2018 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Girls (Lap 1)

FINAL | LAP 2 | LAP 1

Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Nov 03, 2018
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Grade Count Back (Global) Time  
1 Kendra Lewis Van Tech 11 0.00 7:35
2 Ceili McCabe Little Flower Academy 12 +9 seconds 7:44
3 Ehren Paterson Sentinel 11 +17 seconds 7:52
4 Maya Kobylanski Southridge 11 +20 seconds 7:55
5 Alisa Lyesina Oak Bay Secondary 12 +20 seconds 7:55
6 Elise Coates Wellington Secondary 12 +21 seconds 7:56
Bib# 1009 View full
results
7 Erica Smith Handsworth 12 +21 seconds 7:56
8 Sophie Konrad Carson 12 +22 seconds 7:57
9 Hannah Milic Seaquam 12 +24 seconds 7:59
10 Baneet Bains Princess Margaret 12 +25 seconds 8:00
11 Kallalei Ryden Elphinstone 11 +31 seconds 8:06
12 Madison Stoochnoff Holy Cross 11 +32 seconds 8:07
13 Jessica Kampman Abbotsford Christian 12 +35 seconds 8:10
14 Johanne Klingenberg Handsworth 12 +35 seconds 8:10
15 Maddie Gibson B.C. Christian Academy 12 +39 seconds 8:14
16 Grace Chalk Walnut Grove 12 +39 seconds 8:14
Bib# 1004 View full
results
17 Brooke Mussche Langley Christian 12 +39 seconds 8:14
18 Colette Reimer St. Margaret's School 12 +40 seconds 8:15
19 Rio Trotzuk Sentinel 8 +40 seconds 8:15
20 Emmajean Neal Sentinel 11 +41 seconds 8:16
21 Jaxon Slaney Rutland Secondary 11 +42 seconds 8:17
22 Charlotte Prangley Argyle 11 +45 seconds 8:20
23 Ilse Rafter Maple Ridge 12 +46 seconds 8:21
24 Bridgett Baziw Lord Byng 11 +47 seconds 8:22
25 Gracie Lorenson Pitt Meadows 11 +47 seconds 8:22
26 Maggie Graydon Pitt Meadows 11 +47 seconds 8:22
27 Mia Zurkovic West Van 11 +48 seconds 8:23
Bib# 1050 View full
results
28 Natalie Hill Crofton House School 11 +49 seconds 8:24
29 Delaney Chan Oak Bay Secondary 11 +52 seconds 8:27
30 Kenzie Chilcott North Peace Sec 12 +53 seconds 8:28
31 Sidney Clement Sentinel 8 +53 seconds 8:28
32 Leah Bakker Langley Christian 12 +53 seconds 8:28
33 Kate Milne Salmon Arm 12 +54 seconds 8:29
34 Rachel Ward Nanaimo Christian 12 +54 seconds 8:29
35 Natalie Sokol-Snyder Rockridge 12 +54 seconds 8:29
36 Naomi Reisdorf Walnut Grove 11 +57 seconds 8:32
Bib# 1006 View full
results
37 Ericka Edgell Handsworth 11 +59 seconds 8:34
38 Frederica Comeau Mark R. Isfeld 12 +1:02 8:37
39 Sarah Bryan Oak Bay Secondary 12 +1:02 8:37
40 Erin Jensen NDSS 11 +1:07 8:42
41 Cassidy Hutchison MEI 12 +1:07 8:42
42 Laura Harris STA 12 +1:09 8:44
43 Cara Brawdy Smithers Secondary 11 +1:10 8:45
44 Grace Milley Handsworth 12 +1:10 8:45
45 Sofia Day Sentinel 9 +1:10 8:45
46 Jessica Roodzant Kings Christian School 11 +1:10 8:45
47 Emma Kearns Salish 11 +1:11 8:46
48 Nanaki Sangha Enver Creek 11 +1:12 8:47
49 Jessica Castle Cowichan Secondary 11 +1:13 8:48
50 Alessia Giammaria Notre Dame Regional Secondary 11 +1:13 8:48
51 Emily MacGowan York House School 12 +1:14 8:49
