2018 BC High School X-Country Championships - JR Boys

FINAL | LAP 1

Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Nov 03, 2018
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Grade Lap 1 Lap 2 Sprint Time  
1 Matti Erickson LV Rogers 10 0:06:59 0:06:25 0:00:19 13:42
Bib# 541 Count Back (Global) 0.00 Pace/KM 5:31
Pace/MI View full
results
2 Jonathan Hofer South Delta 10 0:06:59 0:06:25 0:00:19 13:42
Bib# 841 Count Back (Global) 0.00 Pace/KM 5:31
Pace/MI View full
results
3 Gage Zanette John Barsby 10 0:07:01 0:06:48 0:00:19 14:07
Bib# 412 Count Back (Global) +25 seconds Pace/KM 5:41
Pace/MI View full
results
4 Jacob Bonikowsky South Delta 10 0:07:00 0:06:50 0:00:19 14:09
Bib# 840 Count Back (Global) +27 seconds Pace/KM 5:42
Pace/MI View full
results
5 Jack Hardy Walnut Grove 10 0:06:59 0:06:58 0:00:20 14:16
Bib# 987 Count Back (Global) +34 seconds Pace/KM 5:45
Pace/MI View full
results
6 Liam Kirkendale Claremont Secondary 10 0:07:03 0:06:54 0:00:21 14:17
Bib# 186 Count Back (Global) +35 seconds Pace/KM 5:45
Pace/MI View full
results
7 Jacob Wadhwani Terry Fox 10 0:07:00 0:07:09 0:00:20 14:28
Bib# 939 Count Back (Global) +46 seconds Pace/KM 5:50
Pace/MI View full
results
8 Aiden Grew Lambrick Park 9 0:07:15 0:06:57 0:00:21 14:32
Bib# 491 Count Back (Global) +50 seconds Pace/KM 5:51
Pace/MI View full
results
9 James De Jager Abbotsford Christian 10 0:07:08 0:07:07 0:00:24 14:38
Bib# 18 Count Back (Global) +56 seconds Pace/KM 5:53
Pace/MI View full
results
10 Micah Logie Earl Marriott 10 0:07:11 0:07:13 0:00:22 14:44
Bib# 268 Count Back (Global) +1:02 Pace/KM 5:56
Pace/MI View full
results
11 Caiden Lee SAIL Academy 8 0:07:23 0:07:04 0:00:19 14:45
Bib# 755 Count Back (Global) +1:03 Pace/KM 5:56
Pace/MI View full
results
12 Torin Andrews W.L. Seaton 10 0:07:28 0:07:00 0:00:20 14:47
Bib# 982 Count Back (Global) +1:05 Pace/KM 5:57
Pace/MI View full
results
13 Hudson Irvine Earl Marriott 8 0:07:31 0:06:58 0:00:21 14:49
Bib# 272 Count Back (Global) +1:07 Pace/KM 5:58
Pace/MI View full
results
14 Carter Leahy Vernon Secondary 9 0:07:28 0:07:02 0:00:22 14:51
Bib# 974 Count Back (Global) +1:09 Pace/KM 5:59
Pace/MI View full
results
15 Finn Longhurst Sardis 10 0:07:22 0:07:12 0:00:20 14:53
Bib# 771 Count Back (Global) +1:11 Pace/KM 6:00
Pace/MI View full
results
16 Isaac Baker Elgin Park 9 0:07:23 0:07:11 0:00:21 14:54
Bib# 292 Count Back (Global) +1:12 Pace/KM 6:00
Pace/MI View full
results
17 Jayden Watson John Barsby 9 0:07:24 0:07:11 0:00:21 14:54
Bib# 413 Count Back (Global) +1:12 Pace/KM 6:00
Pace/MI View full
results
18 Mahad Amen Ali NWSS 10 0:07:27 0:07:09 0:00:20 14:55
Bib# 655 Count Back (Global) +1:13 Pace/KM 6:00
Pace/MI View full
results
19 Jacob Mullin Summerland 10 0:07:23 0:07:13 0:00:21 14:56
Bib# 905 Count Back (Global) +1:14 Pace/KM 6:01
Pace/MI View full
results
20 Brody Wright Vernon Secondary 10 0:07:30 0:07:08 0:00:19 14:56
Bib# 975 Count Back (Global) +1:14 Pace/KM 6:01
Pace/MI View full
results
21 Jack Screen W.L. Seaton 10 0:07:29 0:07:10 0:00:20 14:58
