2017 Vancouver Spirit Run - 5K Senior High School Boys

8K | 6K | 5K | 4K | RELAY | 3K (12YRS) | 3K (13YRS) | 3K (14-15) | 2K (10YRS) | 2K (11YRS) | 1.5K (9YRS) | 1K | 1K (01-08)

Vancouver, BC
Sep 24, 2017
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Time  
1 Zachary Wyatt M16-17 17:12
Bib# 581 Div. Pl. 1 Pace/KM 3:27
City Langley Team Age 17 View full
results
2 Tate Wyatt M16-17 17:13
Bib# 582 Div. Pl. 2 Pace/KM 3:27
City Langley Team Age 17 View full
results
3 Jack Amos M16-17 17:14
Bib# 584 Div. Pl. 3 Pace/KM 3:27
City Team Age 16 View full
results
4 Graeme Roberts M16-17 17:23
Bib# 300 Div. Pl. 4 Pace/KM 3:29
City Maple Ridge Team Golden Ears Age 17 View full
results
5 Aidan Doherty M16-17 17:43
Bib# 647 Div. Pl. 5 Pace/KM 3:33
City Team Age 17 View full
results
6 Findlay Day M16-17 17:59
Bib# 361 Div. Pl. 6 Pace/KM 3:36
City Team Oak Bay Age 16 View full
results
7 Jack Boden M16-17 18:07
Bib# 363 Div. Pl. 7 Pace/KM 3:38
City Team Oak Bay Age 16 View full
results
8 Ross Henderson M16-17 18:09
Bib# 646 Div. Pl. 8 Pace/KM 3:38
City Team Age 17 View full
results
9 Alexander Farlinger M16-17 18:16
Bib# 651 Div. Pl. 9 Pace/KM 3:40
City Team Age 16 View full
results
10 Alejandro Romero M16-17 18:22
Bib# 579 Div. Pl. 10 Pace/KM 3:41
City Burnaby Team Age 17 View full
results
11 Shea Janke M16-17 18:23
Bib# 580 Div. Pl. 11 Pace/KM 3:41
City Burnaby Team Age 16 View full
results
12 Joe Robertson M16-17 18:40
Bib# 359 Div. Pl. 12 Pace/KM 3:44
City Team Oak Bay Age 17 View full
results
13 Michael Barber M16-17 18:41
Bib# 362 Div. Pl. 13 Pace/KM 3:45
City Team Oak Bay Age 17 View full
results
14 Joshua Woolgar M16-17 18:52
Bib# 698 Div. Pl. 14 Pace/KM 3:47
City Team Age 16 View full
results
15 Harrison Almrud M16-17 20:08
Bib# 383 Div. Pl. 15 Pace/KM 4:02
City Surrey Team Ocean Athletics Track and Field Team Age 16 View full
results
16 Carson Bradley M16-17 20:16
Bib# 583 Div. Pl. 16 Pace/KM 4:04
City Richmond Team Age 16 View full
results
17 Ryan Roberts M16-17 20:30
Bib# 578 Div. Pl. 17 Pace/KM 4:06
City Burnaby Team Age 16 View full
results
18 Gianluca Bizzotto M16-17 21:05
Bib# 650 Div. Pl. 18 Pace/KM 4:13
City Team Age 16 View full
results
19 Liam Durnin M16-17 22:55
Bib# 660 Div. Pl. 19 Pace/KM 4:35
City Team Age 16 View full
results
20 Emmett Hodgins M16-17 23:37
Bib# 360 Div. Pl. 20 Pace/KM 4:44
City Team Oak Bay Age 16 View full
results
21 Nick Zhao M16-17 25:41
Bib# 705 Div. Pl. 21 Pace/KM 5:09
City Team Age 17 View full
results
22 Afkar Fazil M16-17 26:30
Bib# 706 Div. Pl. 22 Pace/KM 5:18
City Team Age 17 View full
results
23 Derek Zhang M16-17 26:32
Bib# 704 Div. Pl. 23 Pace/KM 5:19
City Team Age 17 View full
results
24 Edmond Cheung M16-17 29:03
Bib# 703 Div. Pl. 24 Pace/KM 5:49
City Team Age 17 View full
results
25 Nathan Yau M16-17 29:17
Bib# 702 Div. Pl. 25 Pace/KM 5:52
City Team Age 17 View full
results
26 Ges Bushe M16-17 32:12
Bib# 649 Div. Pl. 26 Pace/KM 6:27
City Team Age 16 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Zachary Wyatt M16-17 17:12
Bib# 581
Div. Pl. 1
Pace/KM 3:27
City Langley
Team
Age 17