Bib# 1080 View full
results
52 Alicia Ranahan Sutherland 11 +1:14 8:49
53 Suzanna Graham Brentwood College 11 +1:16 8:51
54 Emily Friesen Dover Bay Secondary 11 +1:17 8:52
55 Danica Vansgaard Little Flower Academy 12 +1:19 8:54
56 Anna Maslechko West Point Grey Academy 11 +1:20 8:55
Bib# 1027 View full
results
57 Kelsy Stelnicki Walnut Grove 11 +1:20 8:55
Bib# 1008 View full
results
58 Haneli Ladyman South Kamloops 12 +1:20 8:55
59 Shaeleen Mikhalnyk St. Andrew's Regional High School 12 +1:20 8:55
60 Jade Clement Sentinel 11 +1:20 8:55
61 Sacha Stipec Elphinstone 12 +1:26 9:01
62 Kailey Feier Kelowna Secondary 12 +1:27 9:02
63 Natalie Benoit Summerland 12 +1:27 9:02
64 Lulie MacFarlane Little Flower Academy 8 +1:27 9:02
65 Jasmine Lee Oak Bay Secondary 12 +1:29 9:04
66 Jessica Jorgensen Spectrum 11 +1:29 9:04
67 Anna Gustafson Kitsilano 11 +1:30 9:05
68 Natasha Smigelsky Centennial 12 +1:30 9:05
69 Olivia McDonnell Riverside 11 +1:31 9:06
70 Leigh Hedges North Peace Sec 12 +1:32 9:07
71 Brooklyn Vanderkemp Brooks Secondary 10 +1:32 9:07
72 Elizabeth Gin White Rock Christian Academy 12 +1:32 9:07
Bib# 1064 View full
results
73 Robyn Barwise Prince George Sec 12 +1:33 9:08
74 Morgan Flynn MCMATH 12 +1:34 9:09
75 Celine Quigley North Peace Sec 12 +1:34 9:09
76 Daylana Ferguson Walnut Grove 12 +1:35 9:10
Bib# 1005 View full
results
77 Ines Ciccateri Oak Bay Secondary 9 +1:36 9:11
78 Anna Chatterton CARIHI 9 +1:37 9:12
79 Kylie Heffring Sutherland 11 +1:38 9:13
80 Gilliane Stewardson CARIHI 9 +1:38 9:13
81 Sonali Gaba W.J. Mouat 11 +1:38 9:13
82 Marla Rinck Mulgrave 12 +1:38 9:13
83 Shelby Conelly Riverside 11 +1:39 9:14
84 Camryn Cline Brooks Secondary 11 +1:39 9:14
85 Tayah Giesbrecht Oak Bay Secondary 11 +1:39 9:14
86 Gabrielle Bourgault-Kennaley Sentinel 12 +1:41 9:16
87 Nikki Field Prince of Wales 12 +1:42 9:17
88 Piper Trounce Charles Tupper 11 +1:43 9:18
89 Charlotte Armstrong Mulgrave 12 +1:44 9:19
90 Nicole Zietlow Earl Marriott 11 +1:44 9:19
91 Samantha Palatinus Earl Marriott 11 +1:45 9:20
92 Danielle Selby Kelowna Secondary 12 +1:45 9:20
93 Maria Kim Riverside 11 +1:45 9:20
94 Cassie Robinson Riverside 11 +1:46 9:21
95 Amanda Lee Crofton House School 11 +1:46 9:21
96 Meya Hikichi Terry Fox 12 +1:46 9:21
97 Stephanie Zaborniak Burnaby South SS 12 +1:47 9:22
98 Zoe Hallman Smithers Secondary 12 +1:47 9:22
99 Hanna Heller Mount Boucherie 11 +1:47 9:22
100 Christina Heslop Burnaby Central SS 11 +1:47 9:22
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Kendra Lewis 7:35
2 Ceili McCabe 7:44
3 Ehren Paterson 7:52
4 Maya Kobylanski 7:55
5 Alisa Lyesina 7:55
6 Elise Coates 7:56
Bib# 1009
View full
results
7 Erica Smith 7:56
8 Sophie Konrad 7:57
9 Hannah Milic 7:59
10 Baneet Bains 8:00
11 Kallalei Ryden 8:06
12 Madison Stoochnoff 8:07
13 Jessica Kampman 8:10
14 Johanne Klingenberg 8:10
15 Maddie Gibson 8:14
16 Grace Chalk 8:14
