2018 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Girls (Lap 2)

FINAL | LAP 2 | LAP 1

Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Nov 03, 2018
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Grade Count Back (Global) Time  
1 Kendra Lewis Van Tech 11 0.00 15:13
2 Ceili McCabe Little Flower Academy 12 +16 seconds 15:29
3 Maya Kobylanski Southridge 11 +39 seconds 15:52
4 Ehren Paterson Sentinel 11 +39 seconds 15:52
5 Baneet Bains Princess Margaret 12 +42 seconds 15:55
6 Elise Coates Wellington Secondary 12 +43 seconds 15:56
Bib# 1009 View full
results
7 Alisa Lyesina Oak Bay Secondary 12 +43 seconds 15:56
8 Sophie Konrad Carson 12 +44 seconds 15:57
9 Erica Smith Handsworth 12 +46 seconds 15:59
10 Madison Stoochnoff Holy Cross 11 +55 seconds 16:08
11 Kallalei Ryden Elphinstone 11 +59 seconds 16:12
12 Jessica Kampman Abbotsford Christian 12 +1:00 16:13
13 Grace Chalk Walnut Grove 12 +1:07 16:20
Bib# 1004 View full
results
14 Sidney Clement Sentinel 8 +1:07 16:20
15 Emmajean Neal Sentinel 11 +1:08 16:21
16 Hannah Milic Seaquam 12 +1:09 16:22
17 Maddie Gibson B.C. Christian Academy 12 +1:10 16:23
18 Johanne Klingenberg Handsworth 12 +1:10 16:23
19 Colette Reimer St. Margaret's School 12 +1:10 16:23
20 Jaxon Slaney Rutland Secondary 11 +1:16 16:29
21 Rio Trotzuk Sentinel 8 +1:17 16:30
22 Brooke Mussche Langley Christian 12 +1:22 16:35
23 Ilse Rafter Maple Ridge 12 +1:35 16:48
24 Maggie Graydon Pitt Meadows 11 +1:36 16:49
25 Delaney Chan Oak Bay Secondary 11 +1:38 16:51
26 Mia Zurkovic West Van 11 +1:39 16:52
Bib# 1050 View full
results
27 Charlotte Prangley Argyle 11 +1:41 16:54
28 Leah Bakker Langley Christian 12 +1:42 16:55
29 Bridgett Baziw Lord Byng 11 +1:42 16:55
30 Gracie Lorenson Pitt Meadows 11 +1:51 17:04
31 Ericka Edgell Handsworth 11 +1:51 17:04
32 Naomi Reisdorf Walnut Grove 11 +1:52 17:05
Bib# 1006 View full
results
33 Natalie Sokol-Snyder Rockridge 12 +1:54 17:07
34 Rachel Ward Nanaimo Christian 12 +1:59 17:12
35 Kate Milne Salmon Arm 12 +2:00 17:13
36 Sarah Bryan Oak Bay Secondary 12 +2:05 17:18
37 Natalie Hill Crofton House School 11 +2:06 17:19
38 Sofia Day Sentinel 9 +2:08 17:21
39 Kenzie Chilcott North Peace Sec 12 +2:11 17:24
40 Emily MacGowan York House School 12 +2:11 17:24
Bib# 1080 View full
results
41 Jade Clement Sentinel 11 +2:11 17:24
42 Frederica Comeau Mark R. Isfeld 12 +2:12 17:25
43 Cara Brawdy Smithers Secondary 11 +2:13 17:26
44 Alicia Ranahan Sutherland 11 +2:20 17:33
45 Anna Maslechko West Point Grey Academy 11 +2:22 17:35
Bib# 1027 View full
results
46 Laura Harris STA 12 +2:25 17:38
47 Grace Milley Handsworth 12 +2:26 17:39
48 Nanaki Sangha Enver Creek 11 +2:26 17:39
49 Sacha Stipec Elphinstone 12 +2:30 17:43
50 Cassidy Hutchison MEI 12 +2:30 17:43
51 Jessica Castle Cowichan Secondary 11 +2:31 17:44
52 Jessica Roodzant Kings Christian School 11 +2:32 17:45
53 Alessia Giammaria Notre Dame Regional Secondary 11 +2:33 17:46
