2017 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men

SR M | JR F | JR M | SR F

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 25, 2017
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Keaton Heisterman Brentwood 158 10 15:08
2 Ethan Hart John Barsby 1039 10 15:13
3 Jonah Brost Stellys 6369 10 15:29
4 Gage Zanette John Barsby 1045 9 15:36
5 Hugh Rimmer Brentwood 199 10 15:36
6 Keemo Sorochan Wellington 6400 10 15:47
7 Gus Johnson NDSS 1439 8 16:00
8 Kevin Song Mt. Doug 1426 10 16:05
9 Stephen Lamon Mark Isfeld 1113 10 16:06
10 Jayden Watson John Barsby 1044 8 16:08
11 Nicholas Lepessis Claremont 394 10 16:14
12 Liam Kirkendale Claremont 383 9 16:19
13 Brendan Mackey Mt. Doug 1164 10 16:20
14 Isaiah Sanchez Mt. Doug 1423 10 16:23
15 Liam Hoogewerf Oak Bay 3070 10 16:25
16 Reuben Graham Pacific Christian 3114 10 16:27
17 Spencer Bradbury Ballenas 72 10 16:29
18 Jake Putz John Barsby 1041 8 16:29
19 Simon Pollock Oak Bay 3091 10 16:36
20 Will Rice BRKS 262 10 16:37
21 Jack Napier-Ganley Brentwood 177 12 16:37
22 Callum Blake-Currier Brentwood 180 11 16:39
23 Menoa Brennan Carihi 289 9 16:40
24 John Horwood Oak Bay 3072 10 16:46
25 Diego Christiansen-Barke Phoenix Athletic Association 3123 8 16:50
26 Matthew McCandless NDSS 1445 10 16:52
27 Chris Horwood Oak Bay 3073 10 16:54
28 Antonio Cepeda EMCS 686 10 16:56
29 Erik Ashton Highland 1018 9 16:57
30 Brodie Cote Oak Bay 3058 10 16:58
31 Cameron Laturnus NDSS 1442 9 16:59
32 Marcus Shankar Carihi 341 9 17:01
33 Jeremy Carder Oak Bay 3055 10 17:15
34 Dominik Kaiser Mark Isfeld 1109 10 17:16
35 Yassin Guitouni Mt. Doug 1158 10 17:19
36 Ian Aitken Mt. Doug 1118 10 17:23
37 Jakob Mbobela Kwalikum 1054 9 17:24
38 Onyejikwe Cas FKSS 809 9 17:26
39 Tyson Sinotte Claremont 417 9 17:27
40 Jordan Price St. Andrew's 6360 9 17:29
41 Bradley Christison Pacific Christian 3110 8 17:36
42 Rio Crystal Mark Isfeld 1108 9 17:36
43 Charlie Dutton Stellys 6370 10 17:42
44 Leo Mah Oak Bay 3076 10 17:51
45 Mackenzie Hein BRKS 258 8 17:55
46 Chris Kartenbender Stellys 6375 10 18:06
47 Jarod Clansey BRKS 238 10 18:07
48 Brayden Hues Carihi 319 10 18:08
49 Victor Le Carihi 328 9 18:09
50 Winslow Makumbirofa St. Andrew's 6357 9 18:13
51 Matt Day Cowichan Secondary 493 10 18:14
52 Tal Bargero Mt. Doug 1121 9 18:14
53 Nicholas Herrmann St. Michaels University School 6266 9 18:15
54 Seth Tomasson NDSS 3041 10 18:16
55 Thomas Greze-Kozuki Carihi 314 9 18:17
56 Caedon Markin ADSS 57 10 18:18
57 Jacob Unger Belmont Bulldogs 105 10 18:19
58 Josh Rolland Carihi 339 10 18:21
59 Jacob Webster Stellys 6388 9 18:24
60 Luke Hubner Kwalikum 1051 9 18:25
61 Jayden Hodges NDSS 1437 9 18:25
62 Cole Belton Belmont Bulldogs 79 10 18:25
63 Will Bentley Oak Bay 3046 10 18:38
64 Stefan Lindkvist NCS 1431 9 18:41
65 Noah Gardner Carihi 312 9 18:42
66 Alex Hint ADSS 28 10 18:42
67 Ryan Seaman Dover Bay 580 9 18:47
68 Franklin Kent Mt. Doug 1159 10 18:53
69 Kyle Lemay Congdon Mt. Doug 1162 10 18:53
70 Jake Seaman Dover Bay 579 9 18:57
71 Cole Piche St. Michaels University School 6281 10 18:58
72 Stewart Stephen Dover Bay 594 9 18:58
73 Shunta Iwawsaki Lambrick Park 1073 10 19:05
74 Willmott Frazer FKSS 811 9 19:06
75 Luke Yeo Highland 1036 10 19:12
76 Wong Joshua FKSS 813 9 19:13
77 Cole Mortin Stellys 6380 10 19:15
78 Corson Arbour Carihi 272 10 19:17
79 Jacob McLellan Reynolds 3188 9 19:17
80 Calum Louden NDSS 1443 10 19:19
