2018 MEC EDMONTON Race SEVEN: 10K

15K | 10 | 10K

Edmonton,AB
Oct 14, 2018
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Phil Tinka M25-29 6 39:31
Bib# 9818 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
2 Daniel Utting M40-44 12 40:11
Bib# 9732 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
3 Tyson Pond M01-15 2 40:59
Bib# 3171 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
4 Niamh Donnelly F30-34 15 42:08
Bib# 9806 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
5 Don Bridgeman M25-29 6 42:35
Bib# 3025 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
6 Graham Rogers M40-44 12 42:39
Bib# 3186 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
7 Noel Donnelly M30-34 11 44:10
Bib# 9807 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
8 Gregg Becker M60-99 4 44:40
Bib# 9822 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
9 Davis Inglis M30-34 11 45:19
Bib# 3101 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
10 Christian Becker M20-24 4 45:21
Bib# 9821 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
11 Diana Wong F35-39 16 46:46
Bib# 9763 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
12 Aron Nisbel M20-24 4 46:58
Bib# 9809 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
13 Vincent Sauer M30-34 11 47:08
Bib# 9841 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
14 Bradley Cann M30-34 11 47:32
Bib# 3034 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
15 Lori Hobson F40-44 7 47:51
Bib# 3093 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
16 Erin Bethune F20-24 9 48:32
Bib# 3017 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
17 Tyler Macmillan M30-34 11 48:46
Bib# 3133 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
18 Andrea Longman F35-39 16 49:07
Bib# 3129 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
19 Paul Anderson M40-44 12 49:36
Bib# 3005 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
20 Sara Glassman F35-39 16 49:43
Bib# 6577 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
21 Devin Moneta M30-34 11 50:29
Bib# 9838 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
22 Lucky Ho M40-44 12 50:30
Bib# 3092 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
23 Brent McKeown M45-49 5 50:33
Bib# 3142 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
24 Erin Gobolos F35-39 16 50:47
Bib# 3075 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
25 Michael Robb M60-99 4 50:54
Bib# 3182 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
26 Chris Friskie M40-44 12 51:23
Bib# 1182 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
27 Robert Friskie M40-44 12 51:24
Bib# 1181 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
28 Melanie Hong F30-34 15 51:25
Bib# 9794 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
29 Bernie Stasiuk M55-59 2 51:25
Bib# 9790 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
30 Brad Taylor M30-34 11 51:26
Bib# 9820 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
31 Kurt Vriend M35-39 10 51:27
Bib# 9741 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
32 Rob Appleton M35-39 10 51:31
Bib# 3006 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
33 Elizabeth Everitt F20-24 9 51:37
Bib# 3059 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
34 Jacinthe Ly Dang F25-29 17 51:41
Bib# 3131 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
35 Agnieszka Klawitter F35-39 16 51:43
Bib# 6720 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
36 Santiago Flores M25-29 6 52:01
Bib# 3064 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
37 Peter Clarke M45-49 5 52:19
Bib# 3038 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
38 Alison Schumacher F25-29 17 52:19
Bib# 3195 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
39 Brenden Passek M20-24 4 52:24
Bib# 3164 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
40 Amber Dennis F30-34 15 52:26
Bib# 6574 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
41 Kyle Williams M35-39 10 52:30
Bib# 9759 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
42 Peter Kleinwaechter M55-59 2 52:50
Bib# 3114 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
43 Maxine Myre F25-29 17 53:03
Bib# 3150 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
44 Kelsey Reiner F25-29 17 53:04
Bib# 3180 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
45 Jeff Birch M50-54 5 53:14
Bib# 3018 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
46 Tracy Utting F35-39 16 53:43
Bib# 9733 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
47 Ross Howell M30-34 11 53:44
Bib# 3095 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
48 Uys Winterbach M40-44 12 53:54
Bib# 9785 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
49 Michelle Taylor F50-54 4 54:50
Bib# 9711 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
50 Charlotte Matthews F30-34 15 54:52
Bib# 9816 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
51 Hector Muniz M50-54 5 54:54
Bib# 9780 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
52 Amna Haque F30-34 15 54:57
Bib# 3088 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
53 Michelle Greening F40-44 7 54:58
Bib# 6578 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
54 Doug Hoffman M60-99 4 54:59
Bib# 9805 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
55 Anita Howell F30-34 15 55:33
Bib# 3096 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
56 Mark Teshima M35-39 10 55:35
Bib# 9714 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
57 Joelle Baskerville F25-29 17 55:42
Bib# 9779 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
58 Paige Garon F20-24 9 55:55
Bib# 3072 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
59 Courtney Erickson F25-29 17 56:08
Bib# 3057 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
60 Steve Chorney M45-49 5 56:22
Bib# 3037 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
61 Mike Shrimpton M40-44 12 56:25
Bib# 3197 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
62 Rick Vermeersch M45-49 5 56:53
Bib# 9739 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
63 Ayodele K Oladapo M35-39 10 57:03
Bib# 3159 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
64 Darrin Gordon M40-44 12 57:03
Bib# 3077 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
65 Suzuanne Burwash F40-44 7 57:18
Bib# 3031 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
66 Heather MacDonald F45-49 4 57:19
