2018 Squamish 50 - 50/50

50/50 | 50 MILER | 50K | 23K

Squamish, BC, Canada
Aug 19, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Day 1 Time Day 2 Time Country Time  
1 Colin Miller 8:33:44 5:42:26 Canada 14:16:10
Division M40-49 Bib# 935 Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 1 Day 2 Div Total 51 View full
results
City Lions Bay
2 John Maxwell 9:02:30 5:50:10 United States 14:52:40
Division M20-29 Bib# 924 Day 1 Div Place 7
Day 1 Div Total 37 Day 2 Div Place 3 Day 2 Div Total 32 View full
results
City Snohomish
3 Gabe Wishnie 9:12:09 6:27:37 United States 15:39:46
Division M30-39 Bib# 995 Day 1 Div Place 3
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 9 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City Redmond
4 Oskar Michalak 9:28:38 6:44:46 Canada 16:13:24
Division M30-39 Bib# 932 Day 1 Div Place 7
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 14 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City North Vancouver
5 Sean Reilly 9:52:12 6:34:09 Canada 16:26:21
Division M30-39 Bib# 954 Day 1 Div Place 9
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 12 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City Lantzville
6 Adrienne Dunbar 10:02:17 7:26:45 Canada 17:29:02
Division F30-39 Bib# 874 Day 1 Div Place 7
Day 1 Div Total 62 Day 2 Div Place 9 Day 2 Div Total 57 View full
results
City Calgary
7 Grant MacDonald 10:31:12 7:06:05 Scotland 17:37:17
Division M30-39 Bib# 919 Day 1 Div Place 19
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 22 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City Glasgow
8 Emily Sabo 10:28:25 7:28:58 Canada 17:57:23
Division F30-39 Bib# 962 Day 1 Div Place 8
Day 1 Div Total 62 Day 2 Div Place 10 Day 2 Div Total 57 View full
results
City Edmonton
9 Morten Nielsen 10:41:59 7:15:31 Canada 17:57:30
Division M40-49 Bib# 946 Day 1 Div Place 8
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 10 Day 2 Div Total 51 View full
results
City Victoria
10 Tom Craik 10:56:05 7:06:26 Canada 18:02:31
Division M40-49 Bib# 864 Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 8 Day 2 Div Total 51 View full
results
City Coldstream
11 Paul Hazon 10:14:00 8:10:13 Canada 18:24:13
Division M30-39 Bib# 886 Day 1 Div Place 16
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 42 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City North Vancouver
12 Tianhan Xia 10:46:27 7:37:48 Canada 18:24:15
Division M20-29 Bib# 996 Day 1 Div Place 16
Day 1 Div Total 37 Day 2 Div Place 11 Day 2 Div Total 32 View full
results
City Burnaby
13 David Myers 10:58:14 7:29:12 Canada 18:27:26
Division M40-49 Bib# 943 Day 1 Div Place 13
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 13 Day 2 Div Total 51 View full
results
City Vancouver
14 Michael Senior 10:48:57 7:44:19 Canada 18:33:16
Division M50-59 Bib# 969 Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 34 Day 2 Div Place 3 Day 2 Div Total 18 View full
results
City North Vancouver
15 Mitchell Valic 10:38:27 8:06:07 Canada 18:44:34
Division M20-29 Bib# 989 Day 1 Div Place 15
Day 1 Div Total 37 Day 2 Div Place 20 Day 2 Div Total 32 View full
results
City Etobicoke
16 Michael Forbes 11:24:01 7:25:12 Canada 18:49:13
Division M40-49 Bib# 880 Day 1 Div Place 16
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 12 Day 2 Div Total 51 View full
results
City North Vancouver
17 Kristen Hansen 10:56:07 8:07:30 Canada 19:03:37
Division F20-29 Bib# 884 Day 1 Div Place 3
Day 1 Div Total 27 Day 2 Div Place 14 Day 2 Div Total 40 View full
results
City Edmonton
18 Evelyn Cordner 11:19:34 7:44:55 United States 19:04:29
Division F20-29 Bib# 863 Day 1 Div Place 4
Day 1 Div Total 27 Day 2 Div Place 8 Day 2 Div Total 40 View full
results
City San Francisco
19 Katherine Butcher 11:25:23 7:46:18 Canada 19:11:41
Division F20-29 Bib# 853 Day 1 Div Place 6
Day 1 Div Total 27 Day 2 Div Place 9 Day 2 Div Total 40 View full
results
City Vancouver
20 Alicia Jenkins 11:11:26 8:10:25 United States 19:21:51
Division F30-39 Bib# 904 Day 1 Div Place 12
Day 1 Div Total 62 Day 2 Div Place 21 Day 2 Div Total 57 View full
results
City Bellingham
21 Kate Sandilands 11:46:19 7:37:13 Canada 19:23:32
Division F30-39 Bib# 964 Day 1 Div Place 19
