2018 Tour de Victoria - Hill Climb

160K | 140K | 100K | 60K | 30K | 15K | TT | 7K | KOM

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Aug 18, 2018
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division City KM/H Time  
1 Clayton Hiltz M35-39 Victoria 23.7 8:51
Rider # 518 Team Country Canada View full
results
2 Brandon Jones M25-29 Abbotsford 22.7 9:16
Rider # 255 Team Country Canada View full
results
3 Geoffrey Homer M30-34 Victoria 22.6 9:17
Rider # 264 Team Country Canada View full
results
4 Evan Russell M16-18 Mill Bay 22.6 9:18
Rider # 249 Team TaGCycling Country Canada View full
results
5 Alex Amiri M19-24 Mill Bay 22.6 9:18
Rider # 288 Team glotman simpson Country Canada View full
results
6 Oliver Evans M19-24 Victoria 22.6 9:18
Rider # 289 Team Country Canada View full
results
7 Cole Glover M19-24 Victoria 22.5 9:19
Rider # 222 Team Victoria Wheelers Country Canada View full
results
8 Parker Bloom M25-29 Victoria 22.5 9:19
Rider # 278 Team Broad Street Cycles p/b CCCP Country Canada View full
results
9 Andy Pitre M35-39 Victoria 22.5 9:20
Rider # 201 Team Country Canada View full
results
10 Sam Horn M25-29 Victoria 22.5 9:20
Rider # 220 Team Country Canada View full
results
11 Raphael Lalumiere M35-39 Victoria 22.5 9:20
Rider # 265 Team Country Canada View full
results
12 Camilo Delgadillo Lopez M30-34 Bogota 22.4 9:22
Rider # 100 Team Country Colombia View full
results
13 Ryley Rohan M19-24 Victoria 22.4 9:22
Rider # 223 Team Victoria Wheelers Country Canada View full
results
14 Jeff Sparling M35-39 Victoria 22.4 9:22
Rider # 260 Team Pro City Racing Country Canada View full
results
15 Richard Costello M35-39 Vancouver 22.4 9:22
Rider # 261 Team Steed Cycles Country Canada View full
results
16 Ying Han M35-39 Richmond 22.4 9:22
Rider # 272 Team Country Canada View full
results
17 Garth Campbell M55-59 Victoria 22.4 9:23
Rider # 229 Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling Country Canada View full
results
18 "Scotty ""too Hottie"" Mitchell" M35-39 Victoria 22.3 9:24
Rider # 7 Team Pro City Racing Country Canada View full
results
19 Jack McKillop M30-34 Squamish 22.3 9:24
Rider # 148 Team Steed Cycles Country Canada View full
results
20 Paul Moffat M35-39 Vancouver 22.3 9:24
Rider # 251 Team Pender Racing Country Canada View full
results
21 Eric Hung M40-44 North Vancouver 22.3 9:25
Rider # 146 Team Steed Cycles Country Canada View full
results
22 Matthew Brown M45-49 West Kelowna 22.3 9:25
Rider # 197 Team Country Canada View full
results
23 Brent Dallimore M30-34 Victoria 22.3 9:25
Rider # 199 Team Country Canada View full
results
24 Andrew McDonald M45-49 Victoria 22.3 9:25
Rider # 250 Team Country Canada View full
results
25 Jesse Gough M40-44 Victoria 22.3 9:25
Rider # 277 Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling Country Canada View full
results
26 Jon Bula M40-44 North Vancouver 22.3 9:26
Rider # 204 Team Country Canada View full
results
27 Graham Fox M45-49 Vancouver 22.2 9:28
Rider # 144 Team Country Canada View full
results
28 Ben Armstrong M25-29 North Vancouver 22.2 9:28
Rider # 202 Team Steed Cycles Country Canada View full
results
29 Steve Van Knotsenburg M35-39 Vancouver 22.2 9:28
Rider # 243 Team TaGCycling Country Canada View full
results
30 Nicolas Parlee M19-24 Victoria 22.1 9:29
Rider # 91 Team Riverway Dental Racing Country Canada View full
results
31 Lazarus Difiore M45-49 Qualicum Beach 22 9:33
Rider # 281 Team Country Canada View full
results
32 Dan Schmit M40-44 Vancouver 22 9:34
Rider # 117 Team Pender Racing Country Canada View full
results
33 Andreas Hagen M35-39 Quadra Island 21.9 9:35
Rider # 151 Team Naked Factory Racing Country Canada View full
results
34 Peter Stevenson M50-54 Duncan 21.9 9:36
Rider # 293 Team Country Canada View full
results
35 Matt Hulse M30-34 Victoria 21.9 9:36
Rider # 1277 Team Country Canada View full
results
36 Samuel Hogman M19-24 Victoria 21.8 9:38
Rider # 154 Team Country Canada View full
results
37 Andrew McCartney M30-34 Victoria 21.8 9:39
