2018 BC High School X-Country Championships - JR Girls (Lap 1)

FINAL | LAP 1

Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Nov 03, 2018
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Grade Count Back (Global) Time  
1 Madelyn Bonikowsky South Delta 10 0.00 7:50
2 Iris Tinmouth Mark R. Isfeld 9 0.00 7:50
3 Juane Klaus Abbotsford Christian 9 +2 seconds 7:52
4 Maya Baechler Kitsilano 8 +8 seconds 7:58
5 Milena Kalich St. Thomas More Collegiate 10 +8 seconds 7:58
6 Alexandra Luxmoore Revelstoke 8 +12 seconds 8:02
7 Christina Peet Williams Chilliwack 9 +15 seconds 8:05
8 Ruby Nicholas Quesnel Jr. School 9 +16 seconds 8:06
9 Sophie Forsyth York House School 9 +17 seconds 8:07
Bib# 1078 View full
results
10 Lauren Soobrian Crofton House School 8 +17 seconds 8:07
11 Isabella Brunoro Burnaby Mountain 10 +17 seconds 8:07
12 Kiera Pemberton Walnut Grove 8 +19 seconds 8:09
13 Kate Cameron NDSS 10 +21 seconds 8:11
14 Viviana Li Fleetwood Park 9 +22 seconds 8:12
15 Tatum Wade Okanagan Mission 9 +23 seconds 8:13
16 Ella Symon Lord Byng 10 +23 seconds 8:13
17 Skyla MacDonald Lord Byng 9 +24 seconds 8:14
18 Lucy Von Stefenelli Dr. Charles Best 9 +24 seconds 8:14
19 Emily Hunt Alberni District 9 +25 seconds 8:15
20 Skye Higgins Lord Byng 10 +25 seconds 8:15
21 Selin Tasdemir MCMATH 10 +26 seconds 8:16
22 Eva Kriebel West Point Grey Academy 8 +27 seconds 8:17
Bib# 1019 View full
results
23 Emily De Jager Abbotsford Christian 9 +28 seconds 8:18
24 Alexandra Campbell King George 9 +28 seconds 8:18
25 Abigail Yakemchuk Langley Christian 9 +29 seconds 8:19
26 Marin Lowe Don Ross 8 +31 seconds 8:21
27 Ella Rolleston Okanagan Mission 10 +32 seconds 8:22
28 Cadence Gunther West Point Grey Academy 9 +32 seconds 8:22
Bib# 1018 View full
results
29 Jamie Harker St. Margaret's School 9 +33 seconds 8:23
30 Quetzalli Guillen Walnut Grove 8 +34 seconds 8:24
31 Esmee Ko Churchill 9 +34 seconds 8:24
32 Grace Fulton St. Andrew's Regional High School 10 +35 seconds 8:25
33 Olivia Lundman Dover Bay Secondary 10 +36 seconds 8:26
34 Olivia Wankling DP Todd Sec 10 +37 seconds 8:27
35 Ella Dawe West Point Grey Academy 8 +37 seconds 8:27
Bib# 1020 View full
results
36 Tayla Ingram Summerland 9 +39 seconds 8:29
37 Kyra Gillette NDSS 10 +39 seconds 8:29
38 Mackenzie Hack Semiahmoo 8 +42 seconds 8:32
39 Sophie Crowther NWSS 9 +42 seconds 8:32
40 Nanette Novak-Klotz Argyle 9 +42 seconds 8:32
41 Emma Graydon Pitt Meadows 10 +43 seconds 8:33
42 Bridie Hikisch Smithers Secondary 8 +43 seconds 8:33
43 Leah Potashov Semiahmoo 8 +44 seconds 8:34
44 Tilda Cressman Charles Tupper 9 +46 seconds 8:36
45 Julianne Moore J.L. Jackson 9 +49 seconds 8:39
46 Rachel Woode Salish 8 +50 seconds 8:40
47 Jade Lenton Maple Ridge 10 +50 seconds 8:40
48 Jenna Cook Mark R. Isfeld 8 +51 seconds 8:41
49 Julia Mackie Earl Marriott 9 +54 seconds 8:44
