2018 Hope 5k

10K | 5K

Hope, BC, Canada
Mar 18, 2018
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Sex. Pl. City Team NetTime Pace/KM Pace/MI Time  
1 Dora Velazquez F30-39 5272 1 10 1 Surrey 0:21:29 4:18 6:55 21:30
2 Umer Shahid M20-29 5266 1 4 1 Rosedale 0:24:24 4:53 7:52 24:30
3 Daniel Barnes M01-15 5203 1 5 2 Hope 0:26:27 5:18 8:31 26:27
4 Sarah Murphy F01-15 5246 1 3 2 Hope 0:26:33 5:19 8:33 26:35
5 Brett McAvoy M40-49 5241 1 5 3 Chilliwack 0:27:51 5:35 8:58 27:55
6 Patricia Barnes F30-39 5202 2 10 3 Chilliwack 0:27:42 5:33 8:55 27:55
7 Bonnie McAvoy F50-59 5240 1 9 4 Chilliwack 0:27:55 5:35 8:59 28:00
8 Bryce Kelley M20-29 5230 2 4 4 Agassiz 0:28:44 5:45 9:15 29:01
9 Alicen Slykhuis F20-29 5267 1 6 5 Chilliwack 0:30:20 6:04 9:46 30:20
10 Lisa Klee F30-39 5236 3 10 6 Chilliwack 0:30:47 6:10 9:55 30:58
11 Cassie Gillam F30-39 5222 4 10 7 Hope 0:31:19 6:16 10:05 31:32
12 Lana Harach F16-19 5227 1 2 8 Qualicum Beach 0:31:40 6:20 10:12 31:48
13 Danyka Van Santen F16-19 5271 2 2 9 Chilliwack 0:31:41 6:21 10:12 31:48
14 Heather Peters F40-49 5252 1 18 10 Abbotsford 0:32:41 6:33 10:31 32:41
15 Joel Murphy M01-15 5247 2 5 5 Hope 0:32:42 6:33 10:32 32:45
16 Paula Fossum F50-59 5220 2 9 11 Hope 0:33:14 6:39 10:42 33:25
17 Jeremy Fossum M40-49 5221 2 5 6 Hope 0:33:14 6:39 10:42 33:26
18 Geoff Raddatz M30-39 5256 1 1 7 Ladysmith Three Muskateers 0:34:29 6:54 11:06 34:39
19 Janelle Raddatz F20-29 5255 2 6 12 Ladysmith Three Muskateers 0:34:29 6:54 11:06 34:40
20 Rabia Shafi F20-29 5265 3 6 13 Chilliwack 0:34:32 6:55 11:07 34:44
21 Titusl Zerr M16-19 5277 1 1 8 Hope 0:34:27 6:54 11:06 34:45
22 Sandra Delnea F60-69 5214 1 3 14 Hope 0:35:30 7:06 11:26 35:39
23 Samantha Piper F40-49 5254 2 18 15 Harrison Hot Springs 0:36:35 7:19 11:47 37:01
24 Scott Kerr M50-59 5232 1 3 9 Delta 0:36:35 7:19 11:47 37:02
25 Jim Delnea M60-69 5213 1 1 10 Hope 0:37:20 7:28 12:01 37:20
26 Unknown Runner NOAGE 2925 1 2 1 Abbotsford Run Buddies 0:37:17 7:28 12:00 37:27
27 Natasha Zilcosky F01-15 5278 2 3 16 Abbotsford Run Buddies 0:37:19 7:28 12:01 37:29
28 Jennifer Druet F30-39 5216 5 10 17 Abbotsford 0:37:11 7:27 11:58 37:30
29 Tamara Stoker F40-49 5269 3 18 18 Deroche 0:37:11 7:27 11:58 37:30
30 Addison Kim F01-15 5235 3 3 19 Port Coquitlam Kim Girls 0:37:39 7:32 12:07 37:57
31 Evan Chernove M01-15 5205 3 5 11 Boston Bar 0:37:31 7:31 12:05 37:58
32 Liz Kim F40-49 5234 4 18 20 Port Coquitlam Kim Girls 0:37:39 7:32 12:08 37:58
33 Taralyn Gray F40-49 5223 5 18 21 Boston Bar 0:37:32 7:31 12:05 37:59
34 Billy Pynn M01-15 2865 4 5 12 Chilliwack 0:37:48 7:34 12:10 38:07
35 Kristy Olive F30-39 5249 6 10 22 Chilliwack 0:37:40 7:32 12:08 38:08
36 Amber Pynn F40-49 2863 6 18 23 Chilliwack 0:37:49 7:34 12:11 38:08
