2017 Squamish 50 - 50/50

50/50 | 50 MILER | 23K | 50K

Squamish, BC, Canada
Aug 20, 2017
TIMER - Mike Chandler
  Rank Name Day 1 Time Day 2 Time Country Time  
1 Colin Miller 8:35:49 5:49:24 CAN 14:25:13
Division M30-39 Bib# 959 Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 85 Day 2 Div Place 4 Day 2 Div Total 80 View full
results
City Lions Bay
2 Justin Torres 9:26:19 6:42:31 USA 16:08:50
Division M40-49 Bib# 986 Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 62 Day 2 Div Place 2 Day 2 Div Total 60 View full
results
City Los Angeles
3 Ben Jenkins 9:44:16 6:48:27 CAN 16:32:43
Division M30-39 Bib# 933 Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 85 Day 2 Div Place 12 Day 2 Div Total 80 View full
results
City Vancouver
4 Jerry Hughes 9:58:16 6:38:07 CAN 16:36:23
Division M30-39 Bib# 929 Day 1 Div Place 7
Day 1 Div Total 85 Day 2 Div Place 9 Day 2 Div Total 80 View full
results
City Victoria
5 Matthew Ehrenreich 9:47:08 7:09:54 CAN 16:57:02
Division M20-29 Bib# 906 Day 1 Div Place 4
Day 1 Div Total 30 Day 2 Div Place 10 Day 2 Div Total 27 View full
results
City Vancouver
6 David Myers 10:24:52 6:52:52 CAN 17:17:44
Division M40-49 Bib# 962 Day 1 Div Place 6
Day 1 Div Total 62 Day 2 Div Place 3 Day 2 Div Total 60 View full
results
City Vancouver
7 Doug Howson 10:22:39 7:10:11 CAN 17:32:50
Division M30-39 Bib# 928 Day 1 Div Place 9
Day 1 Div Total 85 Day 2 Div Place 17 Day 2 Div Total 80 View full
results
City Grande Prairie
8 Kevin Jefford 10:35:09 7:22:14 CAN 17:57:23
Division M30-39 Bib# 931 Day 1 Div Place 12
Day 1 Div Total 85 Day 2 Div Place 23 Day 2 Div Total 80 View full
results
City Victoria
9 Brad Glover 10:35:29 7:26:33 AU 18:02:02
Division M30-39 Bib# 914 Day 1 Div Place 13
Day 1 Div Total 85 Day 2 Div Place 25 Day 2 Div Total 80 View full
results
City Labrador
10 Tobias Geipert 10:54:49 7:20:32 DE 18:15:21
Division M30-39 Bib# 911 Day 1 Div Place 21
Day 1 Div Total 85 Day 2 Div Place 22 Day 2 Div Total 80 View full
results
City Darmstadt
11 Mary Geddes 10:16:22 8:09:15 USA 18:25:37
Division F50-59 Bib# 910 Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 6 Day 2 Div Place 1 Day 2 Div Total 7 View full
results
City Seattle
12 Thomas Wensil 10:59:51 7:40:09 USA 18:40:00
Division M20-29 Bib# 995 Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 30 Day 2 Div Place 12 Day 2 Div Total 27 View full
results
City Clifton
13 Kristen Hansen 11:06:39 7:39:21 CAN 18:46:00
Division F20-29 Bib# 922 Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 24 Day 2 Div Place 13 Day 2 Div Total 26 View full
results
City Edmonton
14 Matthew Kotsenas 11:22:08 7:33:09 USA 18:55:17
Division M30-39 Bib# 940 Day 1 Div Place 28
Day 1 Div Total 85 Day 2 Div Place 27 Day 2 Div Total 80 View full
results
City Seattle
15 Jan Loula 10:50:56 8:09:47 CZ 19:00:43
Division M20-29 Bib# 947 Day 1 Div Place 9
Day 1 Div Total 30 Day 2 Div Place 16 Day 2 Div Total 27 View full
results
City Jindrichuv Hradec
16 Colin Gilliam 11:33:52 7:27:34 CAN 19:01:26
Division M30-39 Bib# 913 Day 1 Div Place 35