50 Ashley Maedel MCMATH 9 +55 seconds 8:45
51 Lys Milne J.L. Jackson 10 +55 seconds 8:45
52 Teagan Hunt Lambrick Park 10 +56 seconds 8:46
53 Megan Strand Correlieu Sec 10 +56 seconds 8:46
54 Rachael Watkins West Van 9 +57 seconds 8:47
Bib# 1041 View full
results
55 Sophia Klassen Vedder Middle 8 +57 seconds 8:47
56 Samantha Vukadinovic J.L. Jackson 9 +58 seconds 8:48
57 Makaila Ross Carson 8 +58 seconds 8:48
58 Olivia Hopkins Claremont Secondary 10 +58 seconds 8:48
59 Piper Goerzen Elphinstone 10 +59 seconds 8:49
60 Charlie Ford West Point Grey Academy 10 +59 seconds 8:49
Bib# 1021 View full
results
61 Alexa Berg Dover Bay Secondary 9 +59 seconds 8:49
62 Katie Syberg-Olson Salish 8 +1:00 8:50
63 Madeline Pollock Handsworth 8 +1:01 8:51
64 Brynn Witwicky Prince George sec 10 +1:01 8:51
65 Danielle Hagyard HD Stafford Middle 8 +1:01 8:51
66 Sara Caswell Don Ross 9 +1:01 8:51
67 Jada Kamerman Nanaimo Christian 8 +1:03 8:53
68 Cordelia Hultman Handsworth 8 +1:05 8:55
69 Kayla Stoochnoff Holy Cross 8 +1:05 8:55
70 Samara Murray Don Ross 8 +1:06 8:56
71 Kevina Takenaka Abbotsford Christian 10 +1:07 8:57
72 Payton Mueller Nechako Valley sec 10 +1:09 8:59
73 Alex Vinzenz Mark R. Isfeld 9 +1:09 8:59
74 Sienna Dickson Howe Sound 10 +1:10 9:00
75 Emma Vizina Mt. Douglas Secondary 9 +1:11 9:01
76 Maia Brittingham West Point Grey Academy 10 +1:11 9:01
Bib# 1022 View full
results
77 Aisling Crowley Argyle 9 +1:11 9:01
78 Gemma Dumas South Delta 8 +1:11 9:01
79 Jacqueline Bochen Eric Hamber 9 +1:12 9:02
80 Meghan Kujat J.L. Jackson 10 +1:12 9:02
81 Caitlin Burdett Frances Kelsey Senior Secondary 10 +1:14 9:04
82 Klera Ramilo Fleetwood Park 8 +1:15 9:05
83 Kezia Coutts Elgin Park 9 +1:15 9:05
84 Risa Nakamura Lord Byng 9 +1:16 9:06
85 Ava Mitchell Semiahmoo 10 +1:16 9:06
86 Jasleen Grewal Sullivan Heights 10 +1:17 9:07
87 Natalie Tsang Crofton House School 10 +1:18 9:08
88 Kylie Schlecker Earl Marriott 10 +1:18 9:08
89 Naeva Scott Bouris Reynolds 9 +1:19 9:09
90 Lily Irish Argyle 9 +1:19 9:09
91 Makenna Hall Abbotsford Christian 9 +1:21 9:11
92 Jorja Olver Semiahmoo 8 +1:22 9:12
93 Ava Alexander NDSS 10 +1:23 9:13
94 Sophie Ledingham NDSS 8 +1:23 9:13
95 Franziska Neck NDSS 10 +1:23 9:13
96 Avi Waterfall LV Rogers 10 +1:23 9:13
97 Allyssa Hutchison MEI 9 +1:23 9:13
98 Dania Klassen Sardis 10 +1:24 9:14
99 Ella Batcho Howe Sound 10 +1:24 9:14
100 Zoe Stephen Nechako Valley sec 9 +1:24 9:14
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Madelyn Bonikowsky 7:50
2 Iris Tinmouth 7:50
3 Juane Klaus 7:52
4 Maya Baechler 7:58
5 Milena Kalich 7:58
6 Alexandra Luxmoore 8:02
7 Christina Peet Williams 8:05
8 Ruby Nicholas 8:06
9 Sophie Forsyth 8:07
Bib# 1078
View full
results
10 Lauren Soobrian 8:07
11 Isabella Brunoro 8:07
12 Kiera Pemberton 8:09
13 Kate Cameron 8:11
14 Viviana Li 8:12
15 Tatum Wade 8:13
16 Ella Symon 8:13
