2018 Hypothermic Half Marathon

1/2 MARATHON | 10K

Victoria, BC
Feb 18, 2018
TIMER - Peter Wellsman
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. Pace/KM Pace/Mile NetTime Time  
1 Anne Calladine F40-49 3566 1 14 1 70 3:47 6:04 1:19:07 1:19:15
2 Pete Perrin M20-29 3569 1 7 1 33 4:04 6:33 1:25:23 1:25:25
3 Sean Sawer M20-29 3502 2 7 2 33 4:05 6:34 1:25:38 1:25:42
4 Rob Stevens M30-39 3506 1 3 3 33 4:12 6:45 1:28:05 1:28:06
5 Ed Hooper M40-49 3475 1 6 4 33 4:16 6:52 1:29:26 1:29:27
6 Darren Frey M40-49 3484 2 6 5 33 4:22 7:01 1:31:24 1:31:27
7 Kristie Kelly F40-49 3483 2 14 2 70 4:28 7:11 1:33:42 1:33:44
8 Shane Mills M50-59 3401 1 12 6 33 4:33 7:19 1:35:28 1:35:31
9 Douw Hattingh M40-49 3488 3 6 7 33 4:41 7:31 1:38:04 1:38:07
10 Jordin Wilyman F20-29 3437 1 11 3 70 4:41 7:32 1:38:13 1:38:16
11 Shane McClymont M30-39 3500 2 3 8 33 4:48 7:44 1:40:46 1:40:48
12 Benjamin Cawthra M20-29 3444 3 7 9 33 4:51 7:48 1:41:39 1:41:46
13 Kyle Powers M20-29 3568 4 7 10 33 4:51 7:48 1:41:47 1:41:56
14 Alyssa Meadows F20-29 3414 2 11 4 70 4:55 7:54 1:43:02 1:43:11
15 Jacob Gjerdalen M20-29 3501 5 7 11 33 5:00 8:02 1:44:48 1:44:51
16 Kamma Wiggins F20-29 3480 3 11 5 70 5:02 8:05 1:45:27 1:45:35
17 Robin Rombs M40-49 3478 4 6 12 33 5:02 8:06 1:45:32 1:45:47
18 Jordie Hughes M30-39 3440 3 3 13 33 5:03 8:07 1:45:53 1:45:56
19 Kristine Bowden F30-39 3481 1 27 6 70 5:10 8:18 1:48:14 1:48:25
20 Warren Eggleston M60-69 3464 1 5 14 33 5:10 8:19 1:48:29 1:48:33
21 Heather Sandquist F50-59 3485 1 10 7 70 5:11 8:20 1:48:44 1:48:52
22 Greg Caws M50-59 3505 2 12 15 33 5:12 8:21 1:48:55 1:49:11
23 Marie-Josee Hamel F50-59 3492 2 10 8 70 5:12 8:22 1:49:02 1:49:17
24 Rachel Lipp F20-29 3449 4 11 9 70 5:12 8:22 1:49:06 1:49:17
25 Andrea Hall F30-39 1453 2 27 10 70 5:20 8:35 1:51:50 1:51:53
26 Raven Yager F30-39 3427 3 27 11 70 5:21 8:37 1:52:21 1:52:31
27 Abagail Chubb F20-29 3445 5 11 12 70 5:22 8:38 1:52:27 1:52:32
28 Aaron Javorsky M50-59 3518 3 12 16 33 5:26 8:44 1:53:58 1:54:04
29 Kate Dreher F50-59 3499 3 10 13 70 5:28 8:47 1:54:36 1:54:43
30 Dennis Dreher M50-59 3498 4 12 17 33 5:28 8:47 1:54:37 1:54:43
31 Erin Sjogren F30-39 3511 4 27 14 70 5:31 8:52 1:55:40 1:55:45
32 Aaron Brook M20-29 3570 6 7 18 33 5:32 8:54 1:55:56 1:56:00
33 Rachel Kimler F40-49 3491 3 14 15 70 5:35 9:00 1:57:15 1:57:34
34 Angela Puszka F30-39 3421 5 27 16 70 5:36 9:01 1:57:31 1:57:37
35 Jim Fliczuk M50-59 1454 5 12 19 33 5:37 9:02 1:57:45 1:57:49
36 Miranda Farr M20-29 3417 7 7 20 33 5:37 9:02 1:57:46 1:57:52
