2018 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys (Lap 2)

FINAL | LAP 2 | LAP 1

Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Nov 03, 2018
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Grade Count Back (Global) Time  
1 Josh Woolgar RCS 12 0.00 13:51
2 Alexander Farlinger West Van 12 +1 seconds 13:52
Bib# 1042 View full
results
3 Jack Boden Oak Bay Secondary 12 +1 seconds 13:52
4 Liam Dwyer Mt. Douglas Secondary 12 +1 seconds 13:52
5 Jaiveer Tiwana Fleetwood Park 11 +1 seconds 13:52
6 Connor Block Centennial Christian 12 +1 seconds 13:52
7 Findlay Day Oak Bay Secondary 12 +2 seconds 13:53
8 Jeremiah Mackie Earl Marriott 11 +2 seconds 13:53
9 Antoine Minfray CARIHI 12 +3 seconds 13:54
10 Brendan McLaughlin Heritage Woods 12 +3 seconds 13:54
11 Keagan Ingram Summerland 11 +4 seconds 13:55
12 Tyson Baker Tamanawis 12 +8 seconds 13:59
13 Riordan Miya Kitsilano 11 +10 seconds 14:01
Bib# 1099 View full
results
14 Adrian Engstler Point Grey 11 +10 seconds 14:01
15 Daniel Soliven Killarney 12 +13 seconds 14:04
16 Jonah Brost Stelly's Secondary School 11 +14 seconds 14:05
17 Michael Denman Kelowna Secondary 12 +15 seconds 14:06
18 Gage Paskiewich Sparwood Secondary 12 +18 seconds 14:09
19 John Kwon Sutherland 12 +19 seconds 14:10
20 Cooper Langard Parkland Secondary 12 +20 seconds 14:11
21 Fraser Van Allen Dover Bay Secondary 11 +20 seconds 14:11
22 Keaton Heisterman Brentwood College 11 +20 seconds 14:11
23 Logan Hwang Westsyde 12 +23 seconds 14:14
Bib# 1054 View full
results
24 Joe Robertson Oak Bay Secondary 12 +23 seconds 14:14
25 Chris Fisher Brooks Secondary 12 +26 seconds 14:17
26 Judah Moar Point Grey 11 +28 seconds 14:19
27 Fred Albrechtson Penticton 11 +32 seconds 14:23
28 Christian Petersen Kitsilano 11 +33 seconds 14:24
29 Kevin Song Mt. Douglas Secondary 11 +33 seconds 14:24
30 Logan MacDonald Sardis 12 +35 seconds 14:26
31 Michael Miller Semiahmoo 11 +35 seconds 14:26
32 Harrison Almrud Fraser Academy 12 +37 seconds 14:28
33 Mark Potashov Semiahmoo 12 +37 seconds 14:28
34 Cyrus Urbanowicz Dover Bay Secondary 11 +40 seconds 14:31
35 Jared Dehaan Credo Christian 11 +42 seconds 14:33
36 Michael Barber Oak Bay Secondary 12 +44 seconds 14:35
37 Brodie Cote Oak Bay Secondary 11 +45 seconds 14:36
38 Riley Hall Abbotsford Christian 12 +48 seconds 14:39
39 Braden Kersey W.L. Seaton 12 +48 seconds 14:39
40 Jason Scherban Summerland 12 +50 seconds 14:41
41 Ethan Spieker Windsor 12 +51 seconds 14:42
Bib# 1071 View full
results
42 Alex Campbell Windsor 12 +52 seconds 14:43
Bib# 1066 View full
results
43 Dylan Uhrich Charles Tupper 11 +56 seconds 14:47
44 Evan Querengesser Pitt Meadows 12 +56 seconds 14:47
45 Adam Vilio Holy Cross 12 +57 seconds 14:48
46 Tyler Wilson Lord Tweedsmuir 11 +58 seconds 14:49
47 Jack Dannatt Handsworth 11 +59 seconds 14:50
48 Amardeep Mann Yale 11 +1:04 14:55
Bib# 1072 View full
results
49 Jordan Bax DP Todd Sec 12 +1:05 14:56