Bib# 983 Count Back (Global) +1:16 Pace/KM 6:01
Pace/MI View full
results
22 Gabe Liston Terry Fox 10 0:07:18 0:07:18 0:00:22 14:58
Bib# 942 Count Back (Global) +1:16 Pace/KM 6:01
Pace/MI View full
results
23 Matthew Trent Abbotsford Christian 10 0:07:21 0:07:23 0:00:20 15:03
Bib# 19 Count Back (Global) +1:21 Pace/KM 6:04
Pace/MI View full
results
24 Boston Migneault Archbishop Carney 9 0:07:26 0:07:18 0:00:21 15:04
Bib# 30 Count Back (Global) +1:22 Pace/KM 6:04
Pace/MI View full
results
25 Lachlan Pedersen Nechako Valley Sec 10 0:07:32 0:07:13 0:00:21 15:05
Bib# 631 Count Back (Global) +1:23 Pace/KM 6:04
Pace/MI View full
results
26 Davis Timko West Point Grey Academy 10 0:07:23 0:07:21 0:00:22 15:06
Bib# 1010 Count Back (Global) +1:24 Pace/KM 6:05
Pace/MI View full
results
27 Paul Paetzel Lord Byng 10 0:07:29 0:07:19 0:00:19 15:07
Bib# 515 Count Back (Global) +1:25 Pace/KM 6:05
Pace/MI View full
results
28 Owain Cormack Handsworth 10 0:07:41 0:07:11 0:00:17 15:08
Bib# 354 Count Back (Global) +1:26 Pace/KM 6:06
Pace/MI View full
results
29 James Sykes Sentinel 10 0:07:41 0:07:11 0:00:18 15:10
Bib# 795 Count Back (Global) +1:28 Pace/KM 6:06
Pace/MI View full
results
30 Greyson Gould Smithers Secondary 10 0:07:29 0:07:24 0:00:19 15:10
Bib# 818 Count Back (Global) +1:28 Pace/KM 6:07
Pace/MI View full
results
31 Gus Johnson NDSS 9 0:07:32 0:07:19 0:00:21 15:11
Bib# 613 Count Back (Global) +1:29 Pace/KM 6:07
Pace/MI View full
results
32 Paul Van Raamsdonk Eric Hamber 9 0:07:29 0:07:22 0:00:22 15:11
Bib# 303 Count Back (Global) +1:29 Pace/KM 6:07
Pace/MI View full
results
33 Ryan Goudron Burnaby Central SS 10 0:07:25 0:07:25 0:00:23 15:12
Bib# 87 Count Back (Global) +1:30 Pace/KM 6:07
Pace/MI View full
results
34 Sonny Miller Oak Bay Secondary 10 0:07:49 0:07:04 0:00:20 15:13
Bib# 673 Count Back (Global) +1:31 Pace/KM 6:07
Pace/MI View full
results
35 Daylen Peterson Walnut Grove 9 0:07:39 0:07:16 0:00:19 15:13
Bib# 989 Count Back (Global) +1:31 Pace/KM 6:08
Pace/MI View full
results
36 Christopher Crowe South Kamloops 10 0:07:33 0:07:22 0:00:20 15:14
Bib# 850 Count Back (Global) +1:32 Pace/KM 6:08
Pace/MI View full
results
37 Dylan Gyr LV Rogers 10 0:07:32 0:07:24 0:00:22 15:17
Bib# 542 Count Back (Global) +1:35 Pace/KM 6:09
Pace/MI View full
results
38 Jordan Price St. Andrew's Regional High School 10 0:07:42 0:07:16 0:00:20 15:18
Bib# 864 Count Back (Global) +1:36 Pace/KM 6:10
Pace/MI View full
results
39 Josh Carsience MEI 10 0:07:33 0:07:30 0:00:18 15:20
Bib# 583 Count Back (Global) +1:38 Pace/KM 6:10
Pace/MI View full
results
40 Jack Johnston Sardis 10 0:07:36 0:07:21 0:00:24 15:20
Bib# 772 Count Back (Global) +1:38 Pace/KM 6:10
Pace/MI View full
results
41 Joel Worman Kelowna Secondary 10 0:07:33 0:07:25 0:00:22 15:20
Bib# 433 Count Back (Global) +1:38 Pace/KM 6:11
Pace/MI View full
results
42 Kane Schreiner Bert Bowes 9 0:07:41 0:07:23 0:00:17 15:20
Bib# 58 Count Back (Global) +1:38 Pace/KM 6:11
Pace/MI View full
results
43 Aidan Hay Sutherland 9 0:07:41 0:07:22 0:00:20 15:22