54 Natasha Smigelsky Centennial 12 +2:33 17:46
55 Danica Vansgaard Little Flower Academy 12 +2:34 17:47
56 Emma Kearns Salish 11 +2:34 17:47
57 Sonali Gaba W.J. Mouat 11 +2:35 17:48
58 Marla Rinck Mulgrave 12 +2:41 17:54
59 Suzanna Graham Brentwood College 11 +2:44 17:57
60 Shaeleen Mikhalnyk St. Andrew's Regional High School 12 +2:46 17:59
61 Haneli Ladyman South Kamloops 12 +2:48 18:01
62 Anna Gustafson Kitsilano 11 +2:48 18:01
63 Daylana Ferguson Walnut Grove 12 +2:53 18:06
Bib# 1005 View full
results
64 Kelsy Stelnicki Walnut Grove 11 +2:54 18:07
Bib# 1008 View full
results
65 Olivia McDonnell Riverside 11 +2:55 18:08
66 Morgan Flynn MCMATH 12 +2:59 18:12
67 Emily Friesen Dover Bay Secondary 11 +3:00 18:13
68 Kailey Feier Kelowna Secondary 12 +3:00 18:13
69 Shelby Conelly Riverside 11 +3:00 18:13
70 Kylie Heffring Sutherland 11 +3:03 18:16
71 Charlotte Armstrong Mulgrave 12 +3:04 18:17
72 Lulie MacFarlane Little Flower Academy 8 +3:08 18:21
73 Brooklyn Vanderkemp Brooks Secondary 10 +3:10 18:23
74 Gabrielle Bourgault-Kennaley Sentinel 12 +3:10 18:23
75 Ines Ciccateri Oak Bay Secondary 9 +3:10 18:23
76 Erin Lavery Salmon Arm 12 +3:12 18:25
77 Samantha Palatinus Earl Marriott 11 +3:13 18:26
78 Danielle Selby Kelowna Secondary 12 +3:14 18:27
79 Piper Trounce Charles Tupper 11 +3:16 18:29
80 Leigh Hedges North Peace Sec 12 +3:17 18:30
81 Robyn Barwise Prince George Sec 12 +3:17 18:30
82 Gilliane Stewardson CARIHI 9 +3:17 18:30
83 Helena Zhou Britannia 11 +3:17 18:30
84 Elizabeth Gin White Rock Christian Academy 12 +3:17 18:30
Bib# 1064 View full
results
85 Anna Chatterton CARIHI 9 +3:19 18:32
86 Misato Law Killarney 11 +3:22 18:35
87 Nikki Field Prince of Wales 12 +3:23 18:36
88 Maria Kim Riverside 11 +3:25 18:38
89 Cassie Robinson Riverside 11 +3:26 18:39
90 Natalie Benoit Summerland 12 +3:26 18:39
91 Celine Quigley North Peace Sec 12 +3:26 18:39
92 Caitlin Wu Killarney 12 +3:26 18:39
93 Joanna Yu Killarney 12 +3:27 18:40
94 Cassidy Cardle Walnut Grove 11 +3:28 18:41
Bib# 1003 View full
results
95 Tayah Giesbrecht Oak Bay Secondary 11 +3:30 18:43
96 Meya Hikichi Terry Fox 12 +3:30 18:43
97 Jasleen Bahia Britannia 12 +3:34 18:47
98 Nicole Zietlow Earl Marriott 11 +3:34 18:47
99 Jessica Jorgensen Spectrum 11 +3:37 18:50
100 Stina Ludwig Sutherland 11 +3:38 18:51
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Kendra Lewis 15:13
2 Ceili McCabe 15:29
3 Maya Kobylanski 15:52
4 Ehren Paterson 15:52
5 Baneet Bains 15:55
6 Elise Coates 15:56
Bib# 1009
View full
results
7 Alisa Lyesina 15:56
8 Sophie Konrad 15:57
9 Erica Smith 15:59
10 Madison Stoochnoff 16:08
11 Kallalei Ryden 16:12
12 Jessica Kampman 16:13
13 Grace Chalk 16:20
Bib# 1004
View full
results
14 Sidney Clement 16:20
15 Emmajean Neal 16:21
16 Hannah Milic 16:22
17 Maddie Gibson 16:23
18 Johanne Klingenberg 16:23
19 Colette Reimer 16:23
20 Jaxon Slaney 16:29
