2017 Vikes Invitational - 10K Men

10K M | 8K F | 8K M | 6K F

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 14, 2017
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Division Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Pace/KM Pace/MI Count Back (Global) Time  
1 John Gay University of British Columbia Track Club 321 10K-M 0:06:17 0:06:16 0:06:19 0:06:14 0:06:07 3:08 5:01 0.00 31:11
2 Adam Strueby University of Regina Cougars 357 10K-M 0:06:17 0:06:16 0:06:19 0:06:17 0:06:11 3:08 5:03 +7 seconds 31:18
3 Caleb De Jong TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY 301 10K-M 0:06:18 0:06:16 0:06:19 0:06:19 0:06:19 3:09 5:04 +18 seconds 31:29
4 Jesse Hooton University of British Columbia Track Club 326 10K-M 0:06:18 0:06:17 0:06:18 0:06:22 0:06:23 3:10 5:06 +26 seconds 31:37
5 Max Trummer University of British Columbia Track Club 328 10K-M 0:06:18 0:06:17 0:06:19 0:06:32 0:06:30 3:12 5:08 +42 seconds 31:53
6 Jonathan Toombs University of Victoria 380 10K-M 0:06:18 0:06:18 0:06:24 0:06:33 0:06:24 3:12 5:09 +44 seconds 31:55
7 Levi Neufeld TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY 306 10K-M 0:06:20 0:06:25 0:06:29 0:06:31 0:06:15 3:12 5:09 +47 seconds 31:58
8 Nickolas Colyn TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY 300 10K-M 0:06:18 0:06:16 0:06:23 0:06:36 0:06:32 3:13 5:10 +52 seconds 32:03
9 Derrick Evans University of Victoria 366 10K-M 0:06:18 0:06:23 0:06:34 0:06:33 0:06:28 3:14 5:12 +1:02 32:13
10 Alexander Eiswerth University of Regina Cougars 354 10K-M 0:06:26 0:06:35 0:06:29 0:06:33 0:06:20 3:15 5:13 +1:10 32:21
11 Marc Turmel University of Regina Cougars 358 10K-M 0:06:25 0:06:34 0:06:30 0:06:34 0:06:20 3:15 5:13 +1:11 32:22
12 Kieran Lumb University of British Columbia Track Club 322 10K-M 0:06:25 0:06:22 0:06:27 0:06:43 0:06:28 3:15 5:13 +1:12 32:23
13 Declan White TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY 307 10K-M 0:06:31 0:06:35 0:06:32 0:06:30 0:06:20 3:15 5:14 +1:15 32:26
14 Joshua Kozelj University of Victoria 367 10K-M 0:06:18 0:06:23 0:06:36 0:06:40 0:06:33 3:15 5:14 +1:17 32:28
15 James Lam TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY 304 10K-M 0:06:20 0:06:29 0:06:35 0:06:39 0:06:26 3:15 5:14 +1:18 32:29
16 Brandon Vail University of Victoria 369 10K-M 0:06:22 0:06:34 0:06:33 0:06:34 0:06:27 3:15 5:14 +1:18 32:29
17 Matthew Noseworthy University of Victoria 368 10K-M 0:06:19 0:06:28 0:06:38 0:06:38 0:06:33 3:16 5:15 +1:23 32:34
18 Jeff Groh University of British Columbia Track Club 325 10K-M 0:06:20 0:06:25 0:06:34 0:06:44 0:06:35 3:16 5:15 +1:24 32:35
19 Thomas Oxland University of Victoria 379 10K-M 0:06:22 0:06:35 0:06:40 0:06:41 0:06:36 3:18 5:18 +1:41 32:52
20 Alexander Nemethy University of Victoria 378 10K-M 0:06:20 0:06:24 0:06:46 0:06:49 0:06:39 3:18 5:19 +1:46 32:57
21 Chris Taylor VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 386 10K-M 0:06:20 0:06:29 0:06:37 0:06:45 0:06:48 3:18 5:19 +1:47 32:58
22 Ben Weir University of Victoria 381 10K-M 0:06:20 0:06:31 0:06:45 0:06:56 0:06:40 3:20 5:21 +2:00 33:11
23 Tyler Dozzi University of British Columbia Track Club 327 10K-M 0:06:28 0:06:43 0:06:48 0:06:52 0:06:23 3:20 5:21 +2:01 33:12