Bib# 917 Count Back (Global) +1:40 Pace/KM 6:11
Pace/MI View full
results
44 Jared Faw White Rock Christian Academy 9 0:07:38 0:07:26 0:00:20 15:23
Bib# 1057 Count Back (Global) +1:41 Pace/KM 6:12
Pace/MI View full
results
45 Theo Rhodes Handsworth 10 0:07:42 0:07:19 0:00:23 15:23
Bib# 356 Count Back (Global) +1:41 Pace/KM 6:12
Pace/MI View full
results
46 Gregory Baxter Smithers Secondary 10 0:07:41 0:07:27 0:00:21 15:28
Bib# 817 Count Back (Global) +1:46 Pace/KM 6:14
Pace/MI View full
results
47 Cyrus Young Handsworth 10 0:07:47 0:07:22 0:00:20 15:28
Bib# 358 Count Back (Global) +1:46 Pace/KM 6:14
Pace/MI View full
results
48 Jake Putz John Barsby 9 0:07:42 0:07:28 0:00:21 15:30
Bib# 414 Count Back (Global) +1:48 Pace/KM 6:14
Pace/MI View full
results
49 Colin Brooks NWSS 10 0:07:48 0:07:25 0:00:20 15:32
Bib# 656 Count Back (Global) +1:50 Pace/KM 6:15
Pace/MI View full
results
50 Raphael Dubouchet Sutherland 10 0:07:51 0:07:23 0:00:19 15:33
Bib# 919 Count Back (Global) +1:51 Pace/KM 6:16
Pace/MI View full
results
51 Ivan Tse Lord Byng 10 0:07:42 0:07:30 0:00:22 15:33
Bib# 517 Count Back (Global) +1:51 Pace/KM 6:16
Pace/MI View full
results
52 Evan Slofstra White Rock Christian Academy 10 0:07:38 0:07:34 0:00:22 15:34
Bib# 1058 Count Back (Global) +1:52 Pace/KM 6:16
Pace/MI View full
results
53 Henry Ruckman-Utting ALPHA 10 0:07:30 0:07:44 0:00:22 15:35
Bib# 27 Count Back (Global) +1:53 Pace/KM 6:16
Pace/MI View full
results
54 Matt MacLean Lord Byng 10 0:07:43 0:07:32 0:00:21 15:35
Bib# 516 Count Back (Global) +1:53 Pace/KM 6:16
Pace/MI View full
results
55 Mike Edwards John Barsby 9 0:07:42 0:07:34 0:00:20 15:35
Bib# 416 Count Back (Global) +1:53 Pace/KM 6:16
Pace/MI View full
results
56 Evan Gupta Summerland 9 0:07:58 0:07:16 0:00:23 15:36
Bib# 907 Count Back (Global) +1:54 Pace/KM 6:17
Pace/MI View full
results
57 Ryan Goodwin Handsworth 8 0:08:00 0:07:16 0:00:23 15:38
Bib# 357 Count Back (Global) +1:56 Pace/KM 6:18
Pace/MI View full
results
58 Anthony Perera Burnaby Mountain 10 0:07:47 0:07:31 0:00:21 15:39
Bib# 102 Count Back (Global) +1:57 Pace/KM 6:18
Pace/MI View full
results
59 Miller Cumming West Point Grey Academy 10 0:07:52 0:07:31 0:00:17 15:39
Bib# 1013 Count Back (Global) +1:57 Pace/KM 6:18
Pace/MI View full
results
60 Cash Raymond Earl Marriott 10 0:07:38 0:07:43 0:00:20 15:40
Bib# 269 Count Back (Global) +1:58 Pace/KM 6:18
Pace/MI View full
results
61 Ethan Gremaud Westsyde 10 0:07:51 0:07:29 0:00:21 15:40
Bib# 1052 Count Back (Global) +1:58 Pace/KM 6:19
Pace/MI View full
results
62 Mac Bryden Point Grey 9 0:07:48 0:07:33 0:00:21 15:41
Bib# 707 Count Back (Global) +1:59 Pace/KM 6:19
Pace/MI View full
results
63 Tyson Carr KLO Middle 8 0:07:56 0:07:27 0:00:19 15:41
Bib# 486 Count Back (Global) +1:59 Pace/KM 6:19
Pace/MI View full
results
64 Samuel Misquitta Howe Sound 10 0:07:34 0:07:50 0:00:18 15:41
Bib# 395 Count Back (Global) +1:59 Pace/KM 6:19
Pace/MI View full
results
65 Joseph Curtis Centennial 10 0:07:25 0:07:56 0:00:21 15:42
