2017 MEC Race ONE - The Rust Buster 10K

10K | 5K

Victoria, BC
Jan 15, 2017
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. Pace/KM Pace/Mile Time  
1 Andrew McCartney M25-29 64218 1 26 1 111 3:31 5:39 35:07
2 Rob Livingstone M25-29 6900 2 26 2 111 3:43 5:59 37:08
3 Chad Johnston M45-49 63735 1 12 3 111 3:46 6:04 37:39
4 Jerry Hughes M35-39 63728 1 18 4 111 3:48 6:07 37:58
5 Sean Conway M30-34 63616 1 10 5 111 3:51 6:11 38:26
6 Simon Widmann M20-24 6896 1 5 6 111 3:53 6:14 38:44
7 Julia Tschanz F25-29 28792 1 12 1 111 3:53 6:14 38:44
8 Care Nelson F30-34 63875 1 15 2 111 3:53 6:15 38:48
9 Trevor Coey M40-44 63878 1 14 7 111 3:53 6:14 38:44
10 Dan Wall M25-29 6893 3 26 8 111 3:57 6:21 39:27
11 Gary Duncan M55-59 6801 1 8 9 111 3:57 6:22 39:29
12 Simon Lamond M40-44 6816 2 14 10 111 4:05 6:35 40:50
13 James Pringle M25-29 63820 4 26 11 111 4:12 6:45 41:52
14 Craig Nix M30-34 63804 2 10 12 111 4:14 6:49 42:20
15 Jess Taylor M35-39 63845 2 18 13 111 4:15 6:50 42:26
16 Steve Braz M30-34 6809 3 10 14 111 4:16 6:52 42:38
17 Peter Dumbelton M45-49 63651 2 12 15 111 4:17 6:54 42:50
18 Zachary Peters M30-34 63897 4 10 16 111 4:18 6:55 42:58
19 Kym Thrift M35-39 63849 3 18 17 111 4:21 7:00 43:26
20 Lisanne Naeth F30-34 68896 2 15 3 111 4:21 7:00 43:24
21 Daniele Riendeau F30-34 63826 3 15 4 111 4:21 7:00 43:29
22 Thomas Wilson M25-29 63864 5 26 18 111 4:22 7:02 43:38
23 Mike Sanders M45-49 63833 3 12 19 111 4:21 7:00 43:28
24 Jeffrey Crane M25-29 63620 6 26 20 111 4:23 7:02 43:43
25 Konrad Herrmann M16-19 63880 1 2 21 111 4:24 7:04 43:52
26 Saskia Kowallik F20-24 63767 1 17 5 111 4:26 7:08 44:18
27 Michael Cox M25-29 63896 7 26 22 111 4:25 7:06 44:06
28 Allison Fryer F40-44 6814 1 17 6 111 4:27 7:10 44:30
29 Batuhan Kaya M20-24 63748 2 5 23 111 4:27 7:10 44:30
30 Brad Campbell M25-29 63542 8 26 24 111 4:27 7:10 44:27
31 Dane Campbell M25-29 63543 9 26 25 111 4:27 7:10 44:28
32 Dan Deane M40-44 63635 3 14 26 111 4:28 7:11 44:38
33 Brian Connon M60-99 63614 1 7 27 111 4:29 7:13 44:50
34 Jennifer Cameron F35-39 63541 1 14 7 111 4:29 7:13 44:46
35 Charlie Dutton M01-15 6889 1 1 28 111 4:30 7:14 44:53
36 Yuki Otsubo M55-59 63885 2 8 29 111 4:29 7:12 44:44
37 Chris Wille M55-59 63862 3 8 30 111 4:35 7:23 45:49
38 Ryland Brendon M30-34 63530 5 10 31 111 4:33 7:19 45:24
39 Sara Li F45-49 63790 1 11 8 111 4:36 7:24 45:55
40 Andrew Tigchelaar M25-29 63851 10 26 32 111 4:36 7:23 45:51
41 Jenn Tranmer F35-39 6821 2 14 9 111 4:38 7:26 46:11
42 Peter Lichtensteiger M55-59 63893 4 8 33 111 4:37 7:26 46:08
43 Mike Yarish M35-39 63871 4 18 34 111 4:38 7:27 46:18
44 Anita Fernando F45-49 63895 2 11 10 111 4:39 7:28 46:22
45 Levi Kerns M25-29 63750 11 26 35 111 4:39 7:28 46:24
46 Zack Meier M25-29 68889 12 26 36 111 4:39 7:29 46:30
47 Scott Renouf M25-29 63882 13 26 37 111 4:41 7:32 46:47
48 Cameron York M20-24 63872 3 5 38 111 4:42 7:33 46:51
49 Sarah Lindstein F30-34 63793 4 15 11 111 4:43 7:35 47:02
50 Ian McGiffin M30-34 64223 6 10 39 111 4:43 7:34 47:01
51 Camila Kuljis F25-29 6811 2 12 12 111 4:44 7:37 47:14
