2018 Hope 10k

10K | 5K

Hope, BC, Canada
Mar 18, 2018
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Sex. Pl. Sex. Total. City Team NetTime Pace/KM Pace/MI Time  
1 Care Nelson F30-39 2844 1 40 1 124 Victoria 0:39:45 3:59 6:24 39:45
2 Gabe Begin M30-39 2716 1 20 1 57 Burnaby 0:41:09 4:07 6:38 41:10
3 Graeme Jones M30-39 2796 2 20 2 57 Langley 0:41:27 4:09 6:41 41:28
4 Euan Bowman M30-39 2728 3 20 3 57 Vancouver 0:42:16 4:14 6:49 42:16
5 Dave Murphy M30-39 2842 4 20 4 57 Hope 0:42:20 4:14 6:49 42:21
6 Justin Kelly M30-39 2804 5 20 5 57 Hope 0:43:39 4:22 7:02 44:07
7 Doug Stewart M50-59 2889 1 12 6 57 Agassiz 0:45:02 4:31 7:15 45:05
8 Branden Stewart M20-29 2893 1 10 7 57 Hope 0:46:01 4:37 7:25 46:02
9 Ryan Pankewich M20-29 2850 2 10 8 57 Kamloops 0:46:05 4:37 7:25 46:12
10 John De Martin M40-49 2740 1 10 9 57 Harrison Hot Springs 0:46:17 4:38 7:27 46:19
11 Megan Bissky F30-39 2724 2 40 2 124 Hope 0:46:57 4:42 7:34 46:58
12 Mark Cushnie M50-59 2739 2 12 10 57 Agassiz 0:46:58 4:42 7:34 46:58
13 Verena Brysch F01-15 2729 1 1 3 124 Hope 0:47:11 4:44 7:36 47:30
14 Tim Ludeman M50-59 2828 3 12 11 57 Pitt Meadows 0:47:45 4:47 7:42 47:46
15 Kevin Zilcosky M30-39 2924 6 20 12 57 Abbotsford Run Buddies 0:48:23 4:51 7:48 48:27
16 Miles Bissky M30-39 2725 7 20 13 57 Hope 0:48:49 4:53 7:52 48:50
17 Lord Humongous M30-39 2785 8 20 14 57 Wastelands 0:49:07 4:55 7:55 49:08
18 Jeffrey Nordstrom M30-39 2847 9 20 15 57 Agassiz 0:49:03 4:55 7:54 49:08
19 Rachel Slykhuis F20-29 2884 1 12 4 124 Merritt 0:49:24 4:57 7:57 49:25
20 Gerry Slykhuis M50-59 2883 4 12 16 57 Chilliwack 0:49:25 4:57 7:58 49:26
21 Fiona Ives F50-59 2790 1 20 5 124 Chilliwack 0:49:32 4:58 7:59 49:33
22 Ken Pankewich M50-59 2851 5 12 17 57 Kamloops 0:49:56 5:00 8:03 50:05
23 Mike Berg M30-39 2720 10 20 18 57 Abbotsford Run Buddies 0:50:16 5:02 8:06 50:20
24 Alicia Murphy F40-49 2841 1 40 6 124 Hope 0:50:20 5:02 8:06 50:22
25 Tanya Horton F40-49 2781 2 40 7 124 Kamloops 0:50:39 5:04 8:10 50:42
26 Denise-Lynn Bull F40-49 2731 3 40 8 124 Kamloops 0:50:40 5:04 8:10 50:42
27 Bruce Hendren M50-59 2776 6 12 19 57 Abbotsford 0:51:01 5:07 8:13 51:02
28 Can Celikyilmaz M20-29 2733 3 10 20 57 Chilliwack 0:51:29 5:09 8:18 51:33
29 Alicia Hurley F30-39 2786 3 40 9 124 Abbotsford 0:51:27 5:09 8:17 51:34
30 Caitlin Reimer F30-39 2868 4 40 10 124 Vancouver 0:51:25 5:09 8:17 51:38
31 Ibrahim Abubakar M20-29 2701 4 10 21 57 Vancouver 0:51:35 5:10 8:18 51:41
32 Michelle Olive F20-29 2849 2 12 11 124 Aldergrove 0:51:40 5:10 8:19 51:42
33 George Patton M30-39 2854 11 20 22 57 Mission North Burnaby Runners 0:51:37 5:10 8:19 51:44
34 James Read M30-39 2867 12 20 23 57 Harrison Hot Springs 0:51:59 5:12 8:22 52:08
35 Sarah Johnson F30-39 2794 5 40 12 124 Maple Ridge 0:52:11 5:14 8:24 52:13
