2018 Intrepid Stage Ride - Stage 2

STAGE 1 | STAGE 3 | STAGE 2 | STAGE2 HALF | STAGE1 HALF | STAGE3 HALF

Vernon, BC, Canada
Sep 29, 2018
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team KM/H Time  
1 Peter Hemstead Sexy Beasts 24.1 4:03:38
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) City Vancouver Rider # 48
Div. Pl. 1 View full
results
2 Robert Nespolo SteepHill 23.3 4:12:43
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) City Guelph Rider # 29
Div. Pl. 2 View full
results
3 Keith Wipprecht SteepHill 23.3 4:12:46
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) City Mason Rider # 41
Div. Pl. 3 View full
results
4 Joel Zanatta Sexy Beasts 22.4 4:22:48
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) City West Vancouver Rider # 42
Div. Pl. 4 View full
results
5 Andreas Conradi 20.7 4:43:53
Division Solo Men City Comox Rider # 6
Div. Pl. 1 View full
results
6 Neil McKinnon 20.6 4:44:49
Division Solo Men City Vancouver Rider # 26
Div. Pl. 2 View full
results
7 Thomas Goetz Grumpycool 20.6 4:44:52
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) City Vancouver Rider # 12
Div. Pl. 5 View full
results
8 Dave Randall 20.6 4:45:09
Division Solo Men City North Vancouver Rider # 34
Div. Pl. 3 View full
results
9 Brian Westerberg Grumpycool 20.3 4:49:12
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) City Vancouver Rider # 38
Div. Pl. 6 View full
results
10 Marie-Claude Nadeau Les Demones 20.3 4:49:25
Division Teams of 2 (Open Women) City Montreal Rider # 28
Div. Pl. 1 View full
results
11 Derek Lee 20.3 4:49:36
Division Solo Men City Calgary Rider # 23
Div. Pl. 4 View full
results
12 Bob Pritchard 20.3 4:49:37
Division Solo Men City Rider # 31
Div. Pl. 5 View full
results
13 Jason Davies 20.2 4:50:56
Division Solo Men City Qualicum Beach Rider # 7
Div. Pl. 6 View full
results
14 Alejandro Morales 20.1 4:52:11
Division Solo Men City North Vancouver Rider # 27
Div. Pl. 7 View full
results
15 Sian Spacey 20.1 4:52:53
Division Solo Women City Vancouver Rider # 37
Div. Pl. 1 View full
results
16 Scott Bratt 19.0 5:09:28
Division Solo Men City Rider # 3
Div. Pl. 8 View full
results
17 Peter Doedel 18.9 5:10:52
Division Solo Men City Calgary Rider # 49
Div. Pl. 9 View full
results
18 Rick Bennett 18.2 5:22:54
Division Solo Men City Calgary Rider # 46
Div. Pl. 10 View full
results
19 Neil Pope 17.8 5:29:48
Division Solo Men City Richmond Rider # 30
Div. Pl. 11 View full
results
20 Stephen Sauder 17.3 5:40:26
Division Solo Men City Calgary Rider # 47
Div. Pl. 12 View full
results
21 Bejan Douraghy 17.3 5:40:50
Division Solo Men City Chicago Rider # 8
Div. Pl. 13 View full
results
22 Marc Joiner 16.4 5:58:33
Division Solo Men City Rider # 18
Div. Pl. 14 View full
results
23 Kim Lambert Gauthier Les Demones 16.4 5:58:36
Division Teams of 2 (Open Women) City Montreal Rider # 21
Div. Pl. 2 View full
results
24 Nelson Whitmore 16.4 5:59:05
Division Solo Men City Rider # 39
Div. Pl. 15 View full
results
25 Trent Gall 15.7 6:14:23
Division Solo Men City Rider # 11
Div. Pl. 16 View full
results
26 Jc Leveque 15.4 6:22:04
Division Solo Men City Mercer Island Rider # 24
Div. Pl. 17 View full
results
27 Al Bushy 15.4 6:22:05
Division Solo Men City Vancouver Rider # 45
Div. Pl. 18 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Peter Hemstead Teams of 2 (Open Men) 4:03:38