21 Rio Trotzuk 16:30
22 Brooke Mussche 16:35
23 Ilse Rafter 16:48
24 Maggie Graydon 16:49
25 Delaney Chan 16:51
26 Mia Zurkovic 16:52
Bib# 1050
View full
results
27 Charlotte Prangley 16:54
28 Leah Bakker 16:55
29 Bridgett Baziw 16:55
30 Gracie Lorenson 17:04
31 Ericka Edgell 17:04
32 Naomi Reisdorf 17:05
Bib# 1006
View full
results
33 Natalie Sokol-Snyder 17:07
34 Rachel Ward 17:12
35 Kate Milne 17:13
36 Sarah Bryan 17:18
37 Natalie Hill 17:19
38 Sofia Day 17:21
39 Kenzie Chilcott 17:24
40 Emily MacGowan 17:24
Bib# 1080
View full
results
41 Jade Clement 17:24
42 Frederica Comeau 17:25
43 Cara Brawdy 17:26
44 Alicia Ranahan 17:33
45 Anna Maslechko 17:35
Bib# 1027
View full
results
46 Laura Harris 17:38
47 Grace Milley 17:39
48 Nanaki Sangha 17:39
49 Sacha Stipec 17:43
50 Cassidy Hutchison 17:43
51 Jessica Castle 17:44
52 Jessica Roodzant 17:45
53 Alessia Giammaria 17:46
54 Natasha Smigelsky 17:46
55 Danica Vansgaard 17:47
56 Emma Kearns 17:47
57 Sonali Gaba 17:48
58 Marla Rinck 17:54
59 Suzanna Graham 17:57
60 Shaeleen Mikhalnyk 17:59
61 Haneli Ladyman 18:01
62 Anna Gustafson 18:01
63 Daylana Ferguson 18:06
Bib# 1005
View full
results
64 Kelsy Stelnicki 18:07
Bib# 1008
View full
results
65 Olivia McDonnell 18:08
66 Morgan Flynn 18:12
67 Emily Friesen 18:13
68 Kailey Feier 18:13
69 Shelby Conelly 18:13
70 Kylie Heffring 18:16
71 Charlotte Armstrong 18:17
72 Lulie MacFarlane 18:21
73 Brooklyn Vanderkemp 18:23
74 Gabrielle Bourgault-Kennaley 18:23
75 Ines Ciccateri 18:23
76 Erin Lavery 18:25
77 Samantha Palatinus 18:26
78 Danielle Selby 18:27
79 Piper Trounce 18:29
80 Leigh Hedges 18:30
81 Robyn Barwise 18:30
82 Gilliane Stewardson 18:30
83 Helena Zhou 18:30
84 Elizabeth Gin 18:30
Bib# 1064
View full
results
85 Anna Chatterton 18:32
86 Misato Law 18:35
87 Nikki Field 18:36
88 Maria Kim 18:38
89 Cassie Robinson 18:39
90 Natalie Benoit 18:39
91 Celine Quigley 18:39
92 Caitlin Wu 18:39
93 Joanna Yu 18:40
94 Cassidy Cardle 18:41
Bib# 1003
View full
results
95 Tayah Giesbrecht 18:43
96 Meya Hikichi 18:43
97 Jasleen Bahia 18:47
98 Nicole Zietlow 18:47
99 Jessica Jorgensen 18:50
100 Stina Ludwig 18:51
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Sentinel 30 16:15 1:05:03 00:38
Place Name Time
2 Ehren Paterson 15:52
8 Sidney Clement 16:20
9 Emmajean Neal 16:21
11 Rio Trotzuk 16:30
17 Sofia Day 17:21
18 Jade Clement 17:24
33 Gabrielle Bourgault-Kennaley 18:23
2 Handsworth 49 16:46 1:07:05 01:40
Place Name Time
4 Erica Smith 15:59
10 Johanne Klingenberg 16:23
13 Ericka Edgell 17:04
22 Grace Milley 17:39
62 Leonie Gross 19:15
114 Giulia Castelli 21:25
131 Alessandra Sabatini 22:49
3 Oak Bay Secondary 65 17:07 1:08:28 02:27
Place Name Time
3 Alisa Lyesina 15:56
12 Delaney Chan 16:51
16 Sarah Bryan 17:18
34 Ines Ciccateri 18:23
48 Tayah Giesbrecht 18:43
53 Jasmine Lee 18:52
73 Presley Rangel 19:28
4 Walnut Grove 72 17:24 1:09:38 01:47
Place Name Time
7 Grace Chalk 16:20