Day 1 Div Total 62 Day 2 Div Place 11 Day 2 Div Total 57 View full
results
City North Vancouver
22 Dimitrios Mylonas 11:47:32 7:37:14 Canada 19:24:46
Division M30-39 Bib# 944 Day 1 Div Place 36
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 31 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City Vancouver
23 Brice Ferre 11:14:11 8:11:08 Canada 19:25:19
Division M30-39 Bib# 879 Day 1 Div Place 29
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 44 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City Vancouver
24 Paul Sharwell 11:36:24 7:58:18 United States 19:34:42
Division M50-59 Bib# 970 Day 1 Div Place 4
Day 1 Div Total 34 Day 2 Div Place 5 Day 2 Div Total 18 View full
results
City Wanship
25 Dennis Begley 11:13:55 8:23:35 Canada 19:37:30
Division M30-39 Bib# 847 Day 1 Div Place 28
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 47 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City North Vancouver
26 Benjamin Gibson 11:22:29 8:25:33 Scotland 19:48:02
Division M30-39 Bib# 882 Day 1 Div Place 30
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 48 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City Aviemore
27 Ryan Jansonius 11:46:44 8:01:25 Canada 19:48:09
Division M20-29 Bib# 900 Day 1 Div Place 23
Day 1 Div Total 37 Day 2 Div Place 19 Day 2 Div Total 32 View full
results
City Vancouver
28 Michael Stobart 11:35:16 8:16:17 Canada 19:51:33
Division M30-39 Bib# 979 Day 1 Div Place 32
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 45 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City North Vancouver
29 Julie Bertrand 11:44:07 8:08:24 Canada 19:52:31
Division F30-39 Bib# 848 Day 1 Div Place 18
Day 1 Div Total 62 Day 2 Div Place 19 Day 2 Div Total 57 View full
results
City Vancouver
30 Leon Breton 11:17:20 8:35:20 Canada 19:52:40
Division M20-29 Bib# 851 Day 1 Div Place 21
Day 1 Div Total 37 Day 2 Div Place 23 Day 2 Div Total 32 View full
results
City Fort St John
31 Quinn Schmidt 10:55:32 8:58:37 United States 19:54:09
Division M01-19 Bib# 965 Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 2 Day 2 Div Place 1 Day 2 Div Total 1 View full
results
City San Ramon
32 Borrey Kim 11:33:05 8:22:18 Canada 19:55:23
Division M30-39 Bib# 909 Day 1 Div Place 31
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 46 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City Fort Mcmurray
33 Julien Henley 11:36:23 8:21:55 Canada 19:58:18
Division M40-49 Bib# 888 Day 1 Div Place 17
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 23 Day 2 Div Total 51 View full
results
City North Vancouver
34 Stuart Ashman 11:46:28 8:19:15 Canada 20:05:43
Division M40-49 Bib# 843 Day 1 Div Place 21
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 21 Day 2 Div Total 51 View full
results
City North Vancouver
35 Justin Russell 11:56:50 8:09:44 United States 20:06:34
Division M30-39 Bib# 961 Day 1 Div Place 42
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 41 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City Eugene
36 Mike Simpson 11:36:34 8:38:03 Canada 20:14:37
Division M40-49 Bib# 971 Day 1 Div Place 18
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 27 Day 2 Div Total 51 View full
results
City Whitby
37 Terry Straus 12:23:09 7:54:07 Canada 20:17:16
Division M20-29 Bib# 981 Day 1 Div Place 28
Day 1 Div Total 37 Day 2 Div Place 14 Day 2 Div Total 32 View full
results
City Vancouver
38 Jason Wegman 12:16:28 8:05:59 Canada 20:22:27
Division M40-49 Bib# 994 Day 1 Div Place 26
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 19 Day 2 Div Total 51 View full
results
City Burnaby
39 Torsten Heinemann 11:04:18 9:31:33 Canada 20:35:51
Division M30-39 Bib# 887 Day 1 Div Place 24
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 67 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City Vancouver
40 Jesse Collison 12:20:49 8:17:26 Canada 20:38:15
Division M40-49 Bib# 862 Day 1 Div Place 28
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 20 Day 2 Div Total 51 View full
results
City Squamish
41 Simon Murphy 12:10:57 8:37:04 Canada 20:48:01
Division M40-49 Bib# 941 Day 1 Div Place 25
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 26 Day 2 Div Total 51 View full
results