36 Launa Klok F40-49 2812 4 40 13 124 Chilliwack 0:52:11 5:14 8:24 52:14
37 Courtney Leiren F30-39 2825 6 40 14 124 Abbotsford 0:52:09 5:13 8:24 52:20
38 Mike Hamar M30-39 2766 13 20 24 57 Coquitlam 0:52:17 5:14 8:25 52:25
39 Jennifer Wilson F50-59 2920 2 20 15 124 Agassiz 0:52:21 5:15 8:26 52:26
40 Silverio Diaz M50-59 2744 7 12 25 57 Chilliwack 0:52:20 5:14 8:26 52:33
41 Richard Hoeppner M50-59 2780 8 12 26 57 Abbotsford 0:52:11 5:14 8:24 52:34
42 Clayton Steinebach M20-29 2888 5 10 27 57 Abbotsford 0:53:54 5:24 8:41 54:18
43 Carli Ricka F30-39 2871 7 40 16 124 Chilliwack 0:54:29 5:27 8:47 54:34
44 Pawel Rychtowski M40-49 2878 2 10 28 57 Chilliwack Rychtowski 0:54:45 5:29 8:49 54:52
45 Ola Vaage M50-59 2908 9 12 29 57 Hope 0:55:08 5:31 8:53 55:12
46 Paul Knellwolf M70-99 2813 1 1 30 57 Hope 0:55:15 5:32 8:54 55:19
47 Helen Kennedy F30-39 2807 8 40 17 124 Hope 0:55:17 5:32 8:54 55:21
48 Michael Stewart M20-29 2892 6 10 31 57 Hope 0:55:32 5:34 8:57 55:35
49 Jeremy Smith M30-39 2885 14 20 32 57 Rosedale 0:55:33 5:34 8:57 55:35
50 Kimberly Stewart F20-29 2891 3 12 18 124 Hope 0:55:33 5:34 8:57 55:35
51 Ryan Huston M60-69 2788 1 3 33 57 Abbotsford 0:55:33 5:34 8:57 55:38
52 Allison Popowich F30-39 2861 9 40 19 124 Chilliwack 0:55:29 5:33 8:56 55:40
53 Trish Huston F60-69 2787 1 10 20 124 Abbotsford 0:55:44 5:35 8:59 55:49
54 Kathleen Biberdorf F30-39 2722 10 40 21 124 Surrey North Burnaby Runners 0:55:42 5:35 8:58 55:50
55 Tino Van Santen M40-49 2910 3 10 34 57 Chilliwack 0:55:46 5:35 8:59 55:51
56 Brad Niezen M20-29 2846 7 10 35 57 Chilliwack 0:55:54 5:36 9:00 56:00
57 Teri Hubbs F30-39 2783 11 40 22 124 Chilliwack 0:55:55 5:36 9:00 56:00
58 Adam Tuck M30-39 2906 15 20 36 57 Chilliwack 0:55:57 5:36 9:01 56:03
59 Rita Hui F30-39 2784 12 40 23 124 Vancouver North Burnaby Runners 0:56:00 5:36 9:01 56:07
60 Janine Astles-Gibbard F30-39 2712 13 40 24 124 Abbotsford 0:56:08 5:37 9:02 56:11
61 Bryan Wilkinson M40-49 2918 4 10 37 57 Agassiz 0:56:17 5:38 9:04 56:21
62 Chelsea Reist F20-29 2869 4 12 25 124 Mission 0:56:20 5:38 9:04 56:30
63 Dayna Tanner F30-39 2898 14 40 26 124 Chilliwack 0:56:41 5:41 9:08 56:44
64 Jessica Kyle F30-39 2819 15 40 27 124 Hope 0:56:43 5:41 9:08 56:46
65 Janet Ross F60-69 2875 2 10 28 124 Chilliwack 0:56:44 5:41 9:08 56:49
66 Christine Tucciarone F40-49 2927 5 40 29 124 Hope 0:56:56 5:42 9:10 56:58
67 Brenna Kalmar F40-49 2799 6 40 30 124 Agassiz 0:57:47 5:47 9:18 57:52
68 Tracy Kubik F40-49 2818 7 40 31 124 Ashcroft 0:58:09 5:49 9:22 58:12
69 Mike Belcher M50-59 2717 10 12 38 57 Burnaby North Burnaby Runners 0:57:47 5:47 9:18 58:15
70 Emily Flexhaug F20-29 2758 5 12 32 124 Hope 0:58:32 5:52 9:26 58:36