14 Naomi Reisdorf 17:05
25 Daylana Ferguson 18:06
26 Kelsy Stelnicki 18:07
47 Cassidy Cardle 18:41
74 Emma Rolfson 19:29
97 Josephine Bennett 20:29
5 Little Flower Academy 121 17:44 1:10:56 03:50
Place Name Time
1 Ceili McCabe 15:29
24 Danica Vansgaard 17:47
31 Lulie MacFarlane 18:21
65 Maya Landerovan 19:19
66 Justine Rapier 19:20
69 Ava MacFarlane 19:26
82 Taylor Van-Marrewyk 19:42
6 Riverside 143 18:24 1:13:38 00:31
Place Name Time
27 Olivia McDonnell 18:08
29 Shelby Conelly 18:13
43 Maria Kim 18:38
44 Cassie Robinson 18:39
7 Sutherland 156 18:23 1:13:33 01:20
Place Name Time
20 Alicia Ranahan 17:33
30 Kylie Heffring 18:16
52 Stina Ludwig 18:51
54 Hannah Smith 18:53
81 Vittoria Spedini 19:42
94 Paige Kobzar 20:21
132 Camille Hunt 22:58
8 Elphinstone 166 18:08 1:12:34 03:21
Place Name Time
5 Kallalei Ryden 16:12
23 Sacha Stipec 17:43
60 Mari Nielsen 19:06
78 Eilis MacKenzie 19:33
9 Killarney 219 18:56 1:15:45 01:16
Place Name Time
42 Misato Law 18:35
45 Caitlin Wu 18:39
46 Joanna Yu 18:40
86 Vicky Gong 19:51
88 Coty Sun 19:53
89 Charlene Vu 19:55
103 Holly Fong 20:44
10 CARIHI 235 19:02 1:16:10 01:09
Place Name Time
39 Gilliane Stewardson 18:30
41 Anna Chatterton 18:32
75 Nyla Haider 19:29
80 Kate Cooledge 19:39
100 Sandrine Daniels 20:36
102 Faith Barton 20:44
11 Abbotsford Christian 242 18:44 1:14:57 03:30
Place Name Time
6 Jessica Kampman 16:13
76 Abi Minderhoud 19:30
77 Jae-Lyn Berger 19:31
83 Hannah Job 19:43
130 Velma Ma 22:37
12 Smithers Secondary 247 19:12 1:16:49 03:39
Place Name Time
19 Cara Brawdy 17:26
58 Mia Recknell 19:05
61 Zoe Hallman 19:13
109 Dawsyn Remillard 21:05
123 Emily Coldwell 22:13
13 Kelowna Secondary 253 19:35 1:18:20 04:21
Place Name Time
28 Kailey Feier 18:13
37 Danielle Selby 18:27
59 Patricia Humer 19:06
129 Sela Ringer 22:34
135 Marianna Lopez 23:07
14 West Point Grey Academy 254 19:11 1:16:47 02:56
Place Name Time
21 Anna Maslechko 17:35
67 Sophie Cameron 19:20
68 Gwen Curin 19:21
98 Logan Fung 20:31
124 Mia Gradecak 22:14
126 Mollie McDonald 22:18
15 Earl Marriott 258 19:12 1:16:50 01:26
Place Name Time
36 Samantha Palatinus 18:26
51 Nicole Zietlow 18:47
84 Kathryn Haley 19:45
87 Madison MacDonald-Sowerby 19:52
115 Shaunika Suriya 21:27
16 Salmon Arm 281 19:45 1:19:03 04:52
Place Name Time
15 Kate Milne 17:13
35 Erin Lavery 18:25
111 Madeline Wiebe 21:20
120 Megan Hart 22:05
17 Britannia 300 19:47 1:19:09 02:30
Place Name Time
40 Helena Zhou 18:30
50 Jasleen Bahia 18:47
104 Helen Su 20:52
106 Claire Brown 21:00
138 Audrey Herring 25:10
18 Brooks Secondary 329 20:25 1:21:40 04:59
Place Name Time
32 Brooklyn Vanderkemp 18:23
56 Camryn Cline 18:59
105 Misty MacDonald 20:56
136 Cloey Cook 23:22
19 NDSS 354 20:10 1:20:41 02:06
Place Name Time
64 Lena Noack 19:18
85 Elise Therrien 19:50
92 Amanda Merner 20:09
113 Leonie Simard 21:24
20 Burnaby Central SS 361 20:30 1:22:03 04:05
Place Name Time
55 Christina Heslop 18:54
