2018 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys

FINAL | LAP 2 | LAP 1

Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Nov 03, 2018
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Grade Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Sprint Time  
1 Josh Woolgar RCS 12 0:07:06 0:06:45 0:06:22 0:00:20 20:32
Bib# 736 Count Back (Global) 0.00 Pace/KM 5:20
Pace/MI View full
results
2 Liam Dwyer Mt. Douglas Secondary 12 0:07:07 0:06:45 0:06:22 0:00:23 20:37
Bib# 597 Count Back (Global) +5 seconds Pace/KM 5:21
Pace/MI View full
results
3 Alexander Farlinger West Van 12 0:07:06 0:06:46 0:06:31 0:00:18 20:41
Bib# 1042 Count Back (Global) +9 seconds Pace/KM 5:22
Pace/MI View full
results
4 Jaiveer Tiwana Fleetwood Park 11 0:07:06 0:06:47 0:06:33 0:00:19 20:42
Bib# 316 Count Back (Global) +10 seconds Pace/KM 5:23
Pace/MI View full
results
5 Findlay Day Oak Bay Secondary 12 0:07:08 0:06:46 0:06:40 0:00:23 20:55
Bib# 667 Count Back (Global) +23 seconds Pace/KM 5:26
Pace/MI View full
results
6 Antoine Minfray CARIHI 12 0:07:08 0:06:46 0:06:44 0:00:22 20:59
Bib# 138 Count Back (Global) +27 seconds Pace/KM 5:27
Pace/MI View full
results
7 Connor Block Centennial Christian 12 0:07:06 0:06:47 0:06:50 0:00:24 21:05
Bib# 165 Count Back (Global) +33 seconds Pace/KM 5:29
Pace/MI View full
results
8 Jeremiah Mackie Earl Marriott 11 0:07:06 0:06:47 0:06:57 0:00:20 21:09
Bib# 283 Count Back (Global) +37 seconds Pace/KM 5:30
Pace/MI View full
results
9 Adrian Engstler Point Grey 11 0:07:09 0:06:53 0:06:53 0:00:18 21:12
Bib# 710 Count Back (Global) +40 seconds Pace/KM 5:31
Pace/MI View full
results
10 Riordan Miya Kitsilano 11 0:07:09 0:06:53 0:06:54 0:00:19 21:13
Bib# 1099 Count Back (Global) +41 seconds Pace/KM 5:31
Pace/MI View full
results
11 Jack Boden Oak Bay Secondary 12 0:07:07 0:06:45 0:07:04 0:00:19 21:14
Bib# 666 Count Back (Global) +42 seconds Pace/KM 5:31
Pace/MI View full
results
12 Keaton Heisterman Brentwood College 11 0:07:10 0:07:02 0:06:48 0:00:20 21:18
Bib# 62 Count Back (Global) +46 seconds Pace/KM 5:32
Pace/MI View full
results
13 Brendan McLaughlin Heritage Woods 12 0:07:05 0:06:49 0:07:05 0:00:22 21:20
Bib# 385 Count Back (Global) +48 seconds Pace/KM 5:33
Pace/MI View full
results
14 Keagan Ingram Summerland 11 0:07:06 0:06:50 0:07:07 0:00:23 21:23
Bib# 913 Count Back (Global) +51 seconds Pace/KM 5:34
Pace/MI View full
results
15 Fraser Van Allen Dover Bay Secondary 11 0:07:09 0:07:02 0:06:55 0:00:18 21:24
Bib# 244 Count Back (Global) +52 seconds Pace/KM 5:34
Pace/MI View full
results
16 Gage Paskiewich Sparwood Secondary 12 0:07:12 0:06:58 0:06:56 0:00:19 21:24
Bib# 862 Count Back (Global) +52 seconds Pace/KM 5:34
Pace/MI View full
results
17 Jonah Brost Stelly's Secondary School 11 0:07:13 0:06:52 0:07:01 0:00:22 21:27
Bib# 901 Count Back (Global) +55 seconds Pace/KM 5:34
Pace/MI View full
results
18 Michael Denman Kelowna Secondary 12 0:07:12 0:06:54 0:07:05 0:00:23 21:33
Bib# 436 Count Back (Global) +1:01 Pace/KM 5:36
Pace/MI View full
results
19 Chris Fisher Brooks Secondary 12 0:07:12 0:07:06 0:06:59 0:00:20 21:36
