2018 VFAC Summerfast 10K - Age Graded

AGE GRADED | OVERALL

Vancouver, BC
Jul 21, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Division Age Grade % Bib# NetTime Team Time  
1 Dylan Wykes M35-39 83.8 556 0:32:09 Mile2Marathon 31:51
2 Rob Watson M35-39 83.8 537 0:32:09 Mile2Marathon 31:51
3 Anthony Tomsich M30-34 82.0 512 0:32:34 Mile2Marathon 32:33
4 Reid Muller M20-24 82.0 400 0:32:34 32:34
5 David Morrissey M40-44 84.5 395 0:33:01 TRIUMF 31:35
6 Paul McNamara M35-39 79.8 374 0:33:55 FORERUNNERS 33:28
7 Stephie Pennycook F20-24 88.0 429 0:34:27 34:27
8 Ron Loewen M25-29 77.4 345 0:34:29 34:29
9 Robyn Mildren F25-29 86.8 382 0:34:55 34:55
10 Gus Amundson M35-39 75.5 104 0:35:42 35:22
11 Stefan Paul M25-29 74.8 424 0:35:42 TRIUMF 35:42
12 Kenny Muir M30-34 75.2 396 0:35:43 35:31
13 Stephen Havas M45-49 80.5 253 0:35:48 33:11
14 James Newby M40-44 79.2 408 0:35:49 FORERUNNERS 33:43
15 Curtis Jung M25-29 74.6 570 0:35:47 Fraser St Run Club 35:47
16 Kevin Schwab M25-29 74.5 468 0:35:51 Fraser St Run Club 35:51
17 Christy Lovig F40-44 87.1 351 0:36:03 34:48
18 Meg L-S F20-24 83.9 327 0:36:09 36:09
19 David Tapia M35-39 75.2 503 0:36:10 Fraser St Run Club 35:31
20 Tadaaki Sun M25-29 72.8 493 0:36:42 Mile2Marathon 36:42
21 Humphrey Chau M30-34 72.6 153 0:37:01 Fraser St Run Club 36:47
22 Jay Grandin M35-39 72.3 234 0:37:15 VRC FLIGHT CREW 36:55
23 Jen Moroz F30-34 81.3 394 0:37:19 Fraser St Run Club 37:16
24 Oleg Koshelev M30-34 71.4 323 0:37:23 37:23
25 Ben Hanke M35-39 73.0 244 0:37:25 Fraser St Run Club 36:33
26 Jen Millar F35-39 82.9 384 0:37:26 36:34
27 Harrison Glotman M25-29 71.2 220 0:37:29 Mile2Marathon 37:29
28 Liam Baird M20-24 71.2 115 0:37:29 Mile2Marathon 37:29
29 Caleb Graham M01-19 74.0 232 0:37:21 36:04
30 Thomas Lane M25-29 71.1 334 0:37:33 Fraser St Run Club 37:33
31 Darren Walton M45-49 77.6 532 0:37:44 34:24
32 Lee Kennett M30-34 70.6 304 0:38:04 Mile2Marathon 37:51
33 Geoffrey Palmer M35-39 70.9 420 0:38:09 37:39
34 Geoffrey Holan M55-59 82.2 268 0:38:09 Fraser St Run Club 32:30
35 Andy Wan M30-34 70.2 533 0:38:17 Fraser St Run Club 38:04
36 Eric Muller M45-49 77.8 399 0:38:16 34:19
37 Jeremy Cuff M40-44 74.7 175 0:38:17 FORERUNNERS 35:45
38 Darrell Lahey M40-44 72.0 328 0:38:28 FORERUNNERS 37:05
39 Michael Schwandt M35-39 71.0 469 0:38:31 Fraser St Run Club 37:37
40 Paul Taylor M40-44 72.9 505 0:38:35 36:37
41 Mark Dawson M45-49 74.5 185 0:38:40 Mile2Marathon 35:50
42 Greg Medwid M40-44 73.9 376 0:38:42 36:10
43 Ben Smith M30-34 68.8 480 0:38:48 TRIUMF 38:47
44 Ian Kerr M35-39 70.1 306 0:38:48 Mile2Marathon 38:07
45 Genevieve Cauffope F40-44 79.9 149 0:39:03 37:55
46 Tadashi Yamaura M35-39 70.3 557 0:39:08 Mile2Marathon 37:59
47 Gary Louttit M35-39 69.5 349 0:39:08 38:26
48 Walter Downey M55-59 81.5 193 0:39:09 Mile2Marathon 32:46
49 Danny Keyes M55-59 81.2 308 0:39:17 Comox Valley Road Runners 32:52
50 Sam Richardson M30-34 67.8 446 0:39:21 39:21
