2018 MEC EDMONTON Race SEVEN: 5K

15K | 10 | 10K

Edmonton,AB
Oct 14, 2018
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Sebastien Bergeron M25-29 13 18:55
Bib# 5516 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
2 Easton Herman M01-15 16 19:57
Bib# 9421 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
3 Sean Strowbridge M30-34 11 19:58
Bib# 6554 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
4 Lynsey Romano F30-34 22 20:03
Bib# 6536 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
5 Maciej Gancarczyk M35-39 8 20:39
Bib# 5558 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
6 Derek Herman M40-44 9 21:40
Bib# 9419 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
7 Kieran Cockburn M16-19 4 21:52
Bib# 5537 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
8 Theren Eaton M01-15 16 22:12
Bib# 5549 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
9 Toke Custers F25-29 12 22:14
Bib# 2697 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
10 Leanna Carriere F30-34 22 22:16
Bib# 5531 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
11 Julie Vizbar F35-39 13 22:17
Bib# 6561 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
12 Aaron Singleton M25-29 13 23:25
Bib# 9426 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
13 Bryan Ottewell M30-34 11 23:32
Bib# 2608 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
14 Carla Kramer F30-34 22 23:36
Bib# 9457 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
15 Skylar Johnson F16-19 1 23:44
Bib# 9437 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
16 Stephen Rasimas M30-34 11 23:51
Bib# 6530 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
17 Tristan Longworth M01-15 16 24:01
Bib# 2683 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
18 Zachary Howdle M01-15 16 24:01
Bib# 2696 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
19 Xavier Naidu M01-15 16 24:03
Bib# 2662 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
20 Tevi Naidu M01-15 16 24:04
Bib# 2672 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
21 Aiden Mebach-Pare M01-15 16 24:11
Bib# 2694 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
22 Collin Robertson M25-29 13 24:14
Bib# 9435 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
23 Matthew Nardella M25-29 13 24:25
Bib# 6515 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
24 Jordan St. Pierre M01-15 16 24:26
Bib# 6551 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
25 Jennifer St. Pierre F35-39 13 24:26
Bib# 6547 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
26 Rose Murawsky F20-24 7 24:27
Bib# 6512 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
27 Carter Laframboise M01-15 16 24:32
Bib# 2632 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
28 Chantal Beam F35-39 13 24:34
Bib# 1112 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
29 Donald Cherniawsky M60-99 2 24:39
Bib# 1138 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
30 Krysta Ivers F25-29 12 24:44
Bib# 5578 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
31 Darryl Liang M40-44 9 24:45
Bib# 9450 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
32 Taylor Carwell F01-15 22 24:54
Bib# 2686 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
33 Sharon Trainor F55-59 2 25:00
Bib# 9456 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
34 Logan Doll M01-15 16 25:02
Bib# 5545 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
35 David Liu M45-49 3 25:03
Bib# 5592 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
36 Steve Garbutt M35-39 8 25:10
Bib# 5559 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
37 Claudia Cruz Villagran F30-34 22 25:10
Bib# 9459 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
38 Livinus Brown M30-34 11 25:29
Bib# 5526 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
39 Andre Chaves M35-39 8 25:44
Bib# 9454 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
40 Greg Wooherton M40-44 9 25:59
Bib# 9425 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
41 Fons Schellekens M55-59 2 26:01
Bib# 9439 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
42 Kevin Ulmer M50-54 1 26:13
Bib# 6556 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
43 Aubrey Kennedy F01-15 22 26:17
Bib# 2689 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
44 Charlotte St. Pierre F01-15 22 26:17
Bib# 6550 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
45 Craig St. Pierre M40-44 9 26:28
Bib# 6548 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
46 Jennifer Bruinsma F40-44 22 26:36
Bib# 2628 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
47 Shasta Johnsen-Sollos M16-19 4 26:36
Bib# 9449 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
48 Rid Johnsen-Sollos M01-15 16 26:37
Bib# 9441 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
