2017 Vancouver Spirit Run - 8K Open/University/Masters (Men)

8K | 6K | 5K | 4K | RELAY | 3K (12YRS) | 3K (13YRS) | 3K (14-15) | 2K (10YRS) | 2K (11YRS) | 1.5K (9YRS) | 1K | 1K (01-08)

Vancouver, BC
Sep 24, 2017
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Ryan Brockerville M-OPEN 27:31
Bib# 605 Div. Pl. 1 Pace/KM 3:27
City Coquitlam Age 28 View full
results
2 Braeden Charlton M-OPEN 27:31
Bib# 613 Div. Pl. 2 Pace/KM 3:27
City Vancouver Age 22 View full
results
3 Jeppe Harboe M-OPEN The Danes 28:09
Bib# 430 Div. Pl. 3 Pace/KM 3:32
City Vancouver Age 25 View full
results
4 Anthony Tomsich M-OPEN 28:40
Bib# 616 Div. Pl. 4 Pace/KM 3:35
City Vancouver Age 30 View full
results
5 Craig Dale M-OPEN 30:10
Bib# 608 Div. Pl. 5 Pace/KM 3:47
City North Vancouver Age 33 View full
results
6 Tom Michie M-OPEN 30:28
Bib# 614 Div. Pl. 6 Pace/KM 3:49
City Vancouver Age 31 View full
results
7 Peter Quigley M-UNIV Vancouver Thunderbirds 31:02
Bib# 629 Div. Pl. 1 Pace/KM 3:53
City Age 17 View full
results
8 Andrew Slack M-MAST 31:23
Bib# 610 Div. Pl. 1 Pace/KM 3:56
City Vancouver Age 40 View full
results
9 Ryan Cawsey M-OPEN Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 31:33
Bib# 431 Div. Pl. 7 Pace/KM 3:57
City Vancouver Age 37 View full
results
10 Lindsay Carswell M-MAST 31:55
Bib# 615 Div. Pl. 2 Pace/KM 4:00
City Vancouver Age 45 View full
results
11 Trevor Bant M-OPEN 32:09
Bib# 611 Div. Pl. 8 Pace/KM 4:02
City Vancouver Age 29 View full
results
12 Dave Cressman M-MAST 32:26
Bib# 618 Div. Pl. 3 Pace/KM 4:04
City Vancouver Age 49 View full
results
13 Christopher West M-OPEN 32:29
Bib# 619 Div. Pl. 9 Pace/KM 4:04
City Vancouver Age 34 View full
results
14 Benoit Ferradini M-MAST 34:12
Bib# 663 Div. Pl. 4 Pace/KM 4:17
City Age 43 View full
results
15 Shepherd Moss M-MAST 34:51
Bib# 674 Div. Pl. 5 Pace/KM 4:22
City Age 41 View full
results
16 Gordon Christie M-MAST 35:21
Bib# 637 Div. Pl. 6 Pace/KM 4:26
City Age 56 View full
results
17 Alan Baggoo M-MAST 37:04
Bib# 607 Div. Pl. 7 Pace/KM 4:38
City North Vancouver Age 49 View full
results
18 Rick Woods M-MAST Ocean Athletics Track and Field Team 37:23
Bib# 386 Div. Pl. 8 Pace/KM 4:41
City White Rock Age 67 View full
results
19 Kkrishanu Sankar M-OPEN 38:53
Bib# 640 Div. Pl. 10 Pace/KM 4:52
City Age 26 View full
results
20 Doug Henderson M-MAST 39:11
Bib# 609 Div. Pl. 9 Pace/KM 4:54
City North Vancouver Age 61 View full
results
21 Devan Howes M-OPEN 40:14
Bib# 635 Div. Pl. 11 Pace/KM 5:02
City Age 24 View full
results
22 Cam Auge M-MAST 40:25
Bib# 665 Div. Pl. 10 Pace/KM 5:04
City Age 37 View full
results
23 Gwendal Castellan M-MAST Ecole Anne-Hebert 41:40
Bib# 297 Div. Pl. 11 Pace/KM 5:13
City Vancouver Age 41 View full
results
24 Jian Zhu M-MAST Ocean Athletics Track and Field Team 41:42
Bib# 385 Div. Pl. 12 Pace/KM 5:13
City Surrey Age 48 View full
results
25 Nelson Hui M-MAST 42:15
Bib# 633 Div. Pl. 13 Pace/KM 5:17
City Age 64 View full
results
26 Colby Johnson M-OPEN 44:10
Bib# 604 Div. Pl. 12 Pace/KM 5:32
City Chilliwack Age 43 View full
results
27 Blake Noelte M-OPEN 45:47
Bib# 602 Div. Pl. 13 Pace/KM 5:44
City Burnaby Age 36 View full
results
28 Alex Kubyshyn M-OPEN 46:49
Bib# 632 Div. Pl. 14 Pace/KM 5:52
City Age 41 View full
results
29 Alan Jay M-OPEN 48:15
Bib# 617 Div. Pl. 15 Pace/KM 6:02
City Vancouver Age 48 View full