Rider # 269 Team Mountain Equipment Coop / Victoria Break Country Canada View full
results
38 Chris Olynik M35-39 Nanaimo 21.6 9:44
Rider # 226 Team Country Canada View full
results
39 Bruce Schlatter M50-54 Victoria 21.2 9:54
Rider # 1386 Team TriStars Country Canada View full
results
40 Craig McGarry M45-49 New Westminster 21.1 9:56
Rider # 185 Team Country Canada View full
results
41 David Dallin M35-39 Victoria 21.1 9:57
Rider # 35 Team Tripleshot Cycling Country Canada View full
results
42 Grant Bullington M40-44 Vancouver 21 10:00
Rider # 212 Team Country Canada View full
results
43 Sheldon Orr M55-59 Surrey 20.6 10:13
Rider # 632 Team Country Canada View full
results
44 Ron Cook M60-64 Cowichan Bay 20.5 10:14
Rider # 371 Team Country Canada View full
results
45 Peter Hemstead M45-49 West Vancouver 20.4 10:19
Rider # 456 Team The Spare Tires Country Canada View full
results
46 Sherwin Nabi M40-44 West Vancouver 20.4 10:19
Rider # 542 Team BullHearts Country Canada View full
results
47 Ben Volorney M40-44 Edmonton 20.4 10:19
Rider # 567 Team Country Canada View full
results
48 Dean Wolansky M45-49 Ladysmith 20.3 10:20
Rider # 127 Team Country Canada View full
results
49 Jason Rhodes M50-54 Vancouver 20.3 10:20
Rider # 677 Team Country Canada View full
results
50 Steve Bone M25-29 Vancouver 20.3 10:22
Rider # 681 Team BullHearts Country Canada View full
results
51 Kevin Folka M40-44 Burnaby 20.2 10:25
Rider # 543 Team Country Canada View full
results
52 Keith Pask M45-49 Edmonton 20.1 10:27
Rider # 92 Team Opportunity International Country Canada View full
results
53 Joerg Bohlmann M50-54 Vancouver 20 10:29
Rider # 128 Team Magic Places Country Canada View full
results
54 Maxime Therrien M19-24 Nanaimo 20 10:30
Rider # 546 Team Country Canada View full
results
55 Sean McBain M25-29 Vancouver 19.9 10:32
Rider # 237 Team Country Canada View full
results
56 Owen Scott M50-54 North Vancouver 19.9 10:33
Rider # 463 Team Country Canada View full
results
57 Maxime Parmentier M30-34 Vancouver 19.9 10:34
Rider # 1223 Team Country Canada View full
results
58 Jem Arnold M30-34 Vancouver 19.8 10:35
Rider # 40 Team Country Canada View full
results
59 Gavin Kirkpatrick M35-39 Vancouver 19.8 10:35
Rider # 232 Team Country Canada View full
results
60 Colter McQuay M30-34 Victoria 19.7 10:40
Rider # 563 Team Smokey Boys Cycling Club Country Canada View full
results
61 Hugo Donais M30-34 Victoria 19.6 10:42
Rider # 2 Team Country Canada View full
results
62 Tedric Mah M40-44 Burnaby 19.6 10:42
Rider # 279 Team Country Canada View full
results
63 Ted Matson M45-49 Langley 19.6 10:44
Rider # 217 Team Country Canada View full
results
64 Megan Rathwell F30-34 Victoria 19.5 10:45
Rider # 230 Team Country Canada View full
results
65 Ross Hooker M40-44 Victoria 19.5 10:47
Rider # 153 Team Country Canada View full
results
66 Matt Billinghurst M35-39 Victoria 19.5 10:47
Rider # 239 Team Country Canada View full
results
67 Matt Van Voorst Vader M40-44 Delta 19.2 10:57
Rider # 1282 Team Country Canada View full
results
68 James Barry M45-49 Victoria 19.1 10:59
Rider # 1159 Team Country Canada View full
results
69 Clifford Childs M25-29 Victoria 19.1 11:00
Rider # 194 Team Country Canada View full
results
70 Wade King M19-24 Delta 19 11:03
Rider # 46 Team Country Canada View full
results
71 Sam Mottram M45-49 West Vancouver 19 11:04
Rider # 82 Team TaGCycling Country Canada View full
results
72 Dean King M55-59 Delta 18.9 11:07
Rider # 45 Team Country Canada View full
results
73 Giles Deshon M40-44 Victoria 18.9 11:07
Rider # 988 Team Country Canada View full
results
74 Lucky Butterworth M55-59 Parksville 18.9 11:07
Rider # 1426 Team Country Canada View full
results
75 Paul Walker M45-49 Victoria 18.9 11:08
Rider # 888 Team Country Canada View full
results
76 Adam Ferris M45-49 Revelstoke 18.8 11:09
Rider # 893 Team Country Canada View full
results
77 Brian Blamey M60-64 West Vancouver 18.8 11:09
Rider # 1165 Team TaGCycling Country Canada View full
results
78 Peter Whitelaw M45-49 Vancouver 18.8 11:12