Bib# 76 Count Back (Global) +1:04 Pace/KM 5:37
Pace/MI View full
results
20 Tyson Baker Tamanawis 12 0:07:06 0:06:53 0:07:19 0:00:22 21:39
Bib# 938 Count Back (Global) +1:07 Pace/KM 5:38
Pace/MI View full
results
21 Joe Robertson Oak Bay Secondary 12 0:07:10 0:07:04 0:07:07 0:00:21 21:41
Bib# 670 Count Back (Global) +1:09 Pace/KM 5:38
Pace/MI View full
results
22 John Kwon Sutherland 12 0:07:08 0:07:02 0:07:13 0:00:21 21:43
Bib# 924 Count Back (Global) +1:11 Pace/KM 5:39
Pace/MI View full
results
23 Daniel Soliven Killarney 12 0:07:10 0:06:54 0:07:18 0:00:23 21:44
Bib# 447 Count Back (Global) +1:12 Pace/KM 5:39
Pace/MI View full
results
24 Logan Hwang Westsyde 12 0:07:08 0:07:06 0:07:14 0:00:20 21:47
Bib# 1054 Count Back (Global) +1:15 Pace/KM 5:40
Pace/MI View full
results
25 Judah Moar Point Grey 11 0:07:11 0:07:08 0:07:11 0:00:19 21:48
Bib# 711 Count Back (Global) +1:16 Pace/KM 5:40
Pace/MI View full
results
26 Fred Albrechtson Penticton 11 0:07:12 0:07:11 0:07:09 0:00:19 21:50
Bib# 700 Count Back (Global) +1:18 Pace/KM 5:40
Pace/MI View full
results
27 Christian Petersen Kitsilano 11 0:07:17 0:07:07 0:07:09 0:00:22 21:54
Bib# 479 Count Back (Global) +1:22 Pace/KM 5:41
Pace/MI View full
results
28 Logan MacDonald Sardis 12 0:07:20 0:07:06 0:07:11 0:00:19 21:56
Bib# 778 Count Back (Global) +1:24 Pace/KM 5:42
Pace/MI View full
results
29 Brodie Cote Oak Bay Secondary 11 0:07:31 0:07:06 0:07:02 0:00:20 21:56
Bib# 668 Count Back (Global) +1:24 Pace/KM 5:42
Pace/MI View full
results
30 Cyrus Urbanowicz Dover Bay Secondary 11 0:07:17 0:07:14 0:07:11 0:00:20 22:00
Bib# 245 Count Back (Global) +1:28 Pace/KM 5:43
Pace/MI View full
results
31 Michael Miller Semiahmoo 11 0:07:13 0:07:14 0:07:17 0:00:22 22:04
Bib# 789 Count Back (Global) +1:32 Pace/KM 5:44
Pace/MI View full
results
32 Kevin Song Mt. Douglas Secondary 11 0:07:15 0:07:09 0:07:19 0:00:23 22:04
Bib# 596 Count Back (Global) +1:32 Pace/KM 5:44
Pace/MI View full
results
33 Mark Potashov Semiahmoo 12 0:07:11 0:07:18 0:07:19 0:00:22 22:08
Bib# 788 Count Back (Global) +1:36 Pace/KM 5:45
Pace/MI View full
results
34 Harrison Almrud Fraser Academy 12 0:07:15 0:07:14 0:07:21 0:00:21 22:09
Bib# 323 Count Back (Global) +1:37 Pace/KM 5:45
Pace/MI View full
results
35 Riley Hall Abbotsford Christian 12 0:07:24 0:07:15 0:07:13 0:00:20 22:11
Bib# 7 Count Back (Global) +1:39 Pace/KM 5:46
Pace/MI View full
results
36 Braden Kersey W.L. Seaton 12 0:07:25 0:07:14 0:07:18 0:00:22 22:18
Bib# 985 Count Back (Global) +1:46 Pace/KM 5:48
Pace/MI View full
results
37 Ethan Spieker Windsor 12 0:07:22 0:07:21 0:07:19 0:00:19 22:20
Bib# 1071 Count Back (Global) +1:48 Pace/KM 5:48
Pace/MI View full
results
38 Michael Barber Oak Bay Secondary 12 0:07:14 0:07:21 0:07:30 0:00:17 22:20
Bib# 669 Count Back (Global) +1:48 Pace/KM 5:48
Pace/MI View full
results
39 Jack Dannatt Handsworth 11 0:07:32 0:07:18 0:07:13 0:00:20 22:22
Bib# 370 Count Back (Global) +1:50 Pace/KM 5:49
Pace/MI View full
results
40 Cooper Langard Parkland Secondary 12 0:07:11 0:07:00 0:07:53 0:00:23 22:26
Bib# 696 Count Back (Global) +1:54 Pace/KM 5:50
Pace/MI View full
results