City Victoria
42 Annemarie Vander Waal 12:18:58 8:33:04 Canada 20:52:02
Division F20-29 Bib# 990 Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 27 Day 2 Div Place 16 Day 2 Div Total 40 View full
results
City Chilliwack
43 Vicki Romanin 12:18:51 8:43:58 Canada 21:02:49
Division F50-59 Bib# 959 Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 9 Day 2 Div Place 4 Day 2 Div Total 15 View full
results
City Whistler
44 James Palframan 11:53:43 9:17:11 Canada 21:10:54
Division M30-39 Bib# 947 Day 1 Div Place 41
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 65 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City Langley
45 Michael Stockdale 12:06:25 9:04:42 Canada 21:11:07
Division M40-49 Bib# 980 Day 1 Div Place 24
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 29 Day 2 Div Total 51 View full
results
City Vancouver
46 Mert Tasli 12:36:54 8:40:51 Canada 21:17:45
Division M30-39 Bib# 983 Day 1 Div Place 52
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 56 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City Vancouver
47 Thomas Meyer 12:33:43 8:46:33 United States 21:20:16
Division M20-29 Bib# 931 Day 1 Div Place 30
Day 1 Div Total 37 Day 2 Div Place 25 Day 2 Div Total 32 View full
results
City Washington
48 Jennifer Schwegler 12:25:56 9:08:18 United States 21:34:14
Division F30-39 Bib# 967 Day 1 Div Place 22
Day 1 Div Total 62 Day 2 Div Place 34 Day 2 Div Total 57 View full
results
City Snohomish
49 Steve Ashbaugh 12:50:31 8:45:14 Canada 21:35:45
Division M30-39 Bib# 842 Day 1 Div Place 58
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 59 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City Maple Ridge
50 Stephanie Tatum 12:19:51 9:16:59 Canada 21:36:50
Division F40-49 Bib# 984 Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 33 Day 2 Div Place 19 Day 2 Div Total 46 View full
results
City Vancouver
51 Claire Johnstone 12:38:20 9:01:47 Canada 21:40:07
Division F20-29 Bib# 905 Day 1 Div Place 14
Day 1 Div Total 27 Day 2 Div Place 21 Day 2 Div Total 40 View full
results
City Squamish
52 Katherine Lavoie 11:53:21 10:18:40 Canada 22:12:01
Division F20-29 Bib# 914 Day 1 Div Place 8
Day 1 Div Total 27 Day 2 Div Place 35 Day 2 Div Total 40 View full
results
City Vancouver
53 Tracey Roemmele 12:40:34 9:32:04 Canada 22:12:38
Division F40-49 Bib# 958 Day 1 Div Place 6
Day 1 Div Total 33 Day 2 Div Place 23 Day 2 Div Total 46 View full
results
City Lethbridge
54 Warren Dudar 12:15:46 9:57:42 Canada 22:13:28
Division M30-39 Bib# 873 Day 1 Div Place 48
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 72 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City Swift Current
55 Kendell Dickinson 12:38:23 9:36:22 Canada 22:14:45
Division M50-59 Bib# 869 Day 1 Div Place 9
Day 1 Div Total 34 Day 2 Div Place 12 Day 2 Div Total 18 View full
results
City Richmond
56 Lindsay Knezevich 12:37:25 9:43:02 Canada 22:20:27
Division F30-39 Bib# 911 Day 1 Div Place 27
Day 1 Div Total 62 Day 2 Div Place 38 Day 2 Div Total 57 View full
results
City Vancouver
57 Trevor Meding 11:46:42 10:46:02 United States 22:32:44
Division M30-39 Bib# 928 Day 1 Div Place 35
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 81 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City Sugar Land
58 Mark Topacio 12:14:53 10:18:38 Canada 22:33:31
Division M30-39 Bib# 987 Day 1 Div Place 47
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 76 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City Vancouver
59 Monica Marantz 12:58:58 9:39:38 Canada 22:38:36
Division F40-49 Bib# 923 Day 1 Div Place 9
Day 1 Div Total 33 Day 2 Div Place 26 Day 2 Div Total 46 View full
results
City Vancouver
60 Allison Miles 12:21:58 10:33:01 United States 22:54:59
Division F30-39 Bib# 934 Day 1 Div Place 21
Day 1 Div Total 62 Day 2 Div Place 48 Day 2 Div Total 57 View full
results
City Bend
61 Dylan Morgan 13:20:59 9:40:08 Canada 23:01:07
Division M40-49 Bib# 937 Day 1 Div Place 36
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 37 Day 2 Div Total 51 View full
results
City Squamish
62 Kate Arnold 12:48:31 10:21:32 United States 23:10:03
Division F30-39 Bib# 841 Day 1 Div Place 30
Day 1 Div Total 62 Day 2 Div Place 45 Day 2 Div Total 57 View full