50 Shea Janke Burnaby South SS 12 +1:05 14:56
51 Jacob Sanders Esquimalt Secondary 12 +1:06 14:57
52 Richard Midgley Walnut Grove 12 +1:09 15:00
Bib# 1000 View full
results
53 Eli Grant Penticton 11 +1:10 15:01
54 Quinton Braziller Charles Tupper 12 +1:11 15:02
55 Kaelan House Surrey Christian 12 +1:11 15:02
56 Evan De Souza SLSS 11 +1:11 15:02
57 Lucas Smith St. John Brebeuf 12 +1:12 15:03
58 Stephen Moore Salmon Arm 11 +1:12 15:03
59 Kosta Adzic Burnaby Mountain 11 +1:15 15:06
60 Brendan Morden Dr. Charles Best 12 +1:16 15:07
61 Diego Christianson-Barke CARIHI 9 +1:18 15:09
62 Sam Manke Pitt Meadows 11 +1:19 15:10
63 Zach Charlesworth Oak Bay Secondary 11 +1:20 15:11
64 Nico Aron Maple Ridge 11 +1:21 15:12
65 Sam Costanzo Earl Marriott 12 +1:22 15:13
66 Matthew McCandess NDSS 11 +1:22 15:13
67 Trevor Laupland South Kamloops 11 +1:24 15:15
68 Josh Cox STA 12 +1:24 15:15
69 River Stokes-Deyoung Smithers Secondary 11 +1:25 15:16
70 Rylan Irving Dover Bay Secondary 11 +1:25 15:16
71 Jerric Palma St. Georges School 12 +1:26 15:17
72 Ethan Yang Gleneagle 11 +1:29 15:20
73 Adam Wangler Dawson Creek sec 12 +1:32 15:23
74 Quinn Giuricich Earl Marriott 11 +1:33 15:24
75 Calvin Hepburn Salmon Arm 11 +1:33 15:24
76 Owen Krestow Kitsilano 11 +1:35 15:26
77 Luis Vazquez Sentinel 11 +1:35 15:26
78 John Henderson Windsor 12 +1:35 15:26
Bib# 1067 View full
results
79 Quinn Cameron Sutherland 11 +1:35 15:26
80 Ben Geertz Summerland 12 +1:36 15:27
81 Ryan McEachern Windsor 11 +1:37 15:28
Bib# 1069 View full
results
82 Mark Grandberg Rick Hansen 12 +1:37 15:28
83 Wyatt Smith JL Crowe Secondary 11 +1:39 15:30
84 Konrad Thummerer Smithers Secondary 12 +1:40 15:31
85 Jesse Smids Smithers Secondary 12 +1:41 15:32
86 Brendan Mackey Mt. Douglas Secondary 11 +1:43 15:34
87 Jonas Zimmerman Vancouver College 12 +1:44 15:35
88 Hugh Rimmer Brentwood College 11 +1:45 15:36
89 Chase Wilson Brooks Secondary 12 +1:46 15:37
90 Jasper Stone Aberdeen Hall 12 +1:48 15:39
91 Scott Watson Handsworth 12 +1:48 15:39
92 Jonah Glover-Cook Point Grey 12 +1:48 15:39
93 Renn Macdonald David Thompson 11 +1:49 15:40
94 Marcus Shankar CARIHI 10 +1:49 15:40
95 Dylan Cheng Magee 11 +1:49 15:40
96 Hosea Potashov Semiahmoo 11 +1:53 15:44
97 Taiga Okamoto Parkland Secondary 10 +1:54 15:45
98 Reid Johnston Abbotsford Senior 12 +1:54 15:45
99 Caleb Graham Unity Christian 11 +1:55 15:46
100 Mackenzie Guild Brooks Secondary 12 +1:55 15:46
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Josh Woolgar 13:51
2 Alexander Farlinger 13:52
Bib# 1042
View full
results
3 Jack Boden 13:52
4 Liam Dwyer 13:52
5 Jaiveer Tiwana 13:52
6 Connor Block 13:52
7 Findlay Day 13:53
8 Jeremiah Mackie 13:53
9 Antoine Minfray 13:54
10 Brendan McLaughlin 13:54
11 Keagan Ingram 13:55
12 Tyson Baker 13:59
13 Riordan Miya 14:01
Bib# 1099
View full
results
14 Adrian Engstler 14:01
15 Daniel Soliven 14:04
16 Jonah Brost 14:05
17 Michael Denman 14:06
18 Gage Paskiewich 14:09
