2018 BC High School X-Country Championships - JR Boys (Lap 1)

FINAL | LAP 1

Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Nov 03, 2018
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Grade Count Back (Global) Time  
1 Matti Erickson LV Rogers 10 0.00 6:59
2 Jonathan Hofer South Delta 10 0.00 6:59
3 Jack Hardy Walnut Grove 10 0.00 6:59
4 Jacob Bonikowsky South Delta 10 +1 seconds 7:00
5 Jacob Wadhwani Terry Fox 10 +1 seconds 7:00
6 Gage Zanette John Barsby 10 +2 seconds 7:01
7 Liam Kirkendale Claremont Secondary 10 +4 seconds 7:03
8 James De Jager Abbotsford Christian 10 +9 seconds 7:08
9 Micah Logie Earl Marriott 10 +12 seconds 7:11
10 Aiden Grew Lambrick Park 9 +16 seconds 7:15
11 Gabe Liston Terry Fox 10 +19 seconds 7:18
12 Matthew Trent Abbotsford Christian 10 +22 seconds 7:21
13 Finn Longhurst Sardis 10 +23 seconds 7:22
14 Isaac Baker Elgin Park 9 +24 seconds 7:23
15 Caiden Lee SAIL Academy 8 +24 seconds 7:23
16 Jacob Mullin Summerland 10 +24 seconds 7:23
17 Davis Timko West Point Grey Academy 10 +24 seconds 7:23
Bib# 1010 View full
results
18 Jayden Watson John Barsby 9 +25 seconds 7:24
19 Ryan Goudron Burnaby Central SS 10 +26 seconds 7:25
20 Joseph Curtis Centennial 10 +26 seconds 7:25
21 Boston Migneault Archbishop Carney 9 +27 seconds 7:26
22 Mahad Amen Ali NWSS 10 +28 seconds 7:27
23 Torin Andrews W.L. Seaton 10 +29 seconds 7:28
24 Carter Leahy Vernon Secondary 9 +29 seconds 7:28
25 Paul Van Raamsdonk Eric Hamber 9 +30 seconds 7:29
26 Greyson Gould Smithers Secondary 10 +30 seconds 7:29
27 Paul Paetzel Lord Byng 10 +30 seconds 7:29
28 Jack Screen W.L. Seaton 10 +30 seconds 7:29
29 Henry Ruckman-Utting ALPHA 10 +31 seconds 7:30
30 Brody Wright Vernon Secondary 10 +31 seconds 7:30
31 Hudson Irvine Earl Marriott 8 +32 seconds 7:31
32 Dylan Gyr LV Rogers 10 +33 seconds 7:32
33 Gus Johnson NDSS 9 +33 seconds 7:32
34 Lachlan Pedersen Nechako Valley Sec 10 +33 seconds 7:32
35 Josh Carsience MEI 10 +34 seconds 7:33
36 Christopher Crowe South Kamloops 10 +34 seconds 7:33
37 Joel Worman Kelowna Secondary 10 +34 seconds 7:33
38 Samuel Misquitta Howe Sound 10 +35 seconds 7:34
39 Jack Johnston Sardis 10 +37 seconds 7:36
40 Cash Raymond Earl Marriott 10 +39 seconds 7:38
41 Jared Faw White Rock Christian Academy 9 +39 seconds 7:38
Bib# 1057 View full
results
42 Evan Slofstra White Rock Christian Academy 10 +39 seconds 7:38
Bib# 1058 View full
results
43 Max Whitehouse Cedars Christian 10 +40 seconds 7:39
44 Daylen Peterson Walnut Grove 9 +40 seconds 7:39
45 Gregory Baxter Smithers Secondary 10 +42 seconds 7:41
46 Owain Cormack Handsworth 10 +42 seconds 7:41
47 Aidan Hay Sutherland 9 +42 seconds 7:41
48 Kane Schreiner Bert Bowes 9 +42 seconds 7:41
49 James Sykes Sentinel 10 +42 seconds 7:41
50 Jake Putz John Barsby 9 +43 seconds 7:42
51 Theo Rhodes Handsworth 10 +43 seconds 7:42
52 Ivan Tse Lord Byng 10 +43 seconds 7:42
