2018 BC X-Country Championships Race 4 - 8 km

R4 - 8 KM | R5 - 8 KM | R4 - 6 KM | R10 - 5 KM | R9 - 4 KM | R6 - 3 KM | R7 - 3 KM | R8 - 3 KM | R2 - 2 KM | R3 - 2 KM | R1 - 1.5 KM

Clearbrook Park, Abbotsford, BC
Oct 27, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Age Division Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time  
1 Natasha Wodak 37 F-SEN PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 00:05:39 00:06:21 00:06:31 00:06:27 25:20
Bib# 261 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
2 Lisa Brooking 31 F-SEN 00:05:41 00:06:32 00:06:37 00:06:31 25:41
Bib# 523 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
3 Sarah Inglis 27 F-SEN LANGLEY MUSTANGS 00:05:45 00:06:26 00:06:33 00:06:37 25:41
Bib# 530 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
4 Maria Bernard-Galea 25 F-SEN Saucony (UCAC) 00:05:52 00:06:36 00:06:29 00:06:37 25:58
Bib# 313 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
5 Regan Yee 23 F-SEN LANGLEY MUSTANGS 00:05:53 00:06:38 00:06:42 00:06:40 26:16
Bib# 147 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
6 Lindsay Carson 29 F-SEN LANGLEY MUSTANGS 00:05:46 00:06:38 00:06:47 00:06:45 26:16
Bib# 532 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
7 Natalia Hawthorn 23 F-SEN VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 00:05:52 00:06:40 00:06:48 00:06:40 26:20
Bib# 440 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
8 Alycia Butterworth 26 F-SEN LANGLEY MUSTANGS 00:05:56 00:06:41 00:06:47 00:06:36 26:23
Bib# 533 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
9 Alison Irvine 26 F-SEN UVIC TRACK CLUB 00:05:57 00:06:41 00:06:47 00:06:47 26:36
Bib# 373 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
10 Veronika Fagan 21 F-SEN UBC Okanagan 00:05:54 00:06:44 00:06:53 00:06:48 26:43
Bib# 350 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
11 Chloe Hegland 22 F-SEN UVIC TRACK CLUB 00:06:00 00:06:46 00:06:46 00:06:51 26:47
Bib# 382 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
12 Meg Lewis-Schneider 24 F-SEN Mile2Marathon 00:05:53 00:06:45 00:06:56 00:06:56 26:54
Bib# 153 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
13 Sandra Kilmartin 25 F-SEN VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 00:06:08 00:06:52 00:06:59 00:06:38 27:00
Bib# 438 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
14 Ally Ginther 23 F-SEN COASTAL TRACK CLUB 00:05:53 00:06:46 00:07:02 00:06:58 27:02
Bib# 20 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
15 Kirsten Lee 25 F-SEN VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 00:05:54 00:06:51 00:07:06 00:06:53 27:04
Bib# 481 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
16 Nicola Symonds 21 F-SEN UBC Thunderbirds 00:06:08 00:06:52 00:06:59 00:06:44 27:05
Bib# 362 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
17 Robyn Mildren 28 F-SEN VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 00:05:53 00:06:45 00:07:03 00:07:10 27:14
Bib# 439 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
18 Sarah Macarthur 28 F-SEN UBC Thunderbirds 00:06:08 00:06:48 00:07:01 00:06:55 27:15
Bib# 363 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
19 Gabrielle Joffe 19 F-SEN UBC Thunderbirds 00:06:17 00:06:57 00:07:02 00:07:04 27:41
Bib# 367 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
20 Miryam Bassett 22 F-SEN 00:06:09 00:14:21 00:07:05 27:57
Bib# 547 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
21 Caitlin Mann 18 F-SEN UVIC TRACK CLUB 00:06:18 00:07:07 00:07:08 00:07:02 27:58
Bib# 378 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
22 Madelyn Brunt 22 F-SEN UBCT 00:06:08 00:07:06 00:07:22 00:07:12 28:10
Bib# 484 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
23 Jennifer Shannon 20 F-SEN Trinity Western Spartans 00:06:19 00:07:09 00:07:19 00:07:11 28:17
Bib# 337 Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
24 Reta Dobie 23 F-SEN COASTAL TRACK CLUB 00:06:05 00:07:05 00:07:20 00:07:26 28:21
Bib# 24 Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
25 Andie Wood 21 F-SEN UVIC TRACK CLUB 00:06:18 00:07:07 00:07:14 00:07:19 28:22
Bib# 573 Div. Pl. 25 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
26 Joanna Williams 21 F-SEN Trinity Western Spartans 00:06:14 00:07:06 00:07:25 00:07:20 28:28
Bib# 338 Div. Pl. 26 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
27 Mikayla Tinkham 20 F-SEN UBCT 00:06:20 00:07:02 00:07:24 00:07:25 28:31
Bib# 83 Div. Pl. 27 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
28 Brittany Grant 24 F-SEN Bellingham Distance Project 00:06:15 00:07:03 00:07:30 00:07:27 28:38
Bib# 4 Div. Pl. 28 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
29 Chloe Hewitt 20 F-SEN UVIC TRACK CLUB 00:06:19 00:07:24 00:07:34 00:07:16 28:51
Bib# 383 Div. Pl. 29 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
30 Jamie Hennessey 19 F-SEN UBCT 00:06:19 00:07:15 00:07:30 00:07:28 28:55
Bib# 82 Div. Pl. 30 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
