2018 Intrepid Stage Ride - Stage 3

STAGE 1 | STAGE 3 | STAGE 2 | STAGE2 HALF | STAGE1 HALF | STAGE3 HALF

Vernon, BC, Canada
Sep 30, 2018
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Time  
3 Peter Hemstead Sexy Beasts 4:01:45
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) City Vancouver Rider # 48
Div. Pl. 1 KM/H 20.4 View full
results
4 Keith Wipprecht SteepHill 4:02:54
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) City Mason Rider # 41
Div. Pl. 2 KM/H 19.7 View full
results
5 Robert Nespolo SteepHill 4:05:03
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) City Guelph Rider # 29
Div. Pl. 3 KM/H 19.7 View full
results
6 Rick Bennett 4:10:49
Division Solo Men City Calgary Rider # 46
Div. Pl. 3 KM/H 15.4 View full
results
7 Marc Joiner 4:10:53
Division Solo Men City Rider # 18
Div. Pl. 4 KM/H 13.9 View full
results
8 Thomas Goetz Grumpycool 4:23:07
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) City Vancouver Rider # 12
Div. Pl. 4 KM/H 17.5 View full
results
9 Andreas Conradi 4:23:25
Division Solo Men City Comox Rider # 6
Div. Pl. 5 KM/H 17.5 View full
results
10 Brian Westerberg Grumpycool 4:24:15
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) City Vancouver Rider # 38
Div. Pl. 5 KM/H 17.2 View full
results
11 Bob Pritchard 4:29:35
Division Solo Men City Rider # 31
Div. Pl. 6 KM/H 17.2 View full
results
12 Dave Randall 4:29:52
Division Solo Men City North Vancouver Rider # 34
Div. Pl. 7 KM/H 17.5 View full
results
13 Derek Lee 4:43:28
Division Solo Men City Calgary Rider # 23
Div. Pl. 8 KM/H 17.2 View full
results
14 Jason Davies 5:05:17
Division Solo Men City Qualicum Beach Rider # 7
Div. Pl. 9 KM/H 17.1 View full
results
15 Alejandro Morales 5:05:17
Division Solo Men City North Vancouver Rider # 27
Div. Pl. 10 KM/H 17.0 View full
results
16 Neil Pope 5:05:37
Division Solo Men City Richmond Rider # 30
Div. Pl. 11 KM/H 15.1 View full
results
17 Nelson Whitmore 5:16:02
Division Solo Men City Rider # 39
Div. Pl. 12 KM/H 13.9 View full
results
18 Scott Bratt 5:18:48
Division Solo Men City Rider # 3
Div. Pl. 13 KM/H 16.1 View full
results
19 Peter Doedel 5:19:17
Division Solo Men City Calgary Rider # 49
Div. Pl. 14 KM/H 16.0 View full
results
21 Stephen Sauder 5:21:36
Division Solo Men City Calgary Rider # 47
Div. Pl. 16 KM/H 14.6 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
3 Peter Hemstead Teams of 2 (Open Men) 4:01:45
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
City Vancouver
Rider # 48
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 20.4
View full
results
4 Keith Wipprecht Teams of 2 (Open Men) 4:02:54
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
City Mason
Rider # 41
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 19.7
View full
results
5 Robert Nespolo Teams of 2 (Open Men) 4:05:03
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
City Guelph
Rider # 29
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.7
View full
results
6 Rick Bennett Solo Men 4:10:49
Division Solo Men
City Calgary
Rider # 46
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.4
View full
results
7 Marc Joiner Solo Men 4:10:53
Division Solo Men
City
Rider # 18
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 13.9
View full
results
8 Thomas Goetz Teams of 2 (Open Men) 4:23:07
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
City Vancouver
Rider # 12
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.5
View full
results
9 Andreas Conradi Solo Men 4:23:25
Division Solo Men
City Comox
Rider # 6
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.5
View full
results
10 Brian Westerberg Teams of 2 (Open Men) 4:24:15
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
City Vancouver
Rider # 38
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.2
View full
results
11 Bob Pritchard Solo Men 4:29:35
Division Solo Men
City
Rider # 31
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 17.2
View full
results
12 Dave Randall Solo Men 4:29:52
Division Solo Men
City North Vancouver
Rider # 34
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 17.5
View full
results
13 Derek Lee Solo Men 4:43:28
Division Solo Men
City Calgary
Rider # 23
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 17.2
View full
results
14 Jason Davies Solo Men 5:05:17
Division Solo Men
City Qualicum Beach
Rider # 7
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 17.1
View full
results
15 Alejandro Morales Solo Men 5:05:17
Division Solo Men
City North Vancouver
Rider # 27
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 17.0
View full
results
16 Neil Pope Solo Men 5:05:37
Division Solo Men
City Richmond
Rider # 30
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 15.1
View full
results
17 Nelson Whitmore Solo Men 5:16:02
Division Solo Men
City
Rider # 39
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 13.9
View full
results
18 Scott Bratt Solo Men 5:18:48
Division Solo Men
City
Rider # 3
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 16.1
View full
results
19 Peter Doedel Solo Men 5:19:17
Division Solo Men
City Calgary
Rider # 49
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 16.0
View full
results
21 Stephen Sauder Solo Men 5:21:36
Division Solo Men
City Calgary
Rider # 47
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 14.6
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2017 Intrepid Stage Ride - Stage 3 Results
2016 Intrepid Stage Ride - Stage 3 Results
2015 Intrepid Stage Ride - Stage 3 Results