results
City Palmer
63 Mary Flinders 13:28:43 9:44:04 United States 23:12:47
Division F40-49 Bib# 838 Day 1 Div Place 14
Day 1 Div Total 33 Day 2 Div Place 27 Day 2 Div Total 46 View full
results
City Lake Stevens
64 Bryan Ting 13:29:12 9:48:30 United States 23:17:42
Division M30-39 Bib# 986 Day 1 Div Place 62
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 70 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City San Francisco
65 Antony Stagg 13:47:13 9:38:04 England 23:25:17
Division M40-49 Bib# 977 Day 1 Div Place 43
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 35 Day 2 Div Total 51 View full
results
City Bristol
66 Denenne Huntley 13:19:58 10:05:27 Canada 23:25:25
Division F40-49 Bib# 896 Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 33 Day 2 Div Place 33 Day 2 Div Total 46 View full
results
City Edmonton
67 Kim Holeman 13:33:52 9:51:39 United States 23:25:31
Division F40-49 Bib# 890 Day 1 Div Place 15
Day 1 Div Total 33 Day 2 Div Place 29 Day 2 Div Total 46 View full
results
City Thousand Oaks
68 Nancy Charland 13:27:26 9:59:16 Canada 23:26:42
Division F40-49 Bib# 856 Day 1 Div Place 12
Day 1 Div Total 33 Day 2 Div Place 32 Day 2 Div Total 46 View full
results
City Vancouver
69 Cameron Mann 12:16:27 11:12:28 Canada 23:28:55
Division M20-29 Bib# 922 Day 1 Div Place 25
Day 1 Div Total 37 Day 2 Div Place 32 Day 2 Div Total 32 View full
results
City Headingley
70 Philip Moser 15:09:31 8:33:02 England 23:42:33
Division M30-39 Bib# 939 Day 1 Div Place 84
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 55 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City London
71 Matthew Tufts 13:11:21 10:48:09 United States 23:59:30
Division M20-29 Bib# 988 Day 1 Div Place 32
Day 1 Div Total 37 Day 2 Div Place 31 Day 2 Div Total 32 View full
results
City Windsor
72 Aaron Bible 14:11:56 10:08:27 Canada 24:20:23
Division M40-49 Bib# 849 Day 1 Div Place 50
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 41 Day 2 Div Total 51 View full
results
City Courtenay
73 Jen Andrews 13:39:12 10:44:37 Canada 24:23:49
Division F30-39 Bib# 839 Day 1 Div Place 36
Day 1 Div Total 62 Day 2 Div Place 51 Day 2 Div Total 57 View full
results
City Kimberley
74 Rachel Spinelli 13:52:24 10:38:23 Canada 24:30:47
Division F20-29 Bib# 975 Day 1 Div Place 20
Day 1 Div Total 27 Day 2 Div Place 39 Day 2 Div Total 40 View full
results
City Maple Ridge
75 Soren Wakelin 14:05:21 10:26:05 Canada 24:31:26
Division M40-49 Bib# 992 Day 1 Div Place 48
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 44 Day 2 Div Total 51 View full
results
City Edmonton
76 Nikki Mulholland 13:52:26 10:39:43 Canada 24:32:09
Division F50-59 Bib# 940 Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 9 Day 2 Div Place 13 Day 2 Div Total 15 View full
results
City Beaumont
77 Jolane Sorge 13:52:26 10:39:49 Canada 24:32:15
Division F30-39 Bib# 974 Day 1 Div Place 40
Day 1 Div Total 62 Day 2 Div Place 49 Day 2 Div Total 57 View full
results
City Fredericton
78 Ravi Devavarapu 14:23:31 10:12:10 Canada 24:35:41
Division M40-49 Bib# 867 Day 1 Div Place 52
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 42 Day 2 Div Total 51 View full
results
City Sherwood Park
79 Hadley Mann 13:25:06 11:12:28 Canada 24:37:34
Division M30-39 Bib# 921 Day 1 Div Place 60
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 88 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City Edmonton
80 Mike Cameron 14:10:13 10:28:54 Canada 24:39:07
Division M40-49 Bib# 854 Day 1 Div Place 49
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 45 Day 2 Div Total 51 View full
results
City Sherwood Park
81 Rob Morley 13:36:12 11:08:22 Canada 24:44:34
Division M40-49 Bib# 938 Day 1 Div Place 39
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 51 Day 2 Div Total 51 View full
results
City Chilliwack
82 Mark Cliggett 14:36:59 10:16:46 United States 24:53:45
Division M50-59 Bib# 860 Day 1 Div Place 23
Day 1 Div Total 34 Day 2 Div Place 13 Day 2 Div Total 18 View full
results
City Seattle
83 Carla Clarke 13:52:25 11:05:00 Canada 24:57:25
Division F40-49 Bib# 859 Day 1 Div Place 18
Day 1 Div Total 33 Day 2 Div Place 44 Day 2 Div Total 46 View full
results
City Spruce Grove
