2018 Canada Cup XC- Race 4 (Elite Men)

ELITE M | JR ELITE M

Victoria, BC, Canada
Mar 31, 2018
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Rate KM/H Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Time Time  
1 Andrew L'Esperance Forward Racing-Norco 20.7 0:16:49 0:17:27 0:17:23 0:17:31 0:17:41 1:26:50
Rider # 3 View full
results
2 Leandre Bouchard KMC EkoĽ Sr Suntour 20.7 0:16:48 0:17:28 0:17:15 0:17:39 0:17:44 1:26:52
Rider # 1 View full
results
3 Peter Disera Norco Factory Team 20.6 0:16:48 0:17:27 0:17:03 0:17:56 0:18:06 1:27:18
Rider # 2 View full
results
4 Sean Fincham Forward Racing - Norco 20.5 0:16:50 0:17:27 0:17:20 0:18:05 0:18:14 1:27:54
Rider # 9 View full
results
5 Reece Tucknott "Specialized 7 20.1 0:17:07 0:18:02 0:17:57 0:18:05 1:29:21
Rider # Shimano A View full
results
6 Quinton Disera Norco Factory Team 20.1 0:17:00 0:18:21 0:18:01 0:17:48 0:18:30 1:29:39
Rider # 4 View full
results
7 Evan Guthrie 20 0:17:32 0:18:13 0:18:12 0:17:52 0:18:20 1:30:07
Rider # 5 View full
results
8 Raphael Auclair Pivot Cycles OTE 19.9 0:16:49 0:18:21 0:18:10 0:18:46 0:18:16 1:30:20
Rider # 10 View full
results
9 Cole Paton Giant Factory Off-Road Team 19.8 0:17:31 0:17:41 0:18:33 0:18:43 0:18:35 1:31:01
Rider # 14 View full
results
10 Felix Burke Rocky Mountain 19.6 0:18:09 0:18:14 0:18:09 0:18:33 0:18:52 1:31:55
Rider # 20 View full
results
11 Zach Calton Spry-Legacy Properties West 19.5 0:17:58 0:18:56 0:18:33 0:18:29 0:18:30 1:32:24
Rider # 21 View full
results
12 Sandy Floren Bear Development Team 19.4 0:17:55 0:18:29 0:18:25 0:19:05 0:18:45 1:32:37
Rider # 8 View full
results
13 Felix Belhumeur Pivot Cycles OTE 19.4 0:17:58 0:18:28 0:18:24 0:19:08 0:18:48 1:32:44
Rider # 13 View full
results
14 Alexandre Vialle equipe du Quebec/Toyota St-Eustache 19.4 0:17:56 0:18:29 0:18:23 0:18:57 0:19:12 1:32:55
Rider # 11 View full
results
15 Stephan Davoust Giant Factory Off-Road Team 19.3 0:18:06 0:18:18 0:18:42 0:18:55 0:19:03 1:33:03
Rider # 16 View full
results
16 Marc-Andre Fortier Pivot Cycles OTE 19.2 0:17:06 0:18:17 0:18:22 0:18:33 0:21:21 1:33:36
Rider # 6 View full
results
17 Jacob Sacket Pivot-Competitive Cyclist 18.9 0:17:59 0:19:09 0:19:16 0:19:37 0:19:12 1:35:10
Rider # 15 View full
results
18 Quinn Moberg 18.9 0:18:37 0:19:15 0:18:59 0:19:08 0:19:31 1:35:29
Rider # 19 View full
results
19 Gunnar Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave 18.6 0:18:10 0:18:46 0:19:50 0:19:41 0:20:21 1:36:45
Rider # 17 View full
results
20 Tyler Orschel Durham Shredders 18.4 0:18:35 0:19:21 0:19:35 0:20:17 0:20:12 1:37:57
Rider # 22 View full
results
21 Cory Wallace Kona Factory Team 18.3 0:18:37 0:19:24 0:20:07 0:20:04 0:20:02 1:38:13
Rider # 12 View full
results
22 Brody Sanderson 18.3 0:18:35 0:21:25 0:19:18 0:19:34 0:19:46 1:38:36
Rider # 31 View full
results
23 Philippe St-Laurent Pivot Cycles OTE 18.1 0:18:35 0:19:27 0:19:51 0:20:34 0:21:08 1:39:33
Rider # 34 View full
results
24 Malcolm Barton Durham Shredders 18 0:18:58 0:19:44 0:19:42 0:20:43 0:20:50 1:39:54
Rider # 23 View full
results