17 Skyla MacDonald 8:14
18 Lucy Von Stefenelli 8:14
19 Emily Hunt 8:15
20 Skye Higgins 8:15
21 Selin Tasdemir 8:16
22 Eva Kriebel 8:17
Bib# 1019
View full
results
23 Emily De Jager 8:18
24 Alexandra Campbell 8:18
25 Abigail Yakemchuk 8:19
26 Marin Lowe 8:21
27 Ella Rolleston 8:22
28 Cadence Gunther 8:22
Bib# 1018
View full
results
29 Jamie Harker 8:23
30 Quetzalli Guillen 8:24
31 Esmee Ko 8:24
32 Grace Fulton 8:25
33 Olivia Lundman 8:26
34 Olivia Wankling 8:27
35 Ella Dawe 8:27
Bib# 1020
View full
results
36 Tayla Ingram 8:29
37 Kyra Gillette 8:29
38 Mackenzie Hack 8:32
39 Sophie Crowther 8:32
40 Nanette Novak-Klotz 8:32
41 Emma Graydon 8:33
42 Bridie Hikisch 8:33
43 Leah Potashov 8:34
44 Tilda Cressman 8:36
45 Julianne Moore 8:39
46 Rachel Woode 8:40
47 Jade Lenton 8:40
48 Jenna Cook 8:41
49 Julia Mackie 8:44
50 Ashley Maedel 8:45
51 Lys Milne 8:45
52 Teagan Hunt 8:46
53 Megan Strand 8:46
54 Rachael Watkins 8:47
Bib# 1041
View full
results
55 Sophia Klassen 8:47
56 Samantha Vukadinovic 8:48
57 Makaila Ross 8:48
58 Olivia Hopkins 8:48
59 Piper Goerzen 8:49
60 Charlie Ford 8:49
Bib# 1021
View full
results
61 Alexa Berg 8:49
62 Katie Syberg-Olson 8:50
63 Madeline Pollock 8:51
64 Brynn Witwicky 8:51
65 Danielle Hagyard 8:51
66 Sara Caswell 8:51
67 Jada Kamerman 8:53
68 Cordelia Hultman 8:55
69 Kayla Stoochnoff 8:55
70 Samara Murray 8:56
71 Kevina Takenaka 8:57
72 Payton Mueller 8:59
73 Alex Vinzenz 8:59
74 Sienna Dickson 9:00
75 Emma Vizina 9:01
76 Maia Brittingham 9:01
Bib# 1022
View full
results
77 Aisling Crowley 9:01
78 Gemma Dumas 9:01
79 Jacqueline Bochen 9:02
80 Meghan Kujat 9:02
81 Caitlin Burdett 9:04
82 Klera Ramilo 9:05
83 Kezia Coutts 9:05
84 Risa Nakamura 9:06
85 Ava Mitchell 9:06
86 Jasleen Grewal 9:07
87 Natalie Tsang 9:08
88 Kylie Schlecker 9:08
89 Naeva Scott Bouris 9:09
90 Lily Irish 9:09
91 Makenna Hall 9:11
92 Jorja Olver 9:12
93 Ava Alexander 9:13
94 Sophie Ledingham 9:13
95 Franziska Neck 9:13
96 Avi Waterfall 9:13
97 Allyssa Hutchison 9:13
98 Dania Klassen 9:14
99 Ella Batcho 9:14
100 Zoe Stephen 9:14
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

JR Girls

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Lord Byng 77 8:27 0:33:48 00:53
Place Name Time
9 Ella Symon 8:13
10 Skyla MacDonald 8:14
12 Skye Higgins 8:15
46 Risa Nakamura 9:06
75 Sarah Lam 9:28
85 Taylor Boykiw 9:34
2 West Point Grey Academy 84 8:28 0:33:55 00:32
Place Name Time
14 Eva Kriebel 8:17
17 Cadence Gunther 8:22
20 Ella Dawe 8:27
33 Charlie Ford 8:49
42 Maia Brittingham 9:01
71 Sienna Smith 9:26
127 Olivia Watkins 10:27
3 Abbotsford Christian 107 8:34 0:34:18 01:19
Place Name Time
3 Juane Klaus 7:52
15 Emily De Jager 8:18
38 Kevina Takenaka 8:57
51 Makenna Hall 9:11
77 Jacinda Fleming 9:29
144 Diedre Salmon 12:12
4 J.L. Jackson 130 8:48 0:35:14 00:23
Place Name Time
25 Julianne Moore 8:39
