2017 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Women

SR M | JR F | JR M | SR F

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 25, 2017
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Justine Stecko Oak Bay 3100 12 16:41
2 Madison Heisterman Brentwood 164 12 17:17
3 Bridget Mateyko St. Andrew's 6358 12 17:19
4 Elise Coates Wellington 6392 11 17:25
5 Sarah Bryan Oak Bay 3050 11 17:27
6 Karly Dickenson Wellington 6393 10 17:32
7 Colette Reimer St. Margarets 6366 11 17:41
8 Hope Stewart John Barsby 1043 12 17:46
9 Alisa Lyesina Oak Bay 3074 11 17:53
10 Bridget Cameron Victor-Brodeur 6389 12 17:53
11 Bianca Barbesino Wellington 6391 12 17:56
12 Delaney Chan Oak Bay 3056 10 18:01
13 Cara Butler Oak Bay 3052 12 18:10
14 Judy Kim St. Michaels University School 6268 12 18:19
15 Emily Friesen Dover Bay 562 10 18:20
16 Maia Watson St. Michaels University School 6336 12 18:25
17 Emily Stone St. Michaels University School 6331 12 18:27
18 Janet Dawson Mt. Doug 1129 11 18:31
19 Lily Maric Oak Bay 3078 12 18:33
20 Lia Lancaster Reynolds 3178 12 18:38
21 Nyla Haider Carihi 317 10 18:41
22 Olivia Lundman Dover Bay 570 9 18:41
23 Annika Lehmann Dover Bay 569 11 18:45
24 Fredierica Blouin Comeau Mark Isfeld 1106 11 18:52
25 Sophie Scobie Dover Bay 578 12 19:08
26 Sofia Robinson Dover Bay 577 12 19:19
27 Skalik Emma Carihi 308 12 19:29
28 Nicolette Vinnedge GP Vanier 1016 11 19:38
29 Anna-Maria Hilton Stellys 6371 12 19:42
30 Nya Owen Mt. Doug 1165 9 19:44
31 Amanda Merner NDSS 3032 11 19:48
32 Zinkan Robyn FKSS 829 12 19:49
33 Nicole Briggs Dover Bay 551 12 19:55
34 Paige Finlay Dover Bay 559 12 19:55
35 Kate Cooledge Carihi 293 9 20:00
36 Fionnuala McKenna St. Michaels University School 6273 11 20:01
37 Kiana Swift Mt. Doug 1428 12 20:03
38 Camryn Nadeau Reynolds 3190 12 20:04
39 Shaeleen Mihalynuk St. Andrew's 6359 11 20:06
40 Cleo Seldon Carihi 340 12 20:10
41 Kali Lancaster Reynolds 3179 9 20:11
42 Amelia Nimmon Carihi 331 9 20:11
43 Julia Southgate St. Michaels University School 6330 12 20:16
44 Jordan Isnor Dover Bay 567 12 20:16
45 Cordel Tromp St. Michaels University School 6333 11 20:18
46 Matilda Schuck Oak Bay 3095 11 20:18
47 Samantha Cuell St. Michaels University School 3203 12 20:33
48 Madelene Duncan ADSS 23 11 20:38
49 Michele Song Mt. Doug 1427 12 20:43
50 Morgan Woodbridge Brentwood 215 12 20:50
51 Julienne Chipesia Queen Margaret's School 3126 11 20:54
52 Sophie Collins Mt. Doug 1127 11 20:56
53 Sandrine Daniels Carihi 303 10 21:00
54 Carys Menard Wellington 6397 8 21:05
55 Emma Dewit Cowichan Secondary 494 12 21:08
56 Inara Jhawer Carihi 324 9 21:11
57 Tessa Rehill St. Michaels University School 6323 11 21:11
58 Emmy Stapff Carihi 347 10 21:13
59 Angela Bowers Reynolds 3146 12 21:37
60 Aleah Jordan Carihi 325 11 21:41
61 Emma Coetze St. Michaels University School 3200 11 21:54
62 Sydney Cristall Brentwood 133 12 21:58
63 Anna Moreira Brentwood 182 12 21:59
64 Charlie Borrie Carihi 284 11 22:00
65 Moe Fujikawa Spectrum 6344 11 22:02
66 Sophie Penner Reynolds 3192 12 22:06
67 Julia Cutt Cowichan Secondary 481 12 22:16
68 Megan Adams Brentwood 115 12 22:26
69 Anna Murekatete Reynolds 3189 11 22:39
70 Jolyn Barley Carihi 282 11 22:42
71 Leonie Simard NDSS 3039 11 22:51
72 Virginia Waddell Brentwood 205 12 23:00
73 Nesha Colgate St. Michaels University School 3201 11 23:02
74 Annie Urbina Stellys 6383 11 23:04
75 Sarah Eveleigh Mt. Doug 1141 9 23:06
76 Emily Gruseck Highland 1025 11 23:20
77 Sarah Eckhardt Reynolds 3175 12 23:32
78 Chloe Morris Oak Bay 3082 11 23:36
79 Karina Morales St. Michaels University School 6274 11 23:36
