2018 BC X-Country Championships Race 6 - 3 km

R4 - 8 KM | R5 - 8 KM | R4 - 6 KM | R10 - 5 KM | R9 - 4 KM | R6 - 3 KM | R7 - 3 KM | R8 - 3 KM | R2 - 2 KM | R3 - 2 KM | R1 - 1.5 KM

Clearbrook Park, Abbotsford, BC
Oct 27, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Age Division Team Time  
1 Hudson Irvine 13 M12-13 COASTAL TRACK CLUB 9:56
Bib# 31 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
2 Tyson Carr 13 M12-13 OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 10:02
Bib# 242 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
3 Caiden Lee 13 M12-13 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 10:02
Bib# 186 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
4 Ella Madsen 13 F12-13 COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 10:18
Bib# 51 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
5 Max Holmes 12 M12-13 ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 10:19
Bib# 295 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
6 Brendan O'Brien 12 M12-13 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 10:21
Bib# 178 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
7 James Hodgson 12 M12-13 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 10:25
Bib# 188 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
8 Mark Molina 12 M12-13 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 10:26
Bib# 397 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
9 Ryan Goodwin 13 M12-13 10:29
Bib# 509 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
10 Aidan Evans 12 M12-13 GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS 10:30
Bib# 81 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
11 Connor Nicol 12 M12-13 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 10:30
Bib# 183 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
12 Trevor Neil 13 M12-13 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 10:31
Bib# 269 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
13 Maella Hodgson 12 F12-13 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 10:32
Bib# 177 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
14 Miles Powell 13 M12-13 COWICHAN VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB 10:34
Bib# 68 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
15 Kai Martland 12 M12-13 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 10:36
Bib# 468 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
16 Maya Baechler 13 F12-13 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 10:45
Bib# 474 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
17 Riley Sinclair 12 M12-13 10:55
Bib# 518 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
18 Sidney Clement 13 F12-13 10:57
Bib# 522 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
19 Cole Wheeler 13 M12-13 COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 10:58
Bib# 63 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
20 Noah Duke 13 M12-13 ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 11:03
Bib# 307 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
21 Brayden Horlock 13 M12-13 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 11:08
Bib# 473 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
22 Mackenzie Hack 13 F12-13 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 11:09
Bib# 201 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
23 Zachary Kennedy 12 M12-13 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 11:12
Bib# 115 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
24 Trenton Lau 13 M12-13 Southpointe Academy 11:12
Bib# 322 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
25 Lauren Soobrian 13 F12-13 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 11:13
Bib# 475 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
26 Lucien Dixon-Lawless 12 M12-13 GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS 11:14
Bib# 84 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
27 Arjan Gillan 12 M12-13 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 11:18
Bib# 176 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
28 Ella Ballard 13 F12-13 11:18
Bib# 567 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
29 Eva Kriebel 13 F12-13 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 11:25
Bib# 476 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
30 Bryce Lehmann 13 M12-13 KAMLOOPS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 11:30
Bib# 128 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
31 Sam Pitzey 12 M12-13 GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS 11:35
Bib# 78 Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
32 Arie Wassenaar 12 M12-13 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 11:36
Bib# 412 Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
33 Preston Carrier 12 M12-13 11:38
Bib# 516 Div. Pl. 25 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
34 Toby Ford 12 M12-13 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 11:40
Bib# 466 Div. Pl. 26 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
35 Zachary Yewchuk 13 M12-13 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 11:43
Bib# 218 Div. Pl. 27 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
36 Jenna Howarth 13 F12-13 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 11:47
Bib# 116 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
37 Justin Verbanic 13 M12-13 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 11:50
Bib# 478 Div. Pl. 28 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
38 Libby Dabbs 12 F12-13 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 11:50
Bib# 470 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
39 Anka Stefanovic 12 F12-13 Southpointe Academy 11:58
Bib# 321 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
40 Kaitlyn Blair 13 F12-13 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12:00
Bib# 228 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
41 Katelyn Putz 12 F12-13 NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12:01
Bib# 158 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
42 Liya Potashova 13 F12-13 COASTAL TRACK CLUB 12:04
Bib# 38 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
43 Demi Timmerman 12 F12-13 John Calvin Christian 12:06
Bib# 103 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
44 Gurman Dhatt 13 M12-13 COASTAL TRACK CLUB 12:08
Bib# 36 Div. Pl. 29 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
