2018 Cinnamon Bun Fun Run

Ladysmith, BC
Dec 02, 2018
TIMER - Peter Corrigan
  Rank Name Div. Predicted Time Difference Bib# Time  
1 Shannon Marshall F RUN 1:06:44.00 0:00.04 4001 1:06:44.03
2 Ashley Levell F RUN 0:28:00.00 0:01.28 3970 27:58.73
3 Chelsea Iruretagoyena F WALK 0:42:30.00 0:01.88 3908 42:31.87
4 Ramona Alexander F RUN 1:10:00.00 0:02.76 3705 1:10:02.75
5 Sara Mayo F RUN 0:39:24.00 0:05.88 4005 39:29.87
6 Julie Jennings F RUN 0:42:18.00 0:05.93 3918 42:23.92
7 Sofia Wotherspoon F RUN 0:33:00.00 0:10.51 4286 33:10.50
8 Stella Wotherspoon F RUN 0:33:00.00 0:10.61 4287 33:10.60
9 Liz Betteridge F RUN 0:50:00.00 0:12.06 3741 49:47.95
10 Jared Wotherspoon M RUN 0:33:00.00 0:12.70 4288 33:12.69
11 Cheryl Cochrane F RUN 0:27:45.00 0:13.07 3802 27:58.06
12 Ben Caram M RUN 0:41:36.00 0:13.39 3777 41:22.62
13 Alexa Caram F RUN 0:41:36.00 0:13.63 3778 41:22.38
14 Donna Aers F RUN 0:37:20.00 0:13.94 3702 37:33.93
15 Darren Katila M RUN 0:25:00.00 0:14.57 3927 24:45.44
16 Michelle Rinald F RUN 0:59:30.00 0:14.99 4112 59:44.98
17 Ryan Christenson M RUN 0:25:05.00 0:16.17 3796 25:21.16
18 Heather McEachen F RUN 0:37:00.00 0:17.42 4011 37:17.41
19 Kate Cameron F RUN 0:21:35.00 0:18.18 3774 21:53.17
20 Rory Leggott M RUN 0:42:00.00 0:18.98 3966 42:18.97
21 Maureen Valikoski F RUN 0:49:30.00 0:19.26 4221 49:10.75
22 Dean Pirozzini M RUN 0:55:19.00 0:20.39 4081 54:58.62
23 Jenny Barber F WALK 0:52:23.00 0:20.69 3725 52:43.68
24 Donald Barber M WALK 0:52:23.00 0:21.55 3726 52:44.54
25 Samantha Caram F RUN 0:41:36.00 0:21.68 3776 41:14.33
26 Lindsay Marriott F RUN 0:29:55.00 0:22.63 3999 30:17.62
27 Jaxon Silvey M RUN 0:34:52.00 0:22.73 4156 35:14.72
28 Sean MacConnachie M RUN 0:35:26.00 0:23.90 3989 35:02.11
29 Ken Carlson M RUN 0:53:00.00 0:24.01 3786 52:36.00
30 Brandan Drummond M RUN 0:40:15.00 0:24.26 3832 40:39.25
31 Lonny Sullivan M RUN 0:27:00.00 0:24.49 4186 27:24.48
32 Barbara Polehoykie F RUN 0:53:00.00 0:25.77 4091 53:25.76
33 Kari MacConnachie F RUN 0:35:26.00 0:27.67 3988 34:58.34
34 Solace Stuart F RUN 0:30:00.00 0:27.69 4184 29:32.32
35 Kelly Phillips F RUN 0:24:30.00 0:29.74 4078 24:00.27
36 Brandi Doupe F RUN 0:49:55.00 0:30.27 3830 49:24.74
37 Carol Townsend F WALK 0:56:22.00 0:32.28 4212 55:49.73
38 Denise Duke F WALK 0:42:00.00 0:33.90 3834 42:33.89
39 Monni Savory F RUN 0:50:00.00 0:33.93 4134 49:26.08
40 Sacha Therrien M RUN 0:25:00.00 0:34.24 4200 24:25.77
41 Lorna Judson F WALK 0:56:24.00 0:34.37 3924 55:49.64
42 Elise Therrien F RUN 0:25:00.00 0:34.88 4199 24:25.13
43 Ross Palfery M RUN 1:04:00.00 0:35.79 4071 1:03:24.22
44 Ed Mulrooney M RUN 0:36:05.00 0:36.21 4042 35:28.80
45 Kaitlin Albion F RUN 0:35:00.00 0:38.26 3703 35:38.25
46 Rose Bombardir F RUN 0:35:45.00 0:39.32 3752 35:05.69
47 Kathy Berg F RUN 0:29:04.00 0:39.61 3738 28:24.40
48 Candice Raines F RUN 0:39:25.00 0:39.69 4101 40:04.68
49 Jacquie Liew F RUN 0:40:15.00 0:41.16 3972 40:56.15