72 Maneesha Dhaliwal 19:28
101 Nuzhat Rahman 20:42
133 Bethany Lim 22:59
134 Jenna Sennott 22:59
21 Charles Tupper 365 20:29 1:21:56 02:53
Place Name Time
38 Piper Trounce 18:29
107 Selah Nicholson 21:02
108 Nicola Froese 21:03
112 Nola Cressman 21:22
22 Terry Fox 366 20:29 1:21:59 03:25
Place Name Time
49 Meya Hikichi 18:43
79 Amy Duplantis 19:35
116 Riya Brar 21:33
122 Ashley Passaglia 22:08
23 Heritage Woods 368 20:23 1:21:32 02:36
Place Name Time
63 Heidi Mueckel 19:17
90 Catrin Jones 19:58
96 Erynn Donahue 20:24
119 Charlotte Hall 21:53
24 Dr. Charles Best 372 20:33 1:22:12 02:39
Place Name Time
70 Amanda Tummonds 19:27
71 Marina Verones 19:27
110 Claire Howell 21:12
121 Joanna Whitter 22:06
127 Vivian Wang 22:24
25 St. Michaels University School 396 20:33 1:22:14 01:30
Place Name Time
91 Emma Coetze 20:06
93 Angel Lan 20:10
95 Fionnuala McKenna 20:22
117 Gigi Ma 21:36
118 Kelly Jiang 21:38
125 Karina Morales 22:17
26 Clayton Heights 421 21:23 1:25:33 04:30
Place Name Time
57 Dora Chan 18:59
99 Grace McDonald 20:32
128 Chelsea Bise 22:33
137 Rebecca Hawkins 23:29
139 Hannah Unsworth 26:02
140 Patricia Hicks 26:04

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 Sentinel 30 16:15 1:05:03 00:38
2 Ehren Paterson 15:52
8 Sidney Clement 16:20
9 Emmajean Neal 16:21
11 Rio Trotzuk 16:30
17 Sofia Day 17:21
18 Jade Clement 17:24
33 Gabrielle Bourgault-Kennaley 18:23
2 Handsworth 49 16:46 1:07:05 01:40
4 Erica Smith 15:59
10 Johanne Klingenberg 16:23
13 Ericka Edgell 17:04
22 Grace Milley 17:39
62 Leonie Gross 19:15
114 Giulia Castelli 21:25
131 Alessandra Sabatini 22:49
3 Oak Bay Secondary 65 17:07 1:08:28 02:27
3 Alisa Lyesina 15:56
12 Delaney Chan 16:51
16 Sarah Bryan 17:18
34 Ines Ciccateri 18:23
48 Tayah Giesbrecht 18:43
53 Jasmine Lee 18:52
73 Presley Rangel 19:28
4 Walnut Grove 72 17:24 1:09:38 01:47
7 Grace Chalk 16:20
14 Naomi Reisdorf 17:05
25 Daylana Ferguson 18:06
26 Kelsy Stelnicki 18:07
47 Cassidy Cardle 18:41
74 Emma Rolfson 19:29
97 Josephine Bennett 20:29
5 Little Flower Academy 121 17:44 1:10:56 03:50
1 Ceili McCabe 15:29
24 Danica Vansgaard 17:47
31 Lulie MacFarlane 18:21
65 Maya Landerovan 19:19
66 Justine Rapier 19:20
69 Ava MacFarlane 19:26
82 Taylor Van-Marrewyk 19:42
6 Riverside 143 18:24 1:13:38 00:31
27 Olivia McDonnell 18:08
29 Shelby Conelly 18:13
43 Maria Kim 18:38
44 Cassie Robinson 18:39
7 Sutherland 156 18:23 1:13:33 01:20
20 Alicia Ranahan 17:33
30 Kylie Heffring 18:16
52 Stina Ludwig 18:51
54 Hannah Smith 18:53
81 Vittoria Spedini 19:42
94 Paige Kobzar 20:21
132 Camille Hunt 22:58
8 Elphinstone 166 18:08 1:12:34 03:21
5 Kallalei Ryden 16:12
23 Sacha Stipec 17:43
60 Mari Nielsen 19:06
78 Eilis MacKenzie 19:33
9 Killarney 219 18:56 1:15:45 01:16
42 Misato Law 18:35
45 Caitlin Wu 18:39
46 Joanna Yu 18:40
86 Vicky Gong 19:51
88 Coty Sun 19:53
89 Charlene Vu 19:55
103 Holly Fong 20:44
10 CARIHI 235 19:02 1:16:10 01:09