45 Anna-Veronika Titova 13 F12-13 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12:09
Bib# 221 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
46 Evan Condin 12 M12-13 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12:10
Bib# 216 Div. Pl. 30 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
47 Nyla Tukker 12 F12-13 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 12:13
Bib# 469 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
48 Katelyn Myint 12 F12-13 NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12:15
Bib# 167 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
49 Maya Guarasci 12 F12-13 OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 12:16
Bib# 247 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
50 Anna Kruk 12 F12-13 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 12:22
Bib# 472 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
51 Kaeden Brunke 12 M12-13 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12:24
Bib# 224 Div. Pl. 31 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
52 Emma Linsley 13 F12-13 WEST VANCOUVER TRACK & FIELD 12:24
Bib# 494 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
53 Nathalie Flood 12 F12-13 ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12:27
Bib# 288 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
54 Sienna Mar 12 F12-13 SOUTH FRASER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12:28
Bib# 316 Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
55 Lise-Ann Theunissen 13 F12-13 GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS 12:30
Bib# 77 Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
56 Natalie Selvage 12 F12-13 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12:36
Bib# 209 Div. Pl. 25 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
57 Leah Peters 13 F12-13 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12:44
Bib# 217 Div. Pl. 26 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
58 Olivia McIntyre 12 F12-13 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12:47
Bib# 407 Div. Pl. 27 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
59 Kenya Whittaker 12 F12-13 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 12:47
Bib# 146 Div. Pl. 28 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
60 Liam Dawes-Forster 12 M12-13 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 12:52
Bib# 467 Div. Pl. 32 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
61 Sarah Brown 12 F12-13 SOUTH FRASER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12:52
Bib# 319 Div. Pl. 29 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
62 Rachel Rallison 12 F12-13 12:52
Bib# 520 Div. Pl. 30 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
63 Christine Terblanche 13 F12-13 HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 12:53
Bib# 92 Div. Pl. 31 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
64 Robin Rohu 13 F12-13 ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12:54
Bib# 294 Div. Pl. 32 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
65 Jorja Olver 13 F12-13 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12:54
Bib# 232 Div. Pl. 33 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
66 Liam Bomford-Moore 12 M12-13 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12:57
Bib# 118 Div. Pl. 33 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
67 Konstantinos Dedas 12 M12-13 HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 13:04
Bib# 88 Div. Pl. 34 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
68 Rogelio Miya 12 M12-13 13:04
Bib# 514 Div. Pl. 35 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
69 Maximilian Powell 12 M12-13 COWICHAN VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB 13:11
Bib# 69 Div. Pl. 36 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
70 Karina Thalen 12 F12-13 John Calvin Christian 13:16
Bib# 104 Div. Pl. 34 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
71 Annika Lundman 12 F12-13 NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB 13:21
Bib# 162 Div. Pl. 35 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
72 Sarah Thiel 12 F12-13 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 13:28
Bib# 409 Div. Pl. 36 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
73 Lucy Vine 12 F12-13 COASTAL TRACK CLUB 13:30
Bib# 43 Div. Pl. 37 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
74 Sacha Antscherl 13 F12-13 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 13:36
Bib# 198 Div. Pl. 38 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
75 Jenae Fierbach 12 F12-13 OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 13:38
Bib# 245 Div. Pl. 39 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
76 Maya Sontz 12 F12-13 13:38
Bib# 557 Div. Pl. 40 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
77 Emerson Caruth 13 F12-13 OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 13:40
Bib# 250 Div. Pl. 41 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
78 Maeve Pretty 12 F12-13 Ecole Pauline Johnson 14:47
Bib# 73 Div. Pl. 42 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
79 Misha Gulam 12 F12-13 ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 15:56
Bib# 290 Div. Pl. 43 Div. Total. 43 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Hudson Irvine M12-13 9:56
Bib# 31
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
2 Tyson Carr M12-13 10:02
Bib# 242
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
3 Caiden Lee M12-13 10:02
Bib# 186
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
4 Ella Madsen F12-13 10:18
Bib# 51
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
5 Max Holmes M12-13 10:19
Bib# 295
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
6 Brendan O'Brien M12-13 10:21
Bib# 178
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
7 James Hodgson M12-13 10:25
Bib# 188
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
8 Mark Molina M12-13 10:26
Bib# 397
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
9 Ryan Goodwin M12-13 10:29
Bib# 509
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
10 Aidan Evans M12-13 10:30
Bib# 81
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
11 Connor Nicol M12-13 10:30
Bib# 183
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
12 Trevor Neil M12-13 10:31
Bib# 269
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
13 Maella Hodgson F12-13 10:32
Bib# 177
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
14 Miles Powell M12-13 10:34
