2018 BC X-Country Championships Race 3 - 2 km

R4 - 8 KM | R5 - 8 KM | R4 - 6 KM | R10 - 5 KM | R9 - 4 KM | R6 - 3 KM | R7 - 3 KM | R8 - 3 KM | R2 - 2 KM | R3 - 2 KM | R1 - 1.5 KM

Clearbrook Park, Abbotsford, BC
Oct 27, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Age Division Team Time  
1 Bernardo Sada 11 M11 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 6:31
Bib# 143 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
2 Alexa Dow 11 F11 COWICHAN VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB 6:37
Bib# 67 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
3 Luc Primeau 11 M11 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 6:39
Bib# 460 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
4 Owen Sandquist-Sherman 11 M11 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 6:40
Bib# 264 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
5 Jake McParland 11 M11 OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 6:44
Bib# 248 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
6 Miller Dabbs 11 M11 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 6:46
Bib# 459 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
7 Will Van Schagen 11 M11 6:47
Bib# 501 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
8 Olivia Polisi 11 F11 6:50
Bib# 568 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
9 Sidney Swierenga 11 F11 6:50
Bib# 559 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
10 Ethan Chase 11 M11 Trafalgar Elementary School 6:50
Bib# 334 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
11 Jack Severin 11 M11 NorWesters Track & Field Club 6:51
Bib# 174 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
12 Chloe Symon 11 F11 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 6:52
Bib# 465 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
13 Jack Wallace 11 M11 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 6:55
Bib# 121 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
14 Kate Logan 11 F11 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 6:56
Bib# 463 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
15 Griffin Cole 11 M11 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 7:02
Bib# 461 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
16 Elijah Weiss 11 M11 7:04
Bib# 554 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
17 Jaren Tenisci 11 M11 Columbia RoadRunners 7:10
Bib# 44 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
18 Tristan Steiger 11 M11 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:10
Bib# 414 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
19 Patrick Dwan 11 M11 ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:13
Bib# 293 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
20 Colin McIntosh 11 M11 COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 7:14
Bib# 65 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
21 Wilbur Ruckman-Utting 11 M11 ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:14
Bib# 298 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
22 Gabriella Barton 11 F11 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 7:15
Bib# 432 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
23 Jacob Vanderhorst 11 M11 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 7:17
Bib# 141 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
24 Helena Meier 11 F11 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 7:17
Bib# 137 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
25 Josephine Soti 11 F11 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:18
Bib# 190 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
26 Thomas Gibson 11 M11 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 7:22
Bib# 458 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
27 Samuel Bullock 11 M11 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:27
Bib# 193 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
28 Chloe Ray 11 F11 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:33
Bib# 117 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
29 Finn Janke 11 M11 ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:36
Bib# 303 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
30 Kale Sharpe 11 M11 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:36
Bib# 223 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
31 Camron Haime 11 M11 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 7:42
Bib# 479 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
32 Eve Antscherl 11 F11 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:43
Bib# 196 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
33 Emily Soobrian 11 F11 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 7:44
Bib# 464 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
34 Safia Ngobi 11 F11 COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 7:45
Bib# 55 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
35 Merina Lau 11 F11 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:48
Bib# 111 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
36 Allison Torrance 11 F11 VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB 7:48
Bib# 421 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
37 Sofia Varma-Vitug 11 F11 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:51
Bib# 119 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
38 Willa-Marie Kriebel 11 F11 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 8:00
Bib# 462 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
39 Fern Buckley 11 F11 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 8:01
Bib# 113 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
40 Julia Juteau 11 F11 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 8:03
Bib# 235 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
41 Samuel Rasquinha 11 M11 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 8:09
Bib# 404 Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
42 Noah Louwerse 11 M11 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 8:18
Bib# 139 Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
43 Ajit Singh Dhatt 11 M11 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 8:25
Bib# 236 Div. Pl. 25 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
44 Stella Fladeland 11 F11 8:26
Bib# 511 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
45 Gabrielle Vaudan 11 F11 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 8:30
Bib# 145 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
46 Ketsia Tshibang 11 F11 Ecole Pauline Johnson 9:04
Bib# 70 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 21 View full
results
47 Hugo Van Der Wal Edgcom 11 M11 Ecole Pauline Johnson 9:05
Bib# 72 Div. Pl. 26 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Bernardo Sada M11 6:31
Bib# 143
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
2 Alexa Dow F11 6:37
Bib# 67
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
3 Luc Primeau M11 6:39
Bib# 460
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
4 Owen Sandquist-Sherman M11 6:40
Bib# 264
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
5 Jake McParland M11 6:44
Bib# 248
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
6 Miller Dabbs M11 6:46
Bib# 459
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
7 Will Van Schagen M11 6:47
Bib# 501
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
8 Olivia Polisi F11 6:50
Bib# 568
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
9 Sidney Swierenga F11 6:50
Bib# 559
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
10 Ethan Chase M11 6:50
Bib# 334
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
11 Jack Severin M11 6:51
Bib# 174
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
12 Chloe Symon F11 6:52
Bib# 465
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
13 Jack Wallace M11 6:55
Bib# 121
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
14 Kate Logan F11 6:56
Bib# 463
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
15 Griffin Cole M11 7:02
Bib# 461
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
16 Elijah Weiss M11 7:04
Bib# 554
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
17 Jaren Tenisci M11 7:10
Bib# 44
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
18 Tristan Steiger M11 7:10
Bib# 414
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
19 Patrick Dwan M11 7:13
Bib# 293
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
20 Colin McIntosh M11 7:14
Bib# 65
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
21 Wilbur Ruckman-Utting M11 7:14
Bib# 298
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
22 Gabriella Barton F11 7:15
Bib# 432
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
23 Jacob Vanderhorst M11 7:17
Bib# 141
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
24 Helena Meier F11 7:17
Bib# 137
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
25 Josephine Soti F11 7:18
Bib# 190
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
26 Thomas Gibson M11 7:22
Bib# 458
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
27 Samuel Bullock M11 7:27
Bib# 193
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
28 Chloe Ray F11 7:33
Bib# 117
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
29 Finn Janke M11 7:36
Bib# 303
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
30 Kale Sharpe M11 7:36
Bib# 223
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
31 Camron Haime M11 7:42
Bib# 479
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
32 Eve Antscherl F11 7:43
Bib# 196
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
33 Emily Soobrian F11 7:44
Bib# 464
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
34 Safia Ngobi F11 7:45
Bib# 55
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
35 Merina Lau F11 7:48
Bib# 111
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
36 Allison Torrance F11 7:48
Bib# 421
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
37 Sofia Varma-Vitug F11 7:51
Bib# 119
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
38 Willa-Marie Kriebel F11 8:00
Bib# 462
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
39 Fern Buckley F11 8:01
Bib# 113
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
40 Julia Juteau F11 8:03
Bib# 235
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
41 Samuel Rasquinha M11 8:09
Bib# 404
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
42 Noah Louwerse M11 8:18
Bib# 139
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
43 Ajit Singh Dhatt M11 8:25
Bib# 236
Div. Pl. 25
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
44 Stella Fladeland F11 8:26
Bib# 511
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
45 Gabrielle Vaudan F11 8:30
Bib# 145
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
46 Ketsia Tshibang F11 9:04
Bib# 70
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 21
View full
results
47 Hugo Van Der Wal Edgcom M11 9:05
Bib# 72
Div. Pl. 26
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results