Rank | Name | Age | Division | Team | City | Time | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Woolgar | 17 | M-YOUTH | COASTAL TRACK CLUB | 14:26 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alexander Farlinger | 17 | M-YOUTH | HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB | 14:31 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jonathan Hofer | 16 | M-YOUTH | OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB | 14:32 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
4 | Liam Dwyer | 17 | M-YOUTH | PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM | 14:33 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
5 | Jaiveer Tiwana | 16 | M-YOUTH | COASTAL TRACK CLUB | 14:41 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
6 | Tyson Baker | 17 | M-YOUTH | COASTAL TRACK CLUB | 14:47 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
7 | Fraser Van Allen | 16 | M-YOUTH | Mid Island Distance | 15:01 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
8 | Jeremiah Mackie | 16 | M-YOUTH | COASTAL TRACK CLUB 2 | 15:02 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
9 | Keagan Ingram | 16 | M-YOUTH | OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB | 15:05 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
10 | Riordan Miya | 16 | M-YOUTH | VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB | 15:08 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
11 | Keaton Heisterman | 16 | M-YOUTH | NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB | 15:09 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
12 | Findlay Day | 17 | M-YOUTH | PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM | 15:12 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
13 | Michael Denman | 17 | M-YOUTH | OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB | 15:14 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
14 | Brendan McLaughlin | 17 | M-YOUTH | COQUITLAM CHEETAHS | 15:18 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
15 | Michael Miller | 16 | M-YOUTH | COASTAL TRACK CLUB 2 | 15:18 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
16 | Jonah Brost | 17 | M-YOUTH | PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM | 15:20 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
17 | Cooper Langard | 17 | M-YOUTH | PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 2 | 15:20 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
18 | Hyeokmin Kwon | 17 | M-YOUTH | HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB | 15:22 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
19 | Logan Hwang | 17 | M-YOUTH | KAMLOOPS TRACK & FIELD CLUB | 15:29 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
20 | Jason Ushko | 16 | M-YOUTH | EDMONTON HARRIERS | 15:33 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
21 | Cassian Murray-White | 17 | M-YOUTH | EDMONTON HARRIERS | 15:33 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
22 | Christian Petersen | 16 | M-YOUTH | VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB | 15:38 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
23 | Adam Vilio | 17 | M-YOUTH | OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB | 15:39 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
24 | Mark Potashov | 17 | M-YOUTH | COASTAL TRACK CLUB 2 | 15:43 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
25 | Tyler Wilson | 16 | M-YOUTH | OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB | 15:43 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
26 | Braden Kersey | 17 | M-YOUTH | VERNON AMATEUR ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION | 15:44 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
27 | Quinton Braziller | 17 | M-YOUTH | VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS | 15:45 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
28 | Jared Dehaan | 17 | M-YOUTH | VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB | 15:47 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
29 | Nicholas Aron | 16 | M-YOUTH | COASTAL TRACK CLUB | 15:52 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
30 | Jason Scherban | 17 | M-YOUTH | OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB | 15:54 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
31 | Shea Janke | 17 | M-YOUTH | ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB | 15:56 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
32 | Cyrus Urbanowicz | 16 | M-YOUTH | NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB | 15:58 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
33 | Dylan Uhrich | 16 | M-YOUTH | VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB | 16:03 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
34 | Jack Boden | 17 | M-YOUTH | PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 2 | 16:04 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
35 | Lucas Smith | 17 | M-YOUTH | VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB | 16:10 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
36 | Sam Manke | 16 | M-YOUTH | COASTAL TRACK CLUB | 16:10 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
37 | Brodie Cote | 16 | M-YOUTH | PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 2 | 16:14 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
38 | Evan Querengesser | 17 | M-YOUTH | COQUITLAM CHEETAHS | 16:24 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
39 | Josh Carsience | 16 | M-YOUTH | VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB | 16:28 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