49 Deanna Harder F40-44 22 27:04
Bib# 5565 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
50 Adam Kramer M30-34 11 27:06
Bib# 9451 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
51 Jordan Reiniger M30-34 11 27:14
Bib# 6531 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
52 Alexander Minde M16-19 4 27:21
Bib# 6509 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
53 Cory Doll M40-44 9 27:24
Bib# 5546 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
54 Janelle Streeter F30-34 22 27:37
Bib# 1924 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
55 Isabel Fontbona Mola F30-34 22 27:37
Bib# 9005 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
56 Magda Usyk F40-44 22 27:37
Bib# 6557 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
57 Corey Conroy M30-34 11 27:41
Bib# 5540 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
58 Savanah Bosch F30-34 22 27:45
Bib# 5520 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
59 Vanessa Drobig F25-29 12 27:48
Bib# 5548 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
60 Philip Naidu-Barrett M45-49 3 27:50
Bib# 6513 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
61 Barbara Hughes F35-39 13 27:54
Bib# 2602 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
62 Shivani Naidu-Barrett F40-44 22 27:56
Bib# 6514 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
63 Malcolm Robertson M30-34 11 27:58
Bib# 9422 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
64 Jeff Taralson M35-39 8 28:00
Bib# 6586 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
65 James Wills M25-29 13 28:04
Bib# 6570 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
66 Shannon Sasseville F35-39 13 28:07
Bib# 6541 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
67 Louise Loh F40-44 22 28:09
Bib# 2606 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
68 Angela Eaton F40-44 22 28:10
Bib# 5550 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
69 Robyn Baron F01-15 22 28:15
Bib# 2677 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
70 Mohamed Abousaid M30-34 11 28:27
Bib# 5501 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
71 Nelson Villafuerte M35-39 8 28:28
Bib# 6560 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
72 Khaled Al-Amoodi M25-29 13 29:04
Bib# 5503 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
73 Unknown Runner M25-29 13 29:10
Bib# 7195 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
74 Kyla McGillivray-Aberg F40-44 22 29:10
Bib# 6504 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
75 Megan Jackson F30-34 22 29:15
Bib# 6713 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
76 Amanda Rummery F25-29 12 29:25
Bib# 6540 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
77 Unknown Runner M25-29 13 29:28
Bib# 2692 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
78 Dan Nielsen M30-34 11 29:37
Bib# 6517 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
79 Amy McBain F30-34 22 29:40
Bib# 6503 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
80 Michael Angus M40-44 9 29:40
Bib# 6590 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
81 Joe Hai M40-44 9 29:49
Bib# 9444 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
82 Michael Shi M30-34 11 29:52
Bib# 6546 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
83 Amy Kim F35-39 13 30:05
Bib# 3110 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
84 Kayla St. Pierre F01-15 22 30:08
Bib# 6549 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
85 Stacey Lafrance F40-44 22 30:11
Bib# 5589 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
86 Alison Kennedy F01-15 22 30:40
Bib# 9418 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
87 Karen Hans F35-39 13 30:42
Bib# 6580 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
88 Jenna Kubel F25-29 12 30:43
Bib# 3119 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
89 Lacey Brockoff F20-24 7 30:54
Bib# 5525 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
90 Kevin Savage M35-39 8 30:57
Bib# 6542 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
91 Allsion Ehnes F30-34 22 31:03
Bib# 9432 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
92 Logan Chomysten M01-15 16 31:26
Bib# 2661 Div. Pl. 12 City View full
results
93 Emmett Hampson M01-15 16 31:29
Bib# 2640 Div. Pl. 13 City View full
results
94 Cynthia Neumann F45-49 7 31:35
Bib# 3152 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
95 Isaac Samuel M01-15 16 31:38
Bib# 2668 Div. Pl. 14 City View full
results
96 Michael Leadbeater M40-44 9 32:08
Bib# 9416 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
97 Sissi Wang F20-24 7 32:12
Bib# 2627 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
98 Quinn Robinson F01-15 22 32:14
Bib# 6533 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