50 Nichole Murray F RUN 1:00:00.00 0:42.95 4046 59:17.06
51 Mike Gregory M RUN 0:48:00.00 0:44.50 3870 47:15.51
52 Priya Ramash F RUN 0:33:15.00 0:44.69 4102 32:30.32
53 Lori Warwick F RUN 0:26:48.00 0:46.23 4246 26:01.78
54 Michele Katila F RUN 0:38:20.00 0:46.30 3926 37:33.71
55 Patrick McCann M RUN 0:31:15.00 0:47.47 4008 30:27.54
56 Brenda Norn F RUN 1:00:00.00 0:48.57 4058 1:00:48.56
57 Charlotte Jennings F RUN 0:40:00.00 0:51.47 3917 39:08.54
58 Coleson Chase M RUN 0:23:07.00 0:51.85 3790 22:15.16
59 Leana Lovely F RUN 0:53:50.00 0:53.64 3978 52:56.37
60 Michelle Blake F RUN 0:32:12.00 0:56.28 3750 33:08.27
61 Angela Anderson F RUN 0:23:55.00 0:56.65 3708 22:58.36
62 Melissa Ross F RUN 0:34:47.00 0:57.33 4121 35:44.32
63 Stephanie Sutherland F RUN 0:31:09.00 1:01.12 4190 32:10.11
64 Denise Bonin F RUN 0:32:00.00 1:01.80 3754 30:58.21
65 Leyla Wotherspoon F RUN 0:33:00.00 1:01.96 4283 31:58.05
66 Bryan Currie M RUN 0:46:08.00 1:02.94 3815 47:10.93
67 Nicole Currie F RUN 0:46:07.00 1:03.03 3814 47:10.02
68 Catherine Byron F RUN 1:16:30.00 1:05.70 3770 1:15:24.31
69 Blake Yzerman M RUN 0:43:25.00 1:06.00 4293 44:30.99
70 Davin Lillie M RUN 0:38:42.00 1:06.08 3974 37:35.93
71 Cathy Bagley F RUN 1:10:00.00 1:06.24 3720 1:11:06.23
72 Marian Paterson F RUN 1:10:00.00 1:06.90 4073 1:11:06.89
73 Margaret Merrett F WALK 0:28:07.00 1:07.79 4020 26:59.22
74 Rob Christenson M RUN 0:24:10.00 1:11.19 3794 25:21.18
75 Angie Wiersma F RUN 0:40:22.00 1:11.31 4259 39:10.70
76 Lisa Marshall F RUN 0:29:27.00 1:14.25 4000 28:12.76
77 Chloe Kelland F RUN 0:40:00.00 1:16.63 3933 38:43.38
78 Jamie Viala M RUN 0:50:00.00 1:17.54 4228 51:17.53
79 Carson Craven M RUN 0:34:56.00 1:19.38 3808 33:36.63
80 Jalyn Sorg F RUN 0:30:00.00 1:20.60 4169 31:20.59
81 Cyndi Lyle F RUN 0:32:00.00 1:24.46 3987 33:24.45
82 Robyn Dunstan F RUN 0:30:00.00 1:24.53 3835 28:35.48
83 Amy Mayo F RUN 0:36:58.00 1:25.27 4004 38:23.26
84 Lannea MacDonald F RUN 0:40:00.00 1:25.52 3990 38:34.49
85 Ramash Jaya Madhavan M RUN 0:31:10.00 1:25.78 3914 29:44.23
86 Becky Butchart F RUN 0:28:26.00 1:26.91 3767 29:52.90
87 Jack Isaacs M RUN 0:36:45.00 1:27.35 3909 38:12.34
88 Bruce Turcotte M RUN 1:03:00.00 1:27.92 4217 1:01:32.09
89 Alexa Berg F RUN 0:21:36.00 1:28.29 3739 23:04.28
90 Kelsey Nudd F RUN 1:01:24.00 1:30.08 4064 1:02:54.07
91 Dana-Jean Lillie F RUN 0:35:36.00 1:31.33 3973 37:07.32
92 Susan Cringle F RUN 0:40:00.00 1:31.53 3810 38:28.48
93 Meghan McMillen F RUN 0:28:45.00 1:31.54 4016 30:16.53
94 Carolyn Farrington F RUN 0:32:30.00 1:33.61 3845 30:56.40
95 Dulcie Williamson F RUN 0:42:30.00 1:34.39 4266 44:04.38
96 Jorgen Jensen M RUN 0:35:00.00 1:34.84 3919 33:25.17
97 Edith Notley F RUN 0:28:57.00 1:34.93 4059 30:31.92
98 Kristine Chyplyk F RUN 0:36:33.00 1:35.15 3798 34:57.86
99 Stephen Lam M RUN 0:24:52.00 1:36.78 3950 26:28.77
100 Leah McKinnon F RUN 0:36:44.00 1:37.51 4013 38:21.50