71 Denise Fitzsimmons F40-49 2757 8 40 33 124 Chilliwack 0:58:36 5:52 9:26 58:40
72 Scott Drew M30-39 2750 16 20 39 57 Hope 0:58:32 5:52 9:26 58:42
73 Sara Dixon F50-59 2746 3 20 34 124 New Westminster 0:58:58 5:54 9:30 59:04
74 Tasha Lee F20-29 2824 6 12 35 124 Port Coquitlam 0:59:20 5:56 9:33 59:35
75 Candace Larson F40-49 2820 9 40 36 124 Chilliwack 0:59:28 5:57 9:35 59:41
76 Jennifer Zilcosky F30-39 2923 16 40 37 124 Abbotsford Run Buddies 0:59:47 5:59 9:38 59:51
77 Teresa Lee F50-59 2823 4 20 38 124 Port Coquitlam 0:59:37 5:58 9:36 59:51
78 Cindy Tolley F50-59 2901 5 20 39 124 Hope 1:00:05 6:01 9:41 1:00:12
79 Tim Henry M40-49 2778 5 10 40 57 Chilliwack 1:00:13 6:02 9:42 1:00:18
80 Jeremy Pynn M30-39 2864 17 20 41 57 Chilliwack 1:00:16 6:02 9:42 1:00:36
81 Candace Vettese F40-49 2913 10 40 40 124 Aldergrove 1:00:35 6:04 9:45 1:00:38
82 Natalie Wade F30-39 2915 17 40 41 124 Langley 1:00:31 6:04 9:45 1:00:39
83 Shelley Hatfield F40-49 2772 11 40 42 124 Abbotsford 1:00:37 6:04 9:46 1:00:40
84 Rosanne Mackenzie F50-59 5238 6 20 43 124 Chilliwack 1:00:28 6:03 9:44 1:00:40
85 Steffany Van Santen F40-49 2911 12 40 44 124 Chilliwack 1:00:51 6:06 9:48 1:00:58
86 Susy Hanna F20-29 2769 7 12 45 124 Hope 1:01:01 6:07 9:50 1:01:02
87 Misty Dowson F40-49 2749 13 40 46 124 Chilliwack 1:00:44 6:05 9:47 1:01:08
88 Taylor Kjemhus F20-29 2811 8 12 47 124 Hope 1:00:53 6:06 9:48 1:01:18
89 Tungesh Kapil M20-29 2800 8 10 42 57 Chilliwack 1:01:23 6:09 9:53 1:01:27
90 Jennifer Berg F30-39 2719 18 40 48 124 Abbotsford Run Buddies 1:01:16 6:08 9:52 1:01:28
91 Leann Parker F50-59 2852 7 20 49 124 Chilliwack 1:01:36 6:10 9:55 1:01:37
92 Daniel Hambly M40-49 2767 6 10 43 57 Hope 1:01:36 6:10 9:55 1:01:37
93 Peggy Van Den Heuvel F40-49 2909 14 40 50 124 Hope 1:01:54 6:12 9:58 1:01:55
94 Harmanjeet Bajwa M40-49 2713 7 10 44 57 Surrey 1:01:48 6:11 9:57 1:02:03
95 Shane Veenstra M20-29 2912 9 10 45 57 Abbotsford 1:02:09 6:13 10:01 1:02:17
96 Bryan Kim M40-49 2808 8 10 46 57 Port Coquitlam Brenen's First 1:02:00 6:12 9:59 1:02:18
97 Brenen Kim M01-15 2809 1 1 47 57 Port Coquitlam Brenen's First 1:02:00 6:12 9:59 1:02:18
98 Janette Knelsen F20-29 2814 9 12 51 124 Chilliwack 1:02:22 6:15 10:03 1:02:26
99 Rick Scott M60-69 2879 2 3 48 57 Chilliwack 1:02:37 6:16 10:05 1:02:42
100 Shelley Empey F50-59 2753 8 20 52 124 Hope 1:03:11 6:20 10:11 1:03:16
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Care Nelson F30-39 39:45
2 Gabe Begin M30-39 41:10
3 Graeme Jones M30-39 41:28
4 Euan Bowman M30-39 42:16
5 Dave Murphy M30-39 42:21
6 Justin Kelly M30-39 44:07
7 Doug Stewart M50-59 45:05
8 Branden Stewart M20-29 46:02
9 Ryan Pankewich M20-29 46:12
10 John De Martin M40-49 46:19
11 Megan Bissky F30-39 46:58
12 Mark Cushnie M50-59 46:58
13 Verena Brysch F01-15 47:30