View full
results
2 Tate Wyatt M16-17 17:13
Bib# 582
Div. Pl. 2
Pace/KM 3:27
City Langley
Team
Age 17
View full
results
3 Jack Amos M16-17 17:14
Bib# 584
Div. Pl. 3
Pace/KM 3:27
City
Team
Age 16
View full
results
4 Graeme Roberts M16-17 17:23
Bib# 300
Div. Pl. 4
Pace/KM 3:29
City Maple Ridge
Team Golden Ears
Age 17
View full
results
5 Aidan Doherty M16-17 17:43
Bib# 647
Div. Pl. 5
Pace/KM 3:33
City
Team
Age 17
View full
results
6 Findlay Day M16-17 17:59
Bib# 361
Div. Pl. 6
Pace/KM 3:36
City
Team Oak Bay
Age 16
View full
results
7 Jack Boden M16-17 18:07
Bib# 363
Div. Pl. 7
Pace/KM 3:38
City
Team Oak Bay
Age 16
View full
results
8 Ross Henderson M16-17 18:09
Bib# 646
Div. Pl. 8
Pace/KM 3:38
City
Team
Age 17
View full
results
9 Alexander Farlinger M16-17 18:16
Bib# 651
Div. Pl. 9
Pace/KM 3:40
City
Team
Age 16
View full
results
10 Alejandro Romero M16-17 18:22
Bib# 579
Div. Pl. 10
Pace/KM 3:41
City Burnaby
Team
Age 17
View full
results
11 Shea Janke M16-17 18:23
Bib# 580
Div. Pl. 11
Pace/KM 3:41
City Burnaby
Team
Age 16
View full
results
12 Joe Robertson M16-17 18:40
Bib# 359
Div. Pl. 12
Pace/KM 3:44
City
Team Oak Bay
Age 17
View full
results
13 Michael Barber M16-17 18:41
Bib# 362
Div. Pl. 13
Pace/KM 3:45
City
Team Oak Bay
Age 17
View full
results
14 Joshua Woolgar M16-17 18:52
Bib# 698
Div. Pl. 14
Pace/KM 3:47
City
Team
Age 16
View full
results
15 Harrison Almrud M16-17 20:08
Bib# 383
Div. Pl. 15
Pace/KM 4:02
City Surrey
Team Ocean Athletics Track and Field Team
Age 16
View full
results
16 Carson Bradley M16-17 20:16
Bib# 583
Div. Pl. 16
Pace/KM 4:04
City Richmond
Team
Age 16
View full
results
17 Ryan Roberts M16-17 20:30
Bib# 578
Div. Pl. 17
Pace/KM 4:06
City Burnaby
Team
Age 16
View full
results
18 Gianluca Bizzotto M16-17 21:05
Bib# 650
Div. Pl. 18
Pace/KM 4:13
City
Team
Age 16
View full
results
19 Liam Durnin M16-17 22:55
Bib# 660
Div. Pl. 19
Pace/KM 4:35
City
Team
Age 16
View full
results
20 Emmett Hodgins M16-17 23:37
Bib# 360
Div. Pl. 20
Pace/KM 4:44
City
Team Oak Bay
Age 16
View full
results
21 Nick Zhao M16-17 25:41
Bib# 705
Div. Pl. 21
Pace/KM 5:09
City
Team
Age 17
View full
results
22 Afkar Fazil M16-17 26:30
Bib# 706
Div. Pl. 22
Pace/KM 5:18
City
Team
Age 17
View full
results
23 Derek Zhang M16-17 26:32
Bib# 704
Div. Pl. 23
Pace/KM 5:19
City
Team
Age 17
View full
results
24 Edmond Cheung M16-17 29:03
Bib# 703
Div. Pl. 24
Pace/KM 5:49
City
Team
Age 17
View full
results
25 Nathan Yau M16-17 29:17
Bib# 702
Div. Pl. 25
Pace/KM 5:52
City
Team
Age 17
View full
results
26 Ges Bushe M16-17 32:12
Bib# 649
Div. Pl. 26
Pace/KM 6:27
City
Team
Age 16
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Zachary Wyatt M16-17 17:12.00 Charlie Dannatt 17:14.00 2016
  Name Division Time
Zachary Wyatt M16-17 17:12.00
Previous Record Holder Charlie Dannatt
Previous Record 17:14.00
Year of Record 2016
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2018 Vancouver Spirit Run - 5K Senior High School Boys Results
2016 Vancouver Spirit Run - 5K Senior High School Boys Results
2015 Vancouver Spirit Run - 5K Senior High School Boys Results