Rider # 1213 Team Gastown Cycling Club Country Canada View full
results
79 David Ryan M50-54 Vancouver 18.7 11:13
Rider # 1244 Team Country Canada View full
results
80 Andrew Ross M45-49 Richmond 18.7 11:14
Rider # 34 Team Country Canada View full
results
81 Michael Dawson M35-39 Victoria 18.6 11:17
Rider # 283 Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling Country Canada View full
results
82 Jeffrey Baker M30-34 Calgary 18.6 11:18
Rider # 50 Team Country Canada View full
results
83 Martin Bayly M50-54 North Vancouver 18.5 11:20
Rider # 133 Team Country Canada View full
results
84 Cameron Black M30-34 Vancouver 18.5 11:22
Rider # 1171 Team Country Canada View full
results
85 Mark Bulmer M35-39 Victoria 18.5 11:22
Rider # 1281 Team Harbour Air Seaplanes Country Canada View full
results
86 Halldor Gunnarsson M35-39 Victoria 18.4 11:23
Rider # 257 Team Pro City Racing Country Canada View full
results
87 Graham Harding M45-49 West Vancouver 18.4 11:23
Rider # 275 Team Country Canada View full
results
88 Blair Robertson M50-54 Victoria 18.4 11:23
Rider # 1404 Team Country Canada View full
results
89 Peter Cardle M45-49 North Vancouver 18.4 11:25
Rider # 1249 Team Country Canada View full
results
90 Chad Petersmeyer M40-44 Victoria 18.4 11:25
Rider # 1250 Team Country Canada View full
results
91 Tony Zarsadias M40-44 Victoria 18.4 11:25
Rider # 1388 Team Country Canada View full
results
92 Paul Thompson M60-64 West Vancouver 18.4 11:26
Rider # 1019 Team Country Canada View full
results
93 Matt Barlee M45-49 Victoria 18.4 11:26
Rider # 1378 Team Magic Places Cycling Adventures Country Canada View full
results
94 Mark Worrall M55-59 West Vancouver 18.2 11:31
Rider # 500 Team Country Canada View full
results
95 Arin Wright M19-24 Victoria 18.2 11:33
Rider # 1166 Team Fort Street Cycle Country Canada View full
results
96 Ron Enns M55-59 Squamish 18.2 11:34
Rider # 195 Team Country Canada View full
results
97 Gabriel Comolli M45-49 Victoria 18.2 11:34
Rider # 372 Team Country Canada View full
results
98 Richele Frank F40-44 Vancouver 18.1 11:35
Rider # 1416 Team Magic Places Country Canada View full
results
99 Mark Grey-Dreaper M50-54 Victoria 18.1 11:36
Rider # 597 Team Country Canada View full
results
100 Manuel Zuppiger M40-44 Kelowna 18.1 11:38
Rider # 574 Team Country Canada View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Clayton Hiltz M35-39 8:51
Rider # 518
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
2 Brandon Jones M25-29 9:16
Rider # 255
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
3 Geoffrey Homer M30-34 9:17
Rider # 264
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
4 Evan Russell M16-18 9:18
Rider # 249
Team TaGCycling
Country Canada
View full
results
5 Alex Amiri M19-24 9:18
Rider # 288
Team glotman simpson
Country Canada
View full
results
6 Oliver Evans M19-24 9:18
Rider # 289
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
7 Cole Glover M19-24 9:19
Rider # 222
Team Victoria Wheelers
Country Canada
View full
results
8 Parker Bloom M25-29 9:19
Rider # 278
Team Broad Street Cycles p/b CCCP
Country Canada
View full
results
9 Andy Pitre M35-39 9:20
Rider # 201
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
10 Sam Horn M25-29 9:20
Rider # 220
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
11 Raphael Lalumiere M35-39 9:20
Rider # 265
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
12 Camilo Delgadillo Lopez M30-34 9:22
Rider # 100
Team
Country Colombia
View full
results
13 Ryley Rohan M19-24 9:22
Rider # 223
Team Victoria Wheelers
Country Canada
View full
results
14 Jeff Sparling M35-39 9:22
Rider # 260
Team Pro City Racing
Country Canada
View full
results
15 Richard Costello M35-39 9:22
Rider # 261
Team Steed Cycles
Country Canada
View full
results
16 Ying Han M35-39 9:22
Rider # 272
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
17 Garth Campbell M55-59 9:23
Rider # 229
Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling
Country Canada
View full
results
