2017 Canada Cup XC- Race 4 (Elite Men)

ELITE M | JR ELITE M

Victoria, BC, Canada
Mar 04, 2017
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Rate KM/H Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Time Lap 6 Time Time  
1 Raphael Gagne Cannondale 3Rox Racing 19.5 0:18:08 0:18:36 0:18:27 0:18:46 0:18:33 1:32:28
Rider # 4 View full
results
2 Geoff Kabush 18.7 0:18:45 0:19:22 0:19:36 0:19:23 0:19:07 1:36:10
Rider # 7 View full
results
3 Derek * Zandstra Cannondale 3 Rox 18.7 0:18:44 0:19:16 0:19:40 0:19:20 0:19:17 1:36:15
Rider # 2 View full
results
4 Keegan Swenson Cannondale 3 Rox 18.6 0:18:57 0:19:21 0:19:23 0:19:37 0:19:17 1:36:33
Rider # 5 View full
results
5 Marc-Andre Fortier* Team Pivot Cycles-OTE 18.6 0:18:46 0:19:17 0:19:37 0:19:21 0:19:37 1:36:36
Rider # 13 View full
results
6 Evan Guthrie 18.5 0:18:44 0:18:56 0:19:09 0:19:36 0:20:53 1:37:15
Rider # 9 View full
results
7 Stephen Ettinger Cascade Sports 18.4 0:18:52 0:19:13 0:19:36 0:19:37 0:20:43 1:37:59
Rider # 1 View full
results
8 Quinton Disera* Norco Factory Team 18.3 0:18:58 0:19:44 0:19:35 0:19:54 0:20:10 1:38:19
Rider # 30 View full
results
9 Andrew L'Esperance Forward Racing/ Norco 18.2 0:18:45 0:19:18 0:19:37 0:19:43 0:21:18 1:38:40
Rider # 6 View full
results
10 Peter Disera Norco Factory Team 18.2 0:19:09 0:19:34 0:19:33 0:20:10 0:20:22 1:38:46
Rider # 11 View full
results
11 Leandre Bouchard BH SR Suntour KMC 18 0:18:58 0:20:09 0:20:02 0:20:33 0:20:31 1:40:11
Rider # 3 View full
results
12 Sandy Floren* Bear Development Team 17.9 0:19:26 0:19:43 0:20:13 0:20:32 0:20:46 1:40:38
Rider # 14 View full
results
13 Raphael Auclair* Team Pivot Cycles-OTE 17.9 0:19:27 0:19:43 0:20:14 0:21:15 0:20:03 1:40:40
Rider # 19 View full
results
14 Felix Burke* 17.8 0:18:56 0:19:42 0:19:40 0:20:47 0:22:19 1:41:21
Rider # 15 View full
results
15 Rhys Verner* Kona Factory Team 17.7 0:19:25 0:20:23 0:20:44 0:20:31 0:20:25 1:41:25
Rider # 22 View full
results
16 Felix Belhumeur* Team Pivot Cycles-OTE 17.7 0:19:28 0:19:42 0:20:32 0:20:56 0:21:16 1:41:53
Rider # 18 View full
results
17 Evan McNeely Forward Racing/ Norco 17.5 0:19:56 0:19:49 0:20:32 0:20:32 0:22:21 1:43:08
Rider # 10 View full
results
18 Alexandre Vialle 17.3 0:19:42 0:20:06 0:20:44 0:21:41 0:21:54 1:44:05
Rider # 16 View full
results
19 Cole Paton* Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team 16.9 0:21:03 0:20:59 0:21:16 0:21:13 0:21:43 1:46:12
Rider # 17 View full
results
20 Quinn Moberg Rocky Mountain Factory Team 16.9 0:21:19 0:21:31 0:20:58 0:21:16 0:21:13 1:46:15
Rider # 20 View full
results
21 Tyler Orschel* Progressive Sport p/b 3rox / Maveri 16.9 0:20:47 0:20:55 0:21:16 0:21:31 0:21:49 1:46:16
Rider # 35 View full
results
22 Liam Mulcahy* Team Ontario /Progressive Sport p/b 16.9 0:20:00 0:20:37 0:20:56 0:22:04 0:22:46 1:46:20
Rider # 24 View full
results
23 Anthony Bergeron* Equipe du Quebec/velogamik 16.7 0:20:31 0:21:38 0:21:20 0:21:58 0:22:40 1:48:04
Rider # 26 View full
results
24 Anthony Audet* Equipe du Quebec 16.5 0:20:59 0:21:15 0:21:13 0:22:15 0:23:43 1:49:23
Rider # 21 View full
results
25 Steffen Andersen* Bear Development Team 16.3 0:21:16 0:21:43 0:21:36 0:22:35 0:23:37 1:50:45