29 Lys Milne 8:45
31 Samantha Vukadinovic 8:48
45 Meghan Kujat 9:02
100 Talia Brown 9:45
103 Sophie Hamilton 9:55
104 Teslyn Bates 9:55
5 NDSS 136 8:46 0:35:06 01:02
Place Name Time
8 Kate Cameron 8:11
21 Kyra Gillette 8:29
53 Ava Alexander 9:13
54 Sophie Ledingham 9:13
55 Franziska Neck 9:13
6 Semiahmoo 145 8:51 0:35:24 00:40
Place Name Time
22 Mackenzie Hack 8:32
24 Leah Potashov 8:34
47 Ava Mitchell 9:06
52 Jorja Olver 9:12
78 Sacha Antscherl 9:29
7 Don Ross 158 8:53 0:35:34 01:05
Place Name Time
16 Marin Lowe 8:21
35 Sara Caswell 8:51
37 Samara Murray 8:56
70 Sophia Perry 9:26
89 Avery Russell 9:38
95 Sofie Hill 9:43
8 Mark R. Isfeld 167 8:48 0:35:14 01:54
Place Name Time
2 Iris Tinmouth 7:50
26 Jenna Cook 8:41
40 Alex Vinzenz 8:59
99 Kirsten Cook 9:44
110 Keira Trevor 10:07
9 Walnut Grove 189 8:55 0:35:40 01:32
Place Name Time
7 Kiera Pemberton 8:09
18 Quetzalli Guillen 8:24
72 Laila Vaissade 9:26
92 Sabrina Dias 9:41
94 Daniela Sada 9:42
101 Sophie Walker 9:49
102 Caitlin Granleese 9:53
10 Churchill 196 9:02 0:36:11 00:53
Place Name Time
19 Esmee Ko 8:24
58 Gabi Yuste 9:15
59 Amielle Ko 9:15
60 Yebin Kim 9:17
61 Angelique Carrier 9:19
98 Jocelyn Boyd 9:43
11 Handsworth 207 9:08 0:36:34 00:37
Place Name Time
34 Madeline Pollock 8:51
36 Cordelia Hultman 8:55
63 Nicole Erickson 9:20
74 Juliet Pulfrey 9:28
140 Johanna Ziegler 11:31
145 Tessa Smith 12:39
12 Earl Marriott 218 9:10 0:36:42 00:44
Place Name Time
27 Julia Mackie 8:44
48 Kylie Schlecker 9:08
67 Alexis Friedel 9:22
76 Kaitlyn Blair 9:28
82 Madison Gill 9:33
91 Sierra Plummer 9:39
13 MCMATH 219 9:07 0:36:30 01:51
Place Name Time
13 Selin Tasdemir 8:16
28 Ashley Maedel 8:45
66 Sophie James 9:22
112 Charlotte Murray 10:07
14 Argyle 221 9:09 0:36:38 01:24
Place Name Time
23 Nanette Novak-Klotz 8:32
43 Aisling Crowley 9:01
50 Lily Irish 9:09
105 Madeline Williams 9:56
114 Alana Spurging 10:08
118 Kate Sheardown 10:13
123 Ella Tinto 10:15
15 Howe Sound 245 9:17 0:37:10 00:32
Place Name Time
41 Sienna Dickson 9:00
56 Ella Batcho 9:14
68 Teigen Pascual 9:24
80 Molly Copeland 9:32
16 Nechako Valley sec 246 9:17 0:37:10 00:39
Place Name Time
39 Payton Mueller 8:59
57 Zoe Stephen 9:14
62 Madison Seely 9:19
88 Jaylen Pedersen 9:38
17 Burnaby Mountain 260 9:14 0:36:58 01:51
Place Name Time
6 Isabella Brunoro 8:07
64 Krista Traboulay 9:20
83 Stephanie Lim 9:33
107 Lindsay Hofmann 9:58
109 Hannah Vorell 10:04
122 Katarina Callingham 10:15
18 Dr. Charles Best 267 9:15 0:37:00 01:27
Place Name Time
11 Lucy Von Stefenelli 8:14
79 Jordan Hachey 9:31
84 Amelia Hamnett 9:34
93 Galicia Gordon-Fernandez 9:41
19 South Delta 298 9:28 0:37:52 03:00
Place Name Time
1 Madelyn Bonikowsky 7:50
44 Gemma Dumas 9:01
117 Leilani Jones 10:11
136 Lauren Lamyin 10:50
20 Kitsilano 310 9:26 0:37:46 02:16
Place Name Time
4 Maya Baechler 7:58
73 Stephanie Sinclair 9:27