19 John Kwon 14:10
20 Cooper Langard 14:11
21 Fraser Van Allen 14:11
22 Keaton Heisterman 14:11
23 Logan Hwang 14:14
Bib# 1054
View full
results
24 Joe Robertson 14:14
25 Chris Fisher 14:17
26 Judah Moar 14:19
27 Fred Albrechtson 14:23
28 Christian Petersen 14:24
29 Kevin Song 14:24
30 Logan MacDonald 14:26
31 Michael Miller 14:26
32 Harrison Almrud 14:28
33 Mark Potashov 14:28
34 Cyrus Urbanowicz 14:31
35 Jared Dehaan 14:33
36 Michael Barber 14:35
37 Brodie Cote 14:36
38 Riley Hall 14:39
39 Braden Kersey 14:39
40 Jason Scherban 14:41
41 Ethan Spieker 14:42
Bib# 1071
View full
results
42 Alex Campbell 14:43
Bib# 1066
View full
results
43 Dylan Uhrich 14:47
44 Evan Querengesser 14:47
45 Adam Vilio 14:48
46 Tyler Wilson 14:49
47 Jack Dannatt 14:50
48 Amardeep Mann 14:55
Bib# 1072
View full
results
49 Jordan Bax 14:56
50 Shea Janke 14:56
51 Jacob Sanders 14:57
52 Richard Midgley 15:00
Bib# 1000
View full
results
53 Eli Grant 15:01
54 Quinton Braziller 15:02
55 Kaelan House 15:02
56 Evan De Souza 15:02
57 Lucas Smith 15:03
58 Stephen Moore 15:03
59 Kosta Adzic 15:06
60 Brendan Morden 15:07
61 Diego Christianson-Barke 15:09
62 Sam Manke 15:10
63 Zach Charlesworth 15:11
64 Nico Aron 15:12
65 Sam Costanzo 15:13
66 Matthew McCandess 15:13
67 Trevor Laupland 15:15
68 Josh Cox 15:15
69 River Stokes-Deyoung 15:16
70 Rylan Irving 15:16
71 Jerric Palma 15:17
72 Ethan Yang 15:20
73 Adam Wangler 15:23
74 Quinn Giuricich 15:24
75 Calvin Hepburn 15:24
76 Owen Krestow 15:26
77 Luis Vazquez 15:26
78 John Henderson 15:26
Bib# 1067
View full
results
79 Quinn Cameron 15:26
80 Ben Geertz 15:27
81 Ryan McEachern 15:28
Bib# 1069
View full
results
82 Mark Grandberg 15:28
83 Wyatt Smith 15:30
84 Konrad Thummerer 15:31
85 Jesse Smids 15:32
86 Brendan Mackey 15:34
87 Jonas Zimmerman 15:35
88 Hugh Rimmer 15:36
89 Chase Wilson 15:37
90 Jasper Stone 15:39
91 Scott Watson 15:39
92 Jonah Glover-Cook 15:39
93 Renn Macdonald 15:40
94 Marcus Shankar 15:40
95 Dylan Cheng 15:40
96 Hosea Potashov 15:44
97 Taiga Okamoto 15:45
98 Reid Johnston 15:45
99 Caleb Graham 15:46
100 Mackenzie Guild 15:46
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Oak Bay Secondary 47 14:08 0:56:34 00:43
Place Name Time
2 Jack Boden 13:52
5 Findlay Day 13:53
16 Joe Robertson 14:14
24 Michael Barber 14:35
25 Brodie Cote 14:36
36 Zach Charlesworth 15:11
73 Jeremy Carder 16:03
2 Kitsilano 133 14:54 0:59:39 01:47
Place Name Time
10 Riordan Miya 14:01
19 Christian Petersen 14:24
43 Owen Krestow 15:26
61 Ben Thompson 15:48
71 Luke Mantle 16:02
92 Ben Ross 16:27
95 Lewis Seitz 16:36
3 Mt. Douglas Secondary 145 14:58 0:59:53 02:11
Place Name Time
3 Liam Dwyer 13:52
20 Kevin Song 14:24
50 Brendan Mackey 15:34
72 Arden Grew 16:03
87 Kyle Lemay Congdon 16:22
94 Isaiah Sanchez 16:33
105 Dexter Owen 16:43
4 Windsor 148 15:04 1:00:19 00:46
Place Name Time
28 Ethan Spieker 14:42
29 Alex Campbell 14:43
44 John Henderson 15:26
47 Ryan McEachern 15:28
