2018 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys (Lap 1)

FINAL | LAP 2 | LAP 1

Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Nov 03, 2018
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Grade Count Back (Global) Time  
1 Brendan McLaughlin Heritage Woods 12 0.00 7:05
2 Keagan Ingram Summerland 11 +1 seconds 7:06
3 Jaiveer Tiwana Fleetwood Park 11 +1 seconds 7:06
4 Alexander Farlinger West Van 12 +1 seconds 7:06
Bib# 1042 View full
results
5 Connor Block Centennial Christian 12 +1 seconds 7:06
6 Tyson Baker Tamanawis 12 +1 seconds 7:06
7 Jeremiah Mackie Earl Marriott 11 +1 seconds 7:06
8 Josh Woolgar RCS 12 +1 seconds 7:06
9 Liam Dwyer Mt. Douglas Secondary 12 +2 seconds 7:07
10 Jack Boden Oak Bay Secondary 12 +2 seconds 7:07
11 Findlay Day Oak Bay Secondary 12 +3 seconds 7:08
12 Antoine Minfray CARIHI 12 +3 seconds 7:08
13 Logan Hwang Westsyde 12 +3 seconds 7:08
Bib# 1054 View full
results
14 John Kwon Sutherland 12 +3 seconds 7:08
15 Riordan Miya Kitsilano 11 +4 seconds 7:09
Bib# 1099 View full
results
16 Adrian Engstler Point Grey 11 +4 seconds 7:09
17 Fraser Van Allen Dover Bay Secondary 11 +4 seconds 7:09
18 Keaton Heisterman Brentwood College 11 +5 seconds 7:10
19 Daniel Soliven Killarney 12 +5 seconds 7:10
20 Joe Robertson Oak Bay Secondary 12 +5 seconds 7:10
21 Judah Moar Point Grey 11 +6 seconds 7:11
22 Cooper Langard Parkland Secondary 12 +6 seconds 7:11
23 Mark Potashov Semiahmoo 12 +6 seconds 7:11
24 Gage Paskiewich Sparwood Secondary 12 +7 seconds 7:12
25 Jared Dehaan Credo Christian 11 +7 seconds 7:12
26 Chris Fisher Brooks Secondary 12 +7 seconds 7:12
27 Fred Albrechtson Penticton 11 +7 seconds 7:12
28 Michael Denman Kelowna Secondary 12 +7 seconds 7:12
29 Michael Miller Semiahmoo 11 +8 seconds 7:13
30 Jonah Brost Stelly's Secondary School 11 +8 seconds 7:13
31 Michael Barber Oak Bay Secondary 12 +9 seconds 7:14
32 Alex Campbell Windsor 12 +9 seconds 7:14
Bib# 1066 View full
results
33 Harrison Almrud Fraser Academy 12 +10 seconds 7:15
34 Kevin Song Mt. Douglas Secondary 11 +10 seconds 7:15
35 Jason Scherban Summerland 12 +11 seconds 7:16
36 Adam Vilio Holy Cross 12 +12 seconds 7:17
37 Christian Petersen Kitsilano 11 +12 seconds 7:17
38 Cyrus Urbanowicz Dover Bay Secondary 11 +12 seconds 7:17
39 Logan MacDonald Sardis 12 +15 seconds 7:20
40 Kaelan House Surrey Christian 12 +17 seconds 7:22
41 Ethan Spieker Windsor 12 +17 seconds 7:22
Bib# 1071 View full
results
42 Ethan Hart John Barsby 11 +18 seconds 7:23
43 Riley Hall Abbotsford Christian 12 +19 seconds 7:24
44 Tyler Wilson Lord Tweedsmuir 11 +20 seconds 7:25
45 Braden Kersey W.L. Seaton 12 +20 seconds 7:25
46 Nico Aron Maple Ridge 11 +20 seconds 7:25
47 Evan Querengesser Pitt Meadows 12 +21 seconds 7:26
48 Eli Grant Penticton 11 +24 seconds 7:29
49 Dylan Uhrich Charles Tupper 11 +24 seconds 7:29
50 Jacob Sanders Esquimalt Secondary 12 +25 seconds 7:30