41 Amardeep Mann Yale 11 0:07:40 0:07:16 0:07:14 0:00:19 22:27
Bib# 1072 Count Back (Global) +1:55 Pace/KM 5:50
Pace/MI View full
results
42 Dylan Uhrich Charles Tupper 11 0:07:29 0:07:18 0:07:22 0:00:21 22:29
Bib# 171 Count Back (Global) +1:57 Pace/KM 5:50
Pace/MI View full
results
43 Tyler Wilson Lord Tweedsmuir 11 0:07:25 0:07:25 0:07:21 0:00:24 22:33
Bib# 535 Count Back (Global) +2:01 Pace/KM 5:52
Pace/MI View full
results
44 Adam Vilio Holy Cross 12 0:07:17 0:07:31 0:07:27 0:00:22 22:36
Bib# 393 Count Back (Global) +2:04 Pace/KM 5:52
Pace/MI View full
results
45 Richard Midgley Walnut Grove 12 0:07:42 0:07:19 0:07:19 0:00:18 22:37
Bib# 1000 Count Back (Global) +2:05 Pace/KM 5:52
Pace/MI View full
results
46 Lucas Smith St. John Brebeuf 12 0:07:38 0:07:26 0:07:17 0:00:17 22:37
Bib# 881 Count Back (Global) +2:05 Pace/KM 5:53
Pace/MI View full
results
47 Jacob Sanders Esquimalt Secondary 12 0:07:30 0:07:28 0:07:22 0:00:20 22:39
Bib# 307 Count Back (Global) +2:07 Pace/KM 5:53
Pace/MI View full
results
48 Shea Janke Burnaby South SS 12 0:07:35 0:07:21 0:07:25 0:00:22 22:42
Bib# 129 Count Back (Global) +2:10 Pace/KM 5:54
Pace/MI View full
results
49 Jason Scherban Summerland 12 0:07:16 0:07:26 0:07:47 0:00:20 22:47
Bib# 909 Count Back (Global) +2:15 Pace/KM 5:55
Pace/MI View full
results
50 Kaelan House Surrey Christian 12 0:07:22 0:07:40 0:07:29 0:00:17 22:47
Bib# 916 Count Back (Global) +2:15 Pace/KM 5:55
Pace/MI View full
results
51 Evan Querengesser Pitt Meadows 12 0:07:26 0:07:22 0:07:40 0:00:25 22:51
Bib# 703 Count Back (Global) +2:19 Pace/KM 5:56
Pace/MI View full
results
52 Kosta Adzic Burnaby Mountain 11 0:07:43 0:07:24 0:07:24 0:00:23 22:53
Bib# 115 Count Back (Global) +2:21 Pace/KM 5:57
Pace/MI View full
results
53 Jordan Bax DP Todd Sec 12 0:07:35 0:07:22 0:07:37 0:00:21 22:54
Bib# 250 Count Back (Global) +2:22 Pace/KM 5:57
Pace/MI View full
results
54 Quinton Braziller Charles Tupper 12 0:07:31 0:07:31 0:07:35 0:00:18 22:54
Bib# 172 Count Back (Global) +2:22 Pace/KM 5:57
Pace/MI View full
results
55 Matthew McCandess NDSS 11 0:07:44 0:07:30 0:07:23 0:00:19 22:54
Bib# 625 Count Back (Global) +2:22 Pace/KM 5:57
Pace/MI View full
results
56 Evan De Souza SLSS 11 0:07:36 0:07:27 0:07:34 0:00:19 22:55
Bib# 813 Count Back (Global) +2:23 Pace/KM 5:57
Pace/MI View full
results
57 Jared Dehaan Credo Christian 11 0:07:12 0:07:22 0:07:56 0:00:26 22:55
Bib# 219 Count Back (Global) +2:23 Pace/KM 5:57
Pace/MI View full
results
58 Eli Grant Penticton 11 0:07:29 0:07:33 0:07:37 0:00:21 22:58
Bib# 699 Count Back (Global) +2:26 Pace/KM 5:58
Pace/MI View full
results
59 Stephen Moore Salmon Arm 11 0:07:33 0:07:30 0:07:39 0:00:21 23:01
Bib# 765 Count Back (Global) +2:29 Pace/KM 5:59
Pace/MI View full
results
60 Zach Charlesworth Oak Bay Secondary 11 0:07:43 0:07:28 0:07:32 0:00:21 23:03
Bib# 671 Count Back (Global) +2:31 Pace/KM 5:59
Pace/MI View full
results
61 Luis Vazquez Sentinel 11 0:07:51 0:07:35 0:07:21 0:00:17 23:03
Bib# 802 Count Back (Global) +2:31 Pace/KM 5:59
Pace/MI View full
results
62 Diego Christianson-Barke CARIHI 9 0:07:32 0:07:37 0:07:38 0:00:19 23:04