58 Nathan Pruner 15:46
167 Alex MacMillan 20:09
5 Earl Marriott 160 15:10 1:00:41 02:18
Place Name Time
6 Jeremiah Mackie 13:53
37 Sam Costanzo 15:13
41 Quinn Giuricich 15:24
76 Jonas De Hoog 16:11
6 CARIHI 162 15:08 1:00:34 01:57
Place Name Time
7 Antoine Minfray 13:54
35 Diego Christianson-Barke 15:09
55 Marcus Shankar 15:40
65 Nathan Chow 15:51
66 Menoa Brennan 15:52
100 River Ruiz 16:41
7 Summerland 162 15:04 1:00:16 02:18
Place Name Time
9 Keagan Ingram 13:55
27 Jason Scherban 14:41
46 Ben Geertz 15:27
80 Ethan Sands 16:13
108 Simon Groot 16:50
8 Semiahmoo 168 15:08 1:00:33 01:29
Place Name Time
22 Michael Miller 14:26
23 Mark Potashov 14:28
56 Hosea Potashov 15:44
67 Pavel Potashov 15:55
122 Evan Ellison 17:13
128 Evan Baker 17:19
146 Andy Lee 18:09
9 Brooks Secondary 187 15:21 1:01:27 01:30
Place Name Time
17 Chris Fisher 14:17
53 Chase Wilson 15:37
57 Mackenzie Guild 15:46
60 John Harmer 15:47
82 Will Rice 16:15
97 Leo Head 16:39
10 Point Grey 200 15:17 1:01:10 03:10
Place Name Time
11 Adrian Engstler 14:01
18 Judah Moar 14:19
54 Jonah Glover-Cook 15:39
117 Wesley Sheh 17:11
127 Paul Tiberghien 17:17
11 Smithers Secondary 247 15:49 1:03:17 01:42
Place Name Time
38 River Stokes-Deyoung 15:16
48 Konrad Thummerer 15:31
49 Jesse Smids 15:32
112 Jacob Degroot 16:58
116 Miller Kriese 17:09
12 Heritage Woods 263 15:43 1:02:54 02:55
Place Name Time
8 Brendan McLaughlin 13:54
70 Eric Parsons 16:00
78 Marcus Reeves 16:11
107 Zach Hamed 16:49
148 Morgan Liski 18:11
157 Peter Mueckel 19:01
13 Sutherland 265 15:46 1:03:06 03:03
Place Name Time
14 John Kwon 14:10
45 Quinn Cameron 15:26
85 Brynn Takashiba 16:17
121 Jacob Findlay 17:13
142 Hunter Gladstone 17:53
163 Samuel Mazzoli 19:40
166 Leonardo Latino 19:53
14 Brentwood College 271 15:48 1:03:13 02:48
Place Name Time
15 Keaton Heisterman 14:11
52 Hugh Rimmer 15:36
91 Sunil Cotterill 16:27
113 Juan Nevarro Perez 16:59
15 Salmon Arm 278 15:57 1:03:50 01:39
Place Name Time
32 Stephen Moore 15:03
42 Calvin Hepburn 15:24
101 Ben Van Bergeyk 16:41
103 Elijah Lazar 16:42
133 Richard Jurasek 17:26
145 Jackson Welder 18:02
16 Abbotsford Christian 291 15:59 1:03:56 02:32
Place Name Time
26 Riley Hall 14:39
68 Caleb Venema 15:55
79 Fred Wilson 16:11
118 Logan Onderwater 17:11
137 Alec Zhang 17:41
141 Sam Wilson 17:52
17 Vancouver College 293 16:04 1:04:17 01:05
Place Name Time
51 Jonas Zimmerman 15:35
69 Scott Brown 15:58
74 Andrew Kipferling Brown 16:04
99 Dylan Villarroel 16:40
109 Arthur Blouin 16:52
124 Josh McDonald 17:14
132 Graydon Findlay 17:24
18 Burnaby Mountain 294 16:04 1:04:18 02:26
Place Name Time
33 Kosta Adzic 15:06
63 Ryan Roberts 15:50
64 Martin Melisik 15:50
134 Emiliano De Lao 17:32
139 Rezo Pkhakadze 17:44
152 Adam Spelrem 18:15
19 Killarney 296 15:55 1:03:40 02:38
Place Name Time
12 Daniel Soliven 14:04
89 Paul Landa-Ahn 16:26
93 Rex Hui 16:28
102 Markus Pantaleon 16:42
119 Johnny Tse 17:11
130 Jonas Sherlock 17:23
