Doug 380 10 24:01
100 Woo Evan Mt Doug 377 9 24:12
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Liam Kirkendale 14:23
2 Gage Zanette 14:33
3 Aiden Grew 14:46
4 Jayden Watson 15:25
5 Sonny Miller 15:36
6 Patrick Farkas 15:43
7 Jake Putz 15:43
8 Gus Johnson 15:46
9 Jordan Price 15:50
10 Rio Apt 15:52
11 Jack Napier-Ganley 15:52
12 Tyson Sinotte 15:59
13 Patrick Canning 16:05
14 Aidan Lavery 16:06
15 John Horwood 16:08
16 Mike Edwards 16:11
17 Cameron Laternus 16:22
18 Jacob Webster 16:24
19 Chris Horwood 16:26
20 Jake Seaman 16:30
21 Cohen Butler 16:31
22 Dylan Barberie 16:31
23 Julian Cameron 16:34
24 Miles Powell 16:37
25 Rowan Schouten 16:47
26 Carter Brown 16:47
27 Avik Bakshi 16:49
28 Jayden Hodges 16:49
29 Hugo Henckel 16:51
30 Luke Linder 16:51
31 Zachary Croome 16:53
32 Blake Steele 16:57
33 Keith Zuno 17:20
34 Bailey Stetar 17:21
35 Will Flint 17:21
36 Nick Jackman 17:25
37 Nicholas Herrmann 17:28
38 Keigo Imamura 17:29
39 Ryan Seaman 17:32
40 Logan Groicher 17:36
41 Ayden Meszaros 17:38
42 Calum Webber-Smith 17:41
43 Basil Parkins 17:44
44 Niklas Rotgeri 17:47
45 Railay Fawkes 17:47
46 Tor Rabien 17:52
47 Terry Chen 18:01
48 Grant McQuay 18:04
49 Noah Piercy 18:05
50 Felix Gagnon 18:06
51 Evan Louden 18:07
52 Evan Mayer 18:08
53 Ty Dahlstrom 18:20
54 Jesse Lamarche 18:33
55 Jack Mace 18:34
56 Raymark Dalafu 18:41
57 Ben Higgin 18:47
58 Robin Filges 18:59
59 Cole Chase 18:59
60 Dylan Salahor 19:00
61 Alex Nowak 19:18
62 Owen Campbell 19:26
63 Ravi Weerashwera 19:28
64 Park Lan Liu 19:29
65 Chris Parkinson 19:30
66 Emmitt Giesbrecht 19:31
67 Ethan Sahlstrom 19:33
68 Ezra Frost 19:36
69 Chen Andy 19:39
70 Jackson Smith 19:42
71 Graeme Dailey 19:53
72 Jack Maybie 19:59
73 James Robinson 19:59
74 Adam King 20:01
75 Elijah Dela Cruz 20:05
76 Zac Barton Sundquist 20:29
77 Nekhil Govender 20:30
78 Ethan Lesieur 20:38
79 Jack Doehler 20:42
80 Noah Carder 20:58
81 Roman Howse 21:00
82 Seth Heron 21:07
83 Rodrigo Hernandez 21:12
84 Lorenzo Diaz 21:13
85 Karson Karaim 21:22
86 Clifford Liu 21:35
87 Christ Aidan 21:39
88 William Bennett 21:41
89 Brodie Kelly 21:43
90 Robert (kayden Declark 21:43
91 Derin Eales 21:51
92 Dexter Geddes 21:55
93 Nathan Keogh 21:59
94 Oscar O'Connor 22:00
95 Dylan Gauvin 22:38
96 Jia Situ 22:53
97 Frederico Kern 23:40
98 Christ Liam 23:47
99 Cao Jiayi 24:01
100 Woo Evan 24:12
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
Name Results
2019 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2017 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2016 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2015 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2014 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results