Bib# 162 Count Back (Global) +2:00 Pace/KM 6:19
Pace/MI View full
results
66 Yabi Dabidoff Fraser Academy 10 0:07:45 0:07:39 0:00:19 15:42
Bib# 322 Count Back (Global) +2:00 Pace/KM 6:19
Pace/MI View full
results
67 Max Whitehouse Cedars Christian 10 0:07:39 0:07:45 0:00:20 15:42
Bib# 161 Count Back (Global) +2:00 Pace/KM 6:19
Pace/MI View full
results
68 Cameron Healey West Point Grey Academy 10 0:07:53 0:07:31 0:00:20 15:42
Bib# 1011 Count Back (Global) +2:00 Pace/KM 6:19
Pace/MI View full
results
69 Miles Mantle Kitsilano 9 0:07:49 0:07:33 0:00:22 15:44
Bib# 466 Count Back (Global) +2:02 Pace/KM 6:20
Pace/MI View full
results
70 Atkinson Kuo Walnut Grove 9 0:07:50 0:07:35 0:00:20 15:44
Bib# 988 Count Back (Global) +2:02 Pace/KM 6:20
Pace/MI View full
results
71 Connor Crevier Sardis 10 0:07:51 0:07:34 0:00:21 15:46
Bib# 774 Count Back (Global) +2:04 Pace/KM 6:21
Pace/MI View full
results
72 Chris Horwood Oak Bay Secondary 10 0:07:58 0:07:31 0:00:21 15:49
Bib# 675 Count Back (Global) +2:07 Pace/KM 6:22
Pace/MI View full
results
73 Tate O'Brien Sutherland 8 0:07:56 0:07:31 0:00:23 15:50
Bib# 918 Count Back (Global) +2:08 Pace/KM 6:22
Pace/MI View full
results
74 Rio Apt Lambrick Park 9 0:07:56 0:07:36 0:00:19 15:50
Bib# 492 Count Back (Global) +2:08 Pace/KM 6:23
Pace/MI View full
results
75 Jacob Webster Stelly's Secondary School 10 0:07:57 0:07:34 0:00:21 15:51
Bib# 899 Count Back (Global) +2:09 Pace/KM 6:23
Pace/MI View full
results
76 Olin Coates Clearwater 9 0:07:52 0:07:35 0:00:26 15:51
Bib# 204 Count Back (Global) +2:09 Pace/KM 6:23
Pace/MI View full
results
77 John Horwood Oak Bay Secondary 10 0:07:59 0:07:32 0:00:22 15:51
Bib# 674 Count Back (Global) +2:09 Pace/KM 6:23
Pace/MI View full
results
78 Aidan Lavery Claremont Secondary 9 0:08:02 0:07:30 0:00:22 15:53
Bib# 188 Count Back (Global) +2:11 Pace/KM 6:24
Pace/MI View full
results
79 Cam Slaymaker Terry Fox 10 0:07:46 0:07:47 0:00:22 15:54
Bib# 941 Count Back (Global) +2:12 Pace/KM 6:24
Pace/MI View full
results
80 Matthe Kipferling Brown Vancouver College 10 0:07:55 0:07:41 0:00:19 15:55
Bib# 970 Count Back (Global) +2:13 Pace/KM 6:24
Pace/MI View full
results
81 Jacob Newman Smithers Secondary 9 0:08:07 0:07:28 0:00:21 15:56
Bib# 819 Count Back (Global) +2:14 Pace/KM 6:25
Pace/MI View full
results
82 Mitchell Klassen Killarney 8 0:08:09 0:07:25 0:00:24 15:56
Bib# 439 Count Back (Global) +2:14 Pace/KM 6:25
Pace/MI View full
results
83 Kaelem Dumont Elgin Park 9 0:07:54 0:07:42 0:00:21 15:57
Bib# 291 Count Back (Global) +2:15 Pace/KM 6:25
Pace/MI View full
results
84 Colton Plummer Earl Marriott 9 0:07:57 0:07:43 0:00:19 15:58
Bib# 273 Count Back (Global) +2:16 Pace/KM 6:26
Pace/MI View full
results
85 Patrick Canning John Barsby 8 0:07:48 0:07:55 0:00:19 16:02
Bib# 415 Count Back (Global) +2:20 Pace/KM 6:27
Pace/MI View full
results
86 Patrick Farkas Stelly's Secondary School 9 0:08:11 0:07:30 0:00:21 16:02
Bib# 900 Count Back (Global) +2:20 Pace/KM 6:27
Pace/MI View full
results
87 Alan Zietlow Earl Marriott 10 0:07:57 0:07:46 0:00:21 16:02