Bib# 139 Count Back (Global) +2:32 Pace/KM 6:00
Pace/MI View full
results
63 Quinn Cameron Sutherland 11 0:07:51 0:07:36 0:07:22 0:00:17 23:04
Bib# 925 Count Back (Global) +2:32 Pace/KM 6:00
Pace/MI View full
results
64 Sam Costanzo Earl Marriott 12 0:07:47 0:07:27 0:07:31 0:00:22 23:06
Bib# 280 Count Back (Global) +2:34 Pace/KM 6:00
Pace/MI View full
results
65 Alex Campbell Windsor 12 0:07:14 0:07:29 0:08:04 0:00:20 23:07
Bib# 1066 Count Back (Global) +2:35 Pace/KM 6:00
Pace/MI View full
results
66 Josh Cox STA 12 0:07:37 0:07:39 0:07:36 0:00:18 23:08
Bib# 897 Count Back (Global) +2:36 Pace/KM 6:01
Pace/MI View full
results
67 Brendan Morden Dr. Charles Best 12 0:07:32 0:07:35 0:07:40 0:00:22 23:08
Bib# 256 Count Back (Global) +2:36 Pace/KM 6:01
Pace/MI View full
results
68 Nico Aron Maple Ridge 11 0:07:25 0:07:47 0:07:42 0:00:17 23:09
Bib# 565 Count Back (Global) +2:37 Pace/KM 6:01
Pace/MI View full
results
69 Calvin Hepburn Salmon Arm 11 0:07:49 0:07:36 0:07:26 0:00:21 23:09
Bib# 763 Count Back (Global) +2:37 Pace/KM 6:01
Pace/MI View full
results
70 Ethan Yang Gleneagle 11 0:07:39 0:07:41 0:07:31 0:00:20 23:10
Bib# 343 Count Back (Global) +2:38 Pace/KM 6:01
Pace/MI View full
results
71 Sam Manke Pitt Meadows 11 0:07:39 0:07:31 0:07:40 0:00:21 23:10
Bib# 704 Count Back (Global) +2:38 Pace/KM 6:01
Pace/MI View full
results
72 Rylan Irving Dover Bay Secondary 11 0:07:41 0:07:35 0:07:35 0:00:22 23:12
Bib# 246 Count Back (Global) +2:40 Pace/KM 6:02
Pace/MI View full
results
73 River Stokes-Deyoung Smithers Secondary 11 0:07:41 0:07:36 0:07:42 0:00:19 23:16
Bib# 824 Count Back (Global) +2:44 Pace/KM 6:03
Pace/MI View full
results
74 Ryan McEachern Windsor 11 0:07:51 0:07:38 0:07:28 0:00:22 23:17
Bib# 1069 Count Back (Global) +2:45 Pace/KM 6:03
Pace/MI View full
results
75 Adam Wangler Dawson Creek sec 12 0:07:42 0:07:41 0:07:37 0:00:21 23:19
Bib# 229 Count Back (Global) +2:47 Pace/KM 6:03
Pace/MI View full
results
76 Quinn Giuricich Earl Marriott 11 0:07:45 0:07:39 0:07:44 0:00:22 23:28
Bib# 282 Count Back (Global) +2:56 Pace/KM 6:06
Pace/MI View full
results
77 John Henderson Windsor 12 0:07:39 0:07:48 0:07:43 0:00:21 23:29
Bib# 1067 Count Back (Global) +2:57 Pace/KM 6:06
Pace/MI View full
results
78 Brendan Mackey Mt. Douglas Secondary 11 0:07:44 0:07:51 0:07:38 0:00:19 23:30
Bib# 599 Count Back (Global) +2:58 Pace/KM 6:06
Pace/MI View full
results
79 Ben Geertz Summerland 12 0:07:37 0:07:51 0:07:45 0:00:20 23:31
Bib# 910 Count Back (Global) +2:59 Pace/KM 6:07
Pace/MI View full
results
80 Konrad Thummerer Smithers Secondary 12 0:07:47 0:07:45 0:07:46 0:00:17 23:34
Bib# 822 Count Back (Global) +3:02 Pace/KM 6:07
Pace/MI View full
results
81 Jerric Palma St. Georges School 12 0:07:35 0:07:43 0:07:56 0:00:23 23:35
Bib# 874 Count Back (Global) +3:03 Pace/KM 6:08
Pace/MI View full
results
82 Mark Grandberg Rick Hansen 12 0:07:41 0:07:47 0:07:51 0:00:19 23:37
Bib# 745 Count Back (Global) +3:05 Pace/KM 6:08
Pace/MI View full
results
83 Scott Watson Handsworth 12 0:07:53 0:07:47 0:07:41 0:00:18 23:38
Bib# 368 Count Back (Global) +3:06 Pace/KM 6:08
Pace/MI View full
results
