2018 Prospera Valley GranFondo - Ryders Eyewear Hill Climb

GRANFONDO | MEDIOFONDO | PRESTOFONDO | HILL CLIMB

Fort Langley, BC
Jul 22, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Division Bib# City Team Time  
1 Ying Han M30-39 339 Richmond 5:22
2 Jake Cullen M19-29 17 Applewood Garneau 5:23
3 Daniel Owsiany M30-39 2 Surrey High Road Langley 5:42
4 Darin Bentley M40-49 65 Surrey United Velo 5:43
5 Scott Goguen M50-59 6 Maple Ridge High Road Langley 5:44
6 Roger Lee M40-49 131 BullHearts Cycle Club 5:45
7 Andrew Haughian M40-49 92 Vancouver Pender Racing 5:45
8 Jonathan Braunstein M30-39 280 Vancouver 5:45
9 Neil Brown M30-39 98 North Vancouver Dopo Bici 5:48
10 Nik Tickner M30-39 495 5:48
11 Ben Armstrong M19-29 31 North Vancouver Steed Cycles 5:49
12 Jeff Davidson M40-49 70 Langley United Velo 5:54
13 Sheldon Orr M50-59 85 Delta United Velo 6:01
14 Cesar Higoy M19-29 163 Surrey Echelon Velo Racing 6:04
15 Andrew Jackson M19-29 145 Abbotsford CanIL Ride 2018 6:19
16 Esta Bovill F40-49 485 6:20
17 Matt Usborne M40-49 7 Vancouver High Road Langley 6:22
18 Lindsay Carswell M40-49 191 Vancouver PwC 6:25
19 Jonathan Silcock M40-49 156 North Vancouver Concert Properties 6:28
20 Wayne Bradford M40-49 66 Maple Ridge United Velo 6:29
21 Josh Kropf M19-29 15 High Road Langley 6:30
22 Mike Rauch M40-49 425 Abbotsford 6:31
23 Eric Simpson M50-59 447 West Kelowna 6:31
24 Brennan Covey M40-49 117 Garibaldi Highlands Big enough to burn diesel 6:32
25 Brady Fleguel M40-49 152 North Vancouver Concert Properties 6:34
26 Paul Craik M40-49 69 Maple Ridge United Velo 6:37
27 Jason Raymundo M19-29 89 Surrey United Velo 6:38
28 Matthew Dwinnell M40-49 318 Vancouver 6:39
29 Ian Fillinger M40-49 323 Kamloops 6:40
30 David Partridge M50-59 5 Delta High Road Langley 6:41
31 James Janzen M60-69 354 Calgary 6:48
32 Mike Palichuk M50-59 86 Langley Township United Velo 6:56
33 Brent Mussato M40-49 82 Surrey United Velo 6:58
34 Evan Richardson 111 Richmond Escape Velocity pb Fortius 6:58
35 Dustin Maher M30-39 384 Madison 7:00
36 Chris Guillement M40-49 22 7:01
37 James Shaw M50-59 130 Brackendale Big enough to burn diesel 7:02
38 Derek Ferguson M40-49 71 Pitt Meadows United Velo 7:03
39 Roxanne Judson F30-39 237 Port Coquitlam Tri-City Cycling Club 7:03
40 Jeroen Rijken M30-39 4 Surrey High Road Langley 7:04
41 Drew Hemmingson M50-59 99 North Vancouver Dopo Bici 7:05
42 John Hossack M40-49 346 Vancouver 7:06
43 Fraser Rich M19-29 166 Surrey Echelon Velo Racing 7:07
44 Joe Oliver No Age 494 7:08
45 Milos Kalanovic M30-39 40 Vancouver Steed Cycles 7:10
46 Sherwin Nabi M40-49 137 West Van BullHearts Cycle Club 7:10
47 Ryan Kean M30-39 361 Vancouver 7:12
48 Carolyn Russell F40-49 102 Vancouver Dopo Bici 7:12
49 Steve Bone M19-29 133 Vancouver BullHearts Cycle Club 7:12
50 Gavin Kirkpatrick M30-39 364 Vancouver GRADIENT 7:13
51 Daniel Cure-Boulay M30-39 232 Vancouver Tri-City Cycling Club 7:15
52 Tedric Mah M40-49 170 Burnaby GRADIENT 7:15
53 Jason Harris M40-49 340 Surrey 7:16
54 Noel Nacauili M30-39 83 Coquitlam United Velo 7:16
55 Emil-Peter Sosnowski M30-39 457 Surrey 7:17
56 Michael Buckingham M40-49 285 Langley 7:18
57 Rory McAdams M40-49 8 Vancouver High Road Langley 7:20
58 Magnus Verbrugge M40-49 209 Vancouver PwC 7:22
59 Patrick Cox M30-39 118 Squamish Big enough to burn diesel 7:23
60 Murray Lyons M50-59 79 Surrey United Velo 7:24
61 David Lyall M50-59 78 Langley United Velo 7:24
62 Simon Agnew M30-39 259 Vancouver 7:26
63 Jan Palaty M50-59 57 Vancouver Glotman Simpson 7:27
64 Douglas Thorpe M19-29 464 Aldergrove 7:28
65 Ron Enns M50-59 120 Squamish Big enough to burn diesel 7:31
66 Max Waibler M50-59 186 Vancouver Lotus Cycling Club 7:31
67 Michael Daerendinger M50-59 501 7:33
68 Chris Bozman M30-39 115 Squamish Big enough to burn diesel 7:34
69 Joel Weiss M30-39 49 North Vancouver Steed Cycles 7:34
70 Mike Woodbridge M50-59 62 Vancouver Glotman Simpson 7:35
71 James Cardwell M50-59 231 Coquitlam Tri-City Cycling Club 7:35
72 Alek Laursoo M50-59 41 North Vancouver Steed Cycles 7:36
73 Bill Young M40-49 243 Pitt Meadows Tri-City Cycling Club 7:37
74 Andrew Faubert M19-29 246 Burnaby Westwood Cycle Club 7:37
75 James Funk M30-39 511 7:39
76 Jakub Fisher M30-39 324 North Vancouver 7:39
77 Paul Moerman M30-39 81 Aldergrove United Velo 7:40
78 Andrew Strilesky M30-39 207 Delta PwC 7:40
79 Seth Lanauze-Wells M40-49 107 New Westminster Escape Velocity pb Fortius 7:41
80 Harry Henderson M50-59 106 Vancouver Escape Velocity pb Fortius 7:44
81 Gerald Sawatzky M50-59 438 Abbotsford 7:46
82 Volker Schneider M50-59 129 Brackendale Big enough to burn diesel 7:46
83 Brad Matthews M50-59 391 North Vancouver 7:49
84 Roy Millen M40-49 199 Vancouver PwC 7:50
85 Will Harrington M30-39 54 Vancouver Glotman Simpson 7:50
86 Giovanni Alfano M50-59 260 Newwestminster 7:52
87 Graham Lock M19-29 18 Applewood Garneau 7:54
88 Jon Decaigny M40-49 306 Whistler 7:55
89 Jenniffer Sheel F40-49 184 Vancouver Lotus Cycling Club 7:57
90 Kit Ebben M40-49 319 Whitchurch 7:57
91 Marcel Studer M40-49 228 North Vancouver TaG Cycling 7:58
92 Simon Jeffries M30-39 39 North Vancouver Steed Cycles 7:58
93 Chris Ryan M50-59 103 Vancouver Dopo Bici 7:58
94 Andrew Ross M40-49 16 7:59
95 Mark Beese M40-49 51 Vancouver Glotman Simpson 8:01
96 Scott Yamaoka M50-59 481 West Vancouver 8:02
97 Ryan Caulfield M40-49 289 Richmond 8:03
98 Bruce Sinclair M60-69 448 North Vancouver 8:06
99 Mitch Statton M40-49 91 Maple Ridge United Velo 8:06
100 Shane Demsey M40-49 180 Richmond Lotus Cycling Club 8:08
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Ying Han M30-39 5:22
2 Jake Cullen M19-29 5:23
3 Daniel Owsiany M30-39 5:42
4 Darin Bentley M40-49 5:43
5 Scott Goguen M50-59 5:44
6 Roger Lee M40-49 5:45
7 Andrew Haughian M40-49 5:45
8 Jonathan Braunstein M30-39 5:45
9 Neil Brown M30-39 5:48
10 Nik Tickner M30-39 5:48
11 Ben Armstrong M19-29 5:49
12 Jeff Davidson M40-49 5:54
13 Sheldon Orr M50-59 6:01
14 Cesar Higoy M19-29 6:04
15 Andrew Jackson M19-29 6:19
16 Esta Bovill F40-49 6:20
17 Matt Usborne M40-49 6:22
18 Lindsay Carswell M40-49 6:25
19 Jonathan Silcock M40-49 6:28
20 Wayne Bradford M40-49 6:29
21 Josh Kropf M19-29 6:30
22 Mike Rauch M40-49 6:31
23 Eric Simpson M50-59 6:31
24 Brennan Covey M40-49 6:32
25 Brady Fleguel M40-49 6:34
26 Paul Craik M40-49 6:37
27 Jason Raymundo M19-29 6:38
28 Matthew Dwinnell M40-49 6:39
29 Ian Fillinger M40-49 6:40
30 David Partridge M50-59 6:41
31 James Janzen M60-69 6:48
32 Mike Palichuk M50-59 6:56
33 Brent Mussato M40-49 6:58
34 Evan Richardson 6:58
35 Dustin Maher M30-39 7:00
36 Chris Guillement M40-49 7:01
37 James Shaw M50-59 7:02
38 Derek Ferguson M40-49 7:03
39 Roxanne Judson F30-39 7:03
40 Jeroen Rijken M30-39 7:04
41 Drew Hemmingson M50-59 7:05
42 John Hossack M40-49 7:06
43 Fraser Rich M19-29 7:07
44 Joe Oliver No Age 7:08
45 Milos Kalanovic M30-39 7:10
46 Sherwin Nabi M40-49 7:10
47 Ryan Kean M30-39 7:12
48 Carolyn Russell F40-49 7:12
49 Steve Bone M19-29 7:12
50 Gavin Kirkpatrick M30-39 7:13
51 Daniel Cure-Boulay M30-39 7:15
52 Tedric Mah M40-49 7:15
53 Jason Harris M40-49 7:16
54 Noel Nacauili M30-39 7:16
55 Emil-Peter Sosnowski M30-39 7:17
56 Michael Buckingham M40-49 7:18
57 Rory McAdams M40-49 7:20
58 Magnus Verbrugge M40-49 7:22
59 Patrick Cox M30-39 7:23
60 Murray Lyons M50-59 7:24
61 David Lyall M50-59 7:24
62 Simon Agnew M30-39 7:26
63 Jan Palaty M50-59 7:27
64 Douglas Thorpe M19-29 7:28
65 Ron Enns M50-59 7:31
66 Max Waibler M50-59 7:31
67 Michael Daerendinger M50-59 7:33
68 Chris Bozman M30-39 7:34
69 Joel Weiss M30-39 7:34
70 Mike Woodbridge M50-59 7:35
71 James Cardwell M50-59 7:35
72 Alek Laursoo M50-59 7:36
73 Bill Young M40-49 7:37
74 Andrew Faubert M19-29 7:37
75 James Funk M30-39 7:39
76 Jakub Fisher M30-39 7:39
77 Paul Moerman M30-39 7:40
78 Andrew Strilesky M30-39 7:40
79 Seth Lanauze-Wells M40-49 7:41
80 Harry Henderson M50-59 7:44
81 Gerald Sawatzky M50-59 7:46
82 Volker Schneider M50-59 7:46
83 Brad Matthews M50-59 7:49
84 Roy Millen M40-49 7:50
85 Will Harrington M30-39 7:50
86 Giovanni Alfano M50-59 7:52
87 Graham Lock M19-29 7:54
88 Jon Decaigny M40-49 7:55
89 Jenniffer Sheel F40-49 7:57
90 Kit Ebben M40-49 7:57
91 Marcel Studer M40-49 7:58
92 Simon Jeffries M30-39 7:58
93 Chris Ryan M50-59 7:58
94 Andrew Ross M40-49 7:59
95 Mark Beese M40-49 8:01
96 Scott Yamaoka M50-59 8:02
97 Ryan Caulfield M40-49 8:03
98 Bruce Sinclair M60-69 8:06
99 Mitch Statton M40-49 8:06
100 Shane Demsey M40-49 8:08
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2017 Prospera Valley GranFondo - Ryders Eyewear Hill Climb Results
2016 Prospera Valley GranFondo - Ryders Eyewear Hill Climb Results