51 Jonah Glover-Cook Point Grey 12 +26 seconds 7:31
52 Brodie Cote Oak Bay Secondary 11 +26 seconds 7:31
53 Wyatt Smith JL Crowe Secondary 11 +26 seconds 7:31
54 Quinton Braziller Charles Tupper 12 +26 seconds 7:31
55 Jack Dannatt Handsworth 11 +27 seconds 7:32
56 Diego Christianson-Barke CARIHI 9 +27 seconds 7:32
57 Brendan Morden Dr. Charles Best 12 +27 seconds 7:32
58 Stephen Moore Salmon Arm 11 +28 seconds 7:33
59 Jerric Palma St. Georges School 12 +30 seconds 7:35
60 Jordan Bax DP Todd Sec 12 +30 seconds 7:35
61 Shea Janke Burnaby South SS 12 +30 seconds 7:35
62 Evan De Souza SLSS 11 +31 seconds 7:36
63 Ben Geertz Summerland 12 +32 seconds 7:37
64 Josh Cox STA 12 +32 seconds 7:37
65 Jasper Stone Aberdeen Hall 12 +32 seconds 7:37
66 Lucas Smith St. John Brebeuf 12 +33 seconds 7:38
67 Ethan Yang Gleneagle 11 +34 seconds 7:39
68 John Henderson Windsor 12 +34 seconds 7:39
Bib# 1067 View full
results
69 Sam Manke Pitt Meadows 11 +34 seconds 7:39
70 Owen Krestow Kitsilano 11 +34 seconds 7:39
71 Amardeep Mann Yale 11 +35 seconds 7:40
Bib# 1072 View full
results
72 Chase Wilson Brooks Secondary 12 +35 seconds 7:40
73 River Stokes-Deyoung Smithers Secondary 11 +36 seconds 7:41
74 Mark Grandberg Rick Hansen 12 +36 seconds 7:41
75 Tyler Miller Terry Fox 11 +36 seconds 7:41
76 Rylan Irving Dover Bay Secondary 11 +36 seconds 7:41
77 Richard Midgley Walnut Grove 12 +37 seconds 7:42
Bib# 1000 View full
results
78 Adam Wangler Dawson Creek sec 12 +37 seconds 7:42
79 Trevor Laupland South Kamloops 11 +37 seconds 7:42
80 Jonas Zimmerman Vancouver College 12 +37 seconds 7:42
81 Kosta Adzic Burnaby Mountain 11 +38 seconds 7:43
82 Zach Charlesworth Oak Bay Secondary 11 +38 seconds 7:43
83 Hugh Rimmer Brentwood College 11 +38 seconds 7:43
84 Nathan Pruner Windsor 11 +39 seconds 7:44
Bib# 1070 View full
results
85 Matthew McCandess NDSS 11 +39 seconds 7:44
86 Brendan Mackey Mt. Douglas Secondary 11 +39 seconds 7:44
87 Jesse Smids Smithers Secondary 12 +39 seconds 7:44
88 Quinn Giuricich Earl Marriott 11 +40 seconds 7:45
89 Sam Costanzo Earl Marriott 12 +42 seconds 7:47
90 Konrad Thummerer Smithers Secondary 12 +42 seconds 7:47
91 Joshua Chow Mulgrave 11 +43 seconds 7:48
92 Calvin Hepburn Salmon Arm 11 +44 seconds 7:49
93 Reid Johnston Abbotsford Senior 12 +45 seconds 7:50
94 Ben Thompson Kitsilano 11 +45 seconds 7:50
95 Ryan McEachern Windsor 11 +46 seconds 7:51
Bib# 1069 View full
results
96 Quinn Cameron Sutherland 11 +46 seconds 7:51
97 Taiga Okamoto Parkland Secondary 10 +46 seconds 7:51
98 Luis Vazquez Sentinel 11 +46 seconds 7:51
99 Mackenzie Guild Brooks Secondary 12 +47 seconds 7:52
100 Scott Watson Handsworth 12 +48 seconds 7:53
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Brendan McLaughlin 7:05
2 Keagan Ingram 7:06
3 Jaiveer Tiwana 7:06
4 Alexander Farlinger 7:06
Bib# 1042
View full
results
5 Connor Block 7:06
6 Tyson Baker 7:06
7 Jeremiah Mackie 7:06
8 Josh Woolgar 7:06