Day 1 Div Total 85 Day 2 Div Place 26 Day 2 Div Total 80 View full
results
City Bowen Island
17 Mike Meggiato 10:57:11 8:18:58 CAN 19:16:09
Division M40-49 Bib# 955 Day 1 Div Place 10
Day 1 Div Total 62 Day 2 Div Place 28 Day 2 Div Total 60 View full
results
City Gibsons
18 Wing Taylor 11:23:45 7:54:21 CAN 19:18:06
Division M40-49 Bib# 983 Day 1 Div Place 13
Day 1 Div Total 62 Day 2 Div Place 21 Day 2 Div Total 60 View full
results
City North Vancouver
19 Geoff McGregor 11:05:55 8:12:53 CAN 19:18:48
Division M20-29 Bib# 952 Day 1 Div Place 12
Day 1 Div Total 30 Day 2 Div Place 17 Day 2 Div Total 27 View full
results
City Montreal
20 Rupert Hitzenberger 10:57:58 8:24:02 AT 19:22:00
Division M30-39 Bib# 926 Day 1 Div Place 23
Day 1 Div Total 85 Day 2 Div Place 45 Day 2 Div Total 80 View full
results
City Altmunster
21 Tim Vannorman 11:37:53 7:45:11 USA 19:23:04
Division M30-39 Bib# 988 Day 1 Div Place 36
Day 1 Div Total 85 Day 2 Div Place 33 Day 2 Div Total 80 View full
results
City Allyn
22 Jeremy Burrows 11:48:15 7:39:09 CAN 19:27:24
Division M30-39 Bib# 884 Day 1 Div Place 39
Day 1 Div Total 85 Day 2 Div Place 30 Day 2 Div Total 80 View full
results
City North Vancouver
23 Dustin Quigley 10:54:14 8:36:35 CAN 19:30:49
Division M30-39 Bib# 968 Day 1 Div Place 20
Day 1 Div Total 85 Day 2 Div Place 47 Day 2 Div Total 80 View full
results
City Kelowna
24 Stephan Meyer 11:56:05 7:43:18 CAN 19:39:23
Division M40-49 Bib# 956 Day 1 Div Place 18
Day 1 Div Total 62 Day 2 Div Place 19 Day 2 Div Total 60 View full
results
City Chelsea
25 Andreas Waldhaus 11:25:51 8:17:47 CAN 19:43:38
Division M40-49 Bib# 992 Day 1 Div Place 14
Day 1 Div Total 62 Day 2 Div Place 27 Day 2 Div Total 60 View full
results
City North Vancouver
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Colin Miller M30-39 14:25:13
Division M30-39
Bib# 959
Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 85
Day 2 Div Place 4
Day 2 Div Total 80
City Lions Bay
View full
results
2 Justin Torres M40-49 16:08:50
Division M40-49
Bib# 986
Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 62
Day 2 Div Place 2
Day 2 Div Total 60
City Los Angeles
View full
results
3 Ben Jenkins M30-39 16:32:43
Division M30-39
Bib# 933
Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 85
Day 2 Div Place 12
Day 2 Div Total 80
City Vancouver
View full
results
4 Jerry Hughes M30-39 16:36:23
Division M30-39
Bib# 929
Day 1 Div Place 7
Day 1 Div Total 85
Day 2 Div Place 9
Day 2 Div Total 80
City Victoria
View full
results
5 Matthew Ehrenreich M20-29 16:57:02
Division M20-29
Bib# 906
Day 1 Div Place 4
Day 1 Div Total 30
Day 2 Div Place 10
Day 2 Div Total 27
City Vancouver
View full
results
6 David Myers M40-49 17:17:44
Division M40-49
Bib# 962
Day 1 Div Place 6
Day 1 Div Total 62
Day 2 Div Place 3
Day 2 Div Total 60
City Vancouver
View full
results
7 Doug Howson M30-39 17:32:50
Division M30-39
Bib# 928
Day 1 Div Place 9
Day 1 Div Total 85
Day 2 Div Place 17
Day 2 Div Total 80
City Grande Prairie
View full
results
8 Kevin Jefford M30-39 17:57:23
Division M30-39
Bib# 931
Day 1 Div Place 12
Day 1 Div Total 85
