2018 BC X-Country Championships Race 10 - 5 km

R4 - 8 KM | R5 - 8 KM | R4 - 6 KM | R10 - 5 KM | R9 - 4 KM | R6 - 3 KM | R7 - 3 KM | R8 - 3 KM | R2 - 2 KM | R3 - 2 KM | R1 - 1.5 KM

Clearbrook Park, Abbotsford, BC
Oct 27, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Age Division Team City Time  
1 Joshua Woolgar 17 M-YOUTH COASTAL TRACK CLUB 14:26
Bib# 14 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
2 Alexander Farlinger 17 M-YOUTH HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 14:31
Bib# 98 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
3 Jonathan Hofer 16 M-YOUTH OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 14:32
Bib# 175 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
4 Liam Dwyer 17 M-YOUTH PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 14:33
Bib# 273 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
5 Jaiveer Tiwana 16 M-YOUTH COASTAL TRACK CLUB 14:41
Bib# 26 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
6 Tyson Baker 17 M-YOUTH COASTAL TRACK CLUB 14:47
Bib# 8 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
7 Fraser Van Allen 16 M-YOUTH Mid Island Distance 15:01
Bib# 152 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
8 Jeremiah Mackie 16 M-YOUTH COASTAL TRACK CLUB 2 15:02
Bib# 29 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
9 Keagan Ingram 16 M-YOUTH OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 15:05
Bib# 255 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
10 Riordan Miya 16 M-YOUTH VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB 15:08
Bib# 420 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
11 Keaton Heisterman 16 M-YOUTH NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB 15:09
Bib# 168 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
12 Findlay Day 17 M-YOUTH PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 15:12
Bib# 274 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
13 Michael Denman 17 M-YOUTH OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 15:14
Bib# 254 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
14 Brendan McLaughlin 17 M-YOUTH COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 15:18
Bib# 53 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
15 Michael Miller 16 M-YOUTH COASTAL TRACK CLUB 2 15:18
Bib# 27 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
16 Jonah Brost 17 M-YOUTH PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 15:20
Bib# 278 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
17 Cooper Langard 17 M-YOUTH PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 2 15:20
Bib# 271 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
18 Hyeokmin Kwon 17 M-YOUTH HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 15:22
Bib# 89 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
19 Logan Hwang 17 M-YOUTH KAMLOOPS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 15:29
Bib# 125 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
20 Jason Ushko 16 M-YOUTH EDMONTON HARRIERS 15:33
Bib# 74 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
21 Cassian Murray-White 17 M-YOUTH EDMONTON HARRIERS 15:33
Bib# 75 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
22 Christian Petersen 16 M-YOUTH VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB 15:38
Bib# 425 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
23 Adam Vilio 17 M-YOUTH OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 15:39
Bib# 211 Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
24 Mark Potashov 17 M-YOUTH COASTAL TRACK CLUB 2 15:43
Bib# 28 Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
25 Tyler Wilson 16 M-YOUTH OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 15:43
Bib# 194 Div. Pl. 25 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
26 Braden Kersey 17 M-YOUTH VERNON AMATEUR ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION 15:44
Bib# 492 Div. Pl. 26 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
27 Quinton Braziller 17 M-YOUTH VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 15:45
Bib# 480 Div. Pl. 27 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
28 Jared Dehaan 17 M-YOUTH VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 15:47
Bib# 396 Div. Pl. 28 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
29 Nicholas Aron 16 M-YOUTH COASTAL TRACK CLUB 15:52
Bib# 16 Div. Pl. 29 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
30 Jason Scherban 17 M-YOUTH OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 15:54
Bib# 257 Div. Pl. 30 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
31 Shea Janke 17 M-YOUTH ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 15:56
Bib# 302 Div. Pl. 31 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
32 Cyrus Urbanowicz 16 M-YOUTH NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB 15:58
Bib# 163 Div. Pl. 32 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
33 Dylan Uhrich 16 M-YOUTH VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB 16:03
Bib# 426 Div. Pl. 33 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
34 Jack Boden 17 M-YOUTH PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 2 16:04
Bib# 279 Div. Pl. 34 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
35 Lucas Smith 17 M-YOUTH VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 16:10
Bib# 401 Div. Pl. 35 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
36 Sam Manke 16 M-YOUTH COASTAL TRACK CLUB 16:10
Bib# 19 Div. Pl. 36 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
37 Brodie Cote 16 M-YOUTH PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 2 16:14
Bib# 275 Div. Pl. 37 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
38 Evan Querengesser 17 M-YOUTH COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 16:24
Bib# 56 Div. Pl. 38 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
39 Josh Carsience 16 M-YOUTH VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 16:28
Bib# 579 Div. Pl. 39 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