Bib# 271 Count Back (Global) +2:20 Pace/KM 6:27
Pace/MI View full
results
88 Isaac Hamilton Langley 10 0:08:12 0:07:29 0:00:25 16:04
Bib# 501 Count Back (Global) +2:22 Pace/KM 6:28
Pace/MI View full
results
89 Lucas Robertson West Van 10 0:07:55 0:07:50 0:00:21 16:05
Bib# 1034 Count Back (Global) +2:23 Pace/KM 6:29
Pace/MI View full
results
90 Matt Acob Kalamalka 8 0:08:06 0:07:39 0:00:22 16:06
Bib# 422 Count Back (Global) +2:24 Pace/KM 6:29
Pace/MI View full
results
91 Kieran Healey West Point Grey Academy 10 0:08:02 0:07:44 0:00:21 16:07
Bib# 1012 Count Back (Global) +2:25 Pace/KM 6:29
Pace/MI View full
results
92 Jaxon Hay Okanagan Mission 9 0:08:06 0:07:38 0:00:24 16:07
Bib# 687 Count Back (Global) +2:25 Pace/KM 6:29
Pace/MI View full
results
93 Sam Byassee Britannia 9 0:08:02 0:07:47 0:00:21 16:09
Bib# 68 Count Back (Global) +2:27 Pace/KM 6:30
Pace/MI View full
results
94 Cameron Laternus NDSS 10 0:08:10 0:07:42 0:00:19 16:09
Bib# 614 Count Back (Global) +2:27 Pace/KM 6:30
Pace/MI View full
results
95 Felix Neszvecsko Sardis 10 0:08:22 0:07:28 0:00:23 16:11
Bib# 773 Count Back (Global) +2:29 Pace/KM 6:31
Pace/MI View full
results
96 Jeremiah Carruthers Port Moody 10 0:08:00 0:07:51 0:00:22 16:12
Bib# 715 Count Back (Global) +2:30 Pace/KM 6:31
Pace/MI View full
results
97 Brett Kehler Abbotsford Christian 10 0:08:07 0:07:43 0:00:23 16:12
Bib# 20 Count Back (Global) +2:30 Pace/KM 6:31
Pace/MI View full
results
98 Brandon Landa-Ahn Killarney 8 0:08:01 0:07:49 0:00:23 16:12
Bib# 440 Count Back (Global) +2:30 Pace/KM 6:31
Pace/MI View full
results
99 Hyatt Verduzco Nechako Valley Sec 10 0:08:22 0:07:33 0:00:20 16:14
Bib# 632 Count Back (Global) +2:32 Pace/KM 6:32
Pace/MI View full
results
100 Chase Williams St. Georges School 10 0:07:56 0:07:55 0:00:24 16:15
Bib# 867 Count Back (Global) +2:33 Pace/KM 6:32
Pace/MI View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Matti Erickson 13:42
Bib# 541
Count Back (Global) 0.00
Pace/KM 5:31
Pace/MI
View full
results
2 Jonathan Hofer 13:42
Bib# 841
Count Back (Global) 0.00
Pace/KM 5:31
Pace/MI
View full
results
3 Gage Zanette 14:07
Bib# 412
Count Back (Global) +25 seconds
Pace/KM 5:41
Pace/MI
View full
results
4 Jacob Bonikowsky 14:09
Bib# 840
Count Back (Global) +27 seconds
Pace/KM 5:42
Pace/MI
View full
results
5 Jack Hardy 14:16
Bib# 987
Count Back (Global) +34 seconds
Pace/KM 5:45
Pace/MI
View full
results
6 Liam Kirkendale 14:17
Bib# 186
Count Back (Global) +35 seconds
Pace/KM 5:45
Pace/MI
View full
results
7 Jacob Wadhwani 14:28
Bib# 939
Count Back (Global) +46 seconds
Pace/KM 5:50
Pace/MI
View full
results
8 Aiden Grew 14:32
Bib# 491
Count Back (Global) +50 seconds
Pace/KM 5:51
Pace/MI
View full
results
9 James De Jager 14:38
Bib# 18
Count Back (Global) +56 seconds
Pace/KM 5:53
Pace/MI
View full
results
10 Micah Logie 14:44
Bib# 268
Count Back (Global) +1:02
Pace/KM 5:56
Pace/MI
View full
results
11 Caiden Lee 14:45
Bib# 755
Count Back (Global) +1:03
Pace/KM 5:56
Pace/MI
View full
results
12 Torin Andrews 14:47
