2018 BC X-Country Championships Race 8 - 3 km

R4 - 8 KM | R5 - 8 KM | R4 - 6 KM | R10 - 5 KM | R9 - 4 KM | R6 - 3 KM | R7 - 3 KM | R8 - 3 KM | R2 - 2 KM | R3 - 2 KM | R1 - 1.5 KM

Clearbrook Park, Abbotsford, BC
Oct 27, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Age Division Team Time  
1 Matti Erickson 15 M-MIDG Kootenay Chaos Track Club 9:12
Bib# 131 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
2 Jacob Bonikowsky 15 M-MIDG OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 9:28
Bib# 195 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
3 Liam Kirkendale 15 M-MIDG PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 9:28
Bib# 270 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
4 Gage Zanette 15 M-MIDG NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB 9:32
Bib# 164 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
5 Joseph Curtis 15 M-MIDG COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 9:33
Bib# 47 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
6 Isaac Baker 14 M-MIDG OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 9:53
Bib# 229 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
7 Micah Logie 15 M-MIDG COASTAL TRACK CLUB 9:59
Bib# 32 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
8 Ryan Goudron 15 M-MIDG ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 10:04
Bib# 292 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
9 Henry Ruckman-Utting 15 M-MIDG ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 10:05
Bib# 299 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
10 Paul Paetzel 15 M-MIDG VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB 10:06
Bib# 424 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
11 Paul Van Raamsdonk 14 M-MIDG VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 10:08
Bib# 443 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
12 Lucas Robertson 15 M-MIDG HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 10:11
Bib# 99 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
13 Boston Migneault 14 M-MIDG GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS 10:11
Bib# 80 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
14 Brody Wright 15 M-MIDG VERNON AMATEUR ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION 10:13
Bib# 490 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
15 Dylan Gyr 15 M-MIDG Kootenay Chaos Track Club 10:13
Bib# 132 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
16 Jake Putz 14 M-MIDG NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB 10:14
Bib# 159 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
17 Jack Screen 15 M-MIDG VERNON AMATEUR ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION 10:18
Bib# 489 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
18 Cash Raymond 15 M-MIDG COASTAL TRACK CLUB 10:24
Bib# 33 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
19 Gurman Ghurman 14 M-MIDG COASTAL TRACK CLUB 10:25
Bib# 576 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
20 Devon Meadows 14 M-MIDG COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 10:26
Bib# 60 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
21 Paul Potashov 14 M-MIDG COASTAL TRACK CLUB 10:27
Bib# 39 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
22 Kyle Janzen 14 M-MIDG OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 10:41
Bib# 207 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
23 Kaelem Dumont 14 M-MIDG OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 10:42
Bib# 220 Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
24 Nikhil Filatow 14 M-MIDG OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 10:48
Bib# 241 Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
25 Quinn O'Shea 14 M-MIDG 10:58
Bib# 498 Div. Pl. 25 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
26 Arjun Singh Dhatt 14 M-MIDG COASTAL TRACK CLUB 11:02
Bib# 35 Div. Pl. 26 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
27 Tae Kim 14 M-MIDG COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 11:11
Bib# 50 Div. Pl. 27 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
28 Evan Beckers 15 M-MIDG ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 11:17
Bib# 306 Div. Pl. 28 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
29 Kai O'Krane 15 M-MIDG HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 11:18
Bib# 101 Div. Pl. 29 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
30 Charles Antscherl 14 M-MIDG OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 11:18
Bib# 199 Div. Pl. 30 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
31 Renaldo Miya 14 M-MIDG VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 11:21
Bib# 442 Div. Pl. 31 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
32 Liam Kobylanski 14 M-MIDG OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 11:23
Bib# 191 Div. Pl. 32 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
33 Adam Lavin 15 M-MIDG ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 11:32
Bib# 297 Div. Pl. 33 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
34 Owen Heffring 14 M-MIDG HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 11:35
Bib# 94 Div. Pl. 34 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
35 Scott Rains 14 M-MIDG ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 11:41
Bib# 289 Div. Pl. 35 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
36 Alexander Curtis 15 M-MIDG GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS 13:08
Bib# 79 Div. Pl. 36 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Matti Erickson M-MIDG 9:12
Bib# 131
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
2 Jacob Bonikowsky M-MIDG 9:28
Bib# 195
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
3 Liam Kirkendale M-MIDG 9:28
Bib# 270
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
4 Gage Zanette M-MIDG 9:32
Bib# 164
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
5 Joseph Curtis M-MIDG 9:33
Bib# 47
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
6 Isaac Baker M-MIDG 9:53
Bib# 229
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
7 Micah Logie M-MIDG 9:59
Bib# 32
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
8 Ryan Goudron M-MIDG 10:04
Bib# 292
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
9 Henry Ruckman-Utting M-MIDG 10:05
Bib# 299
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
10 Paul Paetzel M-MIDG 10:06
Bib# 424
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
11 Paul Van Raamsdonk M-MIDG 10:08
Bib# 443
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
12 Lucas Robertson M-MIDG 10:11
Bib# 99
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
13 Boston Migneault M-MIDG 10:11
Bib# 80
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
14 Brody Wright M-MIDG 10:13
Bib# 490
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
15 Dylan Gyr M-MIDG 10:13
Bib# 132
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
16 Jake Putz M-MIDG 10:14
Bib# 159
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
17 Jack Screen M-MIDG 10:18
Bib# 489
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
18 Cash Raymond M-MIDG 10:24
Bib# 33
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
19 Gurman Ghurman M-MIDG 10:25
Bib# 576
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
20 Devon Meadows M-MIDG 10:26
Bib# 60
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
21 Paul Potashov M-MIDG 10:27
Bib# 39
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
22 Kyle Janzen M-MIDG 10:41
Bib# 207
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
23 Kaelem Dumont M-MIDG 10:42
Bib# 220
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
24 Nikhil Filatow M-MIDG 10:48
Bib# 241
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
25 Quinn O'Shea M-MIDG 10:58
Bib# 498
Div. Pl. 25
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
26 Arjun Singh Dhatt M-MIDG 11:02
Bib# 35
Div. Pl. 26
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
27 Tae Kim M-MIDG 11:11
Bib# 50
Div. Pl. 27
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
28 Evan Beckers M-MIDG 11:17
Bib# 306
Div. Pl. 28
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
29 Kai O'Krane M-MIDG 11:18
Bib# 101
Div. Pl. 29
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
30 Charles Antscherl M-MIDG 11:18
Bib# 199
Div. Pl. 30
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
31 Renaldo Miya M-MIDG 11:21
Bib# 442
Div. Pl. 31
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
32 Liam Kobylanski M-MIDG 11:23
Bib# 191
Div. Pl. 32
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
33 Adam Lavin M-MIDG 11:32
Bib# 297
Div. Pl. 33
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
34 Owen Heffring M-MIDG 11:35
Bib# 94
Div. Pl. 34
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
35 Scott Rains M-MIDG 11:41
Bib# 289
Div. Pl. 35
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
36 Alexander Curtis M-MIDG 13:08
Bib# 79
Div. Pl. 36
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results