53 Jordan Price St. Andrew's Regional High School 10 +43 seconds 7:42
54 Mike Edwards John Barsby 9 +43 seconds 7:42
55 Matt MacLean Lord Byng 10 +44 seconds 7:43
56 Yabi Dabidoff Fraser Academy 10 +46 seconds 7:45
57 Cam Slaymaker Terry Fox 10 +47 seconds 7:46
58 Anthony Perera Burnaby Mountain 10 +48 seconds 7:47
59 Cyrus Young Handsworth 10 +48 seconds 7:47
60 Colin Brooks NWSS 10 +49 seconds 7:48
61 Patrick Canning John Barsby 8 +49 seconds 7:48
62 Mac Bryden Point Grey 9 +49 seconds 7:48
63 Gurman Ghuman Fleetwood Park 9 +50 seconds 7:49
64 Sonny Miller Oak Bay Secondary 10 +50 seconds 7:49
65 Miles Mantle Kitsilano 9 +50 seconds 7:49
66 Atkinson Kuo Walnut Grove 9 +51 seconds 7:50
67 Ethan Gremaud Westsyde 10 +52 seconds 7:51
Bib# 1052 View full
results
68 Raphael Dubouchet Sutherland 10 +52 seconds 7:51
69 Connor Crevier Sardis 10 +52 seconds 7:51
70 Olin Coates Clearwater 9 +53 seconds 7:52
71 Miller Cumming West Point Grey Academy 10 +53 seconds 7:52
Bib# 1013 View full
results
72 Cameron Healey West Point Grey Academy 10 +54 seconds 7:53
Bib# 1011 View full
results
73 Kaelem Dumont Elgin Park 9 +55 seconds 7:54
74 Lucas Robertson West Van 10 +56 seconds 7:55
Bib# 1034 View full
results
75 Matthe Kipferling Brown Vancouver College 10 +56 seconds 7:55
76 Tyson Carr KLO Middle 8 +57 seconds 7:56
77 Chase Williams St. Georges School 10 +57 seconds 7:56
78 Tate O'Brien Sutherland 8 +57 seconds 7:56
79 Rio Apt Lambrick Park 9 +57 seconds 7:56
80 Alan Zietlow Earl Marriott 10 +58 seconds 7:57
81 Colton Plummer Earl Marriott 9 +58 seconds 7:57
82 Jacob Webster Stelly's Secondary School 10 +58 seconds 7:57
83 Evan Gupta Summerland 9 +59 seconds 7:58
84 Chris Horwood Oak Bay Secondary 10 +59 seconds 7:58
85 John Horwood Oak Bay Secondary 10 +1:00 7:59
86 Matthew Yeung Point Grey 9 +1:00 7:59
87 Ryan Goodwin Handsworth 8 +1:01 8:00
88 Jeremiah Carruthers Port Moody 10 +1:01 8:00
89 Brandon Landa-Ahn Killarney 8 +1:02 8:01
90 Manu Moore Jules-Verne 9 +1:02 8:01
91 Kieran Healey West Point Grey Academy 10 +1:03 8:02
Bib# 1012 View full
results
92 Aidan Lavery Claremont Secondary 9 +1:03 8:02
93 Sam Byassee Britannia 9 +1:03 8:02
94 Zachary Mullin Lord Byng 10 +1:04 8:03
95 Liam Dachner West Point Grey Academy 8 +1:04 8:03
Bib# 1016 View full
results
96 Oscar Ryan Carson 10 +1:04 8:03
97 Pirro Ifti Prince of Wales 10 +1:06 8:05
98 Baden Closson Sparwood Secondary 10 +1:07 8:06
99 Matt Acob Kalamalka 8 +1:07 8:06
100 Jaxon Hay Okanagan Mission 9 +1:07 8:06
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Matti Erickson 6:59
2 Jonathan Hofer 6:59
3 Jack Hardy 6:59
4 Jacob Bonikowsky 7:00
5 Jacob Wadhwani 7:00
6 Gage Zanette 7:01
7 Liam Kirkendale 7:03
8 James De Jager 7:08
9 Micah Logie 7:11
10 Aiden Grew 7:15
11 Gabe Liston 7:18
12 Matthew Trent 7:21
13 Finn Longhurst 7:22
14 Isaac Baker 7:23
15 Caiden Lee 7:23
16 Jacob Mullin 7:23
17 Davis Timko 7:23
Bib# 1010
View full
results