9 Liam Dwyer 7:07
10 Jack Boden 7:07
11 Findlay Day 7:08
12 Antoine Minfray 7:08
13 Logan Hwang 7:08
Bib# 1054
View full
results
14 John Kwon 7:08
15 Riordan Miya 7:09
Bib# 1099
View full
results
16 Adrian Engstler 7:09
17 Fraser Van Allen 7:09
18 Keaton Heisterman 7:10
19 Daniel Soliven 7:10
20 Joe Robertson 7:10
21 Judah Moar 7:11
22 Cooper Langard 7:11
23 Mark Potashov 7:11
24 Gage Paskiewich 7:12
25 Jared Dehaan 7:12
26 Chris Fisher 7:12
27 Fred Albrechtson 7:12
28 Michael Denman 7:12
29 Michael Miller 7:13
30 Jonah Brost 7:13
31 Michael Barber 7:14
32 Alex Campbell 7:14
Bib# 1066
View full
results
33 Harrison Almrud 7:15
34 Kevin Song 7:15
35 Jason Scherban 7:16
36 Adam Vilio 7:17
37 Christian Petersen 7:17
38 Cyrus Urbanowicz 7:17
39 Logan MacDonald 7:20
40 Kaelan House 7:22
41 Ethan Spieker 7:22
Bib# 1071
View full
results
42 Ethan Hart 7:23
43 Riley Hall 7:24
44 Tyler Wilson 7:25
45 Braden Kersey 7:25
46 Nico Aron 7:25
47 Evan Querengesser 7:26
48 Eli Grant 7:29
49 Dylan Uhrich 7:29
50 Jacob Sanders 7:30
51 Jonah Glover-Cook 7:31
52 Brodie Cote 7:31
53 Wyatt Smith 7:31
54 Quinton Braziller 7:31
55 Jack Dannatt 7:32
56 Diego Christianson-Barke 7:32
57 Brendan Morden 7:32
58 Stephen Moore 7:33
59 Jerric Palma 7:35
60 Jordan Bax 7:35
61 Shea Janke 7:35
62 Evan De Souza 7:36
63 Ben Geertz 7:37
64 Josh Cox 7:37
65 Jasper Stone 7:37
66 Lucas Smith 7:38
67 Ethan Yang 7:39
68 John Henderson 7:39
Bib# 1067
View full
results
69 Sam Manke 7:39
70 Owen Krestow 7:39
71 Amardeep Mann 7:40
Bib# 1072
View full
results
72 Chase Wilson 7:40
73 River Stokes-Deyoung 7:41
74 Mark Grandberg 7:41
75 Tyler Miller 7:41
76 Rylan Irving 7:41
77 Richard Midgley 7:42
Bib# 1000
View full
results
78 Adam Wangler 7:42
79 Trevor Laupland 7:42
80 Jonas Zimmerman 7:42
81 Kosta Adzic 7:43
82 Zach Charlesworth 7:43
83 Hugh Rimmer 7:43
84 Nathan Pruner 7:44
Bib# 1070
View full
results
85 Matthew McCandess 7:44
86 Brendan Mackey 7:44
87 Jesse Smids 7:44
88 Quinn Giuricich 7:45
89 Sam Costanzo 7:47
90 Konrad Thummerer 7:47
91 Joshua Chow 7:48
92 Calvin Hepburn 7:49
93 Reid Johnston 7:50
94 Ben Thompson 7:50
95 Ryan McEachern 7:51
Bib# 1069
View full
results
96 Quinn Cameron 7:51
97 Taiga Okamoto 7:51
98 Luis Vazquez 7:51
99 Mackenzie Guild 7:52
100 Scott Watson 7:53
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Oak Bay Secondary 51 7:09 0:28:39 00:07
Place Name Time
7 Jack Boden 7:07
8 Findlay Day 7:08
15 Joe Robertson 7:10
21 Michael Barber 7:14
31 Brodie Cote 7:31
45 Zach Charlesworth 7:43
78 Jeremy Carder 8:08
2 Summerland 123 7:28 0:29:55 00:50
Place Name Time
2 Keagan Ingram 7:06
24 Jason Scherban 7:16
36 Ben Geertz 7:37
61 Ethan Sands 7:56
92 Simon Groot 8:19
3 Kitsilano 128 7:28 0:29:55 00:41
Place Name Time
11 Riordan Miya 7:09
25 Christian Petersen 7:17
38 Owen Krestow 7:39
54 Ben Thompson 7:50
71 Luke Mantle 8:04
99 Ben Ross 8:21
103 Lewis Seitz 8:24
4 Windsor 133 7:29 0:29:59 00:30