37 Jennifer Wright F40-49 5275 7 18 24 Hope 0:37:55 7:35 12:13 38:08
38 Pam McCaughan F30-39 5242 7 10 25 Chilliwack 0:38:21 7:41 12:21 38:21
39 Janelle Rychtowski F40-49 5264 8 18 26 Chilliwack Rychtowski 0:38:22 7:41 12:21 38:29
40 Gord Kurenoff M50-59 5237 2 3 13 Langley 0:38:24 7:41 12:22 38:39
41 Caelan Chernove M01-15 5206 5 5 14 Boston Bar 0:38:19 7:40 12:20 38:46
42 Jody Phibbs F40-49 5253 9 18 27 Boston Bar 0:38:20 7:40 12:21 38:46
43 Carole Rector F40-49 5257 10 18 28 Hope 0:38:40 7:44 12:27 38:57
44 Parminder Bajwa F40-49 5201 11 18 29 Surrey 0:38:54 7:47 12:32 39:10
45 Joshua Greggain M40-49 5224 3 5 15 Chilliwack 0:39:08 7:50 12:36 39:15
46 Susan Totchek F30-39 5270 8 10 30 Hope 0:40:11 8:03 12:56 40:19
47 Krystal Ridgway F30-39 5300 9 10 31 Hope 0:40:10 8:02 12:56 40:19
48 Cheryl Hick F40-49 5228 12 18 32 Hope 0:41:26 8:18 13:21 41:35
49 Vignesh Mohan M20-29 5244 3 4 16 Chilliwack 0:42:31 8:31 13:42 42:39
50 Don Elliott M40-49 5218 4 5 17 Surrey Run Buddies 0:43:18 8:40 13:56 43:31
51 Christal Zerr F50-59 5276 3 9 33 Hope 0:43:17 8:40 13:56 43:36
52 Jessica Waltho F20-29 5273 4 6 34 Langley Team Gnarly 0:43:22 8:41 13:58 43:50
53 Alicia Kauffman F20-29 5229 5 6 35 Chilliwack Team Gnarly 0:43:24 8:41 13:58 43:51
54 Shannon Stewart F50-59 2890 4 9 36 Delta 0:43:37 8:44 14:03 44:01
55 Trish Jones F50-59 2797 5 9 37 Surrey 0:43:39 8:44 14:03 44:05
56 Carmel Elliott F40-49 5217 13 18 38 Abbotsford Run Buddies 0:43:52 8:47 14:08 44:06
57 Cindy Stewart F50-59 5268 6 9 39 Hope 0:44:01 8:49 14:10 44:11
58 Deb Cline F50-59 5207 7 9 40 Hope 0:43:44 8:45 14:05 44:14
59 Heather Dahl NOAGE 5208 2 2 41 Hope 0:44:22 8:53 14:17 44:31
60 Vanessa Drew F40-49 5215 14 18 42 Abbotsford 0:45:00 9:00 14:29 45:26
61 Lori Nelson F40-49 2843 15 18 43 Chilliwack 0:45:35 9:07 14:41 45:53
62 Jody Castle F30-39 5204 10 10 44 Hope Fraser Valley Regional Dis 0:46:37 9:20 15:00 46:55
63 Hilary Kennedy F60-69 5231 2 3 45 Hope Fraser Valley Regional Dis 0:46:38 9:20 15:01 46:55
64 Deanna Deleurme F40-49 5212 16 18 46 Hope 0:46:55 9:23 15:06 47:03
65 Islamullah Khokhar M20-29 5233 4 4 18 Abbotsford 0:48:39 9:44 15:40 48:44
66 Kaity Muir F20-29 5245 6 6 47 Chilliwack 0:48:43 9:45 15:41 49:05
67 Jacqueline Davelaar F50-59 5210 8 9 48 Langley Team Gnarly 0:51:20 10:16 16:32 51:45
68 Murray Davelaar M50-59 5209 3 3 19 Langley Team Gnarly 0:51:22 10:17 16:32 51:47
69 Monica Haggerty F40-49 5226 17 18 49 Surrey 1:01:07 12:14 19:40 1:01:27
70 Scott Haggerty M40-49 5225 5 5 20 Chilliwack 1:01:02 12:13 19:39 1:01:28
71 Erica Robinson F70-99 5261 1 2 50 Chilliwack 1:02:08 12:26 20:00 1:02:24
72 Fred Fandrich M70-99 5219 1 1 21 Hope 1:02:07 12:26 20:00 1:02:24
