2017 Vikes Invitational - 8K Men

10K M | 8K F | 8K M | 6K F

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 14, 2017
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Division Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Pace/KM Pace/MI Count Back (Global) Time  
1 Max Serviss University of Victoria 385 8K-M 0:06:22 0:06:37 0:06:47 0:06:37 3:18 5:19 0.00 26:22
2 Rhys Kramer University of British Columbia Track Club 342 8K-M 0:06:32 0:06:44 0:06:56 0:06:31 3:21 5:23 +20 seconds 26:42
3 Tanner Geary University of British Columbia Track Club 343 8K-M 0:06:32 0:06:45 0:06:57 0:06:42 3:22 5:25 +33 seconds 26:55
4 Thomas Broatch University of British Columbia Track Club 340 8K-M 0:06:33 0:06:43 0:06:58 0:06:45 3:23 5:26 +36 seconds 26:58
5 Cole Dinsdale University of British Columbia Track Club 338 8K-M 0:06:36 0:06:44 0:06:56 0:06:45 3:23 5:26 +37 seconds 26:59
6 Timothy Longley University of Victoria 374 8K-M 0:06:21 0:06:42 0:07:06 0:06:54 3:23 5:27 +41 seconds 27:03
7 Nicolas Tralli University of British Columbia Track Club 350 8K-M 0:06:34 0:06:45 0:06:56 0:06:54 3:24 5:28 +45 seconds 27:07
8 Mitchell Basher University of Victoria 382 8K-M 0:06:32 0:06:44 0:07:03 0:06:56 3:25 5:29 +52 seconds 27:14
9 Scott Kohlman MacEwan University 283 8K-M 0:06:30 0:06:52 0:07:06 0:06:55 3:26 5:31 +1:00 27:22
10 Aaron Boyle MacEwan University 282 8K-M 0:06:33 0:06:50 0:07:06 0:07:00 3:26 5:32 +1:05 27:27
11 Paul Buckingham TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY 310 8K-M 0:06:41 0:06:58 0:07:24 0:07:26 3:34 5:44 +2:05 28:27
12 Stefan Biro University of British Columbia Track Club 339 8K-M 0:06:40 0:07:14 0:07:19 0:07:39 3:37 5:49 +2:29 28:51
13 Will Riley University of British Columbia Track Club 348 8K-M 0:06:41 0:07:19 0:07:39 0:07:25 3:38 5:51 +2:42 29:04
14 Matthew Cormier University of British Columbia Track Club 344 8K-M 0:06:37 0:07:46 0:08:14 0:07:56 3:49 6:09 +4:10 30:32
15 Matthew Thomson TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY 316 8K-M 0:06:43 0:07:35 0:08:13 0:08:08 3:50 6:10 +4:15 30:37
16 Liam O'Reilly University of British Columbia Track Club 341 8K-M 0:07:08 0:07:52 0:08:05 0:07:50 3:52 6:13 +4:31 30:53
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Max Serviss 8K-M 26:22
2 Rhys Kramer 8K-M 26:42
3 Tanner Geary 8K-M 26:55
4 Thomas Broatch 8K-M 26:58
5 Cole Dinsdale 8K-M 26:59
6 Timothy Longley 8K-M 27:03
7 Nicolas Tralli 8K-M 27:07
8 Mitchell Basher 8K-M 27:14
9 Scott Kohlman 8K-M 27:22
10 Aaron Boyle 8K-M 27:27
11 Paul Buckingham 8K-M 28:27
12 Stefan Biro 8K-M 28:51
13 Will Riley 8K-M 29:04
14 Matthew Cormier 8K-M 30:32
15 Matthew Thomson 8K-M 30:37
16 Liam O'Reilly 8K-M 30:53
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2018 Vikes Invitational - 8K Men Results