18 "Scotty ""too Hottie"" Mitchell" M35-39 9:24
Rider # 7
Team Pro City Racing
Country Canada
View full
results
19 Jack McKillop M30-34 9:24
Rider # 148
Team Steed Cycles
Country Canada
View full
results
20 Paul Moffat M35-39 9:24
Rider # 251
Team Pender Racing
Country Canada
View full
results
21 Eric Hung M40-44 9:25
Rider # 146
Team Steed Cycles
Country Canada
View full
results
22 Matthew Brown M45-49 9:25
Rider # 197
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
23 Brent Dallimore M30-34 9:25
Rider # 199
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
24 Andrew McDonald M45-49 9:25
Rider # 250
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
25 Jesse Gough M40-44 9:25
Rider # 277
Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling
Country Canada
View full
results
26 Jon Bula M40-44 9:26
Rider # 204
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
27 Graham Fox M45-49 9:28
Rider # 144
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
28 Ben Armstrong M25-29 9:28
Rider # 202
Team Steed Cycles
Country Canada
View full
results
29 Steve Van Knotsenburg M35-39 9:28
Rider # 243
Team TaGCycling
Country Canada
View full
results
30 Nicolas Parlee M19-24 9:29
Rider # 91
Team Riverway Dental Racing
Country Canada
View full
results
31 Lazarus Difiore M45-49 9:33
Rider # 281
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
32 Dan Schmit M40-44 9:34
Rider # 117
Team Pender Racing
Country Canada
View full
results
33 Andreas Hagen M35-39 9:35
Rider # 151
Team Naked Factory Racing
Country Canada
View full
results
34 Peter Stevenson M50-54 9:36
Rider # 293
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
35 Matt Hulse M30-34 9:36
Rider # 1277
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
36 Samuel Hogman M19-24 9:38
Rider # 154
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
37 Andrew McCartney M30-34 9:39
Rider # 269
Team Mountain Equipment Coop / Victoria Break
Country Canada
View full
results
38 Chris Olynik M35-39 9:44
Rider # 226
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
39 Bruce Schlatter M50-54 9:54
Rider # 1386
Team TriStars
Country Canada
View full
results
40 Craig McGarry M45-49 9:56
Rider # 185
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
41 David Dallin M35-39 9:57
Rider # 35
Team Tripleshot Cycling
Country Canada
View full
results
42 Grant Bullington M40-44 10:00
Rider # 212
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
43 Sheldon Orr M55-59 10:13
Rider # 632
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
44 Ron Cook M60-64 10:14
Rider # 371
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
45 Peter Hemstead M45-49 10:19
Rider # 456
Team The Spare Tires
Country Canada
View full
results
46 Sherwin Nabi M40-44 10:19
Rider # 542
Team BullHearts
Country Canada
View full
results
47 Ben Volorney M40-44 10:19
Rider # 567
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
48 Dean Wolansky M45-49 10:20
Rider # 127
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
49 Jason Rhodes M50-54 10:20
Rider # 677
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
50 Steve Bone M25-29 10:22
Rider # 681
Team BullHearts
Country Canada
View full
results
51 Kevin Folka M40-44 10:25
Rider # 543
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
52 Keith Pask M45-49 10:27
Rider # 92
Team Opportunity International
Country Canada
View full
results
53 Joerg Bohlmann M50-54 10:29
Rider # 128
Team Magic Places
Country Canada
View full
results
54 Maxime Therrien M19-24 10:30
Rider # 546
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
55 Sean McBain M25-29 10:32
Rider # 237
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
56 Owen Scott M50-54 10:33
Rider # 463
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
57 Maxime Parmentier M30-34 10:34
Rider # 1223
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
58 Jem Arnold M30-34 10:35
Rider # 40
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
59 Gavin Kirkpatrick M35-39 10:35
Rider # 232
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