Bib# 1004
View full
results
17 Brooke Mussche 8:14
18 Colette Reimer 8:15
19 Rio Trotzuk 8:15
20 Emmajean Neal 8:16
21 Jaxon Slaney 8:17
22 Charlotte Prangley 8:20
23 Ilse Rafter 8:21
24 Bridgett Baziw 8:22
25 Gracie Lorenson 8:22
26 Maggie Graydon 8:22
27 Mia Zurkovic 8:23
Bib# 1050
View full
results
28 Natalie Hill 8:24
29 Delaney Chan 8:27
30 Kenzie Chilcott 8:28
31 Sidney Clement 8:28
32 Leah Bakker 8:28
33 Kate Milne 8:29
34 Rachel Ward 8:29
35 Natalie Sokol-Snyder 8:29
36 Naomi Reisdorf 8:32
Bib# 1006
View full
results
37 Ericka Edgell 8:34
38 Frederica Comeau 8:37
39 Sarah Bryan 8:37
40 Erin Jensen 8:42
41 Cassidy Hutchison 8:42
42 Laura Harris 8:44
43 Cara Brawdy 8:45
44 Grace Milley 8:45
45 Sofia Day 8:45
46 Jessica Roodzant 8:45
47 Emma Kearns 8:46
48 Nanaki Sangha 8:47
49 Jessica Castle 8:48
50 Alessia Giammaria 8:48
51 Emily MacGowan 8:49
Bib# 1080
View full
results
52 Alicia Ranahan 8:49
53 Suzanna Graham 8:51
54 Emily Friesen 8:52
55 Danica Vansgaard 8:54
56 Anna Maslechko 8:55
Bib# 1027
View full
results
57 Kelsy Stelnicki 8:55
Bib# 1008
View full
results
58 Haneli Ladyman 8:55
59 Shaeleen Mikhalnyk 8:55
60 Jade Clement 8:55
61 Sacha Stipec 9:01
62 Kailey Feier 9:02
63 Natalie Benoit 9:02
64 Lulie MacFarlane 9:02
65 Jasmine Lee 9:04
66 Jessica Jorgensen 9:04
67 Anna Gustafson 9:05
68 Natasha Smigelsky 9:05
69 Olivia McDonnell 9:06
70 Leigh Hedges 9:07
71 Brooklyn Vanderkemp 9:07
72 Elizabeth Gin 9:07
Bib# 1064
View full
results
73 Robyn Barwise 9:08
74 Morgan Flynn 9:09
75 Celine Quigley 9:09
76 Daylana Ferguson 9:10
Bib# 1005
View full
results
77 Ines Ciccateri 9:11
78 Anna Chatterton 9:12
79 Kylie Heffring 9:13
80 Gilliane Stewardson 9:13
81 Sonali Gaba 9:13
82 Marla Rinck 9:13
83 Shelby Conelly 9:14
84 Camryn Cline 9:14
85 Tayah Giesbrecht 9:14
86 Gabrielle Bourgault-Kennaley 9:16
87 Nikki Field 9:17
88 Piper Trounce 9:18
89 Charlotte Armstrong 9:19
90 Nicole Zietlow 9:19
91 Samantha Palatinus 9:20
92 Danielle Selby 9:20
93 Maria Kim 9:20
94 Cassie Robinson 9:21
95 Amanda Lee 9:21
96 Meya Hikichi 9:21
97 Stephanie Zaborniak 9:22
98 Zoe Hallman 9:22
99 Hanna Heller 9:22
100 Christina Heslop 9:22
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Sentinel 33 8:12 0:32:51 00:36
Place Name Time
2 Ehren Paterson 7:52
9 Rio Trotzuk 8:15
10 Emmajean Neal 8:16
12 Sidney Clement 8:28
20 Sofia Day 8:45
25 Jade Clement 8:55
40 Gabrielle Bourgault-Kennaley 9:16
2 Handsworth 45 8:21 0:33:25 00:49
Place Name Time
4 Erica Smith 7:56
7 Johanne Klingenberg 8:10
15 Ericka Edgell 8:34
19 Grace Milley 8:45
55 Leonie Gross 9:29
108 Giulia Castelli 10:20
133 Alessandra Sabatini 11:15
3 Oak Bay Secondary 59 8:30 0:34:03 01:09
Place Name Time
3 Alisa Lyesina 7:55
11 Delaney Chan 8:27
16 Sarah Bryan 8:37
29 Jasmine Lee 9:04
33 Ines Ciccateri 9:11
39 Tayah Giesbrecht 9:14
69 Presley Rangel 9:38
4 Walnut Grove 78 8:42 0:34:51 00:56
