2017 Vikes Invitational - 10K Men

10K M | 8K F | 8K M | 6K F

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 14, 2017
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Division Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Pace/KM Pace/MI Count Back (Global) Time  
1 John Gay University of British Columbia Track Club 321 10K-M 0:06:17 0:06:16 0:06:19 0:06:14 0:06:07 3:08 5:01 0.00 31:11
2 Adam Strueby University of Regina Cougars 357 10K-M 0:06:17 0:06:16 0:06:19 0:06:17 0:06:11 3:08 5:03 +7 seconds 31:18
3 Caleb De Jong TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY 301 10K-M 0:06:18 0:06:16 0:06:19 0:06:19 0:06:19 3:09 5:04 +18 seconds 31:29
4 Jesse Hooton University of British Columbia Track Club 326 10K-M 0:06:18 0:06:17 0:06:18 0:06:22 0:06:23 3:10 5:06 +26 seconds 31:37
5 Max Trummer University of British Columbia Track Club 328 10K-M 0:06:18 0:06:17 0:06:19 0:06:32 0:06:30 3:12 5:08 +42 seconds 31:53
6 Jonathan Toombs University of Victoria 380 10K-M 0:06:18 0:06:18 0:06:24 0:06:33 0:06:24 3:12 5:09 +44 seconds 31:55
7 Levi Neufeld TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY 306 10K-M 0:06:20 0:06:25 0:06:29 0:06:31 0:06:15 3:12 5:09 +47 seconds 31:58
8 Nickolas Colyn TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY 300 10K-M 0:06:18 0:06:16 0:06:23 0:06:36 0:06:32 3:13 5:10 +52 seconds 32:03
9 Derrick Evans University of Victoria 366 10K-M 0:06:18 0:06:23 0:06:34 0:06:33 0:06:28 3:14 5:12 +1:02 32:13
10 Alexander Eiswerth University of Regina Cougars 354 10K-M 0:06:26 0:06:35 0:06:29 0:06:33 0:06:20 3:15 5:13 +1:10 32:21
11 Marc Turmel University of Regina Cougars 358 10K-M 0:06:25 0:06:34 0:06:30 0:06:34 0:06:20 3:15 5:13 +1:11 32:22
12 Kieran Lumb University of British Columbia Track Club 322 10K-M 0:06:25 0:06:22 0:06:27 0:06:43 0:06:28 3:15 5:13 +1:12 32:23
13 Declan White TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY 307 10K-M 0:06:31 0:06:35 0:06:32 0:06:30 0:06:20 3:15 5:14 +1:15 32:26
14 Joshua Kozelj University of Victoria 367 10K-M 0:06:18 0:06:23 0:06:36 0:06:40 0:06:33 3:15 5:14 +1:17 32:28
15 James Lam TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY 304 10K-M 0:06:20 0:06:29 0:06:35 0:06:39 0:06:26 3:15 5:14 +1:18 32:29
16 Brandon Vail University of Victoria 369 10K-M 0:06:22 0:06:34 0:06:33 0:06:34 0:06:27 3:15 5:14 +1:18 32:29
17 Matthew Noseworthy University of Victoria 368 10K-M 0:06:19 0:06:28 0:06:38 0:06:38 0:06:33 3:16 5:15 +1:23 32:34
18 Jeff Groh University of British Columbia Track Club 325 10K-M 0:06:20 0:06:25 0:06:34 0:06:44 0:06:35 3:16 5:15 +1:24 32:35
19 Thomas Oxland University of Victoria 379 10K-M 0:06:22 0:06:35 0:06:40 0:06:41 0:06:36 3:18 5:18 +1:41 32:52
20 Alexander Nemethy University of Victoria 378 10K-M 0:06:20 0:06:24 0:06:46 0:06:49 0:06:39 3:18 5:19 +1:46 32:57
21 Chris Taylor VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 386 10K-M 0:06:20 0:06:29 0:06:37 0:06:45 0:06:48 3:18 5:19 +1:47 32:58
22 Ben Weir University of Victoria 381 10K-M 0:06:20 0:06:31 0:06:45 0:06:56 0:06:40 3:20 5:21 +2:00 33:11
23 Tyler Dozzi University of British Columbia Track Club 327 10K-M 0:06:28 0:06:43 0:06:48 0:06:52 0:06:23 3:20 5:21 +2:01 33:12