60 Colter McQuay M30-34 10:40
Rider # 563
Team Smokey Boys Cycling Club
Country Canada
View full
results
61 Hugo Donais M30-34 10:42
Rider # 2
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
62 Tedric Mah M40-44 10:42
Rider # 279
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
63 Ted Matson M45-49 10:44
Rider # 217
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
64 Megan Rathwell F30-34 10:45
Rider # 230
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
65 Ross Hooker M40-44 10:47
Rider # 153
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
66 Matt Billinghurst M35-39 10:47
Rider # 239
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
67 Matt Van Voorst Vader M40-44 10:57
Rider # 1282
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
68 James Barry M45-49 10:59
Rider # 1159
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
69 Clifford Childs M25-29 11:00
Rider # 194
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
70 Wade King M19-24 11:03
Rider # 46
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
71 Sam Mottram M45-49 11:04
Rider # 82
Team TaGCycling
Country Canada
View full
results
72 Dean King M55-59 11:07
Rider # 45
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
73 Giles Deshon M40-44 11:07
Rider # 988
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
74 Lucky Butterworth M55-59 11:07
Rider # 1426
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
75 Paul Walker M45-49 11:08
Rider # 888
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
76 Adam Ferris M45-49 11:09
Rider # 893
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
77 Brian Blamey M60-64 11:09
Rider # 1165
Team TaGCycling
Country Canada
View full
results
78 Peter Whitelaw M45-49 11:12
Rider # 1213
Team Gastown Cycling Club
Country Canada
View full
results
79 David Ryan M50-54 11:13
Rider # 1244
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
80 Andrew Ross M45-49 11:14
Rider # 34
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
81 Michael Dawson M35-39 11:17
Rider # 283
Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling
Country Canada
View full
results
82 Jeffrey Baker M30-34 11:18
Rider # 50
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
83 Martin Bayly M50-54 11:20
Rider # 133
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
84 Cameron Black M30-34 11:22
Rider # 1171
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
85 Mark Bulmer M35-39 11:22
Rider # 1281
Team Harbour Air Seaplanes
Country Canada
View full
results
86 Halldor Gunnarsson M35-39 11:23
Rider # 257
Team Pro City Racing
Country Canada
View full
results
87 Graham Harding M45-49 11:23
Rider # 275
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
88 Blair Robertson M50-54 11:23
Rider # 1404
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
89 Peter Cardle M45-49 11:25
Rider # 1249
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
90 Chad Petersmeyer M40-44 11:25
Rider # 1250
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
91 Tony Zarsadias M40-44 11:25
Rider # 1388
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
92 Paul Thompson M60-64 11:26
Rider # 1019
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
93 Matt Barlee M45-49 11:26
Rider # 1378
Team Magic Places Cycling Adventures
Country Canada
View full
results
94 Mark Worrall M55-59 11:31
Rider # 500
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
95 Arin Wright M19-24 11:33
Rider # 1166
Team Fort Street Cycle
Country Canada
View full
results
96 Ron Enns M55-59 11:34
Rider # 195
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
97 Gabriel Comolli M45-49 11:34
Rider # 372
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
98 Richele Frank F40-44 11:35
Rider # 1416
Team Magic Places
Country Canada
View full
results
99 Mark Grey-Dreaper M50-54 11:36
Rider # 597
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
100 Manuel Zuppiger M40-44 11:38
Rider # 574
Team
Country Canada
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results