2018 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys (Lap 2)

FINAL | LAP 2 | LAP 1

Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Nov 03, 2018
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Grade Count Back (Global) Time  
1 Josh Woolgar RCS 12 0.00 13:51
2 Alexander Farlinger West Van 12 +1 seconds 13:52
Bib# 1042 View full
results
3 Jack Boden Oak Bay Secondary 12 +1 seconds 13:52
4 Liam Dwyer Mt. Douglas Secondary 12 +1 seconds 13:52
5 Jaiveer Tiwana Fleetwood Park 11 +1 seconds 13:52
6 Connor Block Centennial Christian 12 +1 seconds 13:52
7 Findlay Day Oak Bay Secondary 12 +2 seconds 13:53
8 Jeremiah Mackie Earl Marriott 11 +2 seconds 13:53
9 Antoine Minfray CARIHI 12 +3 seconds 13:54
10 Brendan McLaughlin Heritage Woods 12 +3 seconds 13:54
11 Keagan Ingram Summerland 11 +4 seconds 13:55
12 Tyson Baker Tamanawis 12 +8 seconds 13:59
13 Riordan Miya Kitsilano 11 +10 seconds 14:01
Bib# 1099 View full
results
14 Adrian Engstler Point Grey 11 +10 seconds 14:01
15 Daniel Soliven Killarney 12 +13 seconds 14:04
16 Jonah Brost Stelly's Secondary School 11 +14 seconds 14:05
17 Michael Denman Kelowna Secondary 12 +15 seconds 14:06
18 Gage Paskiewich Sparwood Secondary 12 +18 seconds 14:09
19 John Kwon Sutherland 12 +19 seconds 14:10
20 Cooper Langard Parkland Secondary 12 +20 seconds 14:11
21 Fraser Van Allen Dover Bay Secondary 11 +20 seconds 14:11
22 Keaton Heisterman Brentwood College 11 +20 seconds 14:11
23 Logan Hwang Westsyde 12 +23 seconds 14:14
Bib# 1054 View full
results
24 Joe Robertson Oak Bay Secondary 12 +23 seconds 14:14
25 Chris Fisher Brooks Secondary 12 +26 seconds 14:17
26 Judah Moar Point Grey 11 +28 seconds 14:19
27 Fred Albrechtson Penticton 11 +32 seconds 14:23
28 Christian Petersen Kitsilano 11 +33 seconds 14:24
29 Kevin Song Mt. Douglas Secondary 11 +33 seconds 14:24
30 Logan MacDonald Sardis 12 +35 seconds 14:26
31 Michael Miller Semiahmoo 11 +35 seconds 14:26
32 Harrison Almrud Fraser Academy 12 +37 seconds 14:28
33 Mark Potashov Semiahmoo 12 +37 seconds 14:28
34 Cyrus Urbanowicz Dover Bay Secondary 11 +40 seconds 14:31
35 Jared Dehaan Credo Christian 11 +42 seconds 14:33
36 Michael Barber Oak Bay Secondary 12 +44 seconds 14:35
37 Brodie Cote Oak Bay Secondary 11 +45 seconds 14:36
38 Riley Hall Abbotsford Christian 12 +48 seconds 14:39
39 Braden Kersey W.L. Seaton 12 +48 seconds 14:39
40 Jason Scherban Summerland 12 +50 seconds 14:41
41 Ethan Spieker Windsor 12 +51 seconds 14:42
Bib# 1071 View full
results
42 Alex Campbell Windsor 12 +52 seconds 14:43
Bib# 1066 View full
results
43 Dylan Uhrich Charles Tupper 11 +56 seconds 14:47
44 Evan Querengesser Pitt Meadows 12 +56 seconds 14:47