24 Michael Milic University of British Columbia Track Club 323 10K-M 0:06:30 0:06:34 0:06:41 0:06:52 0:06:40 3:20 5:21 +2:04 33:15
25 Angus Brown University of Victoria 365 10K-M 0:06:39 0:06:37 0:06:44 0:06:51 0:06:31 3:20 5:22 +2:09 33:20
26 Tyler De Jong TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY 302 10K-M 0:06:27 0:06:36 0:06:49 0:06:56 0:06:39 3:21 5:23 +2:15 33:26
27 Matthew Johnson University of Regina Cougars 355 10K-M 0:06:26 0:06:41 0:06:52 0:06:53 0:06:37 3:21 5:24 +2:17 33:28
28 Adam Marshall TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY 305 10K-M 0:06:40 0:06:48 0:06:50 0:06:54 0:06:42 3:24 5:28 +2:42 33:53
29 Ron Loewen LANGLEY MUSTANGS 267 10K-M 0:06:40 0:06:48 0:06:53 3:24 5:28 +2:44 33:55
30 Sean Bergman University of British Columbia Track Club 324 10K-M 0:06:32 0:06:49 0:06:56 0:07:03 0:06:47 3:25 5:30 +2:54 34:05
31 Brendan Hoff University of Victoria 377 10K-M 0:06:33 0:06:37 0:06:56 0:07:09 0:06:58 3:26 5:30 +3:00 34:11
32 Quinn Legare University of Regina Cougars 356 10K-M 0:06:29 0:06:56 0:07:17 0:07:24 0:07:15 3:32 5:42 +4:09 35:20
33 Troy Morgan Thompson Rivers University 289 10K-M 0:06:40 0:07:01 0:07:17 0:07:24 0:07:13 3:34 5:44 +4:21 35:32
34 Tony Kiprop Thompson Rivers University 290 10K-M 0:06:48 0:06:54 0:07:13 0:07:27 0:07:25 3:35 5:45 +4:33 35:44
35 Conlan Sprickerhoff Thompson Rivers University 286 10K-M 0:06:41 0:07:03 0:07:19 0:07:27 0:07:28 3:36 5:47 +4:45 35:56
36 Liam McGrath Thompson Rivers University 292 10K-M 0:07:01 0:07:26 0:07:21 0:07:27 0:07:20 3:40 5:53 +5:22 36:33
37 Etienne Lavigne Thompson Rivers University 291 10K-M 0:06:44 0:07:13 0:07:35 0:07:44 0:07:20 3:40 5:53 +5:22 36:33
38 Joshua Ogilvie Thompson Rivers University 287 10K-M 0:06:41 0:07:13 0:07:24 0:07:57 0:07:50 3:43 5:58 +5:52 37:03
39 Nik Rampen Thompson Rivers University 288 10K-M 0:06:55 0:07:24 0:07:30 0:07:44 0:07:36 3:43 5:59 +5:55 37:06
40 Jordan Gin TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY 303 10K-M 0:06:42 0:07:10 0:07:43 0:07:59 0:07:41 3:44 6:00 +6:02 37:13
  Rank Name Division Time
1 John Gay 10K-M 31:11
2 Adam Strueby 10K-M 31:18
3 Caleb De Jong 10K-M 31:29
4 Jesse Hooton 10K-M 31:37
5 Max Trummer 10K-M 31:53
6 Jonathan Toombs 10K-M 31:55
7 Levi Neufeld 10K-M 31:58
8 Nickolas Colyn 10K-M 32:03
9 Derrick Evans 10K-M 32:13
10 Alexander Eiswerth 10K-M 32:21
11 Marc Turmel 10K-M 32:22
12 Kieran Lumb 10K-M 32:23
13 Declan White 10K-M 32:26
14 Joshua Kozelj 10K-M 32:28
15 James Lam 10K-M 32:29
16 Brandon Vail 10K-M 32:29
17 Matthew Noseworthy 10K-M 32:34
18 Jeff Groh 10K-M 32:35
19 Thomas Oxland 10K-M 32:52
20 Alexander Nemethy 10K-M 32:57
21 Chris Taylor 10K-M 32:58
22 Ben Weir 10K-M 33:11
23 Tyler Dozzi 10K-M 33:12
24 Michael Milic 10K-M 33:15
25 Angus Brown 10K-M 33:20
26 Tyler De Jong 10K-M 33:26
27 Matthew Johnson 10K-M 33:28
28 Adam Marshall 10K-M 33:53
29 Ron Loewen 10K-M 33:55
30 Sean Bergman 10K-M 34:05
31 Brendan Hoff 10K-M 34:11
32 Quinn Legare 10K-M 35:20
33 Troy Morgan 10K-M 35:32
34 Tony Kiprop 10K-M 35:44
35 Conlan Sprickerhoff 10K-M 35:56
36 Liam McGrath 10K-M 36:33
37 Etienne Lavigne 10K-M 36:33
38 Joshua Ogilvie 10K-M 37:03
39 Nik Rampen 10K-M 37:06
40 Jordan Gin 10K-M 37:13
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2018 Vikes Invitational - 10K Men Results