2018 BC X-Country Championships Race 1 - 1.5 km

R4 - 8 KM | R5 - 8 KM | R4 - 6 KM | R10 - 5 KM | R9 - 4 KM | R6 - 3 KM | R7 - 3 KM | R8 - 3 KM | R2 - 2 KM | R3 - 2 KM | R1 - 1.5 KM

Clearbrook Park, Abbotsford, BC
Oct 27, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Age Division Team Time  
1 Francesco Hawkey 9 M7-9 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 6:12
Bib# 451 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 15 View full
results
2 Ben Vanderhorst 9 M7-9 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 6:15
Bib# 140 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 15 View full
results
3 Katherine Kennedy 9 F7-9 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 6:20
Bib# 114 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
4 Kate Ballard 9 F7-9 6:26
Bib# 566 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
5 Gianluca Hawkey 9 M7-9 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 6:27
Bib# 450 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 15 View full
results
6 Mina Stefanovic 9 F7-9 Southpointe Academy 6:31
Bib# 320 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
7 Hayden Hurtubise 9 M7-9 Air Blastoff Lions 6:36
Bib# 1 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 15 View full
results
8 Emma Gasparac 9 F7-9 6:38
Bib# 519 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
9 Alexia Smith 9 F7-9 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 6:40
Bib# 399 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
10 Sofia Sales 9 F7-9 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 6:42
Bib# 204 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
11 Laerke Peterson 9 F7-9 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 6:48
Bib# 452 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
12 William Steiger 9 M7-9 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 6:51
Bib# 413 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 15 View full
results
13 Elena Dedas 9 F7-9 6:51
Bib# 527 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
14 Alice Barton 9 F7-9 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 6:56
Bib# 433 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
15 Oliver Sada 9 M7-9 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 6:59
Bib# 142 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 15 View full
results
16 Evelyn Mar 9 F7-9 SOUTH FRASER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:03
Bib# 317 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
17 Sasha Dehal 9 F7-9 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:03
Bib# 210 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
18 James Woelders 9 M7-9 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 7:04
Bib# 149 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 15 View full
results
19 Hayley Buckley 8 F7-9 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:08
Bib# 112 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
20 Vincenzo Calogero 9 M7-9 Champlain Heights Elementry School 7:10
Bib# 6 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 15 View full
results
21 Emily Lints 9 F7-9 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 7:10
Bib# 453 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
22 Levi Baker 9 M7-9 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:13
Bib# 230 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 15 View full
results
23 Macey Pearce 9 F7-9 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 7:17
Bib# 477 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
24 Elizabeth Peng 9 F7-9 COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 7:17
Bib# 61 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
25 Coleton Binnendijk 9 M7-9 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:18
Bib# 393 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 15 View full
results
26 Finn Moreland 9 M7-9 ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:19
Bib# 309 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 15 View full
results
27 Ben Condin 9 M7-9 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:20
Bib# 215 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 15 View full
results
28 Mia Gracia 9 F7-9 ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:21
Bib# 291 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
29 Maya Barker 9 F7-9 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:24
Bib# 200 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
30 Oceana Johnson Morrison 9 F7-9 OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 7:32
Bib# 244 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
31 Alexander Fraser 9 M7-9 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:32
Bib# 417 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 15 View full
results
32 Anna Blair 9 F7-9 OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:36
Bib# 227 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
33 Jesse Rooth 9 M7-9 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:54
Bib# 575 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 15 View full
results
34 Nikolina Zarkovic 9 F7-9 ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 8:04
Bib# 578 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
35 Valentina Esposito 9 F7-9 COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 8:04
Bib# 48 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
36 Madeleine Vaudan 9 F7-9 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 8:24
Bib# 144 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
37 Saleh Othman 8 M7-9 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 10:48
Bib# 124 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 15 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Francesco Hawkey M7-9 6:12
Bib# 451
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 15
View full
results
2 Ben Vanderhorst M7-9 6:15
Bib# 140
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 15
View full
results
3 Katherine Kennedy F7-9 6:20
Bib# 114
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
4 Kate Ballard F7-9 6:26
Bib# 566
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
5 Gianluca Hawkey M7-9 6:27
Bib# 450
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 15
View full
results
6 Mina Stefanovic F7-9 6:31
Bib# 320
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
7 Hayden Hurtubise M7-9 6:36
Bib# 1
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 15
View full
results
8 Emma Gasparac F7-9 6:38
Bib# 519
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
9 Alexia Smith F7-9 6:40
Bib# 399
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
10 Sofia Sales F7-9 6:42
Bib# 204
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
11 Laerke Peterson F7-9 6:48
Bib# 452
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
12 William Steiger M7-9 6:51
Bib# 413
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 15
View full
results
13 Elena Dedas F7-9 6:51
Bib# 527
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
14 Alice Barton F7-9 6:56
Bib# 433
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
15 Oliver Sada M7-9 6:59
Bib# 142
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 15
View full
results
16 Evelyn Mar F7-9 7:03
Bib# 317
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
17 Sasha Dehal F7-9 7:03
Bib# 210
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
18 James Woelders M7-9 7:04
Bib# 149
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 15
View full
results
19 Hayley Buckley F7-9 7:08
Bib# 112
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
20 Vincenzo Calogero M7-9 7:10
Bib# 6
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 15
View full
results
21 Emily Lints F7-9 7:10
Bib# 453
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
22 Levi Baker M7-9 7:13
Bib# 230
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 15
View full
results
23 Macey Pearce F7-9 7:17
Bib# 477
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
24 Elizabeth Peng F7-9 7:17
Bib# 61
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
25 Coleton Binnendijk M7-9 7:18
Bib# 393
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 15
View full
results
26 Finn Moreland M7-9 7:19
Bib# 309
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 15
View full
results
27 Ben Condin M7-9 7:20
Bib# 215
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 15
View full
results
28 Mia Gracia F7-9 7:21
Bib# 291
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
29 Maya Barker F7-9 7:24
Bib# 200
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
30 Oceana Johnson Morrison F7-9 7:32
Bib# 244
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
31 Alexander Fraser M7-9 7:32
Bib# 417
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 15
View full
results
32 Anna Blair F7-9 7:36
Bib# 227
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
33 Jesse Rooth M7-9 7:54
Bib# 575
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 15
View full
results
34 Nikolina Zarkovic F7-9 8:04
Bib# 578
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
35 Valentina Esposito F7-9 8:04
Bib# 48
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
36 Madeleine Vaudan F7-9 8:24
Bib# 144
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
37 Saleh Othman M7-9 10:48
Bib# 124
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 15
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results