Bib# 982
Count Back (Global) +1:05
Pace/KM 5:57
Pace/MI
View full
results
13 Hudson Irvine 14:49
Bib# 272
Count Back (Global) +1:07
Pace/KM 5:58
Pace/MI
View full
results
14 Carter Leahy 14:51
Bib# 974
Count Back (Global) +1:09
Pace/KM 5:59
Pace/MI
View full
results
15 Finn Longhurst 14:53
Bib# 771
Count Back (Global) +1:11
Pace/KM 6:00
Pace/MI
View full
results
16 Isaac Baker 14:54
Bib# 292
Count Back (Global) +1:12
Pace/KM 6:00
Pace/MI
View full
results
17 Jayden Watson 14:54
Bib# 413
Count Back (Global) +1:12
Pace/KM 6:00
Pace/MI
View full
results
18 Mahad Amen Ali 14:55
Bib# 655
Count Back (Global) +1:13
Pace/KM 6:00
Pace/MI
View full
results
19 Jacob Mullin 14:56
Bib# 905
Count Back (Global) +1:14
Pace/KM 6:01
Pace/MI
View full
results
20 Brody Wright 14:56
Bib# 975
Count Back (Global) +1:14
Pace/KM 6:01
Pace/MI
View full
results
21 Jack Screen 14:58
Bib# 983
Count Back (Global) +1:16
Pace/KM 6:01
Pace/MI
View full
results
22 Gabe Liston 14:58
Bib# 942
Count Back (Global) +1:16
Pace/KM 6:01
Pace/MI
View full
results
23 Matthew Trent 15:03
Bib# 19
Count Back (Global) +1:21
Pace/KM 6:04
Pace/MI
View full
results
24 Boston Migneault 15:04
Bib# 30
Count Back (Global) +1:22
Pace/KM 6:04
Pace/MI
View full
results
25 Lachlan Pedersen 15:05
Bib# 631
Count Back (Global) +1:23
Pace/KM 6:04
Pace/MI
View full
results
26 Davis Timko 15:06
Bib# 1010
Count Back (Global) +1:24
Pace/KM 6:05
Pace/MI
View full
results
27 Paul Paetzel 15:07
Bib# 515
Count Back (Global) +1:25
Pace/KM 6:05
Pace/MI
View full
results
28 Owain Cormack 15:08
Bib# 354
Count Back (Global) +1:26
Pace/KM 6:06
Pace/MI
View full
results
29 James Sykes 15:10
Bib# 795
Count Back (Global) +1:28
Pace/KM 6:06
Pace/MI
View full
results
30 Greyson Gould 15:10
Bib# 818
Count Back (Global) +1:28
Pace/KM 6:07
Pace/MI
View full
results
31 Gus Johnson 15:11
Bib# 613
Count Back (Global) +1:29
Pace/KM 6:07
Pace/MI
View full
results
32 Paul Van Raamsdonk 15:11
Bib# 303
Count Back (Global) +1:29
Pace/KM 6:07
Pace/MI
View full
results
33 Ryan Goudron 15:12
Bib# 87
Count Back (Global) +1:30
Pace/KM 6:07
Pace/MI
View full
results
34 Sonny Miller 15:13
Bib# 673
Count Back (Global) +1:31
Pace/KM 6:07
Pace/MI
View full
results
35 Daylen Peterson 15:13
Bib# 989
Count Back (Global) +1:31
Pace/KM 6:08
Pace/MI
View full
results
36 Christopher Crowe 15:14
Bib# 850
Count Back (Global) +1:32
Pace/KM 6:08
Pace/MI
View full
results
37 Dylan Gyr 15:17
Bib# 542
Count Back (Global) +1:35
Pace/KM 6:09
Pace/MI
View full
results
38 Jordan Price 15:18
Bib# 864
Count Back (Global) +1:36
Pace/KM 6:10
Pace/MI
View full
results
39 Josh Carsience 15:20
Bib# 583
Count Back (Global) +1:38
Pace/KM 6:10
Pace/MI
View full
results
40 Jack Johnston 15:20
Bib# 772
Count Back (Global) +1:38
Pace/KM 6:10
Pace/MI
View full
results
41 Joel Worman 15:20
Bib# 433
Count Back (Global) +1:38
Pace/KM 6:11
Pace/MI
View full
results
42 Kane Schreiner 15:20
Bib# 58
Count Back (Global) +1:38
Pace/KM 6:11
Pace/MI
View full
results
43 Aidan Hay 15:22
Bib# 917
Count Back (Global) +1:40
