2018 VFAC Summerfast 10K - Age Graded

AGE GRADED | OVERALL

Vancouver, BC
Jul 21, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Division Age Grade % Bib# NetTime Team Time  
101 Shannon Banal F35-39 69.9 118 0:44:24 Mile2Marathon 43:22
102 Rick Horita M65-69 69.9 272 0:50:38 38:13
103 Melanie Basso F55-59 69.9 120 0:52:04 43:21
104 Danika MacDonell F20-24 69.7 353 0:43:28 TRIUMF 43:28
105 Darby Roth F01-19 69.7 458 0:44:34 Rothcrew4 43:30
106 Ellen Kief F55-59 69.7 311 0:54:16 43:28
107 Laura McIvor F25-29 69.6 370 0:43:33 TRIUMF 43:33
108 Gary Louttit M35-39 69.5 349 0:39:08 38:26
109 Corinna Liscumb F40-44 69.5 342 0:45:13 West Van Run 43:39
110 Kristina Trevors F40-44 69.4 514 0:44:59 43:41
111 Lisa Faille F35-39 69.0 204 0:44:16 Mile2Marathon 43:58
112 Kathleen Roth F50-54 69.0 456 0:50:52 Rothcrew4 43:57
113 Qun Gee M45-49 68.9 215 0:42:50 TRIUMF 38:44
114 Henry Sartore M55-59 68.9 461 0:46:42 FORERUNNERS 38:45
115 Ben Smith M30-34 68.8 480 0:38:48 TRIUMF 38:47
116 Marc Roth M50-54 68.3 455 0:44:44 Rothcrew4 39:07
117 Lisa Stanley F45-49 68.3 490 0:49:00 Cordova Chasers 44:24
118 Tommy Cheng M35-39 68.2 155 0:40:04 Mile2Marathon 39:08
119 Susan Gelinas F35-39 68.0 217 0:45:39 44:35
120 Jessica Lam F30-34 67.9 330 0:44:42 VRC FLIGHT CREW 44:39
121 Brent Stebbings M60-64 67.9 491 0:48:16 39:19
122 Karen Keefe F45-49 67.9 302 0:48:45 44:40
123 Miyuki Okawa F50-54 67.9 416 0:51:04 44:40
124 Sam Richardson M30-34 67.8 446 0:39:21 39:21
125 Dean Keefe M45-49 67.8 301 0:43:10 39:22
126 Colton Higgins M20-24 67.7 262 0:39:27 Mile2Marathon 39:27
127 Kelly Sartorius F40-44 67.7 462 0:47:26 44:45
128 James Higgs M35-39 67.6 264 0:40:24 39:28
129 Cillian Collins M35-39 67.5 168 0:39:55 Mile2Marathon 39:33
130 David Jeck M45-49 67.5 287 0:43:46 39:35
131 Edward Carey M65-69 67.3 147 0:52:04 39:41
132 Kirill Solovyev M25-29 67.2 483 0:39:45 West Van Run 39:45
133 Matt Naish M40-44 67.2 402 0:42:13 Mile2Marathon 39:46
134 Anthony Buonassisi M20-24 66.6 141 0:40:04 Mile2Marathon 40:04
135 Laura Riley F30-34 66.6 449 0:45:37 45:31
136 Tracy Riggins F40-44 66.6 448 0:47:11 45:32
137 Marie Slade F40-44 66.6 477 0:47:53 Island Striders 45:32
138 Karen McCullough F50-54 66.6 366 0:51:26 West Van Run 45:31
139 Ronald Gordon M55-59 66.5 227 0:47:32 40:08
140 Bill Chang M55-59 66.5 152 0:48:25 Lions Gate Road Runners 40:10
141 Tammi Kwan F35-39 66.4 326 0:46:30 Mile2Marathon 45:39
142 Yuko Endo F45-49 66.4 572 0:48:52 45:41
143 Tamasin Reno F35-39 66.3 442 0:46:24 45:45
144 Mark Heffernan M40-44 65.9 255 0:42:01 40:31
145 Ross Tulloch M35-39 65.8 516 0:41:32 40:35
146 Violet Holmes F80-99 65.6 271 1:25:20 46:12
147 Mary Mitchell F65-69 65.4 386 1:07:37 Miller Thomson LLP 46:21
148 Tracy McBride F50-54 65.3 365 0:53:42 46:24
149 Pauline Schmidt F30-34 65.2 464 0:46:38 46:31
150 Benjamin Boogaerts M35-39 65.1 130 0:42:15 41:01
151 Ryan Hobson M35-39 65.0 266 0:42:01 Mile2Marathon 41:02