24 Michael Milic University of British Columbia Track Club 323 10K-M 0:06:30 0:06:34 0:06:41 0:06:52 0:06:40 3:20 5:21 +2:04 33:15
25 Angus Brown University of Victoria 365 10K-M 0:06:39 0:06:37 0:06:44 0:06:51 0:06:31 3:20 5:22 +2:09 33:20
26 Tyler De Jong TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY 302 10K-M 0:06:27 0:06:36 0:06:49 0:06:56 0:06:39 3:21 5:23 +2:15 33:26
27 Matthew Johnson University of Regina Cougars 355 10K-M 0:06:26 0:06:41 0:06:52 0:06:53 0:06:37 3:21 5:24 +2:17 33:28
28 Adam Marshall TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY 305 10K-M 0:06:40 0:06:48 0:06:50 0:06:54 0:06:42 3:24 5:28 +2:42 33:53
29 Ron Loewen LANGLEY MUSTANGS 267 10K-M 0:06:40 0:06:48 0:06:53 3:24 5:28 +2:44 33:55
30 Sean Bergman University of British Columbia Track Club 324 10K-M 0:06:32 0:06:49 0:06:56 0:07:03 0:06:47 3:25 5:30 +2:54 34:05
31 Brendan Hoff University of Victoria 377 10K-M 0:06:33 0:06:37 0:06:56 0:07:09 0:06:58 3:26 5:30 +3:00 34:11
32 Quinn Legare University of Regina Cougars 356 10K-M 0:06:29 0:06:56 0:07:17 0:07:24 0:07:15 3:32 5:42 +4:09 35:20
33 Troy Morgan Thompson Rivers University 289 10K-M 0:06:40 0:07:01 0:07:17 0:07:24 0:07:13 3:34 5:44 +4:21 35:32
34 Tony Kiprop Thompson Rivers University 290 10K-M 0:06:48 0:06:54 0:07:13 0:07:27 0:07:25 3:35 5:45 +4:33 35:44
35 Conlan Sprickerhoff Thompson Rivers University 286 10K-M 0:06:41 0:07:03 0:07:19 0:07:27 0:07:28 3:36 5:47 +4:45 35:56
36 Liam McGrath Thompson Rivers University 292 10K-M 0:07:01 0:07:26 0:07:21 0:07:27 0:07:20 3:40 5:53 +5:22 36:33
37 Etienne Lavigne Thompson Rivers University 291 10K-M 0:06:44 0:07:13 0:07:35 0:07:44 0:07:20 3:40 5:53 +5:22 36:33
38 Joshua Ogilvie Thompson Rivers University 287 10K-M 0:06:41 0:07:13 0:07:24 0:07:57 0:07:50 3:43 5:58 +5:52 37:03
39 Nik Rampen Thompson Rivers University 288 10K-M 0:06:55 0:07:24 0:07:30 0:07:44 0:07:36 3:43 5:59 +5:55 37:06
40 Jordan Gin TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY 303 10K-M 0:06:42 0:07:10 0:07:43 0:07:59 0:07:41 3:44 6:00 +6:02 37:13
  Rank Name Division Time
1 John Gay 10K-M 31:11
2 Adam Strueby 10K-M 31:18
3 Caleb De Jong 10K-M 31:29
4 Jesse Hooton 10K-M 31:37
5 Max Trummer 10K-M 31:53
6 Jonathan Toombs 10K-M 31:55
7 Levi Neufeld 10K-M 31:58
8 Nickolas Colyn 10K-M 32:03
9 Derrick Evans 10K-M 32:13
10 Alexander Eiswerth 10K-M 32:21
11 Marc Turmel 10K-M 32:22
12 Kieran Lumb 10K-M 32:23
13 Declan White 10K-M 32:26
14 Joshua Kozelj 10K-M 32:28
15 James Lam 10K-M 32:29
16 Brandon Vail 10K-M 32:29
17 Matthew Noseworthy 10K-M 32:34
18 Jeff Groh 10K-M 32:35
19 Thomas Oxland 10K-M 32:52
20 Alexander Nemethy 10K-M 32:57
21 Chris Taylor 10K-M 32:58
22 Ben Weir 10K-M 33:11
23 Tyler Dozzi 10K-M 33:12
24 Michael Milic 10K-M 33:15
25 Angus Brown 10K-M 33:20
26 Tyler De Jong 10K-M 33:26
27 Matthew Johnson 10K-M 33:28
28 Adam Marshall 10K-M 33:53
29 Ron Loewen 10K-M 33:55
30 Sean Bergman 10K-M 34:05
31 Brendan Hoff 10K-M 34:11
32 Quinn Legare 10K-M 35:20
33 Troy Morgan 10K-M 35:32
34 Tony Kiprop 10K-M 35:44
35 Conlan Sprickerhoff 10K-M 35:56
36 Liam McGrath 10K-M 36:33
37 Etienne Lavigne 10K-M 36:33
38 Joshua Ogilvie 10K-M 37:03
39 Nik Rampen 10K-M 37:06
40 Jordan Gin 10K-M 37:13
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results