Pace/KM 6:11
Pace/MI
View full
results
44 Jared Faw 15:23
Bib# 1057
Count Back (Global) +1:41
Pace/KM 6:12
Pace/MI
View full
results
45 Theo Rhodes 15:23
Bib# 356
Count Back (Global) +1:41
Pace/KM 6:12
Pace/MI
View full
results
46 Gregory Baxter 15:28
Bib# 817
Count Back (Global) +1:46
Pace/KM 6:14
Pace/MI
View full
results
47 Cyrus Young 15:28
Bib# 358
Count Back (Global) +1:46
Pace/KM 6:14
Pace/MI
View full
results
48 Jake Putz 15:30
Bib# 414
Count Back (Global) +1:48
Pace/KM 6:14
Pace/MI
View full
results
49 Colin Brooks 15:32
Bib# 656
Count Back (Global) +1:50
Pace/KM 6:15
Pace/MI
View full
results
50 Raphael Dubouchet 15:33
Bib# 919
Count Back (Global) +1:51
Pace/KM 6:16
Pace/MI
View full
results
51 Ivan Tse 15:33
Bib# 517
Count Back (Global) +1:51
Pace/KM 6:16
Pace/MI
View full
results
52 Evan Slofstra 15:34
Bib# 1058
Count Back (Global) +1:52
Pace/KM 6:16
Pace/MI
View full
results
53 Henry Ruckman-Utting 15:35
Bib# 27
Count Back (Global) +1:53
Pace/KM 6:16
Pace/MI
View full
results
54 Matt MacLean 15:35
Bib# 516
Count Back (Global) +1:53
Pace/KM 6:16
Pace/MI
View full
results
55 Mike Edwards 15:35
Bib# 416
Count Back (Global) +1:53
Pace/KM 6:16
Pace/MI
View full
results
56 Evan Gupta 15:36
Bib# 907
Count Back (Global) +1:54
Pace/KM 6:17
Pace/MI
View full
results
57 Ryan Goodwin 15:38
Bib# 357
Count Back (Global) +1:56
Pace/KM 6:18
Pace/MI
View full
results
58 Anthony Perera 15:39
Bib# 102
Count Back (Global) +1:57
Pace/KM 6:18
Pace/MI
View full
results
59 Miller Cumming 15:39
Bib# 1013
Count Back (Global) +1:57
Pace/KM 6:18
Pace/MI
View full
results
60 Cash Raymond 15:40
Bib# 269
Count Back (Global) +1:58
Pace/KM 6:18
Pace/MI
View full
results
61 Ethan Gremaud 15:40
Bib# 1052
Count Back (Global) +1:58
Pace/KM 6:19
Pace/MI
View full
results
62 Mac Bryden 15:41
Bib# 707
Count Back (Global) +1:59
Pace/KM 6:19
Pace/MI
View full
results
63 Tyson Carr 15:41
Bib# 486
Count Back (Global) +1:59
Pace/KM 6:19
Pace/MI
View full
results
64 Samuel Misquitta 15:41
Bib# 395
Count Back (Global) +1:59
Pace/KM 6:19
Pace/MI
View full
results
65 Joseph Curtis 15:42
Bib# 162
Count Back (Global) +2:00
Pace/KM 6:19
Pace/MI
View full
results
66 Yabi Dabidoff 15:42
Bib# 322
Count Back (Global) +2:00
Pace/KM 6:19
Pace/MI
View full
results
67 Max Whitehouse 15:42
Bib# 161
Count Back (Global) +2:00
Pace/KM 6:19
Pace/MI
View full
results
68 Cameron Healey 15:42
Bib# 1011
Count Back (Global) +2:00
Pace/KM 6:19
Pace/MI
View full
results
69 Miles Mantle 15:44
Bib# 466
Count Back (Global) +2:02
Pace/KM 6:20
Pace/MI
View full
results
70 Atkinson Kuo 15:44
Bib# 988
Count Back (Global) +2:02
Pace/KM 6:20
Pace/MI
View full
results
71 Connor Crevier 15:46
Bib# 774
Count Back (Global) +2:04
Pace/KM 6:21
Pace/MI
View full
results
72 Chris Horwood 15:49
Bib# 675
Count Back (Global) +2:07
Pace/KM 6:22
Pace/MI
View full
results
73 Tate O'Brien 15:50
Bib# 918
Count Back (Global) +2:08
Pace/KM 6:22
Pace/MI
View full
results
74 Rio Apt 15:50
Bib# 492
Count Back (Global) +2:08
Pace/KM 6:23
Pace/MI
View full
