2018 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women

SR F | SR M | JR M | JR F

Victoria, BC, Canada
Oct 24, 2018
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Iris Tinmouth Mark R. Isfeld 362 9 16:26
2 Jamie Harker St. Margaret's 2194 9 17:20
3 Grace Fulton SARHS 1618 10 17:30
4 Kate Cameron NDSS 461 10 17:32
5 Emily Hunt ADSS 138 9 17:47
6 Olivia Hopkins Claremont 228 10 17:47
7 Olivia Lundman Dover Bay 249 10 17:53
8 Jenna Cook Mark R. Isfeld 360 8 17:56
9 Jada Kamerman NCS 435 8 18:02
10 Teagan Hunt LP 344 10 18:24
11 Naeva Scott Bouris Reynolds 1604 9 18:28
12 Kyra Gillette NDSS 463 10 18:35
13 Alexa Berg Dover Bay 247 9 18:42
14 Georgia Harte LP 345 9 18:51
15 Lily Mannall-Fretwell St. Margaret's 2197 10 19:02
16 Caitlin Burdet FKSS 282 10 19:06
17 Emma Campbell Victoria High 2975 9 19:12
18 Ava Alexander NDSS 462 10 19:14
19 Alex Vinzenz Mark R. Isfeld 359 9 19:16
20 Trinity Aragon-Scriven LP 343 9 19:16
21 Kirsten Cook Mark R. Isfeld 361 10 19:18
22 Katja Verkerk Esquimalt 262 10 19:19
23 Franziska Neck NDSS 459 10 19:20
24 Karlyle Cline BRKS 172 8 19:27
25 Vizina Emma Mt Doug 382 9 19:31
26 Bianca Parcher NDSS 460 10 19:32
27 Kali Lancaster Reynolds 1603 10 19:32
28 Maya Harbo Aspengrove School 143 8 19:48
29 Margo Blumel Quamichan School 1588 9 19:59
30 Sophia Ledingham NDSS 452 8 20:11
31 Maeve Connorton LP 346 9 20:13
32 Charlotte Alexander Claremont 227 9 20:27
33 Owen Nya Mt Doug 385 10 20:43
34 Louisa Krusekopf Belmont Bulldogs 150 10 20:43
35 Devin Moore NDSS 456 9 20:45
36 Isabelle Parsons NDSS 454 9 20:47
37 Keira Trevor Mark R. Isfeld 358 9 20:52
38 Rajan Humble Stellys 2323 10 21:04
39 Linnea Wiggers NDSS 450 8 21:05
40 Lucy Wiggers NDSS 451 8 21:05
41 Caelyn Huebner Esquimalt 263 10 21:18
42 Alexandra Ghysen Esquimalt 264 9 21:27
43 Paige Hart FKSS 281 10 21:28
44 Sophia Burbee Reynolds 1605 10 21:33
45 Saryn Knox Reynolds 1610 10 21:35
46 Dakota Tew-Hansen FKSS 274 8 21:41
47 Sophia Abel-Heath EMCS 256 10 21:42
48 Marie Elshorst Queen Margaret's School 1591 9 21:50
49 Lucinda Gullison Brentwood College 158 9 21:56
50 Claudia Pearson Claremont 230 10 21:58
51 Carmen Morris Oak Bay 488 10 22:03
52 Kaia Getsios Wellington 3024 9 22:08
53 Eva Johns Claremont 229 9 22:10
54 Brianna Toop Dover Bay 248 10 22:14
55 Angelica Gutierrez Esquimalt 265 10 22:15
56 Alexis Woo Claremont 231 10 22:32
57 Aniela Hagen Queen Margaret's School 1594 8 22:34
58 Blanca Grobellaar Brentwood College 159 10 22:41
59 Kalea Dupont NCS 437 9 22:43
60 Amailia Mariet St. Michaels University School 1650 10 22:45
61 Payton Fralick Highland 302 9 22:58
62 Amber Ince Queen Margaret's School 1592 8 23:09
63 Isabelle Sorensen Reynolds 1608 10 23:21
64 Stella Hagan-Braun Spectrum 2155 10 23:25
65 Jennifer Green Queen Margaret's School 1589 10 23:44
66 Momoko Hamer Spectrum 2161 9 23:55