152 Jamie Leveque M45-49 65.0 339 0:45:04 41:05
153 Gary Franco M50-54 65.0 211 0:47:21 Mile2Marathon 41:03
154 Lei-Lani Harmon F45-49 65.0 248 0:49:53 Mile2Marathon 46:39
155 Bruce Davidson M60-64 64.9 182 0:51:00 41:09
156 Derek Johnson M35-39 64.7 291 0:41:48 41:15
157 Mark Nelson M45-49 64.7 407 0:45:17 Mile2Marathon 41:17
158 Ross Meacher M70-74 64.7 375 0:56:28 41:15
159 David Vandenberg M45-49 64.5 519 0:46:10 41:25
160 Kara Naish F45-49 64.4 401 0:50:20 Mile2Marathon 47:03
161 Barbara Zeidler F70-74 64.4 562 1:10:53 West Van Run 47:06
162 Murray Geiger-Adams M60-64 64.2 216 0:53:02 41:37
163 Dan Thomson M35-39 64.1 509 0:42:37 TRIUMF 41:38
164 Myles Hanson-Vaux M25-29 63.9 245 0:41:46 VRC FLIGHT CREW 41:46
165 Geoff Hodgson M35-39 63.9 267 0:43:04 TRIUMF 41:49
166 Jenn Kerr F30-34 63.6 305 0:47:45 Mile2Marathon 47:38
167 Tracy-Kim Campbell F50-54 63.6 146 0:56:33 47:40
168 Joel Deyoung M40-44 63.5 187 0:45:01 Hothead Games 42:03
169 Matthew Kistner M01-19 63.4 317 0:43:36 42:06
170 Cody Green M30-34 63.3 235 0:42:21 Mile2Marathon 42:13
171 Kathy Landaveri F40-44 63.2 332 0:50:24 47:57
172 Laura Greuter F20-24 63.1 236 0:48:03 48:03
173 Lisa Tulloch F30-34 63.1 517 0:48:09 48:02
174 Kashtin Bogart M20-24 62.9 128 0:42:26 Mile2Marathon 42:26
175 Ann Harris F45-49 62.9 250 0:52:35 Team Badger 48:11
176 Kevin Higgins M35-39 62.8 263 0:43:29 42:29
177 Jason Fraser M40-44 62.8 212 0:44:47 West Van Run 42:30
178 Darrell Fisher M55-59 62.8 207 0:49:56 Comox Valley Road Runners 42:32
179 Nadine Slingerland F45-49 62.8 478 0:53:56 48:18
180 Jonathan Peacock M45-49 62.6 426 0:47:33 42:39
181 Alanna Goobie F25-29 62.6 224 0:48:24 Mile2Marathon 48:24
182 Danae Dumontet F20-24 62.5 194 0:48:31 48:31
183 Tracy Jeck F40-44 62.5 286 0:49:56 48:30
184 Soraya Spier F55-59 62.5 487 0:58:58 West Van Run 48:28
185 Ainhoa Oyanguren F20-24 62.4 419 0:48:35 48:35
186 Keri Wilson F45-49 62.2 549 0:54:24 48:43
187 Kaori Takeda F45-49 62.1 496 0:53:19 48:51
188 Anthony-Clive Roberts M70-74 62.1 450 0:59:35 42:58
189 William McCutcheon M75-79 62.1 367 1:04:42 43:00
190 Sandra Davies F75-79 62.1 183 1:24:06 48:47
191 Christopher Bradbury M25-29 61.6 132 0:43:21 43:21
192 Tracey St. Denis F55-59 61.6 489 1:00:40 49:14
193 Robert Smith M35-39 61.5 479 0:44:43 VRC FLIGHT CREW 43:24
194 Gren Patey M70-74 61.5 423 0:58:43 43:24
195 Geir Maurud M30-34 61.4 362 0:43:43 43:27
196 Jennifer Hall F35-39 61.4 241 0:50:15 49:20
197 Kang Wang M30-34 61.3 534 0:43:39 Fraser St Run Club 43:35
198 Hope Moir F20-24 61.2 389 0:49:31 Mile2Marathon 49:31
199 Maren Tergesen F20-24 61.2 507 0:49:31 MCCREARY 49:31
200 Charles Mackey M50-54 61.2 356 0:50:19 FORERUNNERS 43:37
  Rank Name Division Time
101 Shannon Banal F35-39 43:22
102 Rick Horita M65-69 38:13
103 Melanie Basso F55-59 43:21
104 Danika MacDonell F20-24 43:28
105 Darby Roth F01-19 43:30
106 Ellen Kief F55-59 43:28
107 Laura McIvor F25-29 43:33