52 Jennie Greven F35-39 6813 3 14 13 111 4:43 7:34 47:01
53 Morito Ota M40-44 63808 4 14 40 111 4:43 7:36 47:09
54 Rob Grant M60-99 63688 2 7 41 111 4:44 7:37 47:20
55 Sandy Robertson M35-39 63889 5 18 42 111 4:44 7:37 47:16
56 Wencheng Sang M35-39 63834 6 18 43 111 4:45 7:38 47:25
57 Adam Dennis M50-54 63643 1 8 44 111 4:44 7:37 47:17
58 Karlie Leclaire F20-24 63780 2 17 14 111 4:47 7:42 47:46
59 Greg Caws M55-59 63898 5 8 45 111 4:47 7:42 47:45
60 Kevin Jefford M35-39 63732 7 18 46 111 4:45 7:39 47:27
61 Donald Peterson M45-49 63814 4 12 47 111 4:49 7:45 48:05
62 Robin McGeough M25-29 6884 14 26 48 111 4:48 7:43 47:53
63 Roy Benard M60-99 63523 3 7 49 111 4:49 7:45 48:08
64 Hirofumi Yokota M45-49 63894 5 12 50 111 4:49 7:44 48:03
65 Adam Foeller M35-39 63890 8 18 51 111 4:50 7:47 48:19
66 Ryan Laker M25-29 63770 15 26 52 111 4:52 7:49 48:31
67 Neil Rushton M40-44 63829 5 14 53 111 4:52 7:49 48:34
68 Mickey Aylard F20-24 63518 3 17 15 111 4:51 7:48 48:27
69 Brian Vallee M40-44 63857 6 14 54 111 4:52 7:49 48:31
70 Trevor Gilbertson M35-39 6890 9 18 55 111 4:53 7:51 48:47
71 Tiana Paltiel F20-24 63809 4 17 16 111 4:54 7:52 48:53
72 Sheryl Zornes F30-34 63874 5 15 17 111 4:52 7:49 48:32
73 Richard Galloway M20-24 63674 4 5 56 111 4:53 7:51 48:46
74 Caitlin Daykin F25-29 63630 3 12 18 111 4:55 7:54 49:01
75 Alistair Cochrane M25-29 6803 16 26 57 111 4:55 7:54 49:06
76 Hilary Cochrane F30-34 63976 6 15 19 111 4:55 7:55 49:06
77 Alfie Blue Edgington M35-39 63654 10 18 58 111 4:54 7:52 48:52
78 Lee Black M50-54 63525 2 8 59 111 4:55 7:55 49:09
79 Kristine Bowden F30-34 63527 7 15 20 111 4:56 7:57 49:19
80 Sean Mitchell M40-44 68894 7 14 60 111 4:56 7:56 49:13
81 Simon Grounds M35-39 63695 11 18 61 111 4:57 7:57 49:23
82 Leah Kitsul F20-24 63756 5 17 21 111 4:57 7:58 49:25
83 James Fliczuk M50-54 63891 3 8 62 111 5:00 8:03 49:57
84 Manuel Garcia-Melgares M25-29 63676 17 26 63 111 4:58 7:59 49:37
85 Marilyn Johansen F55-59 63734 1 8 22 111 4:58 8:00 49:39
86 Sebastian Barkovic M25-29 63521 18 26 64 111 5:02 8:05 50:13
87 James Park M35-39 63810 12 18 65 111 5:01 8:04 50:02
88 Zach Sanders M16-19 6802 2 2 66 111 5:01 8:04 50:07
89 Lindsey Fraser F40-44 63662 2 17 23 111 5:02 8:06 50:18
90 Emmanuelle Caws F20-24 63900 6 17 24 111 5:03 8:07 50:23
91 Rafael Munoz M55-59 6822 6 8 67 111 5:02 8:06 50:17
92 Tamarynn Cooke F20-24 63619 7 17 25 111 5:06 8:12 50:56
93 Paul Pascoli M45-49 63811 6 12 68 111 5:06 8:13 50:59
94 Brad Lynn M40-44 64208 8 14 69 111 5:04 8:10 50:40
95 Marcus Bogaert M50-54 63526 4 8 70 111 5:06 8:11 50:51
96 Daniel Byrne M30-34 63540 7 10 71 111 5:08 8:15 51:12
97 Ryan Oliver M35-39 63806 13 18 72 111 5:08 8:15 51:16
98 Steve Adams M30-34 63294 8 10 73 111 5:07 8:14 51:07
99 Jaime Dias M60-99 6812 4 7 74 111 5:09 8:17 51:25
100 Justin Graham M35-39 63684 14 18 75 111 5:11 8:20 51:45
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Andrew McCartney M25-29 35:07
2 Rob Livingstone M25-29 37:08
3 Chad Johnston M45-49 37:39