31 Christina Sevsek 19 F-SEN Trinity Western Spartans 00:06:11 00:07:25 00:07:42 00:07:30 29:11
Bib# 347 Div. Pl. 31 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
32 Caitlin Vail 23 F-SEN UVIC TRACK CLUB 00:06:24 00:07:24 00:07:37 00:07:27 29:16
Bib# 377 Div. Pl. 32 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
33 Camille Galloway 22 F-SEN 00:06:26 00:07:22 00:07:39 00:07:29 29:20
Bib# 503 Div. Pl. 33 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
34 Honor Walmsley 25 F-SEN VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 00:06:18 00:07:16 00:07:46 00:07:41 29:27
Bib# 441 Div. Pl. 34 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
35 Madelyn Huston 19 F-SEN UBCT 00:06:21 00:07:27 00:07:43 00:07:40 29:37
Bib# 545 Div. Pl. 35 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
36 Alexandra Siemens 23 F-SEN COASTAL TRACK CLUB 00:06:10 00:07:31 00:07:54 00:07:49 29:49
Bib# 9 Div. Pl. 36 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
37 Julie Sevsek 19 F-SEN Trinity Western Spartans 00:06:21 00:07:44 00:08:01 00:07:44 30:13
Bib# 348 Div. Pl. 37 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
38 Maddy Rivelis 20 F-SEN UBCT 00:06:40 00:07:37 00:07:47 00:07:45 30:15
Bib# 572 Div. Pl. 38 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
39 Rachel Maika 44 F-MAST KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 00:06:39 00:07:39 00:07:48 00:07:54 30:27
Bib# 120 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
40 Taylor McIntosh 21 F-SEN UBC Thunderbirds 00:06:32 00:07:37 00:07:54 00:07:59 30:28
Bib# 365 Div. Pl. 39 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
41 Sierra Cooper 18 F-SEN UBC Okanagan 00:06:39 00:07:40 00:07:54 00:08:03 30:43
Bib# 360 Div. Pl. 40 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
42 Jeanelle Hazlett 29 F-SEN 00:06:37 00:07:54 00:08:12 00:08:06 31:17
Bib# 507 Div. Pl. 41 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
43 Zoe Painter 21 F-SEN Thompson Rivers University - Athletic 00:06:46 00:08:00 00:08:12 00:08:06 31:29
Bib# 330 Div. Pl. 42 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
44 Carina Blafield 44 F-MAST 00:06:59 00:08:02 00:08:10 00:07:58 31:37
Bib# 515 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
45 Juliette Christie 56 F-MAST 00:07:21 00:08:05 00:08:10 00:08:09 32:12
Bib# 564 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
46 Rylee Paulson 19 F-SEN UBC Okanagan 00:06:51 00:08:26 00:08:37 00:08:20 32:42
Bib# 353 Div. Pl. 43 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
47 Nicole Chamberlain 21 F-SEN UBC Okanagan 00:06:58 00:08:21 00:08:35 00:08:28 32:51
Bib# 349 Div. Pl. 44 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
48 Melanie Clement 42 F-MAST 00:07:31 00:08:22 00:08:27 00:08:18 33:08
Bib# 558 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
49 Miranda Menzies 24 F-SEN COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 00:06:52 00:08:26 00:08:46 00:08:45 33:18
Bib# 54 Div. Pl. 45 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
50 Jill Delane 54 F-MAST Mile2Marathon 00:07:31 00:08:22 00:08:28 00:08:37 33:26
Bib# 154 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
51 Erica Johnson 21 F-SEN Thompson Rivers University - Athletic 00:07:17 00:08:38 00:08:49 00:08:42 33:54
Bib# 332 Div. Pl. 46 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
52 Brooklyn Higgs 19 F-SEN Thompson Rivers University - Athletic 00:07:02 00:08:40 00:08:55 00:09:30 34:36
Bib# 331 Div. Pl. 47 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
53 Danielle Mitchell 21 F-SEN UBC Okanagan 00:07:17 00:09:13 00:09:38 00:09:29 36:03
Bib# 352 Div. Pl. 48 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
54 Elizabeth Ariano 53 F-MAST VERNON AMATEUR ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION 00:08:00 00:09:26 00:09:54 00:10:01 37:57
Bib# 488 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
55 Teresa Dlugon 59 F-MAST 00:08:52 00:09:53 00:09:55 00:09:58 39:13
Bib# 535 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
56 Patricia Kearney 60 F-MAST 00:08:35 00:10:01 00:10:06 00:10:02 39:18
Bib# 548 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
57 Sigrid Otto 48 F-MAST 00:09:27 00:10:59 00:11:50 00:12:27 45:28
Bib# 524 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Natasha Wodak F-SEN 25:20
Bib# 261
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
2 Lisa Brooking F-SEN 25:41
Bib# 523
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
3 Sarah Inglis F-SEN 25:41
Bib# 530
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
4 Maria Bernard-Galea F-SEN 25:58
Bib# 313
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
5 Regan Yee F-SEN 26:16
Bib# 147
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
6 Lindsay Carson F-SEN 26:16
Bib# 532
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
7 Natalia Hawthorn F-SEN 26:20
Bib# 440
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