84 Tom Guthrie 13:57:51 11:05:33 Canada 25:03:24
Division M30-39 Bib# 883 Day 1 Div Place 68
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 86 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City St. John's
85 Sean Downes 14:32:56 10:31:13 United States 25:04:09
Division M30-39 Bib# 871 Day 1 Div Place 75
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 80 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City Seattle
86 Kristine Chew 14:18:21 10:46:04 Canada 25:04:25
Division F40-49 Bib# 857 Day 1 Div Place 21
Day 1 Div Total 33 Day 2 Div Place 40 Day 2 Div Total 46 View full
results
City Vancouver
87 Greg Irving 14:47:45 10:20:27 Canada 25:08:12
Division M30-39 Bib# 897 Day 1 Div Place 77
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 77 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City Chilliwack
88 Richard Attfield 14:54:35 10:14:55 Canada 25:09:30
Division M40-49 Bib# 844 Day 1 Div Place 55
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 43 Day 2 Div Total 51 View full
results
City Bowen Island
89 Bev Attfield 14:54:35 10:14:55 Canada 25:09:30
Division F40-49 Bib# 845 Day 1 Div Place 27
Day 1 Div Total 33 Day 2 Div Place 36 Day 2 Div Total 46 View full
results
City Bowen Island
90 Orrin Snelgar 14:24:45 10:46:03 South Africa 25:10:48
Division M30-39 Bib# 973 Day 1 Div Place 74
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 82 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City Grahamstown
91 Derek Kramar 14:43:20 10:30:12 Canada 25:13:32
Division M30-39 Bib# 913 Day 1 Div Place 76
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 79 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City Edmonton
92 Mark Kennedy 14:13:03 11:01:51 Canada 25:14:54
Division M50-59 Bib# 907 Day 1 Div Place 18
Day 1 Div Total 34 Day 2 Div Place 17 Day 2 Div Total 18 View full
results
City Burnaby
93 Joedine Desjarlais 14:21:38 10:55:40 Canada 25:17:18
Division F40-49 Bib# 866 Day 1 Div Place 22
Day 1 Div Total 33 Day 2 Div Place 41 Day 2 Div Total 46 View full
results
City Salmon Arm
94 Megan Elias 14:27:17 11:08:09 Canada 25:35:26
Division F30-39 Bib# 875 Day 1 Div Place 44
Day 1 Div Total 62 Day 2 Div Place 55 Day 2 Div Total 57 View full
results
City Chilliwack
95 Anthony Loenen 15:30:26 10:07:25 Canada 25:37:51
Division M20-29 Bib# 917 Day 1 Div Place 37
Day 1 Div Total 37 Day 2 Div Place 27 Day 2 Div Total 32 View full
results
City Victoria
96 Jeff Loenen 15:30:29 10:07:27 Canada 25:37:56
Division M40-49 Bib# 916 Day 1 Div Place 62
Day 1 Div Total 69 Day 2 Div Place 40 Day 2 Div Total 51 View full
results
City Victoria
97 Masaya Yamamoto 15:12:57 10:26:36 Japan 25:39:33
Division M30-39 Bib# 997 Day 1 Div Place 86
Day 1 Div Total 94 Day 2 Div Place 78 Day 2 Div Total 89 View full
results
City Nagoya City
98 Ali Riecke 15:04:40 10:35:46 United States 25:40:26
Division F20-29 Bib# 956 Day 1 Div Place 23
Day 1 Div Total 27 Day 2 Div Place 38 Day 2 Div Total 40 View full
results
City Bellingham
99 Gina Middaugh 15:04:41 10:35:47 United States 25:40:28
Division F40-49 Bib# 933 Day 1 Div Place 28
Day 1 Div Total 33 Day 2 Div Place 39 Day 2 Div Total 46 View full
results
City Ferndale
100 Paul Reader 14:52:16 10:49:54 England 25:42:10
Division M50-59 Bib# 953 Day 1 Div Place 24
Day 1 Div Total 34 Day 2 Div Place 16 Day 2 Div Total 18 View full
results
City Reigate
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Colin Miller M40-49 14:16:10
Division M40-49
Bib# 935
Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 1
Day 2 Div Total 51
City Lions Bay
View full
results
2 John Maxwell M20-29 14:52:40
Division M20-29
Bib# 924
Day 1 Div Place 7
Day 1 Div Total 37
Day 2 Div Place 3
Day 2 Div Total 32
City Snohomish
View full
results
3 Gabe Wishnie M30-39 15:39:46
Division M30-39
Bib# 995
Day 1 Div Place 3
Day 1 Div Total 94
Day 2 Div Place 9
Day 2 Div Total 89
City Redmond
View full
results
4 Oskar Michalak M30-39 16:13:24
Division M30-39
Bib# 932
Day 1 Div Place 7
Day 1 Div Total 94
Day 2 Div Place 14
Day 2 Div Total 89
City North Vancouver
View full
results
5 Sean Reilly M30-39 16:26:21
Division M30-39
Bib# 954
Day 1 Div Place 9
Day 1 Div Total 94
Day 2 Div Place 12
Day 2 Div Total 89
City Lantzville
View full
