2018 Tour de Victoria - Mortgage Designers Happy Ending

160K | 140K | 100K | 60K | 30K | 15K | TT | 7K | KOM

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Aug 18, 2018
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division City KM/H Time  
1 Jeff Sparling M35-39 Victoria 38.3 23:29
Rider # 260 Team Pro City Racing Country Canada View full
results
2 Jon Bula M40-44 North Vancouver 38.3 23:30
Rider # 204 Team Country Canada View full
results
3 Garth Campbell M55-59 Victoria 38.3 23:31
Rider # 229 Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling Country Canada View full
results
4 Steve Van Knotsenburg M35-39 Vancouver 38.3 23:31
Rider # 243 Team TaGCycling Country Canada View full
results
5 Ying Han M35-39 Richmond 38.3 23:31
Rider # 272 Team Country Canada View full
results
6 Paul Moffat M35-39 Vancouver 38.2 23:32
Rider # 251 Team Pender Racing Country Canada View full
results
7 Brandon Jones M25-29 Abbotsford 38.2 23:32
Rider # 255 Team Country Canada View full
results
8 Cole Glover M19-24 Victoria 38.2 23:33
Rider # 222 Team Victoria Wheelers Country Canada View full
results
9 Alex Amiri M19-24 Mill Bay 38.2 23:33
Rider # 288 Team glotman simpson Country Canada View full
results
10 Oliver Evans M19-24 Victoria 38.2 23:33
Rider # 289 Team Country Canada View full
results
11 Geoffrey Homer M30-34 Victoria 38.2 23:34
Rider # 264 Team Country Canada View full
results
12 Raphael Lalumiere M35-39 Victoria 38.2 23:34
Rider # 265 Team Country Canada View full
results
13 Parker Bloom M25-29 Victoria 38.2 23:34
Rider # 278 Team Broad Street Cycles p/b CCCP Country Canada View full
results
14 Brent Dallimore M30-34 Victoria 38.2 23:35
Rider # 199 Team Country Canada View full
results
15 Sam Horn M25-29 Victoria 38.2 23:35
Rider # 220 Team Country Canada View full
results
16 Evan Russell M16-18 Mill Bay 38.1 23:36
Rider # 249 Team TaGCycling Country Canada View full
results
17 Andrew McCartney M30-34 Victoria 38.1 23:37
Rider # 269 Team Mountain Equipment Coop / Victoria Break Country Canada View full
results
18 Matthew Brown M45-49 West Kelowna 36.2 24:53
Rider # 197 Team Country Canada View full
results
19 Ryley Rohan M19-24 Victoria 35.6 25:16
Rider # 223 Team Victoria Wheelers Country Canada View full
results
20 Lazarus Difiore M45-49 Qualicum Beach 35.6 25:18
Rider # 281 Team Country Canada View full
results
21 Sam Mottram M45-49 West Vancouver 35.5 25:19
Rider # 82 Team TaGCycling Country Canada View full
results
22 Andreas Hagen M35-39 Quadra Island 35.5 25:19
Rider # 151 Team Naked Factory Racing Country Canada View full
results
23 Ted Matson M45-49 Langley 35.5 25:19
Rider # 217 Team Country Canada View full
results
24 Andy Pitre M35-39 Victoria 35.5 25:20
Rider # 201 Team Country Canada View full
results
25 Grant Bullington M40-44 Vancouver 35 25:44
Rider # 212 Team Country Canada View full
results
26 James Barry M45-49 Victoria 34.8 25:50
Rider # 1159 Team Country Canada View full
results
27 Peter Hunsinger M40-44 Victoria 34.8 25:51
Rider # 1342 Team Harbour Air Seaplanes Country Canada View full
results
28 Peter Hemstead M45-49 West Vancouver 34.7 25:58
Rider # 456 Team The Spare Tires Country Canada View full
results
29 Keith Pask M45-49 Edmonton 34.6 25:59
Rider # 92 Team Opportunity International Country Canada View full
results
30 Sheldon Orr M55-59 Surrey 34.6 25:59
Rider # 632 Team Country Canada View full
results
31 Jason Rhodes M50-54 Vancouver 34.6 25:59
Rider # 677 Team Country Canada View full
results
32 Steve Bone M25-29 Vancouver 34.6 26:00
Rider # 681 Team BullHearts Country Canada View full
results
33 Clayton Hiltz M35-39 Victoria 34.6 26:02
Rider # 518 Team Country Canada View full
results
34 Jem Arnold M30-34 Vancouver 34.5 26:03
Rider # 40 Team Country Canada View full
results
35 Shane Demsey M40-44 Richmond 34.4 26:08
Rider # 16 Team Country Canada View full
results
36 Andrew Ross M45-49 Richmond 34.4 26:09
Rider # 34 Team Country Canada View full
results
37 Mark Bulmer M35-39 Victoria 34.4 26:09