67 Sharon Xu St. Michaels University School 1655 10 23:56
68 Eveleigh Sarah Mt Doug 386 10 23:58
69 Alex Li St. Michaels University School 1651 9 23:59
70 Paige Vandop NCS 436 9 23:59
71 Zoe Garson St. Michaels University School 1652 9 24:00
72 Sophia Vega De Llergo Highland 303 9 24:10
73 Kirstin Bartley Belmont Bulldogs 149 10 24:10
74 Zena Kishawi Wellington 3030 10 24:16
75 Anna Koegal EMCS 257 10 26:43
76 Eva Lotta Wegener Spectrum 2165 10 27:36
77 Teklemariam Lul Mt Doug 384 9 32:14
78 Bailey Rossnagel NDSS 458 9 32:14
79 Elisabetta Relora FKSS 275 8 32:14
80 Ines Khouider St. Margaret's 2199 10 1:22:12
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Iris Tinmouth 16:26
2 Jamie Harker 17:20
3 Grace Fulton 17:30
4 Kate Cameron 17:32
5 Emily Hunt 17:47
6 Olivia Hopkins 17:47
7 Olivia Lundman 17:53
8 Jenna Cook 17:56
9 Jada Kamerman 18:02
10 Teagan Hunt 18:24
11 Naeva Scott Bouris 18:28
12 Kyra Gillette 18:35
13 Alexa Berg 18:42
14 Georgia Harte 18:51
15 Lily Mannall-Fretwell 19:02
16 Caitlin Burdet 19:06
17 Emma Campbell 19:12
18 Ava Alexander 19:14
19 Alex Vinzenz 19:16
20 Trinity Aragon-Scriven 19:16
21 Kirsten Cook 19:18
22 Katja Verkerk 19:19
23 Franziska Neck 19:20
24 Karlyle Cline 19:27
25 Vizina Emma 19:31
26 Bianca Parcher 19:32
27 Kali Lancaster 19:32
28 Maya Harbo 19:48
29 Margo Blumel 19:59
30 Sophia Ledingham 20:11
31 Maeve Connorton 20:13
32 Charlotte Alexander 20:27
33 Owen Nya 20:43
34 Louisa Krusekopf 20:43
35 Devin Moore 20:45
36 Isabelle Parsons 20:47
37 Keira Trevor 20:52
38 Rajan Humble 21:04
39 Linnea Wiggers 21:05
40 Lucy Wiggers 21:05
41 Caelyn Huebner 21:18
42 Alexandra Ghysen 21:27
43 Paige Hart 21:28
44 Sophia Burbee 21:33
45 Saryn Knox 21:35
46 Dakota Tew-Hansen 21:41
47 Sophia Abel-Heath 21:42
48 Marie Elshorst 21:50
49 Lucinda Gullison 21:56
50 Claudia Pearson 21:58
51 Carmen Morris 22:03
52 Kaia Getsios 22:08
53 Eva Johns 22:10
54 Brianna Toop 22:14
55 Angelica Gutierrez 22:15
56 Alexis Woo 22:32
57 Aniela Hagen 22:34
58 Blanca Grobellaar 22:41
59 Kalea Dupont 22:43
60 Amailia Mariet 22:45
61 Payton Fralick 22:58
62 Amber Ince 23:09
63 Isabelle Sorensen 23:21
64 Stella Hagan-Braun 23:25
65 Jennifer Green 23:44
66 Momoko Hamer 23:55
67 Sharon Xu 23:56
68 Eveleigh Sarah 23:58
69 Alex Li 23:59
70 Paige Vandop 23:59
71 Zoe Garson 24:00
72 Sophia Vega De Llergo 24:10
73 Kirstin Bartley 24:10
74 Zena Kishawi 24:16
75 Anna Koegal 26:43
76 Eva Lotta Wegener 27:36
77 Teklemariam Lul 32:14
78 Bailey Rossnagel 32:14
79 Elisabetta Relora 32:14
80 Ines Khouider 1:22:12
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Mark R. Isfeld 29 18:14 1:12:56 02:52
Place Name Time
1 Iris Tinmouth 16:26
4 Jenna Cook 17:56
11 Alex Vinzenz 19:16
13 Kirsten Cook 19:18
2 NDSS 34 18:40 1:14:41 01:48
Place Name Time
2 Kate Cameron 17:32
7 Kyra Gillette 18:35
10 Ava Alexander 19:14
15 Franziska Neck 19:20