14 Tim Ludeman M50-59 47:46
15 Kevin Zilcosky M30-39 48:27
16 Miles Bissky M30-39 48:50
17 Lord Humongous M30-39 49:08
18 Jeffrey Nordstrom M30-39 49:08
19 Rachel Slykhuis F20-29 49:25
20 Gerry Slykhuis M50-59 49:26
21 Fiona Ives F50-59 49:33
22 Ken Pankewich M50-59 50:05
23 Mike Berg M30-39 50:20
24 Alicia Murphy F40-49 50:22
25 Tanya Horton F40-49 50:42
26 Denise-Lynn Bull F40-49 50:42
27 Bruce Hendren M50-59 51:02
28 Can Celikyilmaz M20-29 51:33
29 Alicia Hurley F30-39 51:34
30 Caitlin Reimer F30-39 51:38
31 Ibrahim Abubakar M20-29 51:41
32 Michelle Olive F20-29 51:42
33 George Patton M30-39 51:44
34 James Read M30-39 52:08
35 Sarah Johnson F30-39 52:13
36 Launa Klok F40-49 52:14
37 Courtney Leiren F30-39 52:20
38 Mike Hamar M30-39 52:25
39 Jennifer Wilson F50-59 52:26
40 Silverio Diaz M50-59 52:33
41 Richard Hoeppner M50-59 52:34
42 Clayton Steinebach M20-29 54:18
43 Carli Ricka F30-39 54:34
44 Pawel Rychtowski M40-49 54:52
45 Ola Vaage M50-59 55:12
46 Paul Knellwolf M70-99 55:19
47 Helen Kennedy F30-39 55:21
48 Michael Stewart M20-29 55:35
49 Jeremy Smith M30-39 55:35
50 Kimberly Stewart F20-29 55:35
51 Ryan Huston M60-69 55:38
52 Allison Popowich F30-39 55:40
53 Trish Huston F60-69 55:49
54 Kathleen Biberdorf F30-39 55:50
55 Tino Van Santen M40-49 55:51
56 Brad Niezen M20-29 56:00
57 Teri Hubbs F30-39 56:00
58 Adam Tuck M30-39 56:03
59 Rita Hui F30-39 56:07
60 Janine Astles-Gibbard F30-39 56:11
61 Bryan Wilkinson M40-49 56:21
62 Chelsea Reist F20-29 56:30
63 Dayna Tanner F30-39 56:44
64 Jessica Kyle F30-39 56:46
65 Janet Ross F60-69 56:49
66 Christine Tucciarone F40-49 56:58
67 Brenna Kalmar F40-49 57:52
68 Tracy Kubik F40-49 58:12
69 Mike Belcher M50-59 58:15
70 Emily Flexhaug F20-29 58:36
71 Denise Fitzsimmons F40-49 58:40
72 Scott Drew M30-39 58:42
73 Sara Dixon F50-59 59:04
74 Tasha Lee F20-29 59:35
75 Candace Larson F40-49 59:41
76 Jennifer Zilcosky F30-39 59:51
77 Teresa Lee F50-59 59:51
78 Cindy Tolley F50-59 1:00:12
79 Tim Henry M40-49 1:00:18
80 Jeremy Pynn M30-39 1:00:36
81 Candace Vettese F40-49 1:00:38
82 Natalie Wade F30-39 1:00:39
83 Shelley Hatfield F40-49 1:00:40
84 Rosanne Mackenzie F50-59 1:00:40
85 Steffany Van Santen F40-49 1:00:58
86 Susy Hanna F20-29 1:01:02
87 Misty Dowson F40-49 1:01:08
88 Taylor Kjemhus F20-29 1:01:18
89 Tungesh Kapil M20-29 1:01:27
90 Jennifer Berg F30-39 1:01:28
91 Leann Parker F50-59 1:01:37
92 Daniel Hambly M40-49 1:01:37
93 Peggy Van Den Heuvel F40-49 1:01:55
94 Harmanjeet Bajwa M40-49 1:02:03
95 Shane Veenstra M20-29 1:02:17
96 Bryan Kim M40-49 1:02:18
97 Brenen Kim M01-15 1:02:18
98 Janette Knelsen F20-29 1:02:26
99 Rick Scott M60-69 1:02:42
100 Shelley Empey F50-59 1:03:16
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results