18 Jayden Watson 7:24
19 Ryan Goudron 7:25
20 Joseph Curtis 7:25
21 Boston Migneault 7:26
22 Mahad Amen Ali 7:27
23 Torin Andrews 7:28
24 Carter Leahy 7:28
25 Paul Van Raamsdonk 7:29
26 Greyson Gould 7:29
27 Paul Paetzel 7:29
28 Jack Screen 7:29
29 Henry Ruckman-Utting 7:30
30 Brody Wright 7:30
31 Hudson Irvine 7:31
32 Dylan Gyr 7:32
33 Gus Johnson 7:32
34 Lachlan Pedersen 7:32
35 Josh Carsience 7:33
36 Christopher Crowe 7:33
37 Joel Worman 7:33
38 Samuel Misquitta 7:34
39 Jack Johnston 7:36
40 Cash Raymond 7:38
41 Jared Faw 7:38
Bib# 1057
View full
results
42 Evan Slofstra 7:38
Bib# 1058
View full
results
43 Max Whitehouse 7:39
44 Daylen Peterson 7:39
45 Gregory Baxter 7:41
46 Owain Cormack 7:41
47 Aidan Hay 7:41
48 Kane Schreiner 7:41
49 James Sykes 7:41
50 Jake Putz 7:42
51 Theo Rhodes 7:42
52 Ivan Tse 7:42
53 Jordan Price 7:42
54 Mike Edwards 7:42
55 Matt MacLean 7:43
56 Yabi Dabidoff 7:45
57 Cam Slaymaker 7:46
58 Anthony Perera 7:47
59 Cyrus Young 7:47
60 Colin Brooks 7:48
61 Patrick Canning 7:48
62 Mac Bryden 7:48
63 Gurman Ghuman 7:49
64 Sonny Miller 7:49
65 Miles Mantle 7:49
66 Atkinson Kuo 7:50
67 Ethan Gremaud 7:51
Bib# 1052
View full
results
68 Raphael Dubouchet 7:51
69 Connor Crevier 7:51
70 Olin Coates 7:52
71 Miller Cumming 7:52
Bib# 1013
View full
results
72 Cameron Healey 7:53
Bib# 1011
View full
results
73 Kaelem Dumont 7:54
74 Lucas Robertson 7:55
Bib# 1034
View full
results
75 Matthe Kipferling Brown 7:55
76 Tyson Carr 7:56
77 Chase Williams 7:56
78 Tate O'Brien 7:56
79 Rio Apt 7:56
80 Alan Zietlow 7:57
81 Colton Plummer 7:57
82 Jacob Webster 7:57
83 Evan Gupta 7:58
84 Chris Horwood 7:58
85 John Horwood 7:59
86 Matthew Yeung 7:59
87 Ryan Goodwin 8:00
88 Jeremiah Carruthers 8:00
89 Brandon Landa-Ahn 8:01
90 Manu Moore 8:01
91 Kieran Healey 8:02
Bib# 1012
View full
results
92 Aidan Lavery 8:02
93 Sam Byassee 8:02
94 Zachary Mullin 8:03
95 Liam Dachner 8:03
Bib# 1016
View full
results
96 Oscar Ryan 8:03
97 Pirro Ifti 8:05
98 Baden Closson 8:06
99 Matt Acob 8:06
100 Jaxon Hay 8:06
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

JR Boys

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 John Barsby 94 7:27 0:29:49 00:41
Place Name Time
6 Gage Zanette 7:01
17 Jayden Watson 7:24
34 Jake Putz 7:42
37 Mike Edwards 7:42
43 Patrick Canning 7:48
164 Cole Chase 9:00
2 Earl Marriott 113 7:34 0:30:17 00:46
Place Name Time
9 Micah Logie 7:11
21 Hudson Irvine 7:31
26 Cash Raymond 7:38
57 Alan Zietlow 7:57
58 Colton Plummer 7:57
157 Daya Sarai 8:55
3 Terry Fox 127 7:33 0:30:12 01:08
Place Name Time
5 Jacob Wadhwani 7:00
11 Gabe Liston 7:18
39 Cam Slaymaker 7:46
72 Cody Hendricks 8:08
93 Aras Jahangiri 8:23
146 Ethan Young 8:49
4 Lord Byng 160 7:44 0:30:57 00:34
Place Name Time
20 Paul Paetzel 7:29
36 Ivan Tse 7:42
38 Matt MacLean 7:43
66 Zachary Mullin 8:03
80 Jacob De Wijze 8:13
150 Theo Robsen 8:51
165 David Mo 9:00
5 Handsworth 169 7:47 0:31:10 00:19