Place Name Time
8 Grace Chalk 8:14
14 Naomi Reisdorf 8:32
24 Kelsy Stelnicki 8:55
32 Daylana Ferguson 9:10
64 Cassidy Cardle 9:33
74 Emma Rolfson 9:40
110 Josephine Bennett 10:21
5 Little Flower Academy 101 8:45 0:35:02 01:38
Place Name Time
1 Ceili McCabe 7:44
22 Danica Vansgaard 8:54
28 Lulie MacFarlane 9:02
50 Taylor Van-Marrewyk 9:22
61 Maya Landerovan 9:32
62 Ava MacFarlane 9:32
63 Justine Rapier 9:32
6 Riverside 158 9:15 0:37:01 00:15
Place Name Time
30 Olivia McDonnell 9:06
37 Shelby Conelly 9:14
45 Maria Kim 9:20
46 Cassie Robinson 9:21
7 Sutherland 166 9:15 0:37:01 00:41
Place Name Time
21 Alicia Ranahan 8:49
35 Kylie Heffring 9:13
54 Stina Ludwig 9:29
56 Hannah Smith 9:30
91 Vittoria Spedini 10:03
97 Paige Kobzar 10:11
137 Camille Hunt 11:29
8 Elphinstone 178 9:06 0:36:27 01:37
Place Name Time
5 Kallalei Ryden 8:06
26 Sacha Stipec 9:01
68 Mari Nielsen 9:37
79 Eilis MacKenzie 9:43
9 CARIHI 221 9:28 0:37:54 00:39
Place Name Time
34 Anna Chatterton 9:12
36 Gilliane Stewardson 9:13
71 Nyla Haider 9:38
80 Kate Cooledge 9:51
94 Faith Barton 10:09
101 Sandrine Daniels 10:12
10 Smithers Secondary 243 9:30 0:38:00 01:28
Place Name Time
18 Cara Brawdy 8:45
48 Zoe Hallman 9:22
73 Mia Recknell 9:40
104 Dawsyn Remillard 10:13
128 Emily Coldwell 11:09
11 NDSS 248 9:33 0:38:15 01:22
Place Name Time
17 Erin Jensen 8:42
53 Lena Noack 9:28
86 Elise Therrien 10:01
92 Amanda Merner 10:04
107 Leonie Simard 10:18
12 Earl Marriott 251 9:38 0:38:33 00:39
Place Name Time
42 Nicole Zietlow 9:19
43 Samantha Palatinus 9:20
82 Madison MacDonald-Sowerby 9:56
84 Kathryn Haley 9:58
111 Shaunika Suriya 10:29
13 Kelowna Secondary 259 9:43 0:38:54 01:57
Place Name Time
27 Kailey Feier 9:02
44 Danielle Selby 9:20
65 Patricia Humer 9:33
123 Marianna Lopez 10:59
136 Sela Ringer 11:22
14 Killarney 261 9:38 0:38:34 00:30
Place Name Time
57 Misato Law 9:31
58 Joanna Yu 9:31
59 Caitlin Wu 9:31
87 Vicky Gong 10:01
88 Coty Sun 10:02
90 Charlene Vu 10:02
105 Holly Fong 10:13
15 Abbotsford Christian 265 9:33 0:38:12 01:57
Place Name Time
6 Jessica Kampman 8:10
81 Jae-Lyn Berger 9:56
85 Abi Minderhoud 9:59
93 Hannah Job 10:07
130 Velma Ma 11:12
16 West Point Grey Academy 281 9:37 0:38:31 01:18
Place Name Time
23 Anna Maslechko 8:55
77 Sophie Cameron 9:41
78 Gwen Curin 9:42
103 Logan Fung 10:13
126 Mia Gradecak 11:05
127 Mollie McDonald 11:05
17 Brooks Secondary 292 9:54 0:39:36 01:57
Place Name Time
31 Brooklyn Vanderkemp 9:07
38 Camryn Cline 9:14
99 Misty MacDonald 10:11
124 Cloey Cook 11:04
18 Salmon Arm 304 9:52 0:39:31 02:28
Place Name Time
13 Kate Milne 8:29
51 Erin Lavery 9:24
119 Madeline Wiebe 10:41
121 Megan Hart 10:57
19 Terry Fox 347 10:07 0:40:30 01:37
Place Name Time
47 Meya Hikichi 9:21
60 Amy Duplantis 9:32
118 Riya Brar 10:39
122 Ashley Passaglia 10:58
20 Britannia 349 10:02 0:40:11 01:12
Place Name Time
52 Jasleen Bahia 9:25