Place Name Time
22 Alex Campbell 7:14
27 Ethan Spieker 7:22
37 John Henderson 7:39
47 Nathan Pruner 7:44
55 Ryan McEachern 7:51
167 Alex MacMillan 9:54
5 Semiahmoo 161 7:34 0:30:18 00:50
Place Name Time
17 Mark Potashov 7:11
20 Michael Miller 7:13
58 Hosea Potashov 7:53
66 Pavel Potashov 8:01
124 Evan Baker 8:39
125 Andy Lee 8:39
128 Evan Ellison 8:41
6 Mt. Douglas Secondary 164 7:35 0:30:20 01:07
Place Name Time
6 Liam Dwyer 7:07
23 Kevin Song 7:15
48 Brendan Mackey 7:44
87 Arden Grew 8:14
88 Kyle Lemay Congdon 8:15
90 Isaiah Sanchez 8:17
118 Dexter Owen 8:33
7 CARIHI 170 7:39 0:30:38 00:54
Place Name Time
9 Antoine Minfray 7:08
32 Diego Christianson-Barke 7:32
60 Marcus Shankar 7:56
69 Nathan Chow 8:02
70 Menoa Brennan 8:03
98 River Ruiz 8:21
8 Brooks Secondary 180 7:41 0:30:44 00:48
Place Name Time
18 Chris Fisher 7:12
40 Chase Wilson 7:40
57 Mackenzie Guild 7:52
65 John Harmer 8:00
84 Will Rice 8:12
89 Leo Head 8:16
9 Point Grey 185 7:38 0:30:32 01:32
Place Name Time
12 Adrian Engstler 7:09
16 Judah Moar 7:11
30 Jonah Glover-Cook 7:31
127 Wesley Sheh 8:41
129 Paul Tiberghien 8:42
10 Earl Marriott 199 7:44 0:30:57 01:13
Place Name Time
5 Jeremiah Mackie 7:06
50 Quinn Giuricich 7:45
51 Sam Costanzo 7:47
93 Jonas De Hoog 8:19
11 Heritage Woods 237 7:52 0:31:29 01:20
Place Name Time
1 Brendan McLaughlin 7:05
64 Eric Parsons 7:58
67 Marcus Reeves 8:01
105 Zach Hamed 8:25
138 Morgan Liski 8:50
156 Peter Mueckel 9:23
12 Smithers Secondary 248 7:54 0:31:39 00:46
Place Name Time
41 River Stokes-Deyoung 7:41
49 Jesse Smids 7:44
52 Konrad Thummerer 7:47
106 Miller Kriese 8:27
113 Jacob Degroot 8:31
13 Salmon Arm 267 7:58 0:31:52 00:52
Place Name Time
34 Stephen Moore 7:33
53 Calvin Hepburn 7:49
76 Ben Van Bergeyk 8:05
104 Elijah Lazar 8:25
126 Richard Jurasek 8:40
144 Jackson Welder 8:52
170 Caleb Cox 11:45
14 Brentwood College 270 7:56 0:31:44 01:20
Place Name Time
13 Keaton Heisterman 7:10
46 Hugh Rimmer 7:43
100 Sunil Cotterill 8:21
111 Juan Nevarro Perez 8:30
15 Vancouver College 275 8:01 0:32:04 00:28
Place Name Time
43 Jonas Zimmerman 7:42
72 Scott Brown 8:04
79 Andrew Kipferling Brown 8:08
81 Dylan Villarroel 8:10
109 Josh McDonald 8:29
115 Arthur Blouin 8:32
134 Graydon Findlay 8:47
16 Abbotsford Christian 286 8:01 0:32:04 01:04
Place Name Time
28 Riley Hall 7:24
68 Caleb Venema 8:02
82 Fred Wilson 8:10
108 Logan Onderwater 8:28
130 Alec Zhang 8:42
140 Sam Wilson 8:50
17 Sutherland 291 8:00 0:32:00 01:34
Place Name Time
10 John Kwon 7:08
56 Quinn Cameron 7:51
94 Brynn Takashiba 8:19
131 Jacob Findlay 8:42
133 Hunter Gladstone 8:47
165 Samuel Mazzoli 9:40
166 Leonardo Latino 9:41
18 Kelowna Secondary 318 8:04 0:32:19 01:16
Place Name Time
19 Michael Denman 7:12
95 Cameron McInnes 8:19
97 Eric Worman 8:20
107 Spencer Faubert 8:28
19 Burnaby Mountain 322 8:09 0:32:36 01:08
Place Name Time
44 Kosta Adzic 7:43
62 Ryan Roberts 7:57
74 Martin Melisik 8:05