Rider # 1281 Team Harbour Air Seaplanes Country Canada View full
results
38 Ron Cook M60-64 Cowichan Bay 34.4 26:10
Rider # 371 Team Country Canada View full
results
39 Ben Volorney M40-44 Edmonton 34.4 26:10
Rider # 567 Team Country Canada View full
results
40 Steve Wellburn M45-49 Victoria 34.4 26:11
Rider # 659 Team Country Canada View full
results
41 Andrew McDonald M45-49 Victoria 34.4 26:12
Rider # 250 Team Country Canada View full
results
42 Jesse Gough M40-44 Victoria 34.3 26:13
Rider # 277 Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling Country Canada View full
results
43 Karl Ullrich M55-59 Victoria 34.3 26:14
Rider # 1368 Team Country Canada View full
results
44 Liz Ullrich F45-49 Victoria 34.3 26:15
Rider # 1367 Team Country Canada View full
results
45 David Dallin M35-39 Victoria 34.2 26:17
Rider # 35 Team Tripleshot Cycling Country Canada View full
results
46 Kevin Folka M40-44 Burnaby 34.2 26:17
Rider # 543 Team Country Canada View full
results
47 Andreas Conradi M55-59 Comox 34.1 26:22
Rider # 1122 Team Country Canada View full
results
48 Chris Olynik M35-39 Nanaimo 34.1 26:23
Rider # 226 Team Country Canada View full
results
49 Craig McGarry M45-49 New Westminster 34 26:26
Rider # 185 Team Country Canada View full
results
50 Giles Deshon M40-44 Victoria 33.6 26:47
Rider # 988 Team Country Canada View full
results
51 Brian Blamey M60-64 West Vancouver 33.6 26:47
Rider # 1165 Team TaGCycling Country Canada View full
results
52 Tom Hasker M55-59 Delta 33.6 26:48
Rider # 340 Team Country Canada View full
results
53 Mats Myrberg M55-59 Seattle 33.5 26:50
Rider # 270 Team Country United States View full
results
54 Russ Parks M40-44 Victoria 33.5 26:50
Rider # 1219 Team Fort Street Cycle Country Canada View full
results
55 C Robert Brooke M55-59 Port Moody 33.5 26:54
Rider # 366 Team Country Canada View full
results
56 Philip Beauregard M60-64 Whistler 33.5 26:54
Rider # 611 Team Country Canada View full
results
57 Eric Hung M40-44 North Vancouver 33.4 26:55
Rider # 146 Team Steed Cycles Country Canada View full
results
58 John Munnis M45-49 West Vancouver 33.4 26:55
Rider # 451 Team BullHearts Country Canada View full
results
59 Graham Harding M45-49 West Vancouver 33.3 27:02
Rider # 275 Team Country Canada View full
results
60 Megan Rathwell F30-34 Victoria 33.3 27:03
Rider # 230 Team Country Canada View full
results
61 Mike Jean M55-59 North Saanich 33.3 27:03
Rider # 641 Team Country Canada View full
results
62 Hugo Donais M30-34 Victoria 33.3 27:04
Rider # 2 Team Country Canada View full
results
63 Matt Barlee M45-49 Victoria 33.3 27:04
Rider # 1378 Team Magic Places Cycling Adventures Country Canada View full
results
64 Lucky Butterworth M55-59 Parksville 33.2 27:05
Rider # 1426 Team Country Canada View full
results
65 Samuel Hogman M19-24 Victoria 33.2 27:06
Rider # 154 Team Country Canada View full
results
66 Darek Michalec M55-59 Calgary 33.2 27:08
Rider # 1054 Team Country Canada View full
results
67 Michal Dulacka M30-34 Vancouver 33.2 27:08
Rider # 1355 Team Country Canada View full
results
68 Ben Armstrong M25-29 North Vancouver 33.1 27:09
Rider # 202 Team Steed Cycles Country Canada View full
results
69 Sherwin Nabi M40-44 West Vancouver 33.1 27:13
Rider # 542 Team BullHearts Country Canada View full
results
70 Grant Reid M50-54 Saanichton 33 27:15
Rider # 241 Team Country Canada View full
results
71 Alain Lambert M50-54 Tucson 33 27:15
Rider # 592 Team Country United States View full
results
72 Carmen Augustini M75-59 North Saanich 33 27:15
Rider # 1055 Team Country Canada View full
results
73 Dan Flynn M50-54 Victoria 33 27:16
Rider # 1352 Team Country Canada View full
results
74 John Hossack M45-49 Vancouver 32.9 27:21
Rider # 178 Team Country Canada View full
results
75 Stephan Malherbe M50-54 Vancouver 32.9 27:23
Rider # 177 Team Country Canada View full
results
76 Daryl Chase M45-49 Port Alberni 32.9 27:23
Rider # 343 Team Country Canada View full
results
77 Kirk Van Ludwig M45-49 Victoria 32.8 27:24
Rider # 233 Team Country Canada View full
results