Bib# 3132 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
67 Jag Tierney F30-34 15 57:39
Bib# 9720 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
68 Marie Constantino F30-34 15 57:41
Bib# 3042 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
69 Robin Weber F45-49 4 57:42
Bib# 9753 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
70 Julie Blondin F25-29 17 57:45
Bib# 3021 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
71 Jennifer Ozar F35-39 16 58:15
Bib# 3161 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
72 Steve Colquhoun M60-99 4 58:16
Bib# 9801 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
73 Kaitlin Kinahan F16-19 1 58:16
Bib# 3111 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
74 Jaspal Mundi M50-54 5 58:26
Bib# 6585 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
75 Candace Acorn F35-39 16 58:42
Bib# 9777 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
76 Sheila Walter F35-39 16 58:49
Bib# 9749 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
77 Brianna Jurina Bruno F20-24 9 58:50
Bib# 3106 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
78 Jackie Olson F40-44 7 58:58
Bib# 3160 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
79 Justine Lejoly F20-24 9 59:02
Bib# 3126 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
80 Madison Lusis F20-24 9 59:22
Bib# 6584 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
81 Sara Barszczewski F20-24 9 59:28
Bib# 3012 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
82 Neil North M25-29 6 59:51
Bib# 3157 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
83 Graeme Vriend M35-39 10 1:00:03
Bib# 9744 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
84 Leann Kleininger F50-54 4 1:00:09
Bib# 3113 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
85 Danielle Cottreau F30-34 15 1:00:12
Bib# 3044 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
86 Pat Laboucane F55-59 3 1:00:12
Bib# 3122 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
87 Mike Ohki M45-49 5 1:00:17
Bib# 9814 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
88 Tracey Schumacher F50-54 4 1:00:18
Bib# 9799 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
89 Sherry Lee F50-54 4 1:00:19
Bib# 9815 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
90 Shawn Dorby M50-54 5 1:00:25
Bib# 6575 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
91 Tracee Moneta F25-29 17 1:00:37
Bib# 9833 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
92 Erin Goebel F25-29 17 1:00:40
Bib# 3076 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
93 Heather Taylor F30-34 15 1:00:44
Bib# 9782 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
94 Braedan Vriend M40-44 12 1:01:20
Bib# 9746 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
95 Debbie Belrose F55-59 3 1:01:23
Bib# 3016 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
96 Shelly Bull F25-29 17 1:01:24
Bib# 1129 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
97 Lyle Schumacher M50-54 5 1:01:33
Bib# 9798 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
98 Simoun Canton M40-44 12 1:02:22
Bib# 9781 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
99 Avneet Hajran F25-29 17 1:02:22
Bib# 3085 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
100 Lana Burton M35-39 10 1:02:49
Bib# 3030 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Phil Tinka M25-29 39:31
Bib# 9818
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
2 Daniel Utting M40-44 40:11
Bib# 9732
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
3 Tyson Pond M01-15 40:59
Bib# 3171
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
4 Niamh Donnelly F30-34 42:08
Bib# 9806
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
5 Don Bridgeman M25-29 42:35
Bib# 3025
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
6 Graham Rogers M40-44 42:39
Bib# 3186
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
7 Noel Donnelly M30-34 44:10
Bib# 9807
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
8 Gregg Becker M60-99 44:40
Bib# 9822
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
9 Davis Inglis M30-34 45:19
Bib# 3101
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
10 Christian Becker M20-24 45:21
Bib# 9821
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
11 Diana Wong F35-39 46:46
Bib# 9763
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
12 Aron Nisbel M20-24 46:58
Bib# 9809
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
13 Vincent Sauer M30-34 47:08
Bib# 9841
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
14 Bradley Cann M30-34 47:32
Bib# 3034
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
15 Lori Hobson F40-44 47:51
Bib# 3093
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
16 Erin Bethune F20-24 48:32
Bib# 3017
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
17 Tyler Macmillan M30-34 48:46
Bib# 3133
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
18 Andrea Longman F35-39 49:07
Bib# 3129
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
19 Paul Anderson M40-44 49:36
Bib# 3005
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
20 Sara Glassman F35-39 49:43
Bib# 6577
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
21 Devin Moneta M30-34 50:29
Bib# 9838
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
22 Lucky Ho M40-44 50:30
Bib# 3092
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
23 Brent McKeown M45-49 50:33
Bib# 3142
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
24 Erin Gobolos F35-39 50:47
Bib# 3075
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
25 Michael Robb M60-99 50:54
Bib# 3182
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
26 Chris Friskie M40-44 51:23
Bib# 1182
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
27 Robert Friskie M40-44 51:24
Bib# 1181
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
28 Melanie Hong F30-34 51:25
Bib# 9794
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
29 Bernie Stasiuk M55-59 51:25
Bib# 9790
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
30 Brad Taylor M30-34 51:26
Bib# 9820
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
31 Kurt Vriend M35-39 51:27
Bib# 9741
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
32 Rob Appleton M35-39 51:31
Bib# 3006
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
33 Elizabeth Everitt F20-24 51:37
Bib# 3059