Place Name Time
31 Owain Cormack 7:41
35 Theo Rhodes 7:42
41 Cyrus Young 7:47
62 Ryan Goodwin 8:00
114 Owen Wang 8:32
116 Garrett O'Connor 8:33
6 Walnut Grove 174 7:42 0:30:51 01:24
Place Name Time
3 Jack Hardy 6:59
29 Daylen Peterson 7:39
47 Atkinson Kuo 7:50
95 Nick Raymond 8:23
97 Evan Calbick 8:24
131 Maximilien Rodermond 8:43
172 Keanan Williams 9:08
7 Sardis 179 7:47 0:31:11 01:00
Place Name Time
13 Finn Longhurst 7:22
25 Jack Johnston 7:36
49 Connor Crevier 7:51
92 Felix Neszvecsko 8:22
8 West Point Grey Academy 181 7:47 0:31:10 00:39
Place Name Time
16 Davis Timko 7:23
50 Miller Cumming 7:52
51 Cameron Healey 7:53
64 Kieran Healey 8:02
67 Liam Dachner 8:03
87 Matthew Reddock 8:19
101 Peter O'Neill 8:25
9 Abbotsford Christian 200 7:47 0:31:08 01:24
Place Name Time
8 James De Jager 7:08
12 Matthew Trent 7:21
68 Brett Kehler 8:07
112 Landon Morrow 8:32
119 Ian Chuang 8:36
125 Travis Jansen 8:39
10 Sutherland 212 7:54 0:31:39 00:30
Place Name Time
32 Aidan Hay 7:41
48 Raphael Dubouchet 7:51
55 Tate O'Brien 7:56
77 Jose Aleman 8:11
85 Dustin Hay 8:18
126 Thomas Dubouchet 8:40
11 South Delta 216 7:43 0:30:53 01:48
Place Name Time
2 Jonathan Hofer 6:59
4 Jacob Bonikowsky 7:00
69 Alex Lamyin 8:07
141 Aidan Turner 8:47
193 Oliver Buchanan 10:51
12 LV Rogers 234 7:52 0:31:28 01:44
Place Name Time
1 Matti Erickson 6:59
22 Dylan Gyr 7:32
81 Yale Oostehuizen 8:14
130 Isaac Vissers 8:43
13 Oak Bay Secondary 244 7:59 0:31:57 00:22
Place Name Time
45 Sonny Miller 7:49
60 Chris Horwood 7:58
61 John Horwood 7:59
78 Julian Cameron 8:11
86 Rowan Schouten 8:19
133 Basil Parkins 8:44
14 Smithers Secondary 251 8:00 0:32:00 01:14
Place Name Time
19 Greyson Gould 7:29
30 Gregory Baxter 7:41
70 Jacob Newman 8:07
132 Soren Brawdy 8:43
15 NWSS 253 8:00 0:32:03 00:58
Place Name Time
18 Mahad Amen Ali 7:27
42 Colin Brooks 7:48
94 Evan Beckers 8:23
99 Santie Ainslie 8:25
137 Ben Kraemer 8:46
162 William Liu 8:58
177 Nelson Roy 9:12
16 Claremont Secondary 262 7:57 0:31:50 01:25
Place Name Time
7 Liam Kirkendale 7:03
65 Aidan Lavery 8:02
82 Tyson Sinotte 8:17
108 Ayden Meszaros 8:28
151 Grant McQuay 8:52
17 Lambrick Park 266 8:01 0:32:04 01:16
Place Name Time
10 Aiden Grew 7:15
56 Rio Apt 7:56
91 Carter Brown 8:22
109 Keith Zuno 8:31
122 Nick Jackman 8:38
166 Terry Chen 9:01
18 White Rock Christian Academy 286 8:06 0:32:25 01:05
Place Name Time
27 Jared Faw 7:38
28 Evan Slofstra 7:38
102 Sean Murray 8:26
129 Calvin Tews 8:43
135 William Sun 8:45
149 Collin Murray 8:51
179 Nathan Jakola 9:13
19 Summerland 289 8:04 0:32:17 01:25
Place Name Time
15 Jacob Mullin 7:23
59 Evan Gupta 7:58
71 Connor Berrisford 8:08
144 William Rodrigues 8:48
145 Holden Berrisford 8:49
20 NDSS 301 8:08 0:32:33 00:54
Place Name Time
23 Gus Johnson 7:32
74 Cameron Laternus 8:10
100 Bailey Stetar 8:25
104 Dylan Barberie 8:26
120 Zachary Croome 8:36
123 Jayden Hodges 8:39
21 St. Georges School 327 8:14 0:32:59 00:32