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Shannon Marshall 1:06:44.03
2 Ashley Levell 27:58.73
3 Chelsea Iruretagoyena 42:31.87
4 Ramona Alexander 1:10:02.75
5 Sara Mayo 39:29.87
6 Julie Jennings 42:23.92
7 Sofia Wotherspoon 33:10.50
8 Stella Wotherspoon 33:10.60
9 Liz Betteridge 49:47.95
10 Jared Wotherspoon 33:12.69
11 Cheryl Cochrane 27:58.06
12 Ben Caram 41:22.62
13 Alexa Caram 41:22.38
14 Donna Aers 37:33.93
15 Darren Katila 24:45.44
16 Michelle Rinald 59:44.98
17 Ryan Christenson 25:21.16
18 Heather McEachen 37:17.41
19 Kate Cameron 21:53.17
20 Rory Leggott 42:18.97
21 Maureen Valikoski 49:10.75
22 Dean Pirozzini 54:58.62
23 Jenny Barber 52:43.68
24 Donald Barber 52:44.54
25 Samantha Caram 41:14.33
26 Lindsay Marriott 30:17.62
27 Jaxon Silvey 35:14.72
28 Sean MacConnachie 35:02.11
29 Ken Carlson 52:36.00
30 Brandan Drummond 40:39.25
31 Lonny Sullivan 27:24.48
32 Barbara Polehoykie 53:25.76
33 Kari MacConnachie 34:58.34
34 Solace Stuart 29:32.32
35 Kelly Phillips 24:00.27
36 Brandi Doupe 49:24.74
37 Carol Townsend 55:49.73
38 Denise Duke 42:33.89
39 Monni Savory 49:26.08
40 Sacha Therrien 24:25.77
41 Lorna Judson 55:49.64
42 Elise Therrien 24:25.13
43 Ross Palfery 1:03:24.22
44 Ed Mulrooney 35:28.80
45 Kaitlin Albion 35:38.25
46 Rose Bombardir 35:05.69
47 Kathy Berg 28:24.40
48 Candice Raines 40:04.68
49 Jacquie Liew 40:56.15
50 Nichole Murray 59:17.06
51 Mike Gregory 47:15.51
52 Priya Ramash 32:30.32
53 Lori Warwick 26:01.78
54 Michele Katila 37:33.71
55 Patrick McCann 30:27.54
56 Brenda Norn 1:00:48.56
57 Charlotte Jennings 39:08.54
58 Coleson Chase 22:15.16
59 Leana Lovely 52:56.37
60 Michelle Blake 33:08.27
61 Angela Anderson 22:58.36
62 Melissa Ross 35:44.32
63 Stephanie Sutherland 32:10.11
64 Denise Bonin 30:58.21
65 Leyla Wotherspoon 31:58.05
66 Bryan Currie 47:10.93
67 Nicole Currie 47:10.02
68 Catherine Byron 1:15:24.31
69 Blake Yzerman 44:30.99
70 Davin Lillie 37:35.93
71 Cathy Bagley 1:11:06.23
72 Marian Paterson 1:11:06.89
73 Margaret Merrett 26:59.22
74 Rob Christenson 25:21.18
75 Angie Wiersma 39:10.70
76 Lisa Marshall 28:12.76
77 Chloe Kelland 38:43.38
78 Jamie Viala 51:17.53
79 Carson Craven 33:36.63
80 Jalyn Sorg 31:20.59
81 Cyndi Lyle 33:24.45
82 Robyn Dunstan 28:35.48
83 Amy Mayo 38:23.26
84 Lannea MacDonald 38:34.49
85 Ramash Jaya Madhavan 29:44.23
86 Becky Butchart 29:52.90
87 Jack Isaacs 38:12.34
88 Bruce Turcotte 1:01:32.09
89 Alexa Berg 23:04.28
90 Kelsey Nudd 1:02:54.07
91 Dana-Jean Lillie 37:07.32
92 Susan Cringle 38:28.48
93 Meghan McMillen 30:16.53
94 Carolyn Farrington 30:56.40
95 Dulcie Williamson 44:04.38
96 Jorgen Jensen 33:25.17
97 Edith Notley 30:31.92
98 Kristine Chyplyk 34:57.86
99 Stephen Lam 26:28.77
100 Leah McKinnon 38:21.50
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2017 Cinnamon Bun Fun Run Results
2016 Cinnamon Bun Fun Run Results
2015 Cinnamon Bun Fun Run Results
2014 Cinnamon Bun Fun Run Results