81 Rainey Fu Mt. Doug 1150 10 19:27
82 Devalkzaiss Mowat FKSS 823 9 19:32
83 Jossh Cooke St. Michaels University School 3202 10 19:36
84 Ryan Ellsay St. Michaels University School 3204 10 19:36
85 Karson Karaim ADSS 49 8 19:37
86 Kallum Jackson Cowichan Secondary 525 8 19:39
87 Dawson Jory Cowichan Secondary 544 9 19:40
88 Will Flint Dover Bay 560 8 19:40
89 Chris Green Highland 1024 10 19:49
90 Badyal Nicklaus FKSS 824 10 19:51
91 Gus Brooks ADSS 1 10 19:53
92 William Hatch Highland 1027 8 19:57
93 Julian Kuniss BRKS 259 10 20:00
94 Thomas Willemyns Brentwood 213 10 20:04
95 Evan Van Tol Highland 1035 8 20:04
96 Isaac Jack ADSS 45 9 20:05
97 Derek Harrison Brentwood 156 9 20:09
98 Ezra Frost ADSS 25 8 20:13
99 Owen Denholm Dover Bay 556 9 20:13
100 Derin Eales NCS 1430 9 20:20
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Keaton Heisterman 15:08
2 Ethan Hart 15:13
3 Jonah Brost 15:29
4 Gage Zanette 15:36
5 Hugh Rimmer 15:36
6 Keemo Sorochan 15:47
7 Gus Johnson 16:00
8 Kevin Song 16:05
9 Stephen Lamon 16:06
10 Jayden Watson 16:08
11 Nicholas Lepessis 16:14
12 Liam Kirkendale 16:19
13 Brendan Mackey 16:20
14 Isaiah Sanchez 16:23
15 Liam Hoogewerf 16:25
16 Reuben Graham 16:27
17 Spencer Bradbury 16:29
18 Jake Putz 16:29
19 Simon Pollock 16:36
20 Will Rice 16:37
21 Jack Napier-Ganley 16:37
22 Callum Blake-Currier 16:39
23 Menoa Brennan 16:40
24 John Horwood 16:46
25 Diego Christiansen-Barke 16:50
26 Matthew McCandless 16:52
27 Chris Horwood 16:54
28 Antonio Cepeda 16:56
29 Erik Ashton 16:57
30 Brodie Cote 16:58
31 Cameron Laturnus 16:59
32 Marcus Shankar 17:01
33 Jeremy Carder 17:15
34 Dominik Kaiser 17:16
35 Yassin Guitouni 17:19
36 Ian Aitken 17:23
37 Jakob Mbobela 17:24
38 Onyejikwe Cas 17:26
39 Tyson Sinotte 17:27
40 Jordan Price 17:29
41 Bradley Christison 17:36
42 Rio Crystal 17:36
43 Charlie Dutton 17:42
44 Leo Mah 17:51
45 Mackenzie Hein 17:55
46 Chris Kartenbender 18:06
47 Jarod Clansey 18:07
48 Brayden Hues 18:08
49 Victor Le 18:09
50 Winslow Makumbirofa 18:13
51 Matt Day 18:14
52 Tal Bargero 18:14
53 Nicholas Herrmann 18:15
54 Seth Tomasson 18:16
55 Thomas Greze-Kozuki 18:17
56 Caedon Markin 18:18
57 Jacob Unger 18:19
58 Josh Rolland 18:21
59 Jacob Webster 18:24
60 Luke Hubner 18:25
61 Jayden Hodges 18:25
62 Cole Belton 18:25
63 Will Bentley 18:38
64 Stefan Lindkvist 18:41
65 Noah Gardner 18:42
66 Alex Hint 18:42
67 Ryan Seaman 18:47
68 Franklin Kent 18:53
69 Kyle Lemay Congdon 18:53
70 Jake Seaman 18:57
71 Cole Piche 18:58
72 Stewart Stephen 18:58
73 Shunta Iwawsaki 19:05
74 Willmott Frazer 19:06
75 Luke Yeo 19:12
76 Wong Joshua 19:13
77 Cole Mortin 19:15
78 Corson Arbour 19:17
79 Jacob McLellan 19:17
80 Calum Louden 19:19
81 Rainey Fu 19:27
82 Devalkzaiss Mowat 19:32
83 Jossh Cooke 19:36
84 Ryan Ellsay 19:36
85 Karson Karaim 19:37
86 Kallum Jackson 19:39
87 Dawson Jory 19:40
88 Will Flint 19:40
89 Chris Green 19:49
90 Badyal Nicklaus 19:51
91 Gus Brooks 19:53
92 William Hatch 19:57
93 Julian Kuniss 20:00
94 Thomas Willemyns 20:04
95 Evan Van Tol 20:04
96 Isaac Jack 20:05
97 Derek Harrison 20:09
98 Ezra Frost 20:13
99 Owen Denholm 20:13
100 Derin Eales 20:20
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2018 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2016 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2015 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2014 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results