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
City Vancouver
Rider # 48
Div. Pl. 1
View full
results
2 Robert Nespolo Teams of 2 (Open Men) 4:12:43
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
City Guelph
Rider # 29
Div. Pl. 2
View full
results
3 Keith Wipprecht Teams of 2 (Open Men) 4:12:46
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
City Mason
Rider # 41
Div. Pl. 3
View full
results
4 Joel Zanatta Teams of 2 (Open Men) 4:22:48
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
City West Vancouver
Rider # 42
Div. Pl. 4
View full
results
5 Andreas Conradi Solo Men 4:43:53
Division Solo Men
City Comox
Rider # 6
Div. Pl. 1
View full
results
6 Neil McKinnon Solo Men 4:44:49
Division Solo Men
City Vancouver
Rider # 26
Div. Pl. 2
View full
results
7 Thomas Goetz Teams of 2 (Open Men) 4:44:52
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
City Vancouver
Rider # 12
Div. Pl. 5
View full
results
8 Dave Randall Solo Men 4:45:09
Division Solo Men
City North Vancouver
Rider # 34
Div. Pl. 3
View full
results
9 Brian Westerberg Teams of 2 (Open Men) 4:49:12
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
City Vancouver
Rider # 38
Div. Pl. 6
View full
results
10 Marie-Claude Nadeau Teams of 2 (Open Women) 4:49:25
Division Teams of 2 (Open Women)
City Montreal
Rider # 28
Div. Pl. 1
View full
results
11 Derek Lee Solo Men 4:49:36
Division Solo Men
City Calgary
Rider # 23
Div. Pl. 4
View full
results
12 Bob Pritchard Solo Men 4:49:37
Division Solo Men
City
Rider # 31
Div. Pl. 5
View full
results
13 Jason Davies Solo Men 4:50:56
Division Solo Men
City Qualicum Beach
Rider # 7
Div. Pl. 6
View full
results
14 Alejandro Morales Solo Men 4:52:11
Division Solo Men
City North Vancouver
Rider # 27
Div. Pl. 7
View full
results
15 Sian Spacey Solo Women 4:52:53
Division Solo Women
City Vancouver
Rider # 37
Div. Pl. 1
View full
results
16 Scott Bratt Solo Men 5:09:28
Division Solo Men
City
Rider # 3
Div. Pl. 8
View full
results
17 Peter Doedel Solo Men 5:10:52
Division Solo Men
City Calgary
Rider # 49
Div. Pl. 9
View full
results
18 Rick Bennett Solo Men 5:22:54
Division Solo Men
City Calgary
Rider # 46
Div. Pl. 10
View full
results
19 Neil Pope Solo Men 5:29:48
Division Solo Men
City Richmond
Rider # 30
Div. Pl. 11
View full
results
20 Stephen Sauder Solo Men 5:40:26
Division Solo Men
City Calgary
Rider # 47
Div. Pl. 12
View full
results
21 Bejan Douraghy Solo Men 5:40:50
Division Solo Men
City Chicago
Rider # 8
Div. Pl. 13
View full
results
22 Marc Joiner Solo Men 5:58:33
Division Solo Men
City
Rider # 18
Div. Pl. 14
View full
results
23 Kim Lambert Gauthier Teams of 2 (Open Women) 5:58:36
Division Teams of 2 (Open Women)
City Montreal
Rider # 21
Div. Pl. 2
View full
results
24 Nelson Whitmore Solo Men 5:59:05
Division Solo Men
City
Rider # 39
Div. Pl. 15
View full
results
25 Trent Gall Solo Men 6:14:23
Division Solo Men
City
Rider # 11
Div. Pl. 16
View full
results
26 Jc Leveque Solo Men 6:22:04
Division Solo Men
City Mercer Island
Rider # 24
Div. Pl. 17
View full
results
27 Al Bushy Solo Men 6:22:05
Division Solo Men
City Vancouver
Rider # 45
Div. Pl. 18
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2017 Intrepid Stage Ride - Stage 2 Results
2016 Intrepid Stage Ride - Stage 2 Results
2015 Intrepid Stage Ride - Stage 2 Results