3 LP 43 19:11 1:16:44 01:49
Place Name Time
5 Teagan Hunt 18:24
8 Georgia Harte 18:51
12 Trinity Aragon-Scriven 19:16
18 Maeve Connorton 20:13
4 Reynolds 72 20:17 1:21:08 03:07
Place Name Time
6 Naeva Scott Bouris 18:28
17 Kali Lancaster 19:32
24 Sophia Burbee 21:33
25 Saryn Knox 21:35
5 Claremont 79 20:35 1:22:22 04:23
Place Name Time
3 Olivia Hopkins 17:47
19 Charlotte Alexander 20:27
28 Claudia Pearson 21:58
29 Eva Johns 22:10
6 Esquimalt 87 21:04 1:24:19 02:56
Place Name Time
14 Katja Verkerk 19:19
21 Caelyn Huebner 21:18
22 Alexandra Ghysen 21:27
30 Angelica Gutierrez 22:15
7 FKSS 98 23:37 1:34:29 13:08
Place Name Time
9 Caitlin Burdet 19:06
23 Paige Hart 21:28
26 Dakota Tew-Hansen 21:41
40 Elisabetta Relora 32:14
8 Mt Doug 111 24:06 1:36:26 12:43
Place Name Time
16 Vizina Emma 19:31
20 Owen Nya 20:43
36 Eveleigh Sarah 23:58
39 Teklemariam Lul 32:14
9 Queen Margaret's School 125 22:49 1:31:17 01:54
Place Name Time
27 Marie Elshorst 21:50
31 Aniela Hagen 22:34
33 Amber Ince 23:09
34 Jennifer Green 23:44
10 St. Michaels University School 142 23:40 1:34:40 01:15
Place Name Time
32 Amailia Mariet 22:45
35 Sharon Xu 23:56
37 Alex Li 23:59
38 Zoe Garson 24:00

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 Mark R. Isfeld 29 18:14 1:12:56 02:52
1 Iris Tinmouth 16:26
4 Jenna Cook 17:56
11 Alex Vinzenz 19:16
13 Kirsten Cook 19:18
2 NDSS 34 18:40 1:14:41 01:48
2 Kate Cameron 17:32
7 Kyra Gillette 18:35
10 Ava Alexander 19:14
15 Franziska Neck 19:20
3 LP 43 19:11 1:16:44 01:49
5 Teagan Hunt 18:24
8 Georgia Harte 18:51
12 Trinity Aragon-Scriven 19:16
18 Maeve Connorton 20:13
4 Reynolds 72 20:17 1:21:08 03:07
6 Naeva Scott Bouris 18:28
17 Kali Lancaster 19:32
24 Sophia Burbee 21:33
25 Saryn Knox 21:35
5 Claremont 79 20:35 1:22:22 04:23
3 Olivia Hopkins 17:47
19 Charlotte Alexander 20:27
28 Claudia Pearson 21:58
29 Eva Johns 22:10
6 Esquimalt 87 21:04 1:24:19 02:56
14 Katja Verkerk 19:19
21 Caelyn Huebner 21:18
22 Alexandra Ghysen 21:27
30 Angelica Gutierrez 22:15
7 FKSS 98 23:37 1:34:29 13:08
9 Caitlin Burdet 19:06
23 Paige Hart 21:28
26 Dakota Tew-Hansen 21:41
40 Elisabetta Relora 32:14
8 Mt Doug 111 24:06 1:36:26 12:43
16 Vizina Emma 19:31
20 Owen Nya 20:43
36 Eveleigh Sarah 23:58
39 Teklemariam Lul 32:14
9 Queen Margaret's School 125 22:49 1:31:17 01:54
27 Marie Elshorst 21:50
31 Aniela Hagen 22:34
33 Amber Ince 23:09
34 Jennifer Green 23:44
10 St. Michaels University School 142 23:40 1:34:40 01:15
32 Amailia Mariet 22:45
35 Sharon Xu 23:56
37 Alex Li 23:59
38 Zoe Garson 24:00
Name Results
2019 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results
2017 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results
2016 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results
2015 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results
2014 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results