45 Adam Vilio Holy Cross 12 +57 seconds 14:48
46 Tyler Wilson Lord Tweedsmuir 11 +58 seconds 14:49
47 Jack Dannatt Handsworth 11 +59 seconds 14:50
48 Amardeep Mann Yale 11 +1:04 14:55
Bib# 1072 View full
results
49 Jordan Bax DP Todd Sec 12 +1:05 14:56
50 Shea Janke Burnaby South SS 12 +1:05 14:56
51 Jacob Sanders Esquimalt Secondary 12 +1:06 14:57
52 Richard Midgley Walnut Grove 12 +1:09 15:00
Bib# 1000 View full
results
53 Eli Grant Penticton 11 +1:10 15:01
54 Quinton Braziller Charles Tupper 12 +1:11 15:02
55 Kaelan House Surrey Christian 12 +1:11 15:02
56 Evan De Souza SLSS 11 +1:11 15:02
57 Lucas Smith St. John Brebeuf 12 +1:12 15:03
58 Stephen Moore Salmon Arm 11 +1:12 15:03
59 Kosta Adzic Burnaby Mountain 11 +1:15 15:06
60 Brendan Morden Dr. Charles Best 12 +1:16 15:07
61 Diego Christianson-Barke CARIHI 9 +1:18 15:09
62 Sam Manke Pitt Meadows 11 +1:19 15:10
63 Zach Charlesworth Oak Bay Secondary 11 +1:20 15:11
64 Nico Aron Maple Ridge 11 +1:21 15:12
65 Sam Costanzo Earl Marriott 12 +1:22 15:13
66 Matthew McCandess NDSS 11 +1:22 15:13
67 Trevor Laupland South Kamloops 11 +1:24 15:15
68 Josh Cox STA 12 +1:24 15:15
69 River Stokes-Deyoung Smithers Secondary 11 +1:25 15:16
70 Rylan Irving Dover Bay Secondary 11 +1:25 15:16
71 Jerric Palma St. Georges School 12 +1:26 15:17
72 Ethan Yang Gleneagle 11 +1:29 15:20
73 Adam Wangler Dawson Creek sec 12 +1:32 15:23
74 Quinn Giuricich Earl Marriott 11 +1:33 15:24
75 Calvin Hepburn Salmon Arm 11 +1:33 15:24
76 Owen Krestow Kitsilano 11 +1:35 15:26
77 Luis Vazquez Sentinel 11 +1:35 15:26
78 John Henderson Windsor 12 +1:35 15:26
Bib# 1067 View full
results
79 Quinn Cameron Sutherland 11 +1:35 15:26
80 Ben Geertz Summerland 12 +1:36 15:27
81 Ryan McEachern Windsor 11 +1:37 15:28
Bib# 1069 View full
results
82 Mark Grandberg Rick Hansen 12 +1:37 15:28
83 Wyatt Smith JL Crowe Secondary 11 +1:39 15:30
84 Konrad Thummerer Smithers Secondary 12 +1:40 15:31
85 Jesse Smids Smithers Secondary 12 +1:41 15:32
86 Brendan Mackey Mt. Douglas Secondary 11 +1:43 15:34
87 Jonas Zimmerman Vancouver College 12 +1:44 15:35
88 Hugh Rimmer Brentwood College 11 +1:45 15:36
89 Chase Wilson Brooks Secondary 12 +1:46 15:37
90 Jasper Stone Aberdeen Hall 12 +1:48 15:39
91 Scott Watson Handsworth 12 +1:48 15:39
92 Jonah Glover-Cook Point Grey 12 +1:48 15:39
93 Renn Macdonald David Thompson 11 +1:49 15:40
94 Marcus Shankar CARIHI 10 +1:49 15:40
95 Dylan Cheng Magee 11 +1:49 15:40
96 Hosea Potashov Semiahmoo 11 +1:53 15:44
97 Taiga Okamoto Parkland Secondary 10 +1:54 15:45
98 Reid Johnston Abbotsford Senior 12 +1:54 15:45
99 Caleb Graham Unity Christian 11 +1:55 15:46
100 Mackenzie Guild Brooks Secondary 12 +1:55 15:46