Rider # 23 View full
results
26 Carter Nieuwesteeg* 16.1 0:21:23 0:21:45 0:22:11 0:22:31 0:24:15 1:52:02
Rider # 29 View full
results
27 Kris Sneddon Kona Endurance Team 0:21:38 0:21:33 0:21:47 DNF
Rider # 27 View full
results
28 Alex Schmidt 0:21:33 0:22:26 0:22:54 DNF
Rider # 25 View full
results
29 Terry McKall Broad Street Cycles 0:21:59 0:23:24 0:22:30 DNF
Rider # 28 View full
results
30 Seth Cox Kona Bicycles - Ryders Eyewear 0:22:04 0:22:47 0:23:10 DNF
Rider # 38 View full
results
31 Jeremy Martin Focus CX Canada 0:19:45 0:21:01 DNF
Rider # 8 View full
results
32 Sean Fincham* 0:19:58 0:21:12 DNF
Rider # 31 View full
results
33 Malcolm Barton* Progressive Sport p/b 3rox / Maveri 0:21:07 0:31:56 DNF
Rider # 32 View full
results
34 Sean Germaine* Team Alberta 0:22:06 0:23:40 DNF
Rider # 33 View full
results
35 Robert Hargrove Equipe Cycliste Elite Apogee Sports 0:23:29 0:25:35 DNF
Rider # 34 View full
results
36 Alexander Sugarman* Bear Development Team 0:20:51 0:30:41 DNF
Rider # 37 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Raphael Gagne 1:32:28
Rider # 4
View full
results
2 Geoff Kabush 1:36:10
Rider # 7
View full
results
3 Derek * Zandstra 1:36:15
Rider # 2
View full
results
4 Keegan Swenson 1:36:33
Rider # 5
View full
results
5 Marc-Andre Fortier* 1:36:36
Rider # 13
View full
results
6 Evan Guthrie 1:37:15
Rider # 9
View full
results
7 Stephen Ettinger 1:37:59
Rider # 1
View full
results
8 Quinton Disera* 1:38:19
Rider # 30
View full
results
9 Andrew L'Esperance 1:38:40
Rider # 6
View full
results
10 Peter Disera 1:38:46
Rider # 11
View full
results
11 Leandre Bouchard 1:40:11
Rider # 3
View full
results
12 Sandy Floren* 1:40:38
Rider # 14
View full
results
13 Raphael Auclair* 1:40:40
Rider # 19
View full
results
14 Felix Burke* 1:41:21
Rider # 15
View full
results
15 Rhys Verner* 1:41:25
Rider # 22
View full
results
16 Felix Belhumeur* 1:41:53
Rider # 18
View full
results
17 Evan McNeely 1:43:08
Rider # 10
View full
results
18 Alexandre Vialle 1:44:05
Rider # 16
View full
results
19 Cole Paton* 1:46:12
Rider # 17
View full
results
20 Quinn Moberg 1:46:15
Rider # 20
View full
results
21 Tyler Orschel* 1:46:16
Rider # 35
View full
results
22 Liam Mulcahy* 1:46:20
Rider # 24
View full
results
23 Anthony Bergeron* 1:48:04
Rider # 26
View full
results
24 Anthony Audet* 1:49:23
Rider # 21
View full
results
25 Steffen Andersen* 1:50:45
Rider # 23
View full
results
26 Carter Nieuwesteeg* 1:52:02
Rider # 29
View full
results
27 Kris Sneddon DNF
Rider # 27
View full
results
28 Alex Schmidt DNF
Rider # 25
View full
results
29 Terry McKall DNF
Rider # 28
View full
results
30 Seth Cox DNF
Rider # 38
View full
results
31 Jeremy Martin DNF
Rider # 8
View full
results
32 Sean Fincham* DNF
Rider # 31
View full
results
33 Malcolm Barton* DNF
Rider # 32
View full
results
34 Sean Germaine* DNF
Rider # 33
View full
results
35 Robert Hargrove DNF
Rider # 34
View full
results
36 Alexander Sugarman* DNF
Rider # 37
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 Canada Cup XC- Race 4 (Elite Men) Results
2018 Canada Cup XC- Race 4 (Elite Men) Results
2016 