4 Jerry Hughes M35-39 37:58
5 Sean Conway M30-34 38:26
6 Simon Widmann M20-24 38:44
7 Julia Tschanz F25-29 38:44
8 Care Nelson F30-34 38:48
9 Trevor Coey M40-44 38:44
10 Dan Wall M25-29 39:27
11 Gary Duncan M55-59 39:29
12 Simon Lamond M40-44 40:50
13 James Pringle M25-29 41:52
14 Craig Nix M30-34 42:20
15 Jess Taylor M35-39 42:26
16 Steve Braz M30-34 42:38
17 Peter Dumbelton M45-49 42:50
18 Zachary Peters M30-34 42:58
19 Kym Thrift M35-39 43:26
20 Lisanne Naeth F30-34 43:24
21 Daniele Riendeau F30-34 43:29
22 Thomas Wilson M25-29 43:38
23 Mike Sanders M45-49 43:28
24 Jeffrey Crane M25-29 43:43
25 Konrad Herrmann M16-19 43:52
26 Saskia Kowallik F20-24 44:18
27 Michael Cox M25-29 44:06
28 Allison Fryer F40-44 44:30
29 Batuhan Kaya M20-24 44:30
30 Brad Campbell M25-29 44:27
31 Dane Campbell M25-29 44:28
32 Dan Deane M40-44 44:38
33 Brian Connon M60-99 44:50
34 Jennifer Cameron F35-39 44:46
35 Charlie Dutton M01-15 44:53
36 Yuki Otsubo M55-59 44:44
37 Chris Wille M55-59 45:49
38 Ryland Brendon M30-34 45:24
39 Sara Li F45-49 45:55
40 Andrew Tigchelaar M25-29 45:51
41 Jenn Tranmer F35-39 46:11
42 Peter Lichtensteiger M55-59 46:08
43 Mike Yarish M35-39 46:18
44 Anita Fernando F45-49 46:22
45 Levi Kerns M25-29 46:24
46 Zack Meier M25-29 46:30
47 Scott Renouf M25-29 46:47
48 Cameron York M20-24 46:51
49 Sarah Lindstein F30-34 47:02
50 Ian McGiffin M30-34 47:01
51 Camila Kuljis F25-29 47:14
52 Jennie Greven F35-39 47:01
53 Morito Ota M40-44 47:09
54 Rob Grant M60-99 47:20
55 Sandy Robertson M35-39 47:16
56 Wencheng Sang M35-39 47:25
57 Adam Dennis M50-54 47:17
58 Karlie Leclaire F20-24 47:46
59 Greg Caws M55-59 47:45
60 Kevin Jefford M35-39 47:27
61 Donald Peterson M45-49 48:05
62 Robin McGeough M25-29 47:53
63 Roy Benard M60-99 48:08
64 Hirofumi Yokota M45-49 48:03
65 Adam Foeller M35-39 48:19
66 Ryan Laker M25-29 48:31
67 Neil Rushton M40-44 48:34
68 Mickey Aylard F20-24 48:27
69 Brian Vallee M40-44 48:31
70 Trevor Gilbertson M35-39 48:47
71 Tiana Paltiel F20-24 48:53
72 Sheryl Zornes F30-34 48:32
73 Richard Galloway M20-24 48:46
74 Caitlin Daykin F25-29 49:01
75 Alistair Cochrane M25-29 49:06
76 Hilary Cochrane F30-34 49:06
77 Alfie Blue Edgington M35-39 48:52
78 Lee Black M50-54 49:09
79 Kristine Bowden F30-34 49:19
80 Sean Mitchell M40-44 49:13
81 Simon Grounds M35-39 49:23
82 Leah Kitsul F20-24 49:25
83 James Fliczuk M50-54 49:57
84 Manuel Garcia-Melgares M25-29 49:37
85 Marilyn Johansen F55-59 49:39
86 Sebastian Barkovic M25-29 50:13
87 James Park M35-39 50:02
88 Zach Sanders M16-19 50:07
89 Lindsey Fraser F40-44 50:18
90 Emmanuelle Caws F20-24 50:23
91 Rafael Munoz M55-59 50:17
92 Tamarynn Cooke F20-24 50:56
93 Paul Pascoli M45-49 50:59
94 Brad Lynn M40-44 50:40
95 Marcus Bogaert M50-54 50:51
96 Daniel Byrne M30-34 51:12
97 Ryan Oliver M35-39 51:16
98 Steve Adams M30-34 51:07
99 Jaime Dias M60-99 51:25
100 Justin Graham M35-39 51:45
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2016 MEC Race #1 - The Rust Buster 10K Results
2015 MEC Race #1 - The Rust Buster 10K Results