99 Susy Salanguit F45-49 7 32:18
Bib# 3188 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
100 Lisa Bowes F40-44 22 32:25
Bib# 6594 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Sebastien Bergeron M25-29 18:55
Bib# 5516
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
2 Easton Herman M01-15 19:57
Bib# 9421
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
3 Sean Strowbridge M30-34 19:58
Bib# 6554
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
4 Lynsey Romano F30-34 20:03
Bib# 6536
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
5 Maciej Gancarczyk M35-39 20:39
Bib# 5558
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
6 Derek Herman M40-44 21:40
Bib# 9419
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
7 Kieran Cockburn M16-19 21:52
Bib# 5537
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
8 Theren Eaton M01-15 22:12
Bib# 5549
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
9 Toke Custers F25-29 22:14
Bib# 2697
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
10 Leanna Carriere F30-34 22:16
Bib# 5531
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
11 Julie Vizbar F35-39 22:17
Bib# 6561
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
12 Aaron Singleton M25-29 23:25
Bib# 9426
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
13 Bryan Ottewell M30-34 23:32
Bib# 2608
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
14 Carla Kramer F30-34 23:36
Bib# 9457
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
15 Skylar Johnson F16-19 23:44
Bib# 9437
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
16 Stephen Rasimas M30-34 23:51
Bib# 6530
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
17 Tristan Longworth M01-15 24:01
Bib# 2683
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
18 Zachary Howdle M01-15 24:01
Bib# 2696
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
19 Xavier Naidu M01-15 24:03
Bib# 2662
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
20 Tevi Naidu M01-15 24:04
Bib# 2672
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
21 Aiden Mebach-Pare M01-15 24:11
Bib# 2694
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
22 Collin Robertson M25-29 24:14
Bib# 9435
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
23 Matthew Nardella M25-29 24:25
Bib# 6515
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
24 Jordan St. Pierre M01-15 24:26
Bib# 6551
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
25 Jennifer St. Pierre F35-39 24:26
Bib# 6547
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
26 Rose Murawsky F20-24 24:27
Bib# 6512
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
27 Carter Laframboise M01-15 24:32
Bib# 2632
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
28 Chantal Beam F35-39 24:34
Bib# 1112
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
29 Donald Cherniawsky M60-99 24:39
Bib# 1138
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
30 Krysta Ivers F25-29 24:44
Bib# 5578
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
31 Darryl Liang M40-44 24:45
Bib# 9450
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
32 Taylor Carwell F01-15 24:54
Bib# 2686
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
33 Sharon Trainor F55-59 25:00
Bib# 9456
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
34 Logan Doll M01-15 25:02
Bib# 5545
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
35 David Liu M45-49 25:03
Bib# 5592
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
36 Steve Garbutt M35-39 25:10
Bib# 5559
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
37 Claudia Cruz Villagran F30-34 25:10
Bib# 9459
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
38 Livinus Brown M30-34 25:29
Bib# 5526
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
39 Andre Chaves M35-39 25:44
Bib# 9454
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
40 Greg Wooherton M40-44 25:59
Bib# 9425
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
41 Fons Schellekens M55-59 26:01
Bib# 9439
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
42 Kevin Ulmer M50-54 26:13
Bib# 6556
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
43 Aubrey Kennedy F01-15 26:17
Bib# 2689
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
44 Charlotte St. Pierre F01-15 26:17
Bib# 6550
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
45 Craig St. Pierre M40-44 26:28
Bib# 6548
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
46 Jennifer Bruinsma F40-44 26:36
Bib# 2628
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
47 Shasta Johnsen-Sollos M16-19 26:36
Bib# 9449
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
48 Rid Johnsen-Sollos M01-15 26:37
Bib# 9441
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
49 Deanna Harder F40-44 27:04
Bib# 5565