results
30 Mark Kielpinski M-OPEN 54:34
Bib# 606 Div. Pl. 16 Pace/KM 6:50
City Langley Age 37 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Ryan Brockerville M-OPEN 27:31
Bib# 605
Div. Pl. 1
Pace/KM 3:27
City Coquitlam
Age 28
View full
results
2 Braeden Charlton M-OPEN 27:31
Bib# 613
Div. Pl. 2
Pace/KM 3:27
City Vancouver
Age 22
View full
results
3 Jeppe Harboe M-OPEN 28:09
Bib# 430
Div. Pl. 3
Pace/KM 3:32
City Vancouver
Age 25
View full
results
4 Anthony Tomsich M-OPEN 28:40
Bib# 616
Div. Pl. 4
Pace/KM 3:35
City Vancouver
Age 30
View full
results
5 Craig Dale M-OPEN 30:10
Bib# 608
Div. Pl. 5
Pace/KM 3:47
City North Vancouver
Age 33
View full
results
6 Tom Michie M-OPEN 30:28
Bib# 614
Div. Pl. 6
Pace/KM 3:49
City Vancouver
Age 31
View full
results
7 Peter Quigley M-UNIV 31:02
Bib# 629
Div. Pl. 1
Pace/KM 3:53
City
Age 17
View full
results
8 Andrew Slack M-MAST 31:23
Bib# 610
Div. Pl. 1
Pace/KM 3:56
City Vancouver
Age 40
View full
results
9 Ryan Cawsey M-OPEN 31:33
Bib# 431
Div. Pl. 7
Pace/KM 3:57
City Vancouver
Age 37
View full
results
10 Lindsay Carswell M-MAST 31:55
Bib# 615
Div. Pl. 2
Pace/KM 4:00
City Vancouver
Age 45
View full
results
11 Trevor Bant M-OPEN 32:09
Bib# 611
Div. Pl. 8
Pace/KM 4:02
City Vancouver
Age 29
View full
results
12 Dave Cressman M-MAST 32:26
Bib# 618
Div. Pl. 3
Pace/KM 4:04
City Vancouver
Age 49
View full
results
13 Christopher West M-OPEN 32:29
Bib# 619
Div. Pl. 9
Pace/KM 4:04
City Vancouver
Age 34
View full
results
14 Benoit Ferradini M-MAST 34:12
Bib# 663
Div. Pl. 4
Pace/KM 4:17
City
Age 43
View full
results
15 Shepherd Moss M-MAST 34:51
Bib# 674
Div. Pl. 5
Pace/KM 4:22
City
Age 41
View full
results
16 Gordon Christie M-MAST 35:21
Bib# 637
Div. Pl. 6
Pace/KM 4:26
City
Age 56
View full
results
17 Alan Baggoo M-MAST 37:04
Bib# 607
Div. Pl. 7
Pace/KM 4:38
City North Vancouver
Age 49
View full
results
18 Rick Woods M-MAST 37:23
Bib# 386
Div. Pl. 8
Pace/KM 4:41
City White Rock
Age 67
View full
results
19 Kkrishanu Sankar M-OPEN 38:53
Bib# 640
Div. Pl. 10
Pace/KM 4:52
City
Age 26
View full
results
20 Doug Henderson M-MAST 39:11
Bib# 609
Div. Pl. 9
Pace/KM 4:54
City North Vancouver
Age 61
View full
results
21 Devan Howes M-OPEN 40:14
Bib# 635
Div. Pl. 11
Pace/KM 5:02
City
Age 24
View full
results
22 Cam Auge M-MAST 40:25
Bib# 665
Div. Pl. 10
Pace/KM 5:04
City
Age 37
View full
results
23 Gwendal Castellan M-MAST 41:40
Bib# 297
Div. Pl. 11
Pace/KM 5:13
City Vancouver
Age 41
View full
results
24 Jian Zhu M-MAST 41:42
Bib# 385
Div. Pl. 12
Pace/KM 5:13
City Surrey
Age 48
View full
results
25 Nelson Hui M-MAST 42:15
Bib# 633
Div. Pl. 13
Pace/KM 5:17
City
Age 64
View full
results
26 Colby Johnson M-OPEN 44:10
Bib# 604
Div. Pl. 12
Pace/KM 5:32
City Chilliwack
Age 43
View full
results
27 Blake Noelte M-OPEN 45:47
Bib# 602
Div. Pl. 13
Pace/KM 5:44
City Burnaby
Age 36
View full
results
28 Alex Kubyshyn M-OPEN 46:49
Bib# 632
Div. Pl. 14
Pace/KM 5:52
City
Age 41
View full
results
29 Alan Jay M-OPEN 48:15
Bib# 617
Div. Pl. 15
Pace/KM 6:02
City Vancouver
Age 48
View full
results
30 Mark Kielpinski M-OPEN 54:34
Bib# 606
Div. Pl. 16
Pace/KM 6:50
City Langley
Age 37
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 Vancouver Spirit Run - 8K Open/University/Masters (Men) Results
2016 Vancouver Spirit Run - 8K Open/University/Masters (Men) Results