results
6 Adrienne Dunbar F30-39 17:29:02
Division F30-39
Bib# 874
Day 1 Div Place 7
Day 1 Div Total 62
Day 2 Div Place 9
Day 2 Div Total 57
City Calgary
View full
results
7 Grant MacDonald M30-39 17:37:17
Division M30-39
Bib# 919
Day 1 Div Place 19
Day 1 Div Total 94
Day 2 Div Place 22
Day 2 Div Total 89
City Glasgow
View full
results
8 Emily Sabo F30-39 17:57:23
Division F30-39
Bib# 962
Day 1 Div Place 8
Day 1 Div Total 62
Day 2 Div Place 10
Day 2 Div Total 57
City Edmonton
View full
results
9 Morten Nielsen M40-49 17:57:30
Division M40-49
Bib# 946
Day 1 Div Place 8
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 10
Day 2 Div Total 51
City Victoria
View full
results
10 Tom Craik M40-49 18:02:31
Division M40-49
Bib# 864
Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 8
Day 2 Div Total 51
City Coldstream
View full
results
11 Paul Hazon M30-39 18:24:13
Division M30-39
Bib# 886
Day 1 Div Place 16
Day 1 Div Total 94
Day 2 Div Place 42
Day 2 Div Total 89
City North Vancouver
View full
results
12 Tianhan Xia M20-29 18:24:15
Division M20-29
Bib# 996
Day 1 Div Place 16
Day 1 Div Total 37
Day 2 Div Place 11
Day 2 Div Total 32
City Burnaby
View full
results
13 David Myers M40-49 18:27:26
Division M40-49
Bib# 943
Day 1 Div Place 13
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 13
Day 2 Div Total 51
City Vancouver
View full
results
14 Michael Senior M50-59 18:33:16
Division M50-59
Bib# 969
Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 34
Day 2 Div Place 3
Day 2 Div Total 18
City North Vancouver
View full
results
15 Mitchell Valic M20-29 18:44:34
Division M20-29
Bib# 989
Day 1 Div Place 15
Day 1 Div Total 37
Day 2 Div Place 20
Day 2 Div Total 32
City Etobicoke
View full
results
16 Michael Forbes M40-49 18:49:13
Division M40-49
Bib# 880
Day 1 Div Place 16
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 12
Day 2 Div Total 51
City North Vancouver
View full
results
17 Kristen Hansen F20-29 19:03:37
Division F20-29
Bib# 884
Day 1 Div Place 3
Day 1 Div Total 27
Day 2 Div Place 14
Day 2 Div Total 40
City Edmonton
View full
results
18 Evelyn Cordner F20-29 19:04:29
Division F20-29
Bib# 863
Day 1 Div Place 4
Day 1 Div Total 27
Day 2 Div Place 8
Day 2 Div Total 40
City San Francisco
View full
results
19 Katherine Butcher F20-29 19:11:41
Division F20-29
Bib# 853
Day 1 Div Place 6
Day 1 Div Total 27
Day 2 Div Place 9
Day 2 Div Total 40
City Vancouver
View full
results
20 Alicia Jenkins F30-39 19:21:51
Division F30-39
Bib# 904
Day 1 Div Place 12
Day 1 Div Total 62
Day 2 Div Place 21
Day 2 Div Total 57
City Bellingham
View full
results
21 Kate Sandilands F30-39 19:23:32
Division F30-39
Bib# 964
Day 1 Div Place 19
Day 1 Div Total 62
Day 2 Div Place 11
Day 2 Div Total 57
City North Vancouver
View full
results
22 Dimitrios Mylonas M30-39 19:24:46
Division M30-39
Bib# 944
Day 1 Div Place 36
Day 1 Div Total 94
Day 2 Div Place 31
Day 2 Div Total 89
City Vancouver
View full
results
23 Brice Ferre M30-39 19:25:19
Division M30-39
Bib# 879
Day 1 Div Place 29
Day 1 Div Total 94
Day 2 Div Place 44
Day 2 Div Total 89
City Vancouver
View full
results
24 Paul Sharwell M50-59 19:34:42
Division M50-59
Bib# 970
Day 1 Div Place 4
Day 1 Div Total 34
Day 2 Div Place 5
Day 2 Div Total 18
City Wanship
View full
results
25 Dennis Begley M30-39 19:37:30
Division M30-39
Bib# 847
Day 1 Div Place 28
Day 1 Div Total 94
Day 2 Div Place 47
Day 2 Div Total 89
City North Vancouver
View full
results
26 Benjamin Gibson M30-39 19:48:02
Division M30-39
Bib# 882
Day 1 Div Place 30
Day 1 Div Total 94
Day 2 Div Place 48
Day 2 Div Total 89
City Aviemore
View full
results
27 Ryan Jansonius M20-29 19:48:09
Division M20-29
Bib# 900
Day 1 Div Place 23
Day 1 Div Total 37
Day 2 Div Place 19
Day 2 Div Total 32
City Vancouver
View full
results
28 Michael Stobart M30-39 19:51:33
Division M30-39
Bib# 979
Day 1 Div Place 32
Day 1 Div Total 94
Day 2 Div Place 45
Day 2 Div Total 89
City North Vancouver
View full
results
29 Julie Bertrand F30-39 19:52:31
Division F30-39
Bib# 848
Day 1 Div Place 18
Day 1 Div Total 62
Day 2 Div Place 19
Day 2 Div Total 57
City Vancouver
View full
results
30 Leon Breton M20-29 19:52:40
Division M20-29
Bib# 851
Day 1 Div Place 21
Day 1 Div Total 37