51 Brian Stewart M55-59 81.6 492 0:39:26 Comox Valley Road Runners 32:43
52 Allison Ezzat F35-39 77.5 203 0:39:31 39:07
53 Colton Higgins M20-24 67.7 262 0:39:27 Mile2Marathon 39:27
54 Melanie Kassel F45-49 81.6 567 0:39:43 37:08
55 Kirill Solovyev M25-29 67.2 483 0:39:45 West Van Run 39:45
56 Kevin Zakreski M45-49 74.4 561 0:39:41 35:53
57 Masamichi Shibata M50-54 75.9 472 0:39:53 West Van Run 35:11
58 Cillian Collins M35-39 67.5 168 0:39:55 Mile2Marathon 39:33
59 Carol Montgomery F50-54 87.9 392 0:39:56 34:31
60 Shannon Dale F30-34 75.8 178 0:40:09 Mile2Marathon 39:58
61 Anthony Buonassisi M20-24 66.6 141 0:40:04 Mile2Marathon 40:04
62 Tommy Cheng M35-39 68.2 155 0:40:04 Mile2Marathon 39:08
63 Stephanie McGregor F30-34 75.6 368 0:40:08 Mile2Marathon 40:06
64 David Watt M55-59 80.6 539 0:40:17 Mile2Marathon 33:07
65 Steve Monteith M45-49 74.0 391 0:40:15 West Van Run 36:06
66 Nadine Robinson F30-34 75.1 451 0:40:23 Mile2Marathon 40:23
67 James Higgs M35-39 67.6 264 0:40:24 39:28
68 Robert Watt M55-59 77.4 538 0:40:31 TRIUMF 34:31
69 Brian Kistner M45-49 72.3 315 0:40:31 36:56
70 Christer Hallberg M50-54 76.5 242 0:40:37 34:55
71 Colin Brander M60-64 80.5 133 0:40:44 West Van Run 33:10
72 Laura Roth F20-24 74.1 457 0:40:53 Rothcrew4 40:53
73 Craig Premack M55-59 78.3 435 0:41:06 TRIUMF 34:06
74 Amy Schneeberg F35-39 74.3 465 0:41:13 40:48
75 Eiko Chida F45-49 80.0 565 0:41:22 37:54
76 Alexis Cassap-Hanson F30-34 73.5 148 0:41:15 Fraser St Run Club 41:15
77 Derek Brenchley M60-64 80.5 134 0:41:29 Comox Valley Road Runners 33:10
78 Megan Brown F30-34 73.4 135 0:41:22 East Van Run Crew 41:19
79 Alex Denysiuk F25-29 73.2 186 0:41:25 Mile2Marathon 41:25
80 Ross Tulloch M35-39 65.8 516 0:41:32 40:35
81 Paul Newitt M50-54 73.8 410 0:41:45 VRC FLIGHT CREW 36:11
82 Myles Hanson-Vaux M25-29 63.9 245 0:41:46 VRC FLIGHT CREW 41:46
83 Derek Johnson M35-39 64.7 291 0:41:48 41:15
84 Dave Knudson M55-59 76.9 320 0:41:53 34:45
85 Julie Hathaway F35-39 73.6 252 0:41:46 Mile2Marathon 41:11
86 Wayne Crowe M60-64 79.6 174 0:41:57 Comox Valley Road Runners 33:33
87 Ryan Hobson M35-39 65.0 266 0:42:01 Mile2Marathon 41:02
88 Mark Heffernan M40-44 65.9 255 0:42:01 40:31
89 Cody Green M30-34 63.3 235 0:42:21 Mile2Marathon 42:13
90 Benjamin Boogaerts M35-39 65.1 130 0:42:15 41:01
91 Kim Bennett F25-29 71.8 124 0:42:14 42:14
92 Kashtin Bogart M20-24 62.9 128 0:42:26 Mile2Marathon 42:26
93 Matt Naish M40-44 67.2 402 0:42:13 Mile2Marathon 39:46
94 James Meehan M60-64 78.5 377 0:42:33 34:01
95 Dayna Jones F30-34 71.1 294 0:42:38 42:37
96 John Jackson M65-69 80.0 282 0:42:57 33:23
97 Dan Thomson M35-39 64.1 509 0:42:37 TRIUMF 41:38
98 Margreet Dietz F45-49 78.0 190 0:42:54 West Van Run 38:52
99 Qun Gee M45-49 68.9 215 0:42:50 TRIUMF 38:44
100 Tara Wallace F35-39 71.7 529 0:42:54 Mile2Marathon 42:18
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Dylan Wykes M35-39 31:51
2 Rob Watson M35-39 31:51
3 Anthony Tomsich M30-34 32:33