73 Noreen Pankewich F50-59 5250 9 9 51 Kamloops 1:03:21 12:41 20:24 1:03:51
74 Pearl Martin F70-99 5239 2 2 52 Hope 1:03:21 12:41 20:24 1:03:52
75 Jo-Ann McEwen F60-69 5243 3 3 53 Hope 1:04:49 12:58 20:52 1:05:12
76 Laree Russell F40-49 5263 18 18 54 Hope 1:04:50 12:58 20:52 1:05:12
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Dora Velazquez F30-39 21:30
2 Umer Shahid M20-29 24:30
3 Daniel Barnes M01-15 26:27
4 Sarah Murphy F01-15 26:35
5 Brett McAvoy M40-49 27:55
6 Patricia Barnes F30-39 27:55
7 Bonnie McAvoy F50-59 28:00
8 Bryce Kelley M20-29 29:01
9 Alicen Slykhuis F20-29 30:20
10 Lisa Klee F30-39 30:58
11 Cassie Gillam F30-39 31:32
12 Lana Harach F16-19 31:48
13 Danyka Van Santen F16-19 31:48
14 Heather Peters F40-49 32:41
15 Joel Murphy M01-15 32:45
16 Paula Fossum F50-59 33:25
17 Jeremy Fossum M40-49 33:26
18 Geoff Raddatz M30-39 34:39
19 Janelle Raddatz F20-29 34:40
20 Rabia Shafi F20-29 34:44
21 Titusl Zerr M16-19 34:45
22 Sandra Delnea F60-69 35:39
23 Samantha Piper F40-49 37:01
24 Scott Kerr M50-59 37:02
25 Jim Delnea M60-69 37:20
26 Unknown Runner NOAGE 37:27
27 Natasha Zilcosky F01-15 37:29
28 Jennifer Druet F30-39 37:30
29 Tamara Stoker F40-49 37:30
30 Addison Kim F01-15 37:57
31 Evan Chernove M01-15 37:58
32 Liz Kim F40-49 37:58
33 Taralyn Gray F40-49 37:59
34 Billy Pynn M01-15 38:07
35 Kristy Olive F30-39 38:08
36 Amber Pynn F40-49 38:08
37 Jennifer Wright F40-49 38:08
38 Pam McCaughan F30-39 38:21
39 Janelle Rychtowski F40-49 38:29
40 Gord Kurenoff M50-59 38:39
41 Caelan Chernove M01-15 38:46
42 Jody Phibbs F40-49 38:46
43 Carole Rector F40-49 38:57
44 Parminder Bajwa F40-49 39:10
45 Joshua Greggain M40-49 39:15
46 Susan Totchek F30-39 40:19
47 Krystal Ridgway F30-39 40:19
48 Cheryl Hick F40-49 41:35
49 Vignesh Mohan M20-29 42:39
50 Don Elliott M40-49 43:31
51 Christal Zerr F50-59 43:36
52 Jessica Waltho F20-29 43:50
53 Alicia Kauffman F20-29 43:51
54 Shannon Stewart F50-59 44:01
55 Trish Jones F50-59 44:05
56 Carmel Elliott F40-49 44:06
57 Cindy Stewart F50-59 44:11
58 Deb Cline F50-59 44:14
59 Heather Dahl NOAGE 44:31
60 Vanessa Drew F40-49 45:26
61 Lori Nelson F40-49 45:53
62 Jody Castle F30-39 46:55
63 Hilary Kennedy F60-69 46:55
64 Deanna Deleurme F40-49 47:03
65 Islamullah Khokhar M20-29 48:44
66 Kaity Muir F20-29 49:05
67 Jacqueline Davelaar F50-59 51:45
68 Murray Davelaar M50-59 51:47
69 Monica Haggerty F40-49 1:01:27
70 Scott Haggerty M40-49 1:01:28
71 Erica Robinson F70-99 1:02:24
72 Fred Fandrich M70-99 1:02:24
73 Noreen Pankewich F50-59 1:03:51
74 Pearl Martin F70-99 1:03:52
75 Jo-Ann McEwen F60-69 1:05:12
76 Laree Russell F40-49 1:05:12
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results