2017 Prospera Valley GranFondo - Ryders Eyewear Hill Climb

GRANFONDO | MEDIOFONDO | PRESTOFONDO | HILL CLIMB

Fort Langley, BC
Jul 23, 2017
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Time  
1 Eric Hung M30-39 5:35
Bib# 179 City North Vancouver Team Steed Cycles View full
results
2 Chris MacLeod M19-29 5:40
Bib# 627 City Team View full
results
3 Brett Boniface M30-39 5:41
Bib# 2 City Cloverdale Team Pender/Bicicletta View full
results
4 Steve Savage M30-39 5:50
Bib# 188 City North Vancouver Team Steed Cycles View full
results
5 Matt Shandro M40-49 5:51
Bib# 503 City Vancouver Team View full
results
6 Sheldon Orr M50-59 6:01
Bib# 245 City Surrey Team United Velo View full
results
7 Paul Moffat M30-39 6:03
Bib# 248 City Vancouver Team Velosophy View full
results
8 Maurice Worsfold M40-49 6:03
Bib# 578 City Team TaGCycling View full
results
9 Carsten Ivany M30-39 6:04
Bib# 395 City Chilliwack Team View full
results
10 Esta Bovill F40-49 6:06
Bib# 273 City Vancouver Team WOWrideTaG View full
results
11 Benjamin Chaddock M30-39 6:09
Bib# 601 City Team View full
results
12 Jack McKillop M30-39 6:14
Bib# 184 City Squamish Team Steed Cycles View full
results
13 Mark Longpre M40-49 6:17
Bib# 182 City North Vancouver Team Steed Cycles View full
results
14 Travis Tomlin M19-29 6:23
Bib# 15 City Vancouver Team Pender/Bicicletta View full
results
15 Jussi Jaakkola M40-49 6:24
Bib# 396 City North Vancouver Team View full
results
16 Bart Gould M50-59 6:24
Bib# 178 City North Vancouver Team Steed Cycles View full
results
17 Geoff Watts M30-39 6:24
Bib# 541 City North Vancouver Team View full
results
18 Devin Woodland M19-29 6:25
Bib# 213 City Red Deer Team Team CanIL View full
results
19 Robin Young M40-49 6:26
Bib# 191 City North Vancouver Team Steed Cycles View full
results
20 Ken Phillips M50-59 6:27
Bib# 101 City West Vancouver Team Glotman Simpson View full
results
21 Andrew Haughian M40-49 6:27
Bib# 116 City Vancouver Team Lotus Cycling Club View full
results
22 Lindsay Carswell M40-49 6:27
Bib# 131 City Vancouver Team PWC View full
results
23 Derek Slykerman M40-49 6:28
Bib# 510 City Port Coquitlam Team View full
results
24 Mick Bryson M50-59 6:28
Bib# 309 City Victoria Team View full
results
25 Chris Worsfold M40-49 6:28
Bib# 545 City Vancouver Team TaGCycling View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Eric Hung M30-39 5:35
Bib# 179
City North Vancouver
Team Steed Cycles
View full
results
2 Chris MacLeod M19-29 5:40
Bib# 627
City
Team
View full
results
3 Brett Boniface M30-39 5:41
Bib# 2
City Cloverdale
Team Pender/Bicicletta
View full
results
4 Steve Savage M30-39 5:50
Bib# 188
City North Vancouver
Team Steed Cycles
View full
results
5 Matt Shandro M40-49 5:51
Bib# 503
City Vancouver
Team
View full
results
6 Sheldon Orr M50-59 6:01
Bib# 245
City Surrey
Team United Velo
View full
results
7 Paul Moffat M30-39 6:03
Bib# 248
City Vancouver
Team Velosophy
View full
results
8 Maurice Worsfold M40-49 6:03
Bib# 578
City
Team TaGCycling
View full
results
9 Carsten Ivany M30-39 6:04
Bib# 395
City Chilliwack
Team
View full
results
10 Esta Bovill F40-49 6:06
Bib# 273
City Vancouver
Team WOWrideTaG
View full
results
11 Benjamin Chaddock M30-39 6:09
Bib# 601
City
Team
View full
results
12 Jack McKillop M30-39 6:14
Bib# 184
City Squamish
Team Steed Cycles
View full
results
13 Mark Longpre M40-49 6:17
Bib# 182
City North Vancouver
Team Steed Cycles
View full
results
14 Travis Tomlin M19-29 6:23
Bib# 15
City Vancouver
Team Pender/Bicicletta
View full
results
15 Jussi Jaakkola M40-49 6:24
Bib# 396
City North Vancouver
Team
View full
results
16 Bart Gould M50-59 6:24
Bib# 178
City North Vancouver
Team Steed Cycles
View full
results
17 Geoff Watts M30-39 6:24
Bib# 541
City North Vancouver
Team
View full
results
18 Devin Woodland M19-29 6:25
Bib# 213
City Red Deer
Team Team CanIL
View full
results
19 Robin Young M40-49 6:26
Bib# 191
City North Vancouver
Team Steed Cycles
View full
results
20 Ken Phillips M50-59 6:27
Bib# 101
City West Vancouver
Team Glotman Simpson
View full
results
21 Andrew Haughian M40-49 6:27
Bib# 116
City Vancouver
Team Lotus Cycling Club
View full
results
22 Lindsay Carswell M40-49 6:27
Bib# 131
City Vancouver
Team PWC
View full
results
23 Derek Slykerman M40-49 6:28
Bib# 510
City Port Coquitlam
Team
View full
results
24 Mick Bryson M50-59 6:28
Bib# 309
City Victoria
Team
View full
results
25 Chris Worsfold M40-49 6:28
Bib# 545
City Vancouver
Team TaGCycling
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 Prospera Valley GranFondo - Ryders Eyewear Hill Climb Results
2016 Prospera Valley GranFondo - Ryders Eyewear Hill Climb Results