4 Reid Muller M20-24 32:34
5 David Morrissey M40-44 31:35
6 Paul McNamara M35-39 33:28
7 Stephie Pennycook F20-24 34:27
8 Ron Loewen M25-29 34:29
9 Robyn Mildren F25-29 34:55
10 Gus Amundson M35-39 35:22
11 Stefan Paul M25-29 35:42
12 Kenny Muir M30-34 35:31
13 Stephen Havas M45-49 33:11
14 James Newby M40-44 33:43
15 Curtis Jung M25-29 35:47
16 Kevin Schwab M25-29 35:51
17 Christy Lovig F40-44 34:48
18 Meg L-S F20-24 36:09
19 David Tapia M35-39 35:31
20 Tadaaki Sun M25-29 36:42
21 Humphrey Chau M30-34 36:47
22 Jay Grandin M35-39 36:55
23 Jen Moroz F30-34 37:16
24 Oleg Koshelev M30-34 37:23
25 Ben Hanke M35-39 36:33
26 Jen Millar F35-39 36:34
27 Harrison Glotman M25-29 37:29
28 Liam Baird M20-24 37:29
29 Caleb Graham M01-19 36:04
30 Thomas Lane M25-29 37:33
31 Darren Walton M45-49 34:24
32 Lee Kennett M30-34 37:51
33 Geoffrey Palmer M35-39 37:39
34 Geoffrey Holan M55-59 32:30
35 Andy Wan M30-34 38:04
36 Eric Muller M45-49 34:19
37 Jeremy Cuff M40-44 35:45
38 Darrell Lahey M40-44 37:05
39 Michael Schwandt M35-39 37:37
40 Paul Taylor M40-44 36:37
41 Mark Dawson M45-49 35:50
42 Greg Medwid M40-44 36:10
43 Ben Smith M30-34 38:47
44 Ian Kerr M35-39 38:07
45 Genevieve Cauffope F40-44 37:55
46 Tadashi Yamaura M35-39 37:59
47 Gary Louttit M35-39 38:26
48 Walter Downey M55-59 32:46
49 Danny Keyes M55-59 32:52
50 Sam Richardson M30-34 39:21
51 Brian Stewart M55-59 32:43
52 Allison Ezzat F35-39 39:07
53 Colton Higgins M20-24 39:27
54 Melanie Kassel F45-49 37:08
55 Kirill Solovyev M25-29 39:45
56 Kevin Zakreski M45-49 35:53
57 Masamichi Shibata M50-54 35:11
58 Cillian Collins M35-39 39:33
59 Carol Montgomery F50-54 34:31
60 Shannon Dale F30-34 39:58
61 Anthony Buonassisi M20-24 40:04
62 Tommy Cheng M35-39 39:08
63 Stephanie McGregor F30-34 40:06
64 David Watt M55-59 33:07
65 Steve Monteith M45-49 36:06
66 Nadine Robinson F30-34 40:23
67 James Higgs M35-39 39:28
68 Robert Watt M55-59 34:31
69 Brian Kistner M45-49 36:56
70 Christer Hallberg M50-54 34:55
71 Colin Brander M60-64 33:10
72 Laura Roth F20-24 40:53
73 Craig Premack M55-59 34:06
74 Amy Schneeberg F35-39 40:48
75 Eiko Chida F45-49 37:54
76 Alexis Cassap-Hanson F30-34 41:15
77 Derek Brenchley M60-64 33:10
78 Megan Brown F30-34 41:19
79 Alex Denysiuk F25-29 41:25
80 Ross Tulloch M35-39 40:35
81 Paul Newitt M50-54 36:11
82 Myles Hanson-Vaux M25-29 41:46
83 Derek Johnson M35-39 41:15
84 Dave Knudson M55-59 34:45
85 Julie Hathaway F35-39 41:11
86 Wayne Crowe M60-64 33:33
87 Ryan Hobson M35-39 41:02
88 Mark Heffernan M40-44 40:31
89 Cody Green M30-34 42:13
90 Benjamin Boogaerts M35-39 41:01
91 Kim Bennett F25-29 42:14
92 Kashtin Bogart M20-24 42:26
93 Matt Naish M40-44 39:46
94 James Meehan M60-64 34:01
95 Dayna Jones F30-34 42:37
96 John Jackson M65-69 33:23
97 Dan Thomson M35-39 41:38
98 Margreet Dietz F45-49 38:52
99 Qun Gee M45-49 38:44
100 Tara Wallace F35-39 42:18
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results