84 Hugh Rimmer Brentwood College 11 0:07:43 0:07:54 0:07:45 0:00:18 23:38
Bib# 64 Count Back (Global) +3:06 Pace/KM 6:08
Pace/MI View full
results
85 Caleb Graham Unity Christian 11 0:07:55 0:07:51 0:07:33 0:00:21 23:39
Bib# 952 Count Back (Global) +3:07 Pace/KM 6:09
Pace/MI View full
results
86 Renn Macdonald David Thompson 11 0:08:06 0:07:35 0:07:40 0:00:20 23:39
Bib# 225 Count Back (Global) +3:07 Pace/KM 6:09
Pace/MI View full
results
87 Jasper Stone Aberdeen Hall 12 0:07:37 0:08:02 0:07:43 0:00:19 23:40
Bib# 25 Count Back (Global) +3:08 Pace/KM 6:09
Pace/MI View full
results
88 Owen Krestow Kitsilano 11 0:07:39 0:07:47 0:07:54 0:00:22 23:40
Bib# 480 Count Back (Global) +3:08 Pace/KM 6:09
Pace/MI View full
results
89 Trevor Laupland South Kamloops 11 0:07:42 0:07:33 0:08:05 0:00:22 23:41
Bib# 851 Count Back (Global) +3:09 Pace/KM 6:09
Pace/MI View full
results
90 Reid Johnston Abbotsford Senior 12 0:07:50 0:07:56 0:07:37 0:00:21 23:42
Bib# 24 Count Back (Global) +3:10 Pace/KM 6:10
Pace/MI View full
results
91 Wyatt Smith JL Crowe Secondary 11 0:07:31 0:08:00 0:07:55 0:00:19 23:43
Bib# 411 Count Back (Global) +3:11 Pace/KM 6:10
Pace/MI View full
results
92 Jonas Zimmerman Vancouver College 12 0:07:42 0:07:53 0:07:48 0:00:22 23:44
Bib# 960 Count Back (Global) +3:12 Pace/KM 6:10
Pace/MI View full
results
93 Marcus Shankar CARIHI 10 0:07:56 0:07:44 0:07:47 0:00:20 23:46
Bib# 142 Count Back (Global) +3:14 Pace/KM 6:11
Pace/MI View full
results
94 Jonah Glover-Cook Point Grey 12 0:07:31 0:08:09 0:07:47 0:00:21 23:46
Bib# 712 Count Back (Global) +3:14 Pace/KM 6:11
Pace/MI View full
results
95 Jesse Smids Smithers Secondary 12 0:07:44 0:07:49 0:07:57 0:00:22 23:51
Bib# 823 Count Back (Global) +3:19 Pace/KM 6:12
Pace/MI View full
results
96 Nathan Chow CARIHI 12 0:08:02 0:07:50 0:07:42 0:00:20 23:53
Bib# 140 Count Back (Global) +3:21 Pace/KM 6:12
Pace/MI View full
results
97 Chase Wilson Brooks Secondary 12 0:07:40 0:07:57 0:07:57 0:00:20 23:53
Bib# 78 Count Back (Global) +3:21 Pace/KM 6:12
Pace/MI View full
results
98 Dylan Cheng Magee 11 0:07:54 0:07:47 0:07:51 0:00:24 23:54
Bib# 560 Count Back (Global) +3:22 Pace/KM 6:12
Pace/MI View full
results
99 Ben Thompson Kitsilano 11 0:07:50 0:07:58 0:07:49 0:00:19 23:55
Bib# 484 Count Back (Global) +3:23 Pace/KM 6:13
Pace/MI View full
results
100 Menoa Brennan CARIHI 10 0:08:03 0:07:49 0:07:44 0:00:21 23:55
Bib# 141 Count Back (Global) +3:23 Pace/KM 6:13
Pace/MI View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Josh Woolgar 20:32
Bib# 736
Count Back (Global) 0.00
Pace/KM 5:20
Pace/MI
View full
results
2 Liam Dwyer 20:37
Bib# 597
Count Back (Global) +5 seconds
Pace/KM 5:21
Pace/MI
View full
results
3 Alexander Farlinger 20:41
Bib# 1042
Count Back (Global) +9 seconds
Pace/KM 5:22
Pace/MI
View full
results
4 Jaiveer Tiwana 20:42
Bib# 316
Count Back (Global) +10 seconds
Pace/KM 5:23
Pace/MI
View full
results
5 Findlay Day 20:55
Bib# 667
Count Back (Global) +23 seconds
Pace/KM 5:26
Pace/MI
View full
results
6 Antoine Minfray 20:59
Bib# 138
Count Back (Global) +27 seconds
Pace/KM 5:27
Pace/MI
View full
results
7 Connor Block 21:05
Bib# 165