Day 2 Div Place 23
Day 2 Div Total 80
City Victoria
View full
results
9 Brad Glover M30-39 18:02:02
Division M30-39
Bib# 914
Day 1 Div Place 13
Day 1 Div Total 85
Day 2 Div Place 25
Day 2 Div Total 80
City Labrador
View full
results
10 Tobias Geipert M30-39 18:15:21
Division M30-39
Bib# 911
Day 1 Div Place 21
Day 1 Div Total 85
Day 2 Div Place 22
Day 2 Div Total 80
City Darmstadt
View full
results
11 Mary Geddes F50-59 18:25:37
Division F50-59
Bib# 910
Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 6
Day 2 Div Place 1
Day 2 Div Total 7
City Seattle
View full
results
12 Thomas Wensil M20-29 18:40:00
Division M20-29
Bib# 995
Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 30
Day 2 Div Place 12
Day 2 Div Total 27
City Clifton
View full
results
13 Kristen Hansen F20-29 18:46:00
Division F20-29
Bib# 922
Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 24
Day 2 Div Place 13
Day 2 Div Total 26
City Edmonton
View full
results
14 Matthew Kotsenas M30-39 18:55:17
Division M30-39
Bib# 940
Day 1 Div Place 28
Day 1 Div Total 85
Day 2 Div Place 27
Day 2 Div Total 80
City Seattle
View full
results
15 Jan Loula M20-29 19:00:43
Division M20-29
Bib# 947
Day 1 Div Place 9
Day 1 Div Total 30
Day 2 Div Place 16
Day 2 Div Total 27
City Jindrichuv Hradec
View full
results
16 Colin Gilliam M30-39 19:01:26
Division M30-39
Bib# 913
Day 1 Div Place 35
Day 1 Div Total 85
Day 2 Div Place 26
Day 2 Div Total 80
City Bowen Island
View full
results
17 Mike Meggiato M40-49 19:16:09
Division M40-49
Bib# 955
Day 1 Div Place 10
Day 1 Div Total 62
Day 2 Div Place 28
Day 2 Div Total 60
City Gibsons
View full
results
18 Wing Taylor M40-49 19:18:06
Division M40-49
Bib# 983
Day 1 Div Place 13
Day 1 Div Total 62
Day 2 Div Place 21
Day 2 Div Total 60
City North Vancouver
View full
results
19 Geoff McGregor M20-29 19:18:48
Division M20-29
Bib# 952
Day 1 Div Place 12
Day 1 Div Total 30
Day 2 Div Place 17
Day 2 Div Total 27
City Montreal
View full
results
20 Rupert Hitzenberger M30-39 19:22:00
Division M30-39
Bib# 926
Day 1 Div Place 23
Day 1 Div Total 85
Day 2 Div Place 45
Day 2 Div Total 80
City Altmunster
View full
results
21 Tim Vannorman M30-39 19:23:04
Division M30-39
Bib# 988
Day 1 Div Place 36
Day 1 Div Total 85
Day 2 Div Place 33
Day 2 Div Total 80
City Allyn
View full
results
22 Jeremy Burrows M30-39 19:27:24
Division M30-39
Bib# 884
Day 1 Div Place 39
Day 1 Div Total 85
Day 2 Div Place 30
Day 2 Div Total 80
City North Vancouver
View full
results
23 Dustin Quigley M30-39 19:30:49
Division M30-39
Bib# 968
Day 1 Div Place 20
Day 1 Div Total 85
Day 2 Div Place 47
Day 2 Div Total 80
City Kelowna
View full
results
24 Stephan Meyer M40-49 19:39:23
Division M40-49
Bib# 956
Day 1 Div Place 18
Day 1 Div Total 62
Day 2 Div Place 19
Day 2 Div Total 60
City Chelsea
View full
results
25 Andreas Waldhaus M40-49 19:43:38
Division M40-49
Bib# 992
Day 1 Div Place 14
Day 1 Div Total 62
Day 2 Div Place 27
Day 2 Div Total 60
City North Vancouver
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 Squamish 50 - 50/50 Results
2016 Squamish 50 - 50/50 Results