Day 2 Div Place 23
Day 2 Div Total 32
City Fort St John
View full
results
31 Quinn Schmidt M01-19 19:54:09
Division M01-19
Bib# 965
Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 2
Day 2 Div Place 1
Day 2 Div Total 1
City San Ramon
View full
results
32 Borrey Kim M30-39 19:55:23
Division M30-39
Bib# 909
Day 1 Div Place 31
Day 1 Div Total 94
Day 2 Div Place 46
Day 2 Div Total 89
City Fort Mcmurray
View full
results
33 Julien Henley M40-49 19:58:18
Division M40-49
Bib# 888
Day 1 Div Place 17
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 23
Day 2 Div Total 51
City North Vancouver
View full
results
34 Stuart Ashman M40-49 20:05:43
Division M40-49
Bib# 843
Day 1 Div Place 21
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 21
Day 2 Div Total 51
City North Vancouver
View full
results
35 Justin Russell M30-39 20:06:34
Division M30-39
Bib# 961
Day 1 Div Place 42
Day 1 Div Total 94
Day 2 Div Place 41
Day 2 Div Total 89
City Eugene
View full
results
36 Mike Simpson M40-49 20:14:37
Division M40-49
Bib# 971
Day 1 Div Place 18
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 27
Day 2 Div Total 51
City Whitby
View full
results
37 Terry Straus M20-29 20:17:16
Division M20-29
Bib# 981
Day 1 Div Place 28
Day 1 Div Total 37
Day 2 Div Place 14
Day 2 Div Total 32
City Vancouver
View full
results
38 Jason Wegman M40-49 20:22:27
Division M40-49
Bib# 994
Day 1 Div Place 26
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 19
Day 2 Div Total 51
City Burnaby
View full
results
39 Torsten Heinemann M30-39 20:35:51
Division M30-39
Bib# 887
Day 1 Div Place 24
Day 1 Div Total 94
Day 2 Div Place 67
Day 2 Div Total 89
City Vancouver
View full
results
40 Jesse Collison M40-49 20:38:15
Division M40-49
Bib# 862
Day 1 Div Place 28
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 20
Day 2 Div Total 51
City Squamish
View full
results
41 Simon Murphy M40-49 20:48:01
Division M40-49
Bib# 941
Day 1 Div Place 25
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 26
Day 2 Div Total 51
City Victoria
View full
results
42 Annemarie Vander Waal F20-29 20:52:02
Division F20-29
Bib# 990
Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 27
Day 2 Div Place 16
Day 2 Div Total 40
City Chilliwack
View full
results
43 Vicki Romanin F50-59 21:02:49
Division F50-59
Bib# 959
Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 9
Day 2 Div Place 4
Day 2 Div Total 15
City Whistler
View full
results
44 James Palframan M30-39 21:10:54
Division M30-39
Bib# 947
Day 1 Div Place 41
Day 1 Div Total 94
Day 2 Div Place 65
Day 2 Div Total 89
City Langley
View full
results
45 Michael Stockdale M40-49 21:11:07
Division M40-49
Bib# 980
Day 1 Div Place 24
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 29
Day 2 Div Total 51
City Vancouver
View full
results
46 Mert Tasli M30-39 21:17:45
Division M30-39
Bib# 983
Day 1 Div Place 52
Day 1 Div Total 94
Day 2 Div Place 56
Day 2 Div Total 89
City Vancouver
View full
results
47 Thomas Meyer M20-29 21:20:16
Division M20-29
Bib# 931
Day 1 Div Place 30
Day 1 Div Total 37
Day 2 Div Place 25
Day 2 Div Total 32
City Washington
View full
results
48 Jennifer Schwegler F30-39 21:34:14
Division F30-39
Bib# 967
Day 1 Div Place 22
Day 1 Div Total 62
Day 2 Div Place 34
Day 2 Div Total 57
City Snohomish
View full
results
49 Steve Ashbaugh M30-39 21:35:45
Division M30-39
Bib# 842
Day 1 Div Place 58
Day 1 Div Total 94
Day 2 Div Place 59
Day 2 Div Total 89
City Maple Ridge
View full
results
50 Stephanie Tatum F40-49 21:36:50
Division F40-49
Bib# 984
Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 33
Day 2 Div Place 19
Day 2 Div Total 46
City Vancouver
View full
results
51 Claire Johnstone F20-29 21:40:07
Division F20-29
Bib# 905
Day 1 Div Place 14
Day 1 Div Total 27
Day 2 Div Place 21
Day 2 Div Total 40
City Squamish
View full
results
52 Katherine Lavoie F20-29 22:12:01
Division F20-29
Bib# 914
Day 1 Div Place 8
Day 1 Div Total 27
Day 2 Div Place 35
Day 2 Div Total 40
City Vancouver
View full
results
53 Tracey Roemmele F40-49 22:12:38
Division F40-49
Bib# 958
Day 1 Div Place 6
Day 1 Div Total 33
Day 2 Div Place 23
Day 2 Div Total 46
City Lethbridge
View full
results
54 Warren Dudar M30-39 22:13:28
Division M30-39
Bib# 873
Day 1 Div Place 48