Count Back (Global) +33 seconds
Pace/KM 5:29
Pace/MI
View full
results
8 Jeremiah Mackie 21:09
Bib# 283
Count Back (Global) +37 seconds
Pace/KM 5:30
Pace/MI
View full
results
9 Adrian Engstler 21:12
Bib# 710
Count Back (Global) +40 seconds
Pace/KM 5:31
Pace/MI
View full
results
10 Riordan Miya 21:13
Bib# 1099
Count Back (Global) +41 seconds
Pace/KM 5:31
Pace/MI
View full
results
11 Jack Boden 21:14
Bib# 666
Count Back (Global) +42 seconds
Pace/KM 5:31
Pace/MI
View full
results
12 Keaton Heisterman 21:18
Bib# 62
Count Back (Global) +46 seconds
Pace/KM 5:32
Pace/MI
View full
results
13 Brendan McLaughlin 21:20
Bib# 385
Count Back (Global) +48 seconds
Pace/KM 5:33
Pace/MI
View full
results
14 Keagan Ingram 21:23
Bib# 913
Count Back (Global) +51 seconds
Pace/KM 5:34
Pace/MI
View full
results
15 Fraser Van Allen 21:24
Bib# 244
Count Back (Global) +52 seconds
Pace/KM 5:34
Pace/MI
View full
results
16 Gage Paskiewich 21:24
Bib# 862
Count Back (Global) +52 seconds
Pace/KM 5:34
Pace/MI
View full
results
17 Jonah Brost 21:27
Bib# 901
Count Back (Global) +55 seconds
Pace/KM 5:34
Pace/MI
View full
results
18 Michael Denman 21:33
Bib# 436
Count Back (Global) +1:01
Pace/KM 5:36
Pace/MI
View full
results
19 Chris Fisher 21:36
Bib# 76
Count Back (Global) +1:04
Pace/KM 5:37
Pace/MI
View full
results
20 Tyson Baker 21:39
Bib# 938
Count Back (Global) +1:07
Pace/KM 5:38
Pace/MI
View full
results
21 Joe Robertson 21:41
Bib# 670
Count Back (Global) +1:09
Pace/KM 5:38
Pace/MI
View full
results
22 John Kwon 21:43
Bib# 924
Count Back (Global) +1:11
Pace/KM 5:39
Pace/MI
View full
results
23 Daniel Soliven 21:44
Bib# 447
Count Back (Global) +1:12
Pace/KM 5:39
Pace/MI
View full
results
24 Logan Hwang 21:47
Bib# 1054
Count Back (Global) +1:15
Pace/KM 5:40
Pace/MI
View full
results
25 Judah Moar 21:48
Bib# 711
Count Back (Global) +1:16
Pace/KM 5:40
Pace/MI
View full
results
26 Fred Albrechtson 21:50
Bib# 700
Count Back (Global) +1:18
Pace/KM 5:40
Pace/MI
View full
results
27 Christian Petersen 21:54
Bib# 479
Count Back (Global) +1:22
Pace/KM 5:41
Pace/MI
View full
results
28 Logan MacDonald 21:56
Bib# 778
Count Back (Global) +1:24
Pace/KM 5:42
Pace/MI
View full
results
29 Brodie Cote 21:56
Bib# 668
Count Back (Global) +1:24
Pace/KM 5:42
Pace/MI
View full
results
30 Cyrus Urbanowicz 22:00
Bib# 245
Count Back (Global) +1:28
Pace/KM 5:43
Pace/MI
View full
results
31 Michael Miller 22:04
Bib# 789
Count Back (Global) +1:32
Pace/KM 5:44
Pace/MI
View full
results
32 Kevin Song 22:04
Bib# 596
Count Back (Global) +1:32
Pace/KM 5:44
Pace/MI
View full
results
33 Mark Potashov 22:08
Bib# 788
Count Back (Global) +1:36
Pace/KM 5:45
Pace/MI
View full
results
34 Harrison Almrud 22:09
Bib# 323
Count Back (Global) +1:37
Pace/KM 5:45
Pace/MI
View full
results
35 Riley Hall 22:11
Bib# 7
Count Back (Global) +1:39
Pace/KM 5:46
Pace/MI
View full
results
36 Braden Kersey 22:18
Bib# 985
Count Back (Global) +1:46
Pace/KM 5:48
Pace/MI
View full
results
37 Ethan Spieker 22:20
Bib# 1071
Count Back (Global) +1:48
Pace/KM 5:48
Pace/MI
View full
results
38 Michael Barber 22:20
Bib# 669
Count Back (Global) +1:48
Pace/KM 5:48
Pace/MI