80 Cindy Li St. Michaels University School 6271 11 23:40
81 Daniela Garcia Queen Margaret's School 3133 11 23:54
82 Meredith Selwood St. Michaels University School 6327 11 23:55
83 Olly Parkinson St. Michaels University School 6280 11 24:00
84 Karyl Musfelt-Trivino EMCS 699 12 24:13
85 Lucy Bridal EMCS 683 12 24:57
86 Daniela Hoolaeff EMCS 689 12 24:57
87 Xannia Wagner Lambrick Park 1101 12 25:19
88 Isabella Leong St. Michaels University School 6270 11 25:30
89 Amhar Humble Stellys 6374 12 25:38
90 Nina Romberg Stellys 6382 11 25:47
91 Yacine Sy St. Michaels University School 6332 11 26:07
92 Sydney Belton Belmont Bulldogs 81 12 26:17
93 Christy Yu GNS 856 12 26:21
94 Iris Zhou St. Michaels University School 6342 11 27:06
95 Naomi Tung St. Michaels University School 6334 11 27:32
96 Bronte Denford GNS 840 12 27:36
97 Amy Zhang St. Michaels University School 6341 11 30:53
98 Nina Kovacik EMCS 693 11 1:02:51
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Justine Stecko 16:41
2 Madison Heisterman 17:17
3 Bridget Mateyko 17:19
4 Elise Coates 17:25
5 Sarah Bryan 17:27
6 Karly Dickenson 17:32
7 Colette Reimer 17:41
8 Hope Stewart 17:46
9 Alisa Lyesina 17:53
10 Bridget Cameron 17:53
11 Bianca Barbesino 17:56
12 Delaney Chan 18:01
13 Cara Butler 18:10
14 Judy Kim 18:19
15 Emily Friesen 18:20
16 Maia Watson 18:25
17 Emily Stone 18:27
18 Janet Dawson 18:31
19 Lily Maric 18:33
20 Lia Lancaster 18:38
21 Nyla Haider 18:41
22 Olivia Lundman 18:41
23 Annika Lehmann 18:45
24 Fredierica Blouin Comeau 18:52
25 Sophie Scobie 19:08
26 Sofia Robinson 19:19
27 Skalik Emma 19:29
28 Nicolette Vinnedge 19:38
29 Anna-Maria Hilton 19:42
30 Nya Owen 19:44
31 Amanda Merner 19:48
32 Zinkan Robyn 19:49
33 Nicole Briggs 19:55
34 Paige Finlay 19:55
35 Kate Cooledge 20:00
36 Fionnuala McKenna 20:01
37 Kiana Swift 20:03
38 Camryn Nadeau 20:04
39 Shaeleen Mihalynuk 20:06
40 Cleo Seldon 20:10
41 Kali Lancaster 20:11
42 Amelia Nimmon 20:11
43 Julia Southgate 20:16
44 Jordan Isnor 20:16
45 Cordel Tromp 20:18
46 Matilda Schuck 20:18
47 Samantha Cuell 20:33
48 Madelene Duncan 20:38
49 Michele Song 20:43
50 Morgan Woodbridge 20:50
51 Julienne Chipesia 20:54
52 Sophie Collins 20:56
53 Sandrine Daniels 21:00
54 Carys Menard 21:05
55 Emma Dewit 21:08
56 Inara Jhawer 21:11
57 Tessa Rehill 21:11
58 Emmy Stapff 21:13
59 Angela Bowers 21:37
60 Aleah Jordan 21:41
61 Emma Coetze 21:54
62 Sydney Cristall 21:58
63 Anna Moreira 21:59
64 Charlie Borrie 22:00
65 Moe Fujikawa 22:02
66 Sophie Penner 22:06
67 Julia Cutt 22:16
68 Megan Adams 22:26
69 Anna Murekatete 22:39
70 Jolyn Barley 22:42
71 Leonie Simard 22:51
72 Virginia Waddell 23:00
73 Nesha Colgate 23:02
74 Annie Urbina 23:04
75 Sarah Eveleigh 23:06
76 Emily Gruseck 23:20
77 Sarah Eckhardt 23:32
78 Chloe Morris 23:36
79 Karina Morales 23:36
80 Cindy Li 23:40
81 Daniela Garcia 23:54
82 Meredith Selwood 23:55
83 Olly Parkinson 24:00
84 Karyl Musfelt-Trivino 24:13
85 Lucy Bridal 24:57
86 Daniela Hoolaeff 24:57
87 Xannia Wagner 25:19
88 Isabella Leong 25:30
89 Amhar Humble 25:38
90 Nina Romberg 25:47
91 Yacine Sy 26:07
92 Sydney Belton 26:17
93 Christy Yu 26:21
94 Iris Zhou 27:06
95 Naomi Tung 27:32
96 Bronte Denford 27:36
97 Amy Zhang 30:53
98 Nina Kovacik 1:02:51
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Women Results
2018 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Women Results
2016 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Women Results
2015 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Women Results
2014 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Women Results