Day 1 Div Total 94
Day 2 Div Place 72
Day 2 Div Total 89
City Swift Current
View full
results
55 Kendell Dickinson M50-59 22:14:45
Division M50-59
Bib# 869
Day 1 Div Place 9
Day 1 Div Total 34
Day 2 Div Place 12
Day 2 Div Total 18
City Richmond
View full
results
56 Lindsay Knezevich F30-39 22:20:27
Division F30-39
Bib# 911
Day 1 Div Place 27
Day 1 Div Total 62
Day 2 Div Place 38
Day 2 Div Total 57
City Vancouver
View full
results
57 Trevor Meding M30-39 22:32:44
Division M30-39
Bib# 928
Day 1 Div Place 35
Day 1 Div Total 94
Day 2 Div Place 81
Day 2 Div Total 89
City Sugar Land
View full
results
58 Mark Topacio M30-39 22:33:31
Division M30-39
Bib# 987
Day 1 Div Place 47
Day 1 Div Total 94
Day 2 Div Place 76
Day 2 Div Total 89
City Vancouver
View full
results
59 Monica Marantz F40-49 22:38:36
Division F40-49
Bib# 923
Day 1 Div Place 9
Day 1 Div Total 33
Day 2 Div Place 26
Day 2 Div Total 46
City Vancouver
View full
results
60 Allison Miles F30-39 22:54:59
Division F30-39
Bib# 934
Day 1 Div Place 21
Day 1 Div Total 62
Day 2 Div Place 48
Day 2 Div Total 57
City Bend
View full
results
61 Dylan Morgan M40-49 23:01:07
Division M40-49
Bib# 937
Day 1 Div Place 36
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 37
Day 2 Div Total 51
City Squamish
View full
results
62 Kate Arnold F30-39 23:10:03
Division F30-39
Bib# 841
Day 1 Div Place 30
Day 1 Div Total 62
Day 2 Div Place 45
Day 2 Div Total 57
City Palmer
View full
results
63 Mary Flinders F40-49 23:12:47
Division F40-49
Bib# 838
Day 1 Div Place 14
Day 1 Div Total 33
Day 2 Div Place 27
Day 2 Div Total 46
City Lake Stevens
View full
results
64 Bryan Ting M30-39 23:17:42
Division M30-39
Bib# 986
Day 1 Div Place 62
Day 1 Div Total 94
Day 2 Div Place 70
Day 2 Div Total 89
City San Francisco
View full
results
65 Antony Stagg M40-49 23:25:17
Division M40-49
Bib# 977
Day 1 Div Place 43
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 35
Day 2 Div Total 51
City Bristol
View full
results
66 Denenne Huntley F40-49 23:25:25
Division F40-49
Bib# 896
Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 33
Day 2 Div Place 33
Day 2 Div Total 46
City Edmonton
View full
results
67 Kim Holeman F40-49 23:25:31
Division F40-49
Bib# 890
Day 1 Div Place 15
Day 1 Div Total 33
Day 2 Div Place 29
Day 2 Div Total 46
City Thousand Oaks
View full
results
68 Nancy Charland F40-49 23:26:42
Division F40-49
Bib# 856
Day 1 Div Place 12
Day 1 Div Total 33
Day 2 Div Place 32
Day 2 Div Total 46
City Vancouver
View full
results
69 Cameron Mann M20-29 23:28:55
Division M20-29
Bib# 922
Day 1 Div Place 25
Day 1 Div Total 37
Day 2 Div Place 32
Day 2 Div Total 32
City Headingley
View full
results
70 Philip Moser M30-39 23:42:33
Division M30-39
Bib# 939
Day 1 Div Place 84
Day 1 Div Total 94
Day 2 Div Place 55
Day 2 Div Total 89
City London
View full
results
71 Matthew Tufts M20-29 23:59:30
Division M20-29
Bib# 988
Day 1 Div Place 32
Day 1 Div Total 37
Day 2 Div Place 31
Day 2 Div Total 32
City Windsor
View full
results
72 Aaron Bible M40-49 24:20:23
Division M40-49
Bib# 849
Day 1 Div Place 50
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 41
Day 2 Div Total 51
City Courtenay
View full
results
73 Jen Andrews F30-39 24:23:49
Division F30-39
Bib# 839
Day 1 Div Place 36
Day 1 Div Total 62
Day 2 Div Place 51
Day 2 Div Total 57
City Kimberley
View full
results
74 Rachel Spinelli F20-29 24:30:47
Division F20-29
Bib# 975
Day 1 Div Place 20
Day 1 Div Total 27
Day 2 Div Place 39
Day 2 Div Total 40
City Maple Ridge
View full
results
75 Soren Wakelin M40-49 24:31:26
Division M40-49
Bib# 992
Day 1 Div Place 48
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 44
Day 2 Div Total 51
City Edmonton
View full
results
76 Nikki Mulholland F50-59 24:32:09
Division F50-59
Bib# 940
Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 9
Day 2 Div Place 13
Day 2 Div Total 15
City Beaumont
View full
results
77 Jolane Sorge F30-39 24:32:15
Division F30-39
Bib# 974
Day 1 Div Place 40
Day 1 Div Total 62
Day 2 Div Place 49
Day 2 Div Total 57
City Fredericton
View full
results
78 Ravi Devavarapu M40-49 24:35:41
Division M40-49
Bib# 867
Day 1 Div Place 52
Day 1 Div Total 69
Day 2 Div Place 42
Day 2 Div Total 51
City Sherwood Park
View full
results