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
50 Adam Kramer M30-34 27:06
Bib# 9451
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
51 Jordan Reiniger M30-34 27:14
Bib# 6531
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
52 Alexander Minde M16-19 27:21
Bib# 6509
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
53 Cory Doll M40-44 27:24
Bib# 5546
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
54 Janelle Streeter F30-34 27:37
Bib# 1924
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
55 Isabel Fontbona Mola F30-34 27:37
Bib# 9005
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
56 Magda Usyk F40-44 27:37
Bib# 6557
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
57 Corey Conroy M30-34 27:41
Bib# 5540
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
58 Savanah Bosch F30-34 27:45
Bib# 5520
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
59 Vanessa Drobig F25-29 27:48
Bib# 5548
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
60 Philip Naidu-Barrett M45-49 27:50
Bib# 6513
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
61 Barbara Hughes F35-39 27:54
Bib# 2602
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
62 Shivani Naidu-Barrett F40-44 27:56
Bib# 6514
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
63 Malcolm Robertson M30-34 27:58
Bib# 9422
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
64 Jeff Taralson M35-39 28:00
Bib# 6586
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
65 James Wills M25-29 28:04
Bib# 6570
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
66 Shannon Sasseville F35-39 28:07
Bib# 6541
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
67 Louise Loh F40-44 28:09
Bib# 2606
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
68 Angela Eaton F40-44 28:10
Bib# 5550
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
69 Robyn Baron F01-15 28:15
Bib# 2677
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
70 Mohamed Abousaid M30-34 28:27
Bib# 5501
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
71 Nelson Villafuerte M35-39 28:28
Bib# 6560
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
72 Khaled Al-Amoodi M25-29 29:04
Bib# 5503
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
73 Unknown Runner M25-29 29:10
Bib# 7195
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
74 Kyla McGillivray-Aberg F40-44 29:10
Bib# 6504
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
75 Megan Jackson F30-34 29:15
Bib# 6713
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
76 Amanda Rummery F25-29 29:25
Bib# 6540
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
77 Unknown Runner M25-29 29:28
Bib# 2692
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
78 Dan Nielsen M30-34 29:37
Bib# 6517
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
79 Amy McBain F30-34 29:40
Bib# 6503
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
80 Michael Angus M40-44 29:40
Bib# 6590
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
81 Joe Hai M40-44 29:49
Bib# 9444
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
82 Michael Shi M30-34 29:52
Bib# 6546
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
83 Amy Kim F35-39 30:05
Bib# 3110
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
84 Kayla St. Pierre F01-15 30:08
Bib# 6549
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
85 Stacey Lafrance F40-44 30:11
Bib# 5589
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
86 Alison Kennedy F01-15 30:40
Bib# 9418
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
87 Karen Hans F35-39 30:42
Bib# 6580
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
88 Jenna Kubel F25-29 30:43
Bib# 3119
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
89 Lacey Brockoff F20-24 30:54
Bib# 5525
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
90 Kevin Savage M35-39 30:57
Bib# 6542
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
91 Allsion Ehnes F30-34 31:03
Bib# 9432
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
92 Logan Chomysten M01-15 31:26
Bib# 2661
Div. Pl. 12
City
View full
results
93 Emmett Hampson M01-15 31:29
Bib# 2640
Div. Pl. 13
City
View full
results
94 Cynthia Neumann F45-49 31:35
Bib# 3152
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
95 Isaac Samuel M01-15 31:38
Bib# 2668
Div. Pl. 14
City
View full
results
96 Michael Leadbeater M40-44 32:08
Bib# 9416
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
97 Sissi Wang F20-24 32:12
Bib# 2627
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
98 Quinn Robinson F01-15 32:14
Bib# 6533
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
99 Susy Salanguit F45-49 32:18
Bib# 3188
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
100 Lisa Bowes F40-44 32:25
Bib# 6594
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results