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Josh Woolgar 13:51
2 Alexander Farlinger 13:52
Bib# 1042
View full
results
3 Jack Boden 13:52
4 Liam Dwyer 13:52
5 Jaiveer Tiwana 13:52
6 Connor Block 13:52
7 Findlay Day 13:53
8 Jeremiah Mackie 13:53
9 Antoine Minfray 13:54
10 Brendan McLaughlin 13:54
11 Keagan Ingram 13:55
12 Tyson Baker 13:59
13 Riordan Miya 14:01
Bib# 1099
View full
results
14 Adrian Engstler 14:01
15 Daniel Soliven 14:04
16 Jonah Brost 14:05
17 Michael Denman 14:06
18 Gage Paskiewich 14:09
19 John Kwon 14:10
20 Cooper Langard 14:11
21 Fraser Van Allen 14:11
22 Keaton Heisterman 14:11
23 Logan Hwang 14:14
Bib# 1054
View full
results
24 Joe Robertson 14:14
25 Chris Fisher 14:17
26 Judah Moar 14:19
27 Fred Albrechtson 14:23
28 Christian Petersen 14:24
29 Kevin Song 14:24
30 Logan MacDonald 14:26
31 Michael Miller 14:26
32 Harrison Almrud 14:28
33 Mark Potashov 14:28
34 Cyrus Urbanowicz 14:31
35 Jared Dehaan 14:33
36 Michael Barber 14:35
37 Brodie Cote 14:36
38 Riley Hall 14:39
39 Braden Kersey 14:39
40 Jason Scherban 14:41
41 Ethan Spieker 14:42
Bib# 1071
View full
results
42 Alex Campbell 14:43
Bib# 1066
View full
results
43 Dylan Uhrich 14:47
44 Evan Querengesser 14:47
45 Adam Vilio 14:48
46 Tyler Wilson 14:49
47 Jack Dannatt 14:50
48 Amardeep Mann 14:55
Bib# 1072
View full
results
49 Jordan Bax 14:56
50 Shea Janke 14:56
51 Jacob Sanders 14:57
52 Richard Midgley 15:00
Bib# 1000
View full
results
53 Eli Grant 15:01
54 Quinton Braziller 15:02
55 Kaelan House 15:02
56 Evan De Souza 15:02
57 Lucas Smith 15:03
58 Stephen Moore 15:03
59 Kosta Adzic 15:06
60 Brendan Morden 15:07
61 Diego Christianson-Barke 15:09
62 Sam Manke 15:10
63 Zach Charlesworth 15:11
64 Nico Aron 15:12
65 Sam Costanzo 15:13
66 Matthew McCandess 15:13
67 Trevor Laupland 15:15
68 Josh Cox 15:15
69 River Stokes-Deyoung 15:16
70 Rylan Irving 15:16
71 Jerric Palma 15:17
72 Ethan Yang 15:20
73 Adam Wangler 15:23
74 Quinn Giuricich 15:24
75 Calvin Hepburn 15:24
76 Owen Krestow 15:26
77 Luis Vazquez 15:26
78 John Henderson 15:26
Bib# 1067
View full
results
79 Quinn Cameron 15:26
80 Ben Geertz 15:27
81 Ryan McEachern 15:28
Bib# 1069
View full
results
82 Mark Grandberg 15:28
83 Wyatt Smith 15:30
84 Konrad Thummerer 15:31
85 Jesse Smids 15:32
86 Brendan Mackey 15:34
87 Jonas Zimmerman 15:35
88 Hugh Rimmer 15:36
89 Chase Wilson 15:37
90 Jasper Stone 15:39
91 Scott Watson 15:39
92 Jonah Glover-Cook 15:39
93 Renn Macdonald 15:40
94 Marcus Shankar 15:40
95 Dylan Cheng 15:40
96 Hosea Potashov 15:44
97 Taiga Okamoto 15:45
98 Reid Johnston 15:45
99 Caleb Graham 15:46
100 Mackenzie Guild 15:46
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
Name Results