37 Sarah Ross F20-29 3504 6 11 17 70 5:40 9:07 1:58:51 1:58:56
38 Clarence Hudson M60-69 3507 2 5 21 33 5:43 9:11 1:59:45 1:59:53
39 Hannah Van Adrichem F20-29 3487 7 11 18 70 5:43 9:12 1:59:52 1:59:58
40 Jenn Manning F30-39 3496 6 27 19 70 5:43 9:12 1:59:51 2:00:04
41 Meg Chrenek F01-19 3516 1 2 20 70 5:45 9:16 2:00:45 2:00:53
42 Marisa Schneider F20-29 3469 8 11 21 70 5:48 9:20 2:01:37 2:01:44
43 Ashley Nedeljak F30-39 3494 7 27 22 70 5:50 9:22 2:02:13 2:02:24
44 Merv Child M50-59 3430 6 12 22 33 5:51 9:25 2:02:41 2:02:51
45 Jan Frith F50-59 3482 4 10 23 70 5:52 9:26 2:03:03 2:03:11
46 Pam Burdge F50-59 3521 5 10 24 70 5:53 9:27 2:03:14 2:03:20
47 Angela Szigety F50-59 3473 6 10 25 70 5:56 9:33 2:04:34 2:04:54
48 Nicole Lamb F30-39 3517 8 27 26 70 5:58 9:36 2:05:07 2:05:18
49 Pauline Stynes F60-69 3510 1 6 27 70 5:58 9:37 2:05:18 2:05:28
50 John Philip Ritson M50-59 3462 7 12 23 33 5:59 9:37 2:05:24 2:05:45
51 Sheri Wood F30-39 3405 9 27 28 70 6:01 9:40 2:06:04 2:06:12
52 Jenn Lutz F30-39 3472 10 27 29 70 6:00 9:39 2:05:48 2:06:16
53 David Carleton M50-59 3468 8 12 24 33 6:05 9:47 2:07:38 2:07:48
54 Gordon Shannon M60-69 3465 3 5 25 33 6:05 9:48 2:07:41 2:07:52
55 Sarah Vernon F30-39 3429 11 27 30 70 6:05 9:48 2:07:42 2:07:52
56 Lisa Stewart F40-49 3411 4 14 31 70 6:09 9:53 2:08:49 2:08:51
57 Kelly Stoddard F30-39 3515 12 27 32 70 6:09 9:53 2:08:56 2:09:07
58 Ellen Wood F30-39 1456 13 27 33 70 6:10 9:55 2:09:21 2:09:25
59 Kathryn Royer F20-29 3428 9 11 34 70 6:11 9:57 2:09:42 2:09:51
60 Sonja Sage F40-49 3489 5 14 35 70 6:12 9:58 2:09:57 2:10:07
61 Liza Pottinger F20-29 3438 10 11 36 70 6:12 9:59 2:10:10 2:10:27
62 Rebecca Rogers F20-29 3567 11 11 37 70 6:15 10:03 2:11:04 2:11:12
63 Peter Rode M40-49 3497 5 6 26 33 6:15 10:03 2:11:04 2:11:14
64 Vinitia Colomby F30-39 3450 14 27 38 70 6:15 10:04 2:11:09 2:11:32
65 Louisa Cole F40-49 3407 6 14 39 70 6:16 10:05 2:11:23 2:11:36
66 Jodi Pedro F30-39 3466 15 27 40 70 6:16 10:04 2:11:21 2:11:37
67 Diana Wass F30-39 3513 16 27 41 70 6:16 10:05 2:11:24 2:11:46
68 Kimberly Mann F50-59 3434 7 10 42 70 6:18 10:08 2:12:05 2:12:21
69 Shealyn Jackson F30-39 3514 17 27 43 70 6:19 10:09 2:12:21 2:12:32
70 Kristy Woytkiw F40-49 3416 7 14 44 70 6:19 10:10 2:12:34 2:12:43
71 Mike Springer M50-59 3476 9 12 27 33 6:22 10:15 2:13:38 2:13:43
72 Jennifer Smith F30-39 3512 18 27 45 70 6:23 10:16 2:13:58 2:14:04
73 Robert Mamalygo M40-49 3454 6 6 28 33 6:26 10:20 2:14:51 2:15:11
74 Denise Helm F50-59 3433 8 10 46 70 6:39 10:42 2:19:36 2:19:53