40 Reid Johnston 17 M-YOUTH VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 16:33
Bib# 400 Div. Pl. 40 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
41 Taiga Okamoro 16 M-YOUTH PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 16:47
Bib# 284 Div. Pl. 41 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
42 Ethan Yang 16 M-YOUTH COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 16:48
Bib# 59 Div. Pl. 42 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
43 Richard Midgley 17 M-YOUTH 17:00
Bib# 543 Div. Pl. 43 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
44 Mark Grandberg 17 M-YOUTH VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 17:10
Bib# 411 Div. Pl. 44 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
45 Ryan Roberts 17 M-YOUTH ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 17:29
Bib# 296 Div. Pl. 45 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
46 Parker Lehmann 16 M-YOUTH KAMLOOPS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 18:25
Bib# 127 Div. Pl. 46 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
47 Fraser McKay 16 M-YOUTH OCEAN ATHLETICS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 20:03
Bib# 202 Div. Pl. 47 Div. Total. 47 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Joshua Woolgar M-YOUTH 14:26
Bib# 14
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
2 Alexander Farlinger M-YOUTH 14:31
Bib# 98
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
3 Jonathan Hofer M-YOUTH 14:32
Bib# 175
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
4 Liam Dwyer M-YOUTH 14:33
Bib# 273
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
5 Jaiveer Tiwana M-YOUTH 14:41
Bib# 26
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
6 Tyson Baker M-YOUTH 14:47
Bib# 8
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
7 Fraser Van Allen M-YOUTH 15:01
Bib# 152
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
8 Jeremiah Mackie M-YOUTH 15:02
Bib# 29
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
9 Keagan Ingram M-YOUTH 15:05
Bib# 255
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
10 Riordan Miya M-YOUTH 15:08
Bib# 420
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
11 Keaton Heisterman M-YOUTH 15:09
Bib# 168
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
12 Findlay Day M-YOUTH 15:12
Bib# 274
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
13 Michael Denman M-YOUTH 15:14
Bib# 254
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
14 Brendan McLaughlin M-YOUTH 15:18
Bib# 53
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
15 Michael Miller M-YOUTH 15:18
Bib# 27
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
16 Jonah Brost M-YOUTH 15:20
Bib# 278
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
17 Cooper Langard M-YOUTH 15:20
Bib# 271
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
18 Hyeokmin Kwon M-YOUTH 15:22
Bib# 89
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
19 Logan Hwang M-YOUTH 15:29
Bib# 125
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
20 Jason Ushko M-YOUTH 15:33
Bib# 74
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
21 Cassian Murray-White M-YOUTH 15:33
Bib# 75
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
22 Christian Petersen M-YOUTH 15:38
Bib# 425
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
23 Adam Vilio M-YOUTH 15:39
Bib# 211
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
24 Mark Potashov M-YOUTH 15:43
Bib# 28
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
25 Tyler Wilson M-YOUTH 15:43
Bib# 194
Div. Pl. 25
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
26 Braden Kersey M-YOUTH 15:44
Bib# 492
Div. Pl. 26
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
27 Quinton Braziller M-YOUTH 15:45
Bib# 480
Div. Pl. 27
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
28 Jared Dehaan M-YOUTH 15:47
Bib# 396
Div. Pl. 28
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
29 Nicholas Aron M-YOUTH 15:52
Bib# 16
Div. Pl. 29
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
30 Jason Scherban M-YOUTH 15:54
Bib# 257
Div. Pl. 30
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
31 Shea Janke M-YOUTH 15:56
Bib# 302
Div. Pl. 31
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
32 Cyrus Urbanowicz M-YOUTH 15:58
Bib# 163
Div. Pl. 32
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
33 Dylan Uhrich M-YOUTH 16:03
Bib# 426
Div. Pl. 33
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
34 Jack Boden M-YOUTH 16:04
Bib# 279
Div. Pl. 34
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
35 Lucas Smith M-YOUTH 16:10
Bib# 401
Div. Pl. 35
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
36 Sam Manke M-YOUTH 16:10
Bib# 19
Div. Pl. 36
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
37 Brodie Cote M-YOUTH 16:14
Bib# 275
Div. Pl. 37
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
38 Evan Querengesser M-YOUTH 16:24
Bib# 56
Div. Pl. 38
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
39 Josh Carsience M-YOUTH 16:28
Bib# 579
Div. Pl. 39
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
40 Reid Johnston M-YOUTH 16:33
Bib# 400
Div. Pl. 40
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
41 Taiga Okamoro M-YOUTH 16:47
Bib# 284
Div. Pl. 41
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
42 Ethan Yang M-YOUTH 16:48
Bib# 59
Div. Pl. 42
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
43 Richard Midgley M-YOUTH 17:00
Bib# 543
Div. Pl. 43
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
44 Mark Grandberg M-YOUTH 17:10
Bib# 411
Div. Pl. 44
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
45 Ryan Roberts M-YOUTH 17:29
Bib# 296
Div. Pl. 45
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
46 Parker Lehmann M-YOUTH 18:25
Bib# 127
Div. Pl. 46
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
47 Fraser McKay M-YOUTH 20:03
Bib# 202
Div. Pl. 47
Div. Total. 47
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results