View full
results
39 Jack Dannatt 22:22
Bib# 370
Count Back (Global) +1:50
Pace/KM 5:49
Pace/MI
View full
results
40 Cooper Langard 22:26
Bib# 696
Count Back (Global) +1:54
Pace/KM 5:50
Pace/MI
View full
results
41 Amardeep Mann 22:27
Bib# 1072
Count Back (Global) +1:55
Pace/KM 5:50
Pace/MI
View full
results
42 Dylan Uhrich 22:29
Bib# 171
Count Back (Global) +1:57
Pace/KM 5:50
Pace/MI
View full
results
43 Tyler Wilson 22:33
Bib# 535
Count Back (Global) +2:01
Pace/KM 5:52
Pace/MI
View full
results
44 Adam Vilio 22:36
Bib# 393
Count Back (Global) +2:04
Pace/KM 5:52
Pace/MI
View full
results
45 Richard Midgley 22:37
Bib# 1000
Count Back (Global) +2:05
Pace/KM 5:52
Pace/MI
View full
results
46 Lucas Smith 22:37
Bib# 881
Count Back (Global) +2:05
Pace/KM 5:53
Pace/MI
View full
results
47 Jacob Sanders 22:39
Bib# 307
Count Back (Global) +2:07
Pace/KM 5:53
Pace/MI
View full
results
48 Shea Janke 22:42
Bib# 129
Count Back (Global) +2:10
Pace/KM 5:54
Pace/MI
View full
results
49 Jason Scherban 22:47
Bib# 909
Count Back (Global) +2:15
Pace/KM 5:55
Pace/MI
View full
results
50 Kaelan House 22:47
Bib# 916
Count Back (Global) +2:15
Pace/KM 5:55
Pace/MI
View full
results
51 Evan Querengesser 22:51
Bib# 703
Count Back (Global) +2:19
Pace/KM 5:56
Pace/MI
View full
results
52 Kosta Adzic 22:53
Bib# 115
Count Back (Global) +2:21
Pace/KM 5:57
Pace/MI
View full
results
53 Jordan Bax 22:54
Bib# 250
Count Back (Global) +2:22
Pace/KM 5:57
Pace/MI
View full
results
54 Quinton Braziller 22:54
Bib# 172
Count Back (Global) +2:22
Pace/KM 5:57
Pace/MI
View full
results
55 Matthew McCandess 22:54
Bib# 625
Count Back (Global) +2:22
Pace/KM 5:57
Pace/MI
View full
results
56 Evan De Souza 22:55
Bib# 813
Count Back (Global) +2:23
Pace/KM 5:57
Pace/MI
View full
results
57 Jared Dehaan 22:55
Bib# 219
Count Back (Global) +2:23
Pace/KM 5:57
Pace/MI
View full
results
58 Eli Grant 22:58
Bib# 699
Count Back (Global) +2:26
Pace/KM 5:58
Pace/MI
View full
results
59 Stephen Moore 23:01
Bib# 765
Count Back (Global) +2:29
Pace/KM 5:59
Pace/MI
View full
results
60 Zach Charlesworth 23:03
Bib# 671
Count Back (Global) +2:31
Pace/KM 5:59
Pace/MI
View full
results
61 Luis Vazquez 23:03
Bib# 802
Count Back (Global) +2:31
Pace/KM 5:59
Pace/MI
View full
results
62 Diego Christianson-Barke 23:04
Bib# 139
Count Back (Global) +2:32
Pace/KM 6:00
Pace/MI
View full
results
63 Quinn Cameron 23:04
Bib# 925
Count Back (Global) +2:32
Pace/KM 6:00
Pace/MI
View full
results
64 Sam Costanzo 23:06
Bib# 280
Count Back (Global) +2:34
Pace/KM 6:00
Pace/MI
View full
results
65 Alex Campbell 23:07
Bib# 1066
Count Back (Global) +2:35
Pace/KM 6:00
Pace/MI
View full
results
66 Josh Cox 23:08
Bib# 897
Count Back (Global) +2:36
Pace/KM 6:01
Pace/MI
View full
results
67 Brendan Morden 23:08
Bib# 256
Count Back (Global) +2:36
Pace/KM 6:01
Pace/MI
View full
results
68 Nico Aron 23:09
Bib# 565
Count Back (Global) +2:37
Pace/KM 6:01
Pace/MI
View full
results
69 Calvin Hepburn 23:09
Bib# 763
Count Back (Global) +2:37
Pace/KM 6:01
Pace/MI
View full
results
70 Ethan Yang 23:10
Bib# 343
Count Back (Global) +2:38
Pace/KM 6:01
Pace/MI
View full
results