results
75 Jacob Webster 15:51
Bib# 899
Count Back (Global) +2:09
Pace/KM 6:23
Pace/MI
View full
results
76 Olin Coates 15:51
Bib# 204
Count Back (Global) +2:09
Pace/KM 6:23
Pace/MI
View full
results
77 John Horwood 15:51
Bib# 674
Count Back (Global) +2:09
Pace/KM 6:23
Pace/MI
View full
results
78 Aidan Lavery 15:53
Bib# 188
Count Back (Global) +2:11
Pace/KM 6:24
Pace/MI
View full
results
79 Cam Slaymaker 15:54
Bib# 941
Count Back (Global) +2:12
Pace/KM 6:24
Pace/MI
View full
results
80 Matthe Kipferling Brown 15:55
Bib# 970
Count Back (Global) +2:13
Pace/KM 6:24
Pace/MI
View full
results
81 Jacob Newman 15:56
Bib# 819
Count Back (Global) +2:14
Pace/KM 6:25
Pace/MI
View full
results
82 Mitchell Klassen 15:56
Bib# 439
Count Back (Global) +2:14
Pace/KM 6:25
Pace/MI
View full
results
83 Kaelem Dumont 15:57
Bib# 291
Count Back (Global) +2:15
Pace/KM 6:25
Pace/MI
View full
results
84 Colton Plummer 15:58
Bib# 273
Count Back (Global) +2:16
Pace/KM 6:26
Pace/MI
View full
results
85 Patrick Canning 16:02
Bib# 415
Count Back (Global) +2:20
Pace/KM 6:27
Pace/MI
View full
results
86 Patrick Farkas 16:02
Bib# 900
Count Back (Global) +2:20
Pace/KM 6:27
Pace/MI
View full
results
87 Alan Zietlow 16:02
Bib# 271
Count Back (Global) +2:20
Pace/KM 6:27
Pace/MI
View full
results
88 Isaac Hamilton 16:04
Bib# 501
Count Back (Global) +2:22
Pace/KM 6:28
Pace/MI
View full
results
89 Lucas Robertson 16:05
Bib# 1034
Count Back (Global) +2:23
Pace/KM 6:29
Pace/MI
View full
results
90 Matt Acob 16:06
Bib# 422
Count Back (Global) +2:24
Pace/KM 6:29
Pace/MI
View full
results
91 Kieran Healey 16:07
Bib# 1012
Count Back (Global) +2:25
Pace/KM 6:29
Pace/MI
View full
results
92 Jaxon Hay 16:07
Bib# 687
Count Back (Global) +2:25
Pace/KM 6:29
Pace/MI
View full
results
93 Sam Byassee 16:09
Bib# 68
Count Back (Global) +2:27
Pace/KM 6:30
Pace/MI
View full
results
94 Cameron Laternus 16:09
Bib# 614
Count Back (Global) +2:27
Pace/KM 6:30
Pace/MI
View full
results
95 Felix Neszvecsko 16:11
Bib# 773
Count Back (Global) +2:29
Pace/KM 6:31
Pace/MI
View full
results
96 Jeremiah Carruthers 16:12
Bib# 715
Count Back (Global) +2:30
Pace/KM 6:31
Pace/MI
View full
results
97 Brett Kehler 16:12
Bib# 20
Count Back (Global) +2:30
Pace/KM 6:31
Pace/MI
View full
results
98 Brandon Landa-Ahn 16:12
Bib# 440
Count Back (Global) +2:30
Pace/KM 6:31
Pace/MI
View full
results
99 Hyatt Verduzco 16:14
Bib# 632
Count Back (Global) +2:32
Pace/KM 6:32
Pace/MI
View full
results
100 Chase Williams 16:15
Bib# 867
Count Back (Global) +2:33
Pace/KM 6:32
Pace/MI
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

JR Boys (Unofficial)

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 John Barsby 93 15:01 1:00:06 01:28
Place Name Time
3 Gage Zanette 14:07
14 Jayden Watson 14:54
35 Jake Putz 15:30
41 Mike Edwards 15:35
61 Patrick Canning 16:02
168 Cole Chase 18:28
2 Earl Marriott 127 15:17 1:01:11 01:14
Place Name Time
10 Micah Logie 14:44
11 Hudson Irvine 14:49
46 Cash Raymond 15:40
60 Colton Plummer 15:58
62 Alan Zietlow 16:02
153 Daya Sarai