Place Name Time
54 Chase Williams 7:56
83 Graeme Chilton 8:17
84 Dean Tsamis 8:18
106 Carson Lecky 8:28
110 Ben Henderson 8:31
127 Duncan McCunn 8:41
152 Niko Piller 8:52
22 Killarney 338 8:15 0:33:02 00:31
Place Name Time
63 Brandon Landa-Ahn 8:01
73 Mitchell Klassen 8:09
89 Thomas Vuong 8:20
113 Samuel Dalagan 8:32
183 Jack Liao 9:20
188 Raymond Toy 9:34
192 Louis MacPherson 10:22
23 Sentinel 341 8:15 0:33:01 00:53
Place Name Time
33 James Sykes 7:41
88 Ethan Chao 8:20
103 Marten Dommann 8:26
117 Kristopher Kirkwood 8:34
155 Billy Qian 8:54
161 Rory Macdonald 8:58
189 Jayden Cheung 9:42
24 Elgin Park 353 8:13 0:32:54 01:27
Place Name Time
14 Isaac Baker 7:23
52 Kaelem Dumont 7:54
139 Michael Greenough 8:47
148 Zack Yewchuk 8:50
25 Nechako Valley Sec 375 8:19 0:33:17 01:27
Place Name Time
24 Lachlan Pedersen 7:32
90 Hyatt Verduzco 8:22
98 Rayen Rempel 8:24
163 Dominic Lapoidevin 8:59
167 Mitch Thomson 9:02
168 Tanton Mueller 9:03
26 Kitsilano 378 8:20 0:33:22 00:59
Place Name Time
46 Miles Mantle 7:49
79 Samuel Agerskov 8:13
111 Renaldo Miya 8:32
142 Taylor Verhoven 8:48
153 Forrest Van Alstine 8:52
158 Milo Page 8:56
180 Ryan Unrau 9:14
27 Burnaby Mountain 383 8:21 0:33:25 01:01
Place Name Time
40 Anthony Perera 7:47
76 Brian Oyan 8:11
124 Hayden Smith 8:39
143 Jack Biscaro 8:48
160 Masih Mohammad Rafi 8:57
170 Brandon Hsu 9:03
174 Sebastien Villalba 9:11
28 West Van 399 8:23 0:33:35 00:42
Place Name Time
53 Lucas Robertson 7:55
107 Trevor Robertson 8:28
118 Daniel Wentzel 8:35
121 Felix Breautigan 8:37
154 Thomas Reid 8:53
173 Tak Mori 9:10
186 James Reid 9:27
29 Fleetwood Park 440 8:29 0:33:56 01:00
Place Name Time
44 Gurman Ghuman 7:49
115 Oliver Lauer 8:33
134 Gurkirat Parhar 8:45
147 Brandon Yan 8:49
171 Mantaj Dhanoa 9:04
181 Eric Vernon 9:15
30 MACNEILL 479 8:36 0:34:25 00:23
Place Name Time
96 Jackson Thackwray 8:24
105 Josh Chahal 8:27
138 Nathan Chu 8:47
140 Adrian Reyes 8:47
159 Miguel Salvador 8:57
185 Baasan Nyamtseden 9:24
31 Quesnel Jr. School 548 8:46 0:35:07 01:02
Place Name Time
75 Caleb Woollends 8:10
128 Judah Klassen 8:42
169 Tyson Roberts 9:03
176 Owen Rossmann 9:12
178 Lucas Arnold 9:13
182 Linden Spencer 9:16
32 Gudangaay Tlaats gaa Naay Secondary 682 9:13 0:36:52 00:47
Place Name Time
136 Clarke Simonson 8:46
175 Travis Pelland 9:12
184 Aiden Adams-Moraes 9:21
187 Devon Marks 9:33
33 BCSS 731 9:56 0:39:44 01:58
Place Name Time
156 Steven Kohler 8:55
190 Kayden Eaton 9:54
191 Devon Kohler 10:02
194 Harley Stewart 10:53
195 Devin Harfman 10:54

JR Boys

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 John Barsby 94 7:27 0:29:49 00:41
6 Gage Zanette 7:01
17 Jayden Watson 7:24
34 Jake Putz 7:42
37 Mike Edwards 7:42
43 Patrick Canning 7:48
164 Cole Chase 9:00
2 Earl Marriott 113 7:34 0:30:17 00:46
9 Micah Logie 7:11
21 Hudson Irvine 7:31
26 Cash Raymond 7:38
57 Alan Zietlow 7:57
58 Colton Plummer 7:57
157