71 Sam Manke 23:10
Bib# 704
Count Back (Global) +2:38
Pace/KM 6:01
Pace/MI
View full
results
72 Rylan Irving 23:12
Bib# 246
Count Back (Global) +2:40
Pace/KM 6:02
Pace/MI
View full
results
73 River Stokes-Deyoung 23:16
Bib# 824
Count Back (Global) +2:44
Pace/KM 6:03
Pace/MI
View full
results
74 Ryan McEachern 23:17
Bib# 1069
Count Back (Global) +2:45
Pace/KM 6:03
Pace/MI
View full
results
75 Adam Wangler 23:19
Bib# 229
Count Back (Global) +2:47
Pace/KM 6:03
Pace/MI
View full
results
76 Quinn Giuricich 23:28
Bib# 282
Count Back (Global) +2:56
Pace/KM 6:06
Pace/MI
View full
results
77 John Henderson 23:29
Bib# 1067
Count Back (Global) +2:57
Pace/KM 6:06
Pace/MI
View full
results
78 Brendan Mackey 23:30
Bib# 599
Count Back (Global) +2:58
Pace/KM 6:06
Pace/MI
View full
results
79 Ben Geertz 23:31
Bib# 910
Count Back (Global) +2:59
Pace/KM 6:07
Pace/MI
View full
results
80 Konrad Thummerer 23:34
Bib# 822
Count Back (Global) +3:02
Pace/KM 6:07
Pace/MI
View full
results
81 Jerric Palma 23:35
Bib# 874
Count Back (Global) +3:03
Pace/KM 6:08
Pace/MI
View full
results
82 Mark Grandberg 23:37
Bib# 745
Count Back (Global) +3:05
Pace/KM 6:08
Pace/MI
View full
results
83 Scott Watson 23:38
Bib# 368
Count Back (Global) +3:06
Pace/KM 6:08
Pace/MI
View full
results
84 Hugh Rimmer 23:38
Bib# 64
Count Back (Global) +3:06
Pace/KM 6:08
Pace/MI
View full
results
85 Caleb Graham 23:39
Bib# 952
Count Back (Global) +3:07
Pace/KM 6:09
Pace/MI
View full
results
86 Renn Macdonald 23:39
Bib# 225
Count Back (Global) +3:07
Pace/KM 6:09
Pace/MI
View full
results
87 Jasper Stone 23:40
Bib# 25
Count Back (Global) +3:08
Pace/KM 6:09
Pace/MI
View full
results
88 Owen Krestow 23:40
Bib# 480
Count Back (Global) +3:08
Pace/KM 6:09
Pace/MI
View full
results
89 Trevor Laupland 23:41
Bib# 851
Count Back (Global) +3:09
Pace/KM 6:09
Pace/MI
View full
results
90 Reid Johnston 23:42
Bib# 24
Count Back (Global) +3:10
Pace/KM 6:10
Pace/MI
View full
results
91 Wyatt Smith 23:43
Bib# 411
Count Back (Global) +3:11
Pace/KM 6:10
Pace/MI
View full
results
92 Jonas Zimmerman 23:44
Bib# 960
Count Back (Global) +3:12
Pace/KM 6:10
Pace/MI
View full
results
93 Marcus Shankar 23:46
Bib# 142
Count Back (Global) +3:14
Pace/KM 6:11
Pace/MI
View full
results
94 Jonah Glover-Cook 23:46
Bib# 712
Count Back (Global) +3:14
Pace/KM 6:11
Pace/MI
View full
results
95 Jesse Smids 23:51
Bib# 823
Count Back (Global) +3:19
Pace/KM 6:12
Pace/MI
View full
results
96 Nathan Chow 23:53
Bib# 140
Count Back (Global) +3:21
Pace/KM 6:12
Pace/MI
View full
results
97 Chase Wilson 23:53
Bib# 78
Count Back (Global) +3:21
Pace/KM 6:12
Pace/MI
View full
results
98 Dylan Cheng 23:54
Bib# 560
Count Back (Global) +3:22
Pace/KM 6:12
Pace/MI
View full
results
99 Ben Thompson 23:55
Bib# 484
Count Back (Global) +3:23
Pace/KM 6:13
Pace/MI
View full
results
100 Menoa Brennan 23:55
Bib# 141
Count Back (Global) +3:23
Pace/KM 6:13
Pace/MI
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

SR Men (Unofficial)

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Oak Bay Secondary 48 21:26 1:25:46 01:01
Place Name Time
3 Findlay Day 20:55
9 Jack Boden 21:14
15