154 Jordan So 18:35
20 Kelowna Secondary 305 16:00 1:04:03 03:00
Place Name Time
13 Michael Denman 14:06
88 Cameron McInnes 16:25
90 Eric Worman 16:26
114 Spencer Faubert 17:06
21 Centennial Christian 325 16:28 1:05:53 05:47
Place Name Time
4 Connor Block 13:52
75 Aiden Carter 16:06
84 Owen Block 16:16
162 Joshua Brown 19:39
22 Carson 361 16:28 1:05:54 01:21
Place Name Time
59 Joshua Zimmerman 15:47
81 Finn Jensen 16:14
106 Honzik Mikulastik 16:45
115 Nikkolas Montecillo 17:08
160 Jackson Halsall 19:14
165 Jarel Tan 19:45
23 Dawson Creek sec 361 16:52 1:07:29 04:15
Place Name Time
40 Adam Wangler 15:23
62 Jack Wright 15:48
98 Landon McKechnie 16:40
161 Dayton Christenson 19:38
24 Sardis 378 16:30 1:06:03 03:16
Place Name Time
21 Logan MacDonald 14:26
83 Taranpreet Mann 16:16
136 Sean Deacon 17:39
138 Lucas Fawcett 17:42
25 St. Georges School 378 16:39 1:06:39 02:57
Place Name Time
39 Jerric Palma 15:17
77 Jacob Bourne 16:11
111 Jeevan Thiruchittampalam 16:57
151 Ao Ma 18:14
155 Matt Kindrachuk 18:36
156 David Zuo 18:41
158 Daniel Gao 19:05
26 Lord Tweedsmuir 380 16:35 1:06:21 03:12
Place Name Time
30 Tyler Wilson 14:49
86 Wyatt Schnare 16:19
120 Adam Kwok 17:12
144 Jason Sangha 18:01
168 Desmond Clingan 20:28
27 Yale 385 16:34 1:06:19 02:51
Place Name Time
31 Amardeep Mann 14:55
104 Reagan Schmid 16:42
110 Travis Prachnau 16:56
140 Russell Gilroy 17:46
28 West Van 405 16:40 1:06:41 04:17
Place Name Time
1 Alexander Farlinger 13:52
126 Blake Dal Santo 17:16
131 Tom Boddington 17:24
147 Jannes Prenzel 18:09
153 Max Hungerford 18:24
169 Thomas Deutsch 23:13
29 Dr. Charles Best 431 16:54 1:07:37 02:47
Place Name Time
34 Brendan Morden 15:07
125 Aldyn Monk-Young 17:14
129 Joel Illman 17:22
143 Tim Baker 17:54
149 Elliot Heath 18:13
150 Arman Moztarzadeh 18:14
164 Maxym Maj 19:41
30 MACNEILL 513 17:39 1:10:38 02:33
Place Name Time
96 Usman Tung 16:37
123 Everett Ho 17:14
135 Sky Tan 17:37
159 Gabriel Nave 19:10

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 Oak Bay Secondary 47 14:08 0:56:34 00:43
2 Jack Boden 13:52
5 Findlay Day 13:53
16 Joe Robertson 14:14
24 Michael Barber 14:35
25 Brodie Cote 14:36
36 Zach Charlesworth 15:11
73 Jeremy Carder 16:03
2 Kitsilano 133 14:54 0:59:39 01:47
10 Riordan Miya 14:01
19 Christian Petersen 14:24
43 Owen Krestow 15:26
61 Ben Thompson 15:48
71 Luke Mantle 16:02
92 Ben Ross 16:27
95 Lewis Seitz 16:36
3 Mt. Douglas Secondary 145 14:58 0:59:53 02:11
3 Liam Dwyer 13:52
20 Kevin Song 14:24
50 Brendan Mackey 15:34
72 Arden Grew 16:03
87 Kyle Lemay Congdon 16:22
94 Isaiah Sanchez 16:33
105 Dexter Owen 16:43
4 Windsor 148 15:04 1:00:19 00:46
28 Ethan Spieker 14:42
29 Alex Campbell 14:43
44 John Henderson 15:26
47 Ryan McEachern 15:28
58 Nathan Pruner 15:46
167 Alex MacMillan 20:09
5 Earl Marriott 160 15:10 1:00:41 02:18
6 Jeremiah Mackie 13:53
37 Sam Costanzo 15:13
41 Quinn Giuricich 15:24
76 Jonas De Hoog 16:11
6 CARIHI 162 15:08 1:00:34 01:57