67 Helena Zhou 9:36
114 Helen Su 10:33
116 Claire Brown 10:37
139 Audrey Herring 12:08
21 Burnaby Central SS 357 10:08 0:40:33 01:59
Place Name Time
49 Christina Heslop 9:22
72 Maneesha Dhaliwal 9:38
102 Nuzhat Rahman 10:12
134 Jenna Sennott 11:21
135 Bethany Lim 11:21
22 Dr. Charles Best 372 10:09 0:40:37 01:24
Place Name Time
75 Amanda Tummonds 9:41
76 Marina Verones 9:41
96 Claire Howell 10:10
125 Joanna Whitter 11:05
132 Vivian Wang 11:14
23 St. Michaels University School 376 10:06 0:40:27 00:20
Place Name Time
83 Emma Coetze 9:57
89 Angel Lan 10:02
98 Fionnuala McKenna 10:11
106 Kelly Jiang 10:17
112 Gigi Ma 10:31
129 Karina Morales 11:12
24 Heritage Woods 381 10:09 0:40:38 01:07
Place Name Time
66 Heidi Mueckel 9:35
95 Catrin Jones 10:09
100 Erynn Donahue 10:12
120 Charlotte Hall 10:42
25 Charles Tupper 386 10:16 0:41:05 01:20
Place Name Time
41 Piper Trounce 9:18
113 Nicola Froese 10:32
115 Nola Cressman 10:37
117 Selah Nicholson 10:38
26 Clayton Heights 448 10:45 0:43:00 02:10
Place Name Time
70 Dora Chan 9:38
109 Grace McDonald 10:21
131 Chelsea Bise 11:13
138 Rebecca Hawkins 11:48
140 Patricia Hicks 12:28
141 Hannah Unsworth 12:33

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 Sentinel 33 8:12 0:32:51 00:36
2 Ehren Paterson 7:52
9 Rio Trotzuk 8:15
10 Emmajean Neal 8:16
12 Sidney Clement 8:28
20 Sofia Day 8:45
25 Jade Clement 8:55
40 Gabrielle Bourgault-Kennaley 9:16
2 Handsworth 45 8:21 0:33:25 00:49
4 Erica Smith 7:56
7 Johanne Klingenberg 8:10
15 Ericka Edgell 8:34
19 Grace Milley 8:45
55 Leonie Gross 9:29
108 Giulia Castelli 10:20
133 Alessandra Sabatini 11:15
3 Oak Bay Secondary 59 8:30 0:34:03 01:09
3 Alisa Lyesina 7:55
11 Delaney Chan 8:27
16 Sarah Bryan 8:37
29 Jasmine Lee 9:04
33 Ines Ciccateri 9:11
39 Tayah Giesbrecht 9:14
69 Presley Rangel 9:38
4 Walnut Grove 78 8:42 0:34:51 00:56
8 Grace Chalk 8:14
14 Naomi Reisdorf 8:32
24 Kelsy Stelnicki 8:55
32 Daylana Ferguson 9:10
64 Cassidy Cardle 9:33
74 Emma Rolfson 9:40
110 Josephine Bennett 10:21
5 Little Flower Academy 101 8:45 0:35:02 01:38
1 Ceili McCabe 7:44
22 Danica Vansgaard 8:54
28 Lulie MacFarlane 9:02
50 Taylor Van-Marrewyk 9:22
61 Maya Landerovan 9:32
62 Ava MacFarlane 9:32
63 Justine Rapier 9:32
6 Riverside 158 9:15 0:37:01 00:15
30 Olivia McDonnell 9:06
37 Shelby Conelly 9:14
45 Maria Kim 9:20
46 Cassie Robinson 9:21
7 Sutherland 166 9:15 0:37:01 00:41
21 Alicia Ranahan 8:49
35 Kylie Heffring 9:13
54 Stina Ludwig 9:29
56 Hannah Smith 9:30
91 Vittoria Spedini 10:03
97 Paige Kobzar 10:11
137 Camille Hunt 11:29
8 Elphinstone 178 9:06 0:36:27 01:37
5 Kallalei Ryden 8:06
26 Sacha Stipec 9:01
68 Mari Nielsen 9:37
79 Eilis MacKenzie 9:43
9 CARIHI 221 9:28 0:37:54 00:39
34 Anna Chatterton 9:12
36 Gilliane Stewardson 9:13
71 Nyla Haider 9:38
80 Kate Cooledge 9:51
94 Faith Barton 10:09
101 Sandrine Daniels 10:12
10 Smithers Secondary 243 9:30 0:38:00 01:28