8 Alycia Butterworth F-SEN 26:23
Bib# 533
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
9 Alison Irvine F-SEN 26:36
Bib# 373
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
10 Veronika Fagan F-SEN 26:43
Bib# 350
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
11 Chloe Hegland F-SEN 26:47
Bib# 382
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
12 Meg Lewis-Schneider F-SEN 26:54
Bib# 153
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
13 Sandra Kilmartin F-SEN 27:00
Bib# 438
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
14 Ally Ginther F-SEN 27:02
Bib# 20
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
15 Kirsten Lee F-SEN 27:04
Bib# 481
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
16 Nicola Symonds F-SEN 27:05
Bib# 362
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
17 Robyn Mildren F-SEN 27:14
Bib# 439
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
18 Sarah Macarthur F-SEN 27:15
Bib# 363
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
19 Gabrielle Joffe F-SEN 27:41
Bib# 367
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
20 Miryam Bassett F-SEN 27:57
Bib# 547
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
21 Caitlin Mann F-SEN 27:58
Bib# 378
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
22 Madelyn Brunt F-SEN 28:10
Bib# 484
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
23 Jennifer Shannon F-SEN 28:17
Bib# 337
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
24 Reta Dobie F-SEN 28:21
Bib# 24
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
25 Andie Wood F-SEN 28:22
Bib# 573
Div. Pl. 25
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
26 Joanna Williams F-SEN 28:28
Bib# 338
Div. Pl. 26
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
27 Mikayla Tinkham F-SEN 28:31
Bib# 83
Div. Pl. 27
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
28 Brittany Grant F-SEN 28:38
Bib# 4
Div. Pl. 28
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
29 Chloe Hewitt F-SEN 28:51
Bib# 383
Div. Pl. 29
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
30 Jamie Hennessey F-SEN 28:55
Bib# 82
Div. Pl. 30
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
31 Christina Sevsek F-SEN 29:11
Bib# 347
Div. Pl. 31
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
32 Caitlin Vail F-SEN 29:16
Bib# 377
Div. Pl. 32
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
33 Camille Galloway F-SEN 29:20
Bib# 503
Div. Pl. 33
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
34 Honor Walmsley F-SEN 29:27
Bib# 441
Div. Pl. 34
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
35 Madelyn Huston F-SEN 29:37
Bib# 545
Div. Pl. 35
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
36 Alexandra Siemens F-SEN 29:49
Bib# 9
Div. Pl. 36
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
37 Julie Sevsek F-SEN 30:13
Bib# 348
Div. Pl. 37
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
38 Maddy Rivelis F-SEN 30:15
Bib# 572
Div. Pl. 38
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
39 Rachel Maika F-MAST 30:27
Bib# 120
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
40 Taylor McIntosh F-SEN 30:28
Bib# 365
Div. Pl. 39
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
41 Sierra Cooper F-SEN 30:43
Bib# 360
Div. Pl. 40
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
42 Jeanelle Hazlett F-SEN 31:17
Bib# 507
Div. Pl. 41
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
43 Zoe Painter F-SEN 31:29
Bib# 330
Div. Pl. 42
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
44 Carina Blafield F-MAST 31:37
Bib# 515
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
45 Juliette Christie F-MAST 32:12
Bib# 564
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
46 Rylee Paulson F-SEN 32:42
Bib# 353
Div. Pl. 43
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
47 Nicole Chamberlain F-SEN 32:51
Bib# 349
Div. Pl. 44
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
48 Melanie Clement F-MAST 33:08
Bib# 558
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
49 Miranda Menzies F-SEN 33:18
Bib# 54
Div. Pl. 45
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
50 Jill Delane F-MAST 33:26
Bib# 154
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
51 Erica Johnson F-SEN 33:54
Bib# 332
Div. Pl. 46
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
52 Brooklyn Higgs F-SEN 34:36
Bib# 331
Div. Pl. 47
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
53 Danielle Mitchell F-SEN 36:03
Bib# 352
Div. Pl. 48
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
54 Elizabeth Ariano F-MAST 37:57
Bib# 488
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
55 Teresa Dlugon F-MAST 39:13
Bib# 535
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
56 Patricia Kearney F-MAST 39:18
Bib# 548
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
57 Sigrid Otto F-MAST 45:28
Bib# 524
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 BC X-Country Championships Race 4 - 8 km Results