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
34 Jacinthe Ly Dang F25-29 51:41
Bib# 3131
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
35 Agnieszka Klawitter F35-39 51:43
Bib# 6720
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
36 Santiago Flores M25-29 52:01
Bib# 3064
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
37 Peter Clarke M45-49 52:19
Bib# 3038
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
38 Alison Schumacher F25-29 52:19
Bib# 3195
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
39 Brenden Passek M20-24 52:24
Bib# 3164
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
40 Amber Dennis F30-34 52:26
Bib# 6574
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
41 Kyle Williams M35-39 52:30
Bib# 9759
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
42 Peter Kleinwaechter M55-59 52:50
Bib# 3114
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
43 Maxine Myre F25-29 53:03
Bib# 3150
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
44 Kelsey Reiner F25-29 53:04
Bib# 3180
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
45 Jeff Birch M50-54 53:14
Bib# 3018
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
46 Tracy Utting F35-39 53:43
Bib# 9733
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
47 Ross Howell M30-34 53:44
Bib# 3095
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
48 Uys Winterbach M40-44 53:54
Bib# 9785
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
49 Michelle Taylor F50-54 54:50
Bib# 9711
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
50 Charlotte Matthews F30-34 54:52
Bib# 9816
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
51 Hector Muniz M50-54 54:54
Bib# 9780
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
52 Amna Haque F30-34 54:57
Bib# 3088
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
53 Michelle Greening F40-44 54:58
Bib# 6578
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
54 Doug Hoffman M60-99 54:59
Bib# 9805
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
55 Anita Howell F30-34 55:33
Bib# 3096
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
56 Mark Teshima M35-39 55:35
Bib# 9714
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
57 Joelle Baskerville F25-29 55:42
Bib# 9779
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
58 Paige Garon F20-24 55:55
Bib# 3072
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
59 Courtney Erickson F25-29 56:08
Bib# 3057
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
60 Steve Chorney M45-49 56:22
Bib# 3037
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
61 Mike Shrimpton M40-44 56:25
Bib# 3197
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
62 Rick Vermeersch M45-49 56:53
Bib# 9739
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
63 Ayodele K Oladapo M35-39 57:03
Bib# 3159
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
64 Darrin Gordon M40-44 57:03
Bib# 3077
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
65 Suzuanne Burwash F40-44 57:18
Bib# 3031
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
66 Heather MacDonald F45-49 57:19
Bib# 3132
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
67 Jag Tierney F30-34 57:39
Bib# 9720
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
68 Marie Constantino F30-34 57:41
Bib# 3042
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
69 Robin Weber F45-49 57:42
Bib# 9753
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
70 Julie Blondin F25-29 57:45
Bib# 3021
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
71 Jennifer Ozar F35-39 58:15
Bib# 3161
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
72 Steve Colquhoun M60-99 58:16
Bib# 9801
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
73 Kaitlin Kinahan F16-19 58:16
Bib# 3111
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
74 Jaspal Mundi M50-54 58:26
Bib# 6585
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
75 Candace Acorn F35-39 58:42
Bib# 9777
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
76 Sheila Walter F35-39 58:49
Bib# 9749
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
77 Brianna Jurina Bruno F20-24 58:50
Bib# 3106
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
78 Jackie Olson F40-44 58:58
Bib# 3160
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
79 Justine Lejoly F20-24 59:02
Bib# 3126
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
80 Madison Lusis F20-24 59:22
Bib# 6584
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
81 Sara Barszczewski F20-24 59:28
Bib# 3012
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
82 Neil North M25-29 59:51
Bib# 3157
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
83 Graeme Vriend M35-39 1:00:03
Bib# 9744
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
84 Leann Kleininger F50-54 1:00:09
Bib# 3113
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
85 Danielle Cottreau F30-34 1:00:12
Bib# 3044
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
86 Pat Laboucane F55-59 1:00:12
Bib# 3122
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
87 Mike Ohki M45-49 1:00:17
Bib# 9814
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
88 Tracey Schumacher F50-54 1:00:18
Bib# 9799
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
89 Sherry Lee F50-54 1:00:19
Bib# 9815
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
90 Shawn Dorby M50-54 1:00:25
Bib# 6575
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
91 Tracee Moneta F25-29 1:00:37
Bib# 9833
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
92 Erin Goebel F25-29 1:00:40
Bib# 3076
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
93 Heather Taylor F30-34 1:00:44
Bib# 9782
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
94 Braedan Vriend M40-44 1:01:20
Bib# 9746
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
95 Debbie Belrose F55-59 1:01:23
Bib# 3016
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
96 Shelly Bull F25-29 1:01:24
Bib# 1129
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
97 Lyle Schumacher M50-54 1:01:33
Bib# 9798
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
98 Simoun Canton M40-44 1:02:22
Bib# 9781
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
99 Avneet Hajran F25-29 1:02:22
Bib# 3085
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
100 Lana Burton M35-39 1:02:49
Bib# 3030
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results