Bib# 68
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
15 Kai Martland M12-13 10:36
Bib# 468
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
16 Maya Baechler F12-13 10:45
Bib# 474
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
17 Riley Sinclair M12-13 10:55
Bib# 518
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
18 Sidney Clement F12-13 10:57
Bib# 522
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
19 Cole Wheeler M12-13 10:58
Bib# 63
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
20 Noah Duke M12-13 11:03
Bib# 307
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
21 Brayden Horlock M12-13 11:08
Bib# 473
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
22 Mackenzie Hack F12-13 11:09
Bib# 201
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
23 Zachary Kennedy M12-13 11:12
Bib# 115
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
24 Trenton Lau M12-13 11:12
Bib# 322
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
25 Lauren Soobrian F12-13 11:13
Bib# 475
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
26 Lucien Dixon-Lawless M12-13 11:14
Bib# 84
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
27 Arjan Gillan M12-13 11:18
Bib# 176
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
28 Ella Ballard F12-13 11:18
Bib# 567
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
29 Eva Kriebel F12-13 11:25
Bib# 476
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
30 Bryce Lehmann M12-13 11:30
Bib# 128
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
31 Sam Pitzey M12-13 11:35
Bib# 78
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
32 Arie Wassenaar M12-13 11:36
Bib# 412
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
33 Preston Carrier M12-13 11:38
Bib# 516
Div. Pl. 25
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
34 Toby Ford M12-13 11:40
Bib# 466
Div. Pl. 26
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
35 Zachary Yewchuk M12-13 11:43
Bib# 218
Div. Pl. 27
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
36 Jenna Howarth F12-13 11:47
Bib# 116
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
37 Justin Verbanic M12-13 11:50
Bib# 478
Div. Pl. 28
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
38 Libby Dabbs F12-13 11:50
Bib# 470
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
39 Anka Stefanovic F12-13 11:58
Bib# 321
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
40 Kaitlyn Blair F12-13 12:00
Bib# 228
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
41 Katelyn Putz F12-13 12:01
Bib# 158
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
42 Liya Potashova F12-13 12:04
Bib# 38
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
43 Demi Timmerman F12-13 12:06
Bib# 103
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
44 Gurman Dhatt M12-13 12:08
Bib# 36
Div. Pl. 29
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
45 Anna-Veronika Titova F12-13 12:09
Bib# 221
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
46 Evan Condin M12-13 12:10
Bib# 216
Div. Pl. 30
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
47 Nyla Tukker F12-13 12:13
Bib# 469
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
48 Katelyn Myint F12-13 12:15
Bib# 167
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
49 Maya Guarasci F12-13 12:16
Bib# 247
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
50 Anna Kruk F12-13 12:22
Bib# 472
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
51 Kaeden Brunke M12-13 12:24
Bib# 224
Div. Pl. 31
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
52 Emma Linsley F12-13 12:24
Bib# 494
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
53 Nathalie Flood F12-13 12:27
Bib# 288
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
54 Sienna Mar F12-13 12:28
Bib# 316
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
55 Lise-Ann Theunissen F12-13 12:30
Bib# 77
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
56 Natalie Selvage F12-13 12:36
Bib# 209
Div. Pl. 25
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
57 Leah Peters F12-13 12:44
Bib# 217
Div. Pl. 26
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
58 Olivia McIntyre F12-13 12:47
Bib# 407
Div. Pl. 27
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
59 Kenya Whittaker F12-13 12:47
Bib# 146
Div. Pl. 28
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
60 Liam Dawes-Forster M12-13 12:52
Bib# 467
Div. Pl. 32
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
61 Sarah Brown F12-13 12:52
Bib# 319
Div. Pl. 29
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
62 Rachel Rallison F12-13 12:52
Bib# 520
Div. Pl. 30
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
63 Christine Terblanche F12-13 12:53
Bib# 92
Div. Pl. 31
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
64 Robin Rohu F12-13 12:54
Bib# 294
Div. Pl. 32
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
65 Jorja Olver F12-13 12:54
Bib# 232
Div. Pl. 33
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
66 Liam Bomford-Moore M12-13 12:57
Bib# 118
Div. Pl. 33
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
67 Konstantinos Dedas M12-13 13:04
Bib# 88
Div. Pl. 34
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
68 Rogelio Miya M12-13 13:04
Bib# 514
Div. Pl. 35
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
69 Maximilian Powell M12-13 13:11
Bib# 69
Div. Pl. 36
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
70 Karina Thalen F12-13 13:16
Bib# 104
Div. Pl. 34
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
71 Annika Lundman F12-13 13:21
Bib# 162
Div. Pl. 35
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
72 Sarah Thiel F12-13 13:28
Bib# 409
Div. Pl. 36
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
73 Lucy Vine F12-13 13:30
Bib# 43
Div. Pl. 37
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
74 Sacha Antscherl F12-13 13:36
Bib# 198
Div. Pl. 38
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
75 Jenae Fierbach F12-13 13:38
Bib# 245
Div. Pl. 39
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
76 Maya Sontz F12-13 13:38
Bib# 557
Div. Pl. 40
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
77 Emerson Caruth F12-13 13:40
Bib# 250
Div. Pl. 41
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
78 Maeve Pretty F12-13 14:47
Bib# 73
Div. Pl. 42
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
79 Misha Gulam F12-13 15:56
Bib# 290
Div. Pl. 43
Div. Total. 43
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results