142 Emiliano De Lao 8:51
145 Rezo Pkhakadze 8:54
151 Adam Spelrem 9:04
20 Killarney 328 8:06 0:32:25 01:22
Place Name Time
14 Daniel Soliven 7:10
83 Paul Landa-Ahn 8:11
114 Rex Hui 8:32
117 Johnny Tse 8:32
119 Markus Pantaleon 8:35
123 Jonas Sherlock 8:39
152 Jordan So 9:09
21 Centennial Christian 335 8:15 0:33:02 02:26
Place Name Time
4 Connor Block 7:06
73 Aiden Carter 8:04
96 Owen Block 8:20
162 Joshua Brown 9:32
22 St. Georges School 336 8:10 0:32:42 01:02
Place Name Time
35 Jerric Palma 7:35
77 Jacob Bourne 8:06
102 Jeevan Thiruchittampalam 8:24
122 Ao Ma 8:37
155 David Zuo 9:22
158 Matt Kindrachuk 9:25
159 Daniel Gao 9:26
23 Carson 365 8:16 0:33:07 00:41
Place Name Time
59 Joshua Zimmerman 7:55
85 Finn Jensen 8:13
101 Honzik Mikulastik 8:23
120 Nikkolas Montecillo 8:36
160 Jackson Halsall 9:26
163 Jarel Tan 9:38
24 Lord Tweedsmuir 373 8:16 0:33:04 01:33
Place Name Time
29 Tyler Wilson 7:25
80 Wyatt Schnare 8:09
116 Adam Kwok 8:32
148 Jason Sangha 8:58
168 Desmond Clingan 10:03
25 Sardis 385 8:18 0:33:12 01:30
Place Name Time
26 Logan MacDonald 7:20
86 Taranpreet Mann 8:13
136 Lucas Fawcett 8:49
137 Sean Deacon 8:50
26 Dawson Creek sec 387 8:26 0:33:45 01:47
Place Name Time
42 Adam Wangler 7:42
63 Jack Wright 7:58
121 Landon McKechnie 8:36
161 Dayton Christenson 9:29
27 Yale 408 8:24 0:33:38 01:18
Place Name Time
39 Amardeep Mann 7:40
110 Reagan Schmid 8:30
112 Travis Prachnau 8:30
147 Russell Gilroy 8:58
28 West Van 425 8:26 0:33:45 01:56
Place Name Time
3 Alexander Farlinger 7:06
132 Blake Dal Santo 8:46
141 Tom Boddington 8:51
149 Jannes Prenzel 9:02
154 Max Hungerford 9:16
169 Thomas Deutsch 11:21
29 Dr. Charles Best 453 8:31 0:34:05 01:23
Place Name Time
33 Brendan Morden 7:32
135 Aldyn Monk-Young 8:48
139 Joel Illman 8:50
146 Tim Baker 8:55
150 Arman Moztarzadeh 9:03
157 Elliot Heath 9:24
164 Maxym Maj 9:38
30 MACNEILL 462 8:36 0:34:26 01:06
Place Name Time
75 Usman Tung 8:05
91 Everett Ho 8:18
143 Sky Tan 8:52
153 Gabriel Nave 9:11

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 Oak Bay Secondary 51 7:09 0:28:39 00:07
7 Jack Boden 7:07
8 Findlay Day 7:08
15 Joe Robertson 7:10
21 Michael Barber 7:14
31 Brodie Cote 7:31
45 Zach Charlesworth 7:43
78 Jeremy Carder 8:08
2 Summerland 123 7:28 0:29:55 00:50
2 Keagan Ingram 7:06
24 Jason Scherban 7:16
36 Ben Geertz 7:37
61 Ethan Sands 7:56
92 Simon Groot 8:19
3 Kitsilano 128 7:28 0:29:55 00:41
11 Riordan Miya 7:09
25 Christian Petersen 7:17
38 Owen Krestow 7:39
54 Ben Thompson 7:50
71 Luke Mantle 8:04
99 Ben Ross 8:21
103 Lewis Seitz 8:24
4 Windsor 133 7:29 0:29:59 00:30
22 Alex Campbell 7:14
27 Ethan Spieker 7:22
37 John Henderson 7:39
47 Nathan Pruner 7:44
55 Ryan McEachern 7:51
167 Alex MacMillan 9:54
5 Semiahmoo 161 7:34 0:30:18 00:50
17 Mark Potashov 7:11
20 Michael Miller 7:13
58 Hosea Potashov 7:53
66 Pavel Potashov 8:01
124 Evan Baker 8:39
125 Andy Lee 8:39
128 Evan Ellison 8:41
6 Mt. Douglas Secondary