40 | Reid Johnston | 17 | M-YOUTH | VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB | 16:33 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
41 | Taiga Okamoro | 16 | M-YOUTH | PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM | 16:47 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
42 | Ethan Yang | 16 | M-YOUTH | COQUITLAM CHEETAHS | 16:48 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
43 | Richard Midgley | 17 | M-YOUTH | 17:00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
44 | Mark Grandberg | 17 | M-YOUTH | VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB | 17:10 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
45 | Ryan Roberts | 17 | M-YOUTH | ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB | 17:29 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
46 | Parker Lehmann | 16 | M-YOUTH | KAMLOOPS TRACK & FIELD CLUB | 18:25 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
47 | Fraser McKay | 16 | M-YOUTH | OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB | 20:03 | ||||||||||||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Woolgar | M-YOUTH | 14:26 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alexander Farlinger | M-YOUTH | 14:31 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jonathan Hofer | M-YOUTH | 14:32 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
4 | Liam Dwyer | M-YOUTH | 14:33 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
5 | Jaiveer Tiwana | M-YOUTH | 14:41 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
6 | Tyson Baker | M-YOUTH | 14:47 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
7 | Fraser Van Allen | M-YOUTH | 15:01 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
8 | Jeremiah Mackie | M-YOUTH | 15:02 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
9 | Keagan Ingram | M-YOUTH | 15:05 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
10 | Riordan Miya | M-YOUTH | 15:08 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
11 | Keaton Heisterman | M-YOUTH | 15:09 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
12 | Findlay Day | M-YOUTH | 15:12 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
13 | Michael Denman | M-YOUTH | 15:14 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
14 | Brendan McLaughlin | M-YOUTH | 15:18 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
15 | Michael Miller | M-YOUTH | 15:18 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
16 | Jonah Brost | M-YOUTH | 15:20 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
17 | Cooper Langard | M-YOUTH | 15:20 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
18 | Hyeokmin Kwon | M-YOUTH | 15:22 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
19 | Logan Hwang | M-YOUTH | 15:29 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
20 | Jason Ushko | M-YOUTH | 15:33 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
21 | Cassian Murray-White | M-YOUTH | 15:33 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
22 | Christian Petersen | M-YOUTH | 15:38 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
23 | Adam Vilio | M-YOUTH | 15:39 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
24 | Mark Potashov | M-YOUTH | 15:43 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
25 | Tyler Wilson | M-YOUTH | 15:43 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
26 | Braden Kersey | M-YOUTH | 15:44 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
27 | Quinton Braziller | M-YOUTH | 15:45 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
28 | Jared Dehaan | M-YOUTH | 15:47 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
29 | Nicholas Aron | M-YOUTH | 15:52 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
30 | Jason Scherban | M-YOUTH | 15:54 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
31 | Shea Janke | M-YOUTH | 15:56 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
32 | Cyrus Urbanowicz | M-YOUTH | 15:58 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
33 | Dylan Uhrich | M-YOUTH | 16:03 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
34 | Jack Boden | M-YOUTH | 16:04 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
35 | Lucas Smith | M-YOUTH | 16:10 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
36 | Sam Manke | M-YOUTH | 16:10 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
37 | Brodie Cote | M-YOUTH | 16:14 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
38 | Evan Querengesser | M-YOUTH | 16:24 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
39 | Josh Carsience | M-YOUTH | 16:28 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
40 | Reid Johnston | M-YOUTH | 16:33 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
41 | Taiga Okamoro | M-YOUTH | 16:47 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
42 | Ethan Yang | M-YOUTH | 16:48 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
43 | Richard Midgley | M-YOUTH | 17:00 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
44 | Mark Grandberg | M-YOUTH | 17:10 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
45 | Ryan Roberts | M-YOUTH | 17:29 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
46 | Parker Lehmann | M-YOUTH | 18:25 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
47 | Fraser McKay | M-YOUTH | 20:03 | ||||||||||||||||
|
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2021 BC X-Country Championships Race 10 - 5 km | Results |