108 Gary Louttit M35-39 38:26
109 Corinna Liscumb F40-44 43:39
110 Kristina Trevors F40-44 43:41
111 Lisa Faille F35-39 43:58
112 Kathleen Roth F50-54 43:57
113 Qun Gee M45-49 38:44
114 Henry Sartore M55-59 38:45
115 Ben Smith M30-34 38:47
116 Marc Roth M50-54 39:07
117 Lisa Stanley F45-49 44:24
118 Tommy Cheng M35-39 39:08
119 Susan Gelinas F35-39 44:35
120 Jessica Lam F30-34 44:39
121 Brent Stebbings M60-64 39:19
122 Karen Keefe F45-49 44:40
123 Miyuki Okawa F50-54 44:40
124 Sam Richardson M30-34 39:21
125 Dean Keefe M45-49 39:22
126 Colton Higgins M20-24 39:27
127 Kelly Sartorius F40-44 44:45
128 James Higgs M35-39 39:28
129 Cillian Collins M35-39 39:33
130 David Jeck M45-49 39:35
131 Edward Carey M65-69 39:41
132 Kirill Solovyev M25-29 39:45
133 Matt Naish M40-44 39:46
134 Anthony Buonassisi M20-24 40:04
135 Laura Riley F30-34 45:31
136 Tracy Riggins F40-44 45:32
137 Marie Slade F40-44 45:32
138 Karen McCullough F50-54 45:31
139 Ronald Gordon M55-59 40:08
140 Bill Chang M55-59 40:10
141 Tammi Kwan F35-39 45:39
142 Yuko Endo F45-49 45:41
143 Tamasin Reno F35-39 45:45
144 Mark Heffernan M40-44 40:31
145 Ross Tulloch M35-39 40:35
146 Violet Holmes F80-99 46:12
147 Mary Mitchell F65-69 46:21
148 Tracy McBride F50-54 46:24
149 Pauline Schmidt F30-34 46:31
150 Benjamin Boogaerts M35-39 41:01
151 Ryan Hobson M35-39 41:02
152 Jamie Leveque M45-49 41:05
153 Gary Franco M50-54 41:03
154 Lei-Lani Harmon F45-49 46:39
155 Bruce Davidson M60-64 41:09
156 Derek Johnson M35-39 41:15
157 Mark Nelson M45-49 41:17
158 Ross Meacher M70-74 41:15
159 David Vandenberg M45-49 41:25
160 Kara Naish F45-49 47:03
161 Barbara Zeidler F70-74 47:06
162 Murray Geiger-Adams M60-64 41:37
163 Dan Thomson M35-39 41:38
164 Myles Hanson-Vaux M25-29 41:46
165 Geoff Hodgson M35-39 41:49
166 Jenn Kerr F30-34 47:38
167 Tracy-Kim Campbell F50-54 47:40
168 Joel Deyoung M40-44 42:03
169 Matthew Kistner M01-19 42:06
170 Cody Green M30-34 42:13
171 Kathy Landaveri F40-44 47:57
172 Laura Greuter F20-24 48:03
173 Lisa Tulloch F30-34 48:02
174 Kashtin Bogart M20-24 42:26
175 Ann Harris F45-49 48:11
176 Kevin Higgins M35-39 42:29
177 Jason Fraser M40-44 42:30
178 Darrell Fisher M55-59 42:32
179 Nadine Slingerland F45-49 48:18
180 Jonathan Peacock M45-49 42:39
181 Alanna Goobie F25-29 48:24
182 Danae Dumontet F20-24 48:31
183 Tracy Jeck F40-44 48:30
184 Soraya Spier F55-59 48:28
185 Ainhoa Oyanguren F20-24 48:35
186 Keri Wilson F45-49 48:43
187 Kaori Takeda F45-49 48:51
188 Anthony-Clive Roberts M70-74 42:58
189 William McCutcheon M75-79 43:00
190 Sandra Davies F75-79 48:47
191 Christopher Bradbury M25-29 43:21
192 Tracey St. Denis F55-59 49:14
193 Robert Smith M35-39 43:24
194 Gren Patey M70-74 43:24
195 Geir Maurud M30-34 43:27
196 Jennifer Hall F35-39 49:20
197 Kang Wang M30-34 43:35
198 Hope Moir F20-24 49:31
199 Maren Tergesen F20-24 49:31
200 Charles Mackey M50-54 43:37
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results