113 Cara Gordon 10:07
120 Norah Bradley 10:14
121 Ella Kaweski 10:15
138 Lulu Clement 10:52
21 Credo Christian 347 9:39 0:38:39 00:47
Place Name Time
65 Naomi Hockin 9:20
81 Kyah Kang 9:33
90 Carmen Dehaan 9:39
111 Emma Vanrhee 10:07
22 St. Thomas More Collegiate 356 9:45 0:39:03 02:47
Place Name Time
5 Milena Kalich 7:58
86 Ally Jonasson 9:35
132 Logan Stimson 10:45
133 Alicia Bremer 10:45
134 Hannah Van Spaendonk 10:47
143 Ayesha Mian 12:06
23 Lambrick Park 368 9:48 0:39:15 01:40
Place Name Time
30 Teagan Hunt 8:46
87 Georgia Harte 9:37
125 Trinity Aagon-Scriven 10:26
126 Maeve Connorton 10:26
24 Claremont Secondary 404 10:01 0:40:04 02:02
Place Name Time
32 Olivia Hopkins 8:48
106 Charlotte Alexander 9:57
129 Claudia Pearson 10:29
137 Eva Johns 10:50
141 Alexis Woo 11:49
25 Burnaby Central SS 411 9:57 0:39:50 01:04
Place Name Time
69 Robin Rohu 9:26
96 Kaitlyn Heslop 9:43
116 Breanna Le 10:11
130 Priya Dhaliwal 10:30
131 Angelina Guo 10:34
135 Isabella Alvarado 10:50
139 Mona Mikyake 11:26
26 Kelly Road Sec 439 10:01 0:40:07 00:30
Place Name Time
97 Brenn Smith 9:43
108 Helaina Lang 10:02
115 Kassidy Patrick 10:09
119 Breanna Day 10:13
27 Reynolds 443 10:28 0:41:53 02:42
Place Name Time
49 Naeva Scott Bouris 9:09
124 Kali Lancaster 10:26
128 Saryn Knox 10:27
142 Isabelle Sorenson 11:51

JR Girls

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 Lord Byng 77 8:27 0:33:48 00:53
9 Ella Symon 8:13
10 Skyla MacDonald 8:14
12 Skye Higgins 8:15
46 Risa Nakamura 9:06
75 Sarah Lam 9:28
85 Taylor Boykiw 9:34
2 West Point Grey Academy 84 8:28 0:33:55 00:32
14 Eva Kriebel 8:17
17 Cadence Gunther 8:22
20 Ella Dawe 8:27
33 Charlie Ford 8:49
42 Maia Brittingham 9:01
71 Sienna Smith 9:26
127 Olivia Watkins 10:27
3 Abbotsford Christian 107 8:34 0:34:18 01:19
3 Juane Klaus 7:52
15 Emily De Jager 8:18
38 Kevina Takenaka 8:57
51 Makenna Hall 9:11
77 Jacinda Fleming 9:29
144 Diedre Salmon 12:12
4 J.L. Jackson 130 8:48 0:35:14 00:23
25 Julianne Moore 8:39
29 Lys Milne 8:45
31 Samantha Vukadinovic 8:48
45 Meghan Kujat 9:02
100 Talia Brown 9:45
103 Sophie Hamilton 9:55
104 Teslyn Bates 9:55
5 NDSS 136 8:46 0:35:06 01:02
8 Kate Cameron 8:11
21 Kyra Gillette 8:29
53 Ava Alexander 9:13
54 Sophie Ledingham 9:13
55 Franziska Neck 9:13
6 Semiahmoo 145 8:51 0:35:24 00:40
22 Mackenzie Hack 8:32
24 Leah Potashov 8:34
47 Ava Mitchell 9:06
52 Jorja Olver 9:12
78 Sacha Antscherl 9:29
7 Don Ross 158 8:53 0:35:34 01:05
16 Marin Lowe 8:21
35 Sara Caswell 8:51
37 Samara Murray 8:56
70 Sophia Perry 9:26
89 Avery Russell 9:38
95 Sofie Hill 9:43
8 Mark R. Isfeld 167 8:48 0:35:14 01:54
2 Iris Tinmouth 7:50
26 Jenna Cook 8:41
40 Alex Vinzenz 8:59
99 Kirsten Cook 9:44
110 Keira Trevor 10:07
9 Walnut Grove 189 8:55 0:35:40 01:32
7 Kiera Pemberton 8:09
18 Quetzalli Guillen 8:24
72 Laila Vaissade 9:26
92 Sabrina Dias 9:41
94 Daniela Sada