2018 BC X-Country Championships Race 2 - 2 km

R4 - 8 KM | R5 - 8 KM | R4 - 6 KM | R10 - 5 KM | R9 - 4 KM | R6 - 3 KM | R7 - 3 KM | R8 - 3 KM | R2 - 2 KM | R3 - 2 KM | R1 - 1.5 KM

Clearbrook Park, Abbotsford, BC
Oct 27, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Age Division Team Time  
1 Miles Hayden 10 M10 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 6:48
Bib# 150 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
2 Harris Boomer 10 M10 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 6:51
Bib# 456 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
3 Roman Simmons 10 M10 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 6:56
Bib# 454 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
4 Tre Graff 10 M10 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:02
Bib# 109 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
5 Elijah Clarke 10 M10 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 7:03
Bib# 457 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
6 Keenan Griffiths 10 M10 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 7:08
Bib# 455 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
7 Niko Binnendijk 10 M10 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:09
Bib# 394 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
8 Szilard Puddiford 10 M10 UBC Thunderbirds 7:10
Bib# 368 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
9 Riley Simmonds 10 M10 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:14
Bib# 395 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
10 Cai Collingwood 10 M10 OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 7:22
Bib# 238 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
11 Ava Forsyth 10 F10 ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:22
Bib# 310 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
12 Raine McEachnie 10 F10 7:27
Bib# 569 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
13 Maria Mikaela Villariza 10 F10 Air Blastoff Lions 7:29
Bib# 3 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
14 Matthew Jeromkin 10 M10 NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:33
Bib# 171 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
15 Oscar Antscherl 10 M10 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:34
Bib# 197 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
16 Payton Mitchell 10 F10 7:36
Bib# 553 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
17 Issac Newman 10 M10 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:39
Bib# 219 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
18 Massimo Calogero 10 M10 ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:41
Bib# 311 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
19 Taylor Dewitt 10 F10 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 7:42
Bib# 430 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
20 Makaio Maver 10 M10 SOUTH FRASER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:44
Bib# 318 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
21 Kalysha Owen-Merriott 10 F10 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 7:48
Bib# 135 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
22 Zacharia Othman 10 M10 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:50
Bib# 123 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
23 Logan Hall 10 M10 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 7:50
Bib# 138 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
24 Ethan Coreau 10 M10 7:52
Bib# 505 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
25 Chloe Ostrosser 10 F10 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:58
Bib# 234 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
26 Nicholas Macpherson 10 M10 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:58
Bib# 187 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
27 Lucas Louwerse 10 M10 John Calvin Christian 8:00
Bib# 106 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
28 Christian Myint 10 M10 NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB 8:04
Bib# 166 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
29 Austin Selvage 10 M10 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 8:18
Bib# 208 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
30 Jos_ Manuel Neri 10 M10 ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 8:19
Bib# 304 Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
31 Adrianna Buitelaar 10 F10 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 8:20
Bib# 410 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
32 Lucas Ruddick 10 M10 NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB 8:23
Bib# 160 Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
33 Mackenzie Raap 10 F10 John Calvin Christian 8:26
Bib# 102 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
34 Owen Timmerman 10 M10 John Calvin Christian 8:28
Bib# 105 Div. Pl. 25 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
35 Charlie Murphy 10 F10 Sea to Sky Athletics 8:33
Bib# 314 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
36 Milaap Gill 10 M10 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 8:38
Bib# 415 Div. Pl. 26 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
37 Audrey Soti 10 F10 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 8:40
Bib# 189 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
38 Carrie Zhong 10 F10 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 8:41
Bib# 148 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
39 Grace Murphy 10 F10 Sea to Sky Athletics 8:50
Bib# 315 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
40 Alana Car 10 M10 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 9:06
Bib# 416 Div. Pl. 27 Div. Total. 27 View full
results
41 Anika Jordan 10 F10 Ecole Pauline Johnson 9:15
Bib# 71 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 14 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Miles Hayden M10 6:48
Bib# 150
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
2 Harris Boomer M10 6:51
Bib# 456
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
3 Roman Simmons M10 6:56
Bib# 454
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
4 Tre Graff M10 7:02
Bib# 109
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
5 Elijah Clarke M10 7:03
Bib# 457
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
6 Keenan Griffiths M10 7:08
Bib# 455
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
7 Niko Binnendijk M10 7:09
Bib# 394
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
8 Szilard Puddiford M10 7:10
Bib# 368
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
9 Riley Simmonds M10 7:14
Bib# 395
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
10 Cai Collingwood M10 7:22
Bib# 238
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
11 Ava Forsyth F10 7:22
Bib# 310
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
12 Raine McEachnie F10 7:27
Bib# 569
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
13 Maria Mikaela Villariza F10 7:29
Bib# 3
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
14 Matthew Jeromkin M10 7:33
Bib# 171
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
15 Oscar Antscherl M10 7:34
Bib# 197
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
16 Payton Mitchell F10 7:36
Bib# 553
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
17 Issac Newman M10 7:39
Bib# 219
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
18 Massimo Calogero M10 7:41
Bib# 311
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
19 Taylor Dewitt F10 7:42
Bib# 430
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
20 Makaio Maver M10 7:44
Bib# 318
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
21 Kalysha Owen-Merriott F10 7:48
Bib# 135
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
22 Zacharia Othman M10 7:50
Bib# 123
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
23 Logan Hall M10 7:50
Bib# 138
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
24 Ethan Coreau M10 7:52
Bib# 505
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
25 Chloe Ostrosser F10 7:58
Bib# 234
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
26 Nicholas Macpherson M10 7:58
Bib# 187
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
27 Lucas Louwerse M10 8:00
Bib# 106
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
28 Christian Myint M10 8:04
Bib# 166
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
29 Austin Selvage M10 8:18
Bib# 208
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
30 Jos_ Manuel Neri M10 8:19
Bib# 304
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
31 Adrianna Buitelaar F10 8:20
Bib# 410
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
32 Lucas Ruddick M10 8:23
Bib# 160
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
33 Mackenzie Raap F10 8:26
Bib# 102
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
34 Owen Timmerman M10 8:28
Bib# 105
Div. Pl. 25
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
35 Charlie Murphy F10 8:33
Bib# 314
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
36 Milaap Gill M10 8:38
Bib# 415
Div. Pl. 26
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
37 Audrey Soti F10 8:40
Bib# 189
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
38 Carrie Zhong F10 8:41
Bib# 148
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
39 Grace Murphy F10 8:50
Bib# 315
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
40 Alana Car M10 9:06
Bib# 416
Div. Pl. 27
Div. Total. 27
View full
results
41 Anika Jordan F10 9:15
Bib# 71
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 14
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results