75 Ron Adams M60-69 3486 4 5 29 33 6:44 10:50 2:21:14 2:21:22
76 Russell Chan M50-59 3442 10 12 30 33 6:44 10:49 2:21:09 2:21:22
77 Dennis Low M50-59 3471 11 12 31 33 6:44 10:50 2:21:11 2:21:22
78 Sharon MacDonald F60-69 3441 2 6 47 70 6:44 10:50 2:21:10 2:21:23
79 Shannon Marshall F60-69 3467 3 6 48 70 6:44 10:50 2:21:15 2:21:23
80 Jennifer Herberholz F50-59 3443 9 10 49 70 6:44 10:50 2:21:10 2:21:23
81 Bob Duggan M60-69 3503 5 5 32 33 6:52 11:03 2:24:12 2:24:22
82 Shyla Fredrickson F30-39 3459 19 27 50 70 6:52 11:02 2:23:54 2:24:24
83 Cathy Hamilton F30-39 3447 20 27 51 70 6:52 11:02 2:23:56 2:24:26
84 Marie-Renee Guerette F30-39 3508 21 27 52 70 6:58 11:12 2:26:04 2:26:21
85 Jenn Osborne F30-39 3509 22 27 53 70 6:58 11:12 2:26:05 2:26:22
86 Amy Campbell F40-49 3420 8 14 54 70 7:09 11:30 2:29:55 2:30:10
87 Erin Haydl F40-49 3419 9 14 55 70 7:09 11:30 2:29:56 2:30:12
88 Natasha Henderson F30-39 3479 23 27 56 70 7:11 11:34 2:30:45 2:31:00
89 Kimberly Dennis F50-59 3448 10 10 57 70 7:11 11:34 2:30:45 2:31:00
90 Diana Mamalygo F40-49 3453 10 14 58 70 7:15 11:39 2:31:59 2:32:19
91 Frances Proc F40-49 1455 11 14 59 70 7:20 11:47 2:33:41 2:33:44
92 Jill Cowan F40-49 3455 12 14 60 70 7:25 11:56 2:35:39 2:35:56
93 Taelor Lay F01-19 1467 2 2 61 70 7:31 12:06 2:37:52 2:37:53
94 Jennifer Walker F30-39 1452 24 27 62 70 7:32 12:07 2:38:06 2:38:09
95 Michele Miller F60-69 1442 4 6 63 70 8:46 14:07 3:04:04 3:04:07
96 Marilyn Dalzell F60-69 1439 5 6 64 70 8:47 14:07 3:04:09 3:04:11
97 Brenda Simeoni F60-69 1441 6 6 65 70 8:48 14:09 3:04:29 3:04:29
98 Monica Danielson F40-49 1438 13 14 66 70 10:37 17:04 3:42:40 3:42:42
99 Christy Hood F40-49 1440 14 14 67 70 10:37 17:04 3:42:40 3:42:42
100 Liam Brown M50-59 1450 12 12 33 33 10:43 17:14 3:44:47 3:45:11
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Anne Calladine F40-49 1:19:15
2 Pete Perrin M20-29 1:25:25
3 Sean Sawer M20-29 1:25:42
4 Rob Stevens M30-39 1:28:06
5 Ed Hooper M40-49 1:29:27
6 Darren Frey M40-49 1:31:27
7 Kristie Kelly F40-49 1:33:44
8 Shane Mills M50-59 1:35:31
9 Douw Hattingh M40-49 1:38:07
10 Jordin Wilyman F20-29 1:38:16
11 Shane McClymont M30-39 1:40:48
12 Benjamin Cawthra M20-29 1:41:46
13 Kyle Powers M20-29 1:41:56
14 Alyssa Meadows F20-29 1:43:11
15 Jacob Gjerdalen M20-29 1:44:51
16 Kamma Wiggins F20-29 1:45:35
17 Robin Rombs M40-49 1:45:47
18 Jordie Hughes M30-39 1:45:56
19 Kristine Bowden F30-39 1:48:25
20 Warren Eggleston M60-69 1:48:33
21 Heather Sandquist F50-59 1:48:52
22 Greg Caws M50-59 1:49:11
23 Marie-Josee Hamel F50-59 1:49:17
