2018 BCBR Day 5 - Sechelt to Langdale

Sunshine Coast, BC
Jul 11, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Team/Sponsor Rider # Time  
1 Francois Bailly-Maitre Santa Cruz - Lululemon 10 2:32:50
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 19.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
2 Karl Platt Team Bulls 7 2:34:48
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 19.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1:58 View full
results
3 Jeremiah Bishop Erin Bishop Wife 6 2:34:52
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +2:02 View full
results
4 Geoff Kabush Yeti Maxxis Shimano Fox 1 2:35:15
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 18.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +2:25 View full
results
5 Cory Wallace 4 2:35:38
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 18.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +2:48 View full
results
6 Kerry Werner Kona Endurance Team 8 2:35:55
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 18.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +3:05 View full
results
7 Quinn Moberg Rocky Mountain Factory Team 2 2:37:27
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 18.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +4:37 View full
results
8 Sam Schultz Rocky Mountain/ 7mesh 5 2:39:20
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 18.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +6:30 View full
results
9 Adrien Mantez cycles thevenaz 19 2:46:12
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 17.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +13:22 View full
results
10 Greg Day Rocky Mountain Factory Team 146 2:46:49
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 17.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +13:59 View full
results
11 Etienne Haller 190 2:50:37
Division Solo Masters Men Country France Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
12 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service/Rocky Mountain 133 2:50:50
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 17.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +18:00 View full
results
13 David Mateu HORS CATEGORIE GIRONA 276 2:52:12
Division Solo Masters Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1:35 View full
results
14 Samuel Normand Les Fourgs Single Track 178 2:54:29
Division Solo Masters Men Country France Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +3:52 View full
results
15 Tim Johnson Cannondale/Lululemon 3 2:55:19
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +22:29 View full
results
16 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 83 2:57:54
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +25:04 View full
results
17 Nathan McKay Corsa Cycles 237 2:58:06
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +7:29 View full
results
18 Jason Cameron 390 2:58:13
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
19 Scott Simpson Simpson Notaries 239 3:00:19
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +9:42 View full
results
20 Josep Rubio HORS CATEGORIE GIRONA 97 3:00:21
Division Solo Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +27:31 View full
results
21 John Verdonk 377 3:00:39
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +2:26 View full
results
22 Alejandro Gomez Ruiz Persecutores 234 3:01:21
Division Solo Masters Men Country Mexico Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +10:44 View full
results
23 Brent Miller Cycleways 25 3:01:41
Division Solo Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +28:51 View full
results
24 Josh Prentice 46 3:01:51
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +29:01 View full
results
25 Dan Mahlum 167 3:01:52
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +11:15 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Francois Bailly-Maitre Solo Men 2:32:50
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 19.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
2 Karl Platt Solo Men 2:34:48
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 19.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1:58
View full
results
3 Jeremiah Bishop Solo Men 2:34:52
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +2:02
View full
results
4 Geoff Kabush Solo Men 2:35:15
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 18.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +2:25
View full
results
5 Cory Wallace Solo Men 2:35:38
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 18.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +2:48
View full
results
6 Kerry Werner Solo Men 2:35:55
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 18.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +3:05
View full
results
7 Quinn Moberg Solo Men 2:37:27
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 18.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +4:37
View full
results
8 Sam Schultz Solo Men 2:39:20
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 18.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +6:30
View full
results
9 Adrien Mantez Solo Men 2:46:12
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 17.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +13:22
View full
results
10 Greg Day Solo Men 2:46:49
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 17.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +13:59
View full
results
11 Etienne Haller Solo Masters Men 2:50:37
Division Solo Masters Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
12 Corey Stelljes Solo Men 2:50:50
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 17.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +18:00
View full
results
13 David Mateu Solo Masters Men 2:52:12
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1:35
View full
results
14 Samuel Normand Solo Masters Men 2:54:29
Division Solo Masters Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +3:52
View full
results
15 Tim Johnson Solo Men 2:55:19
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +22:29
View full
results
16 Shawn Bunnin Solo Men 2:57:54
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +25:04
View full
results
17 Nathan McKay Solo Masters Men 2:58:06
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +7:29
View full
results
18 Jason Cameron Solo Veterans Men 2:58:13
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
19 Scott Simpson Solo Masters Men 3:00:19
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +9:42
View full
results
20 Josep Rubio Solo Men 3:00:21
Division Solo Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +27:31
View full
results
21 John Verdonk Solo Veterans Men 3:00:39
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +2:26
View full
results
22 Alejandro Gomez Ruiz Solo Masters Men 3:01:21
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Mexico
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +10:44
View full
results
23 Brent Miller Solo Men 3:01:41
Division Solo Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +28:51
View full
results
24 Josh Prentice Solo Men 3:01:51
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +29:01
View full
results
25 Dan Mahlum Solo Masters Men 3:01:52
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +11:15
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results