25 Alexander Sugarman Bear Pro Team Powered by Trek 17.8 0:18:35 0:19:27 0:20:15 0:21:04 0:21:51 1:41:10
Rider # 32 View full
results
26 Parker Bloom Broad Street Cycles 17.5 0:19:33 0:20:13 0:20:20 0:20:47 0:21:48 1:42:39
Rider # 30 View full
results
27 Victor Verreault equipe du Quebec 17.5 0:19:14 0:20:47 0:20:37 0:21:16 0:21:00 1:42:52
Rider # 33 View full
results
28 Alex Schmidt Team Giant Vancouver 17.4 0:18:52 0:19:49 0:20:46 0:21:35 0:22:19 1:43:20
Rider # 24 View full
results
29 Liam Mulcahy Durham Shredders 17.1 0:18:39 0:19:25 0:20:02 0:22:07 0:25:02 1:45:13
Rider # 18 View full
results
30 Samuel Beaudoin 16.9 0:19:37 0:20:49 0:20:57 0:22:27 0:22:41 1:46:30
Rider # 27 View full
results
31 Darren Schmidt Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 16.3 0:20:22 0:21:24 0:21:36 0:22:57 0:24:10 1:50:27
Rider # 29 View full
results
32 Bradyn Lange Pivot-Competitve Cyclist 0:18:38 0:20:10 0:19:16 DNF
Rider # 36 View full
results
33 Eric Olsen 0:18:52 0:20:23 0:19:44 DNF
Rider # 35 View full
results
34 Jan Kocemba Durham Shredders 0:19:26 0:21:01 DNF
Rider # 26 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Andrew L'Esperance 1:26:50
Rider # 3
View full
results
2 Leandre Bouchard 1:26:52
Rider # 1
View full
results
3 Peter Disera 1:27:18
Rider # 2
View full
results
4 Sean Fincham 1:27:54
Rider # 9
View full
results
5 Reece Tucknott 1:29:21
Rider # Shimano A
View full
results
6 Quinton Disera 1:29:39
Rider # 4
View full
results
7 Evan Guthrie 1:30:07
Rider # 5
View full
results
8 Raphael Auclair 1:30:20
Rider # 10
View full
results
9 Cole Paton 1:31:01
Rider # 14
View full
results
10 Felix Burke 1:31:55
Rider # 20
View full
results
11 Zach Calton 1:32:24
Rider # 21
View full
results
12 Sandy Floren 1:32:37
Rider # 8
View full
results
13 Felix Belhumeur 1:32:44
Rider # 13
View full
results
14 Alexandre Vialle 1:32:55
Rider # 11
View full
results
15 Stephan Davoust 1:33:03
Rider # 16
View full
results
16 Marc-Andre Fortier 1:33:36
Rider # 6
View full
results
17 Jacob Sacket 1:35:10
Rider # 15
View full
results
18 Quinn Moberg 1:35:29
Rider # 19
View full
results
19 Gunnar Holmgren 1:36:45
Rider # 17
View full
results
20 Tyler Orschel 1:37:57
Rider # 22
View full
results
21 Cory Wallace 1:38:13
Rider # 12
View full
results
22 Brody Sanderson 1:38:36
Rider # 31
View full
results
23 Philippe St-Laurent 1:39:33
Rider # 34
View full
results
24 Malcolm Barton 1:39:54
Rider # 23
View full
results
25 Alexander Sugarman 1:41:10
Rider # 32
View full
results
26 Parker Bloom 1:42:39
Rider # 30
View full
results
27 Victor Verreault 1:42:52
Rider # 33
View full
results
28 Alex Schmidt 1:43:20
Rider # 24
View full
results
29 Liam Mulcahy 1:45:13
Rider # 18
View full
results
30 Samuel Beaudoin 1:46:30
Rider # 27
View full
results
31 Darren Schmidt 1:50:27
Rider # 29
View full
results
32 Bradyn Lange DNF
Rider # 36
View full
results
33 Eric Olsen DNF
Rider # 35
View full
results
34 Jan Kocemba DNF
Rider # 26
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 Canada Cup XC- Race 4 (Elite Men) Results
2017 Canada Cup XC- Race 4 (Elite Men) Results
2016 Canada Cup XC- Race 4 (Elite Men) Results