24 Rachel Lipp F20-29 1:49:17
25 Andrea Hall F30-39 1:51:53
26 Raven Yager F30-39 1:52:31
27 Abagail Chubb F20-29 1:52:32
28 Aaron Javorsky M50-59 1:54:04
29 Kate Dreher F50-59 1:54:43
30 Dennis Dreher M50-59 1:54:43
31 Erin Sjogren F30-39 1:55:45
32 Aaron Brook M20-29 1:56:00
33 Rachel Kimler F40-49 1:57:34
34 Angela Puszka F30-39 1:57:37
35 Jim Fliczuk M50-59 1:57:49
36 Miranda Farr M20-29 1:57:52
37 Sarah Ross F20-29 1:58:56
38 Clarence Hudson M60-69 1:59:53
39 Hannah Van Adrichem F20-29 1:59:58
40 Jenn Manning F30-39 2:00:04
41 Meg Chrenek F01-19 2:00:53
42 Marisa Schneider F20-29 2:01:44
43 Ashley Nedeljak F30-39 2:02:24
44 Merv Child M50-59 2:02:51
45 Jan Frith F50-59 2:03:11
46 Pam Burdge F50-59 2:03:20
47 Angela Szigety F50-59 2:04:54
48 Nicole Lamb F30-39 2:05:18
49 Pauline Stynes F60-69 2:05:28
50 John Philip Ritson M50-59 2:05:45
51 Sheri Wood F30-39 2:06:12
52 Jenn Lutz F30-39 2:06:16
53 David Carleton M50-59 2:07:48
54 Gordon Shannon M60-69 2:07:52
55 Sarah Vernon F30-39 2:07:52
56 Lisa Stewart F40-49 2:08:51
57 Kelly Stoddard F30-39 2:09:07
58 Ellen Wood F30-39 2:09:25
59 Kathryn Royer F20-29 2:09:51
60 Sonja Sage F40-49 2:10:07
61 Liza Pottinger F20-29 2:10:27
62 Rebecca Rogers F20-29 2:11:12
63 Peter Rode M40-49 2:11:14
64 Vinitia Colomby F30-39 2:11:32
65 Louisa Cole F40-49 2:11:36
66 Jodi Pedro F30-39 2:11:37
67 Diana Wass F30-39 2:11:46
68 Kimberly Mann F50-59 2:12:21
69 Shealyn Jackson F30-39 2:12:32
70 Kristy Woytkiw F40-49 2:12:43
71 Mike Springer M50-59 2:13:43
72 Jennifer Smith F30-39 2:14:04
73 Robert Mamalygo M40-49 2:15:11
74 Denise Helm F50-59 2:19:53
75 Ron Adams M60-69 2:21:22
76 Russell Chan M50-59 2:21:22
77 Dennis Low M50-59 2:21:22
78 Sharon MacDonald F60-69 2:21:23
79 Shannon Marshall F60-69 2:21:23
80 Jennifer Herberholz F50-59 2:21:23
81 Bob Duggan M60-69 2:24:22
82 Shyla Fredrickson F30-39 2:24:24
83 Cathy Hamilton F30-39 2:24:26
84 Marie-Renee Guerette F30-39 2:26:21
85 Jenn Osborne F30-39 2:26:22
86 Amy Campbell F40-49 2:30:10
87 Erin Haydl F40-49 2:30:12
88 Natasha Henderson F30-39 2:31:00
89 Kimberly Dennis F50-59 2:31:00
90 Diana Mamalygo F40-49 2:32:19
91 Frances Proc F40-49 2:33:44
92 Jill Cowan F40-49 2:35:56
93 Taelor Lay F01-19 2:37:53
94 Jennifer Walker F30-39 2:38:09
95 Michele Miller F60-69 3:04:07
96 Marilyn Dalzell F60-69 3:04:11
97 Brenda Simeoni F60-69 3:04:29
98 Monica Danielson F40-49 3:42:42
99 Christy Hood F40-49 3:42:42
100 Liam Brown M50-59 3:45:11
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results