78 Tai Wai Lam M35-39 Vancouver 32.8 27:25
Rider # 295 Team Country Canada View full
results
79 Sean McBain M25-29 Vancouver 32.7 27:32
Rider # 237 Team Country Canada View full
results
80 Richele Frank F40-44 Vancouver 32.7 27:32
Rider # 1416 Team Magic Places Country Canada View full
results
81 Craig Bosenberg M45-49 Victoria 32.6 27:35
Rider # 653 Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling Country Canada View full
results
82 Cameron Black M30-34 Vancouver 32.5 27:42
Rider # 1171 Team Country Canada View full
results
83 Matt Van Voorst Vader M40-44 Delta 32.5 27:42
Rider # 1282 Team Country Canada View full
results
84 Rory Armes M55-59 West Vancouver 32.5 27:43
Rider # 353 Team BullHearts Country Canada View full
results
85 Tony Zarsadias M40-44 Victoria 32.5 27:43
Rider # 1388 Team Country Canada View full
results
86 Adam Walker M45-49 Victoria 32.4 27:48
Rider # 274 Team Country Canada View full
results
87 Harley Preston M40-44 Victoria 32.3 27:50
Rider # 1756 Team Country Canada View full
results
88 John Botelho M55-59 Sidney 32.3 27:51
Rider # 1724 Team Country Canada View full
results
89 Marco Taccarelli M40-44 Victoria 32.3 27:53
Rider # 1819 Team Country Canada View full
results
90 Paul Walker M45-49 Victoria 32.2 27:59
Rider # 888 Team Country Canada View full
results
91 Bryan Humphrys M45-49 Denver 32.1 28:00
Rider # 168 Team Country United States View full
results
92 Michael Dawson M35-39 Victoria 32.1 28:00
Rider # 283 Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling Country Canada View full
results
93 Mike Walden M65-69 North Saanich 32.1 28:01
Rider # 633 Team Country Canada View full
results
94 Grant McKinnon M25-29 Oliver 32.1 28:02
Rider # 152 Team Country Canada View full
results
95 Claude Martin M55-59 Richmond 32.1 28:02
Rider # 206 Team Country Canada View full
results
96 Simon Renvoize M45-49 Victoria 32.1 28:02
Rider # 570 Team Country Canada View full
results
97 Richard Schmon M40-44 Vancouver 32.1 28:02
Rider # 624 Team East Van Slackers Country Canada View full
results
98 Mike Rogerson M55-59 Whistler 32.1 28:03
Rider # 10 Team Country Canada View full
results
99 Nicholas Santink M55-59 Victoria 32.1 28:03
Rider # 430 Team Country Canada View full
results
100 Julie Desramaux F40-44 Victoria 32.1 28:03
Rider # 668 Team Country Canada View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jeff Sparling M35-39 23:29
Rider # 260
Team Pro City Racing
Country Canada
View full
results
2 Jon Bula M40-44 23:30
Rider # 204
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
3 Garth Campbell M55-59 23:31
Rider # 229
Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling
Country Canada
View full
results
4 Steve Van Knotsenburg M35-39 23:31
Rider # 243
Team TaGCycling
Country Canada
View full
results
5 Ying Han M35-39 23:31
Rider # 272
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
6 Paul Moffat M35-39 23:32
Rider # 251
Team Pender Racing
Country Canada
View full
results
7 Brandon Jones M25-29 23:32
Rider # 255
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
8 Cole Glover M19-24 23:33
Rider # 222
Team Victoria Wheelers
Country Canada
View full
results
9 Alex Amiri M19-24 23:33
Rider # 288
Team glotman simpson
Country Canada
View full
results
10 Oliver Evans M19-24 23:33
Rider # 289
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
11 Geoffrey Homer M30-34 23:34
Rider # 264
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
12 Raphael Lalumiere M35-39 23:34
Rider # 265
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
13 Parker Bloom M25-29 23:34
Rider # 278
Team Broad Street Cycles p/b CCCP
Country Canada
View full
results
14 Brent Dallimore M30-34 23:35
Rider # 199
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
15 Sam Horn M25-29 23:35
Rider # 220
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
16 Evan Russell M16-18 23:36
Rider # 249
Team TaGCycling
Country Canada
View full
results
17 Andrew McCartney M30-34 23:37
Rider # 269
Team Mountain Equipment Coop / Victoria Break
Country Canada
View full
results
18 Matthew Brown M45-49 24:53
Rider # 197
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
19 Ryley Rohan M19-24 25:16
Rider # 223
Team Victoria Wheelers
Country Canada
View full
results
20 Lazarus Difiore M45-49 25:18
Rider # 281
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
21 Sam Mottram M45-49 25:19
Rider # 82
Team TaGCycling
Country Canada
View full
results
22 Andreas Hagen M35-39 25:19
Rider # 151
Team Naked Factory Racing
Country Canada
View full
results
23 Ted Matson M45-49 25:19
Rider # 217
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
24 Andy Pitre M35-39 25:20
Rider # 201
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
25 Grant Bullington M40-44 25:44
Rider # 212
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
26 James Barry M45-49 25:50
Rider # 1159
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
27 Peter Hunsinger M40-44 25:51
Rider # 1342
Team Harbour Air Seaplanes
Country Canada
View full
results
28 Peter Hemstead M45-49 25:58
Rider # 456
Team The Spare Tires
Country Canada
View full
results
29 Keith Pask M45-49 25:59
Rider # 92
Team Opportunity International
Country Canada
View full
results
30 Sheldon Orr M55-59 25:59
Rider # 632
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
31 Jason Rhodes M50-54 25:59
Rider # 677
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
32 Steve Bone M25-29 26:00
Rider # 681
Team BullHearts
Country Canada
View full
results
33 Clayton Hiltz M35-39 26:02
Rider # 518
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
34 Jem Arnold M30-34 26:03
Rider # 40
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
35 Shane Demsey M40-44 26:08
Rider # 16
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
36 Andrew Ross M45-49 26:09
Rider # 34
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
37 Mark Bulmer M35-39 26:09
Rider # 1281
Team Harbour Air Seaplanes
Country Canada
View full
results
38 Ron Cook M60-64 26:10
Rider # 371
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
39 Ben Volorney M40-44 26:10
Rider # 567
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
40 Steve Wellburn M45-49 26:11
Rider # 659
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
41 Andrew McDonald M45-49 26:12
Rider # 250
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
42 Jesse Gough M40-44 26:13
Rider # 277
Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling
Country Canada
View full
results
43 Karl Ullrich M55-59 26:14
Rider # 1368
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
44 Liz Ullrich F45-49 26:15
Rider # 1367
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
45 David Dallin M35-39 26:17
Rider # 35
Team Tripleshot Cycling
Country Canada
View full
results
46 Kevin Folka M40-44 26:17
Rider # 543
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
47 Andreas Conradi M55-59 26:22
Rider # 1122
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
48 Chris Olynik M35-39 26:23
Rider # 226
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
49 Craig McGarry M45-49 26:26
Rider # 185
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
50 Giles Deshon M40-44 26:47
Rider # 988
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
51 Brian Blamey M60-64 26:47
Rider # 1165
Team TaGCycling
Country Canada
View full
results
52 Tom Hasker M55-59 26:48
Rider # 340
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
53 Mats Myrberg M55-59 26:50
Rider # 270
Team
Country United States
View full
results
54 Russ Parks M40-44 26:50
Rider # 1219
Team Fort Street Cycle
Country Canada
View full
results
55 C Robert Brooke M55-59 26:54
Rider # 366
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
56 Philip Beauregard M60-64 26:54
Rider # 611
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
57 Eric Hung M40-44 26:55
Rider # 146
Team Steed Cycles
Country Canada
View full
results
58 John Munnis M45-49 26:55
Rider # 451
Team BullHearts
Country Canada
View full
results
59 Graham Harding M45-49 27:02
Rider # 275
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
60 Megan Rathwell F30-34 27:03
Rider # 230
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
61 Mike Jean M55-59 27:03
Rider # 641
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
62 Hugo Donais M30-34 27:04
Rider # 2
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
63 Matt Barlee M45-49 27:04
Rider # 1378
Team Magic Places Cycling Adventures
Country Canada
View full
results
64 Lucky Butterworth M55-59 27:05
Rider # 1426
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
65 Samuel Hogman M19-24 27:06
Rider # 154
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
66 Darek Michalec M55-59 27:08
Rider # 1054
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
67 Michal Dulacka M30-34 27:08
Rider # 1355
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
68 Ben Armstrong M25-29 27:09
Rider # 202
Team Steed Cycles
Country Canada
View full
results
69 Sherwin Nabi M40-44 27:13
Rider # 542
Team BullHearts
Country Canada
View full
results
70 Grant Reid M50-54 27:15
Rider # 241
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
71 Alain Lambert M50-54 27:15
Rider # 592
Team
Country United States
View full
results
72 Carmen Augustini M75-59 27:15
Rider # 1055
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
73 Dan Flynn M50-54 27:16
Rider # 1352
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
74 John Hossack M45-49 27:21
Rider # 178
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
75 Stephan Malherbe M50-54 27:23
Rider # 177
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
76 Daryl Chase M45-49 27:23
Rider # 343
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
77 Kirk Van Ludwig M45-49 27:24
Rider # 233
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
78 Tai Wai Lam M35-39 27:25
Rider # 295
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
79 Sean McBain M25-29 27:32
Rider # 237
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
80 Richele Frank F40-44 27:32
Rider # 1416
Team Magic Places
Country Canada
View full
results
81 Craig Bosenberg M45-49 27:35
Rider # 653
Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling
Country Canada
View full
results
82 Cameron Black M30-34 27:42
Rider # 1171
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
83 Matt Van Voorst Vader M40-44 27:42
Rider # 1282
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
84 Rory Armes M55-59 27:43
Rider # 353
Team BullHearts
Country Canada
View full
results
85 Tony Zarsadias M40-44 27:43
Rider # 1388
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
86 Adam Walker M45-49 27:48
Rider # 274
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
87 Harley Preston M40-44 27:50
Rider # 1756
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
88 John Botelho M55-59 27:51
Rider # 1724
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
89 Marco Taccarelli M40-44 27:53
Rider # 1819
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
90 Paul Walker M45-49 27:59
Rider # 888
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
91 Bryan Humphrys M45-49 28:00
Rider # 168
Team
Country United States
View full
results
92 Michael Dawson M35-39 28:00
Rider # 283
Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling
Country Canada
View full
results
93 Mike Walden M65-69 28:01
Rider # 633
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
94 Grant McKinnon M25-29 28:02
Rider # 152
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
95 Claude Martin M55-59 28:02
Rider # 206
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
96 Simon Renvoize M45-49 28:02
Rider # 570
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
97 Richard Schmon M40-44 28:02
Rider # 624
Team East Van Slackers
Country Canada
View full
results
98 Mike Rogerson M55-59 28:03
Rider # 10
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
99 Nicholas Santink M55-59 28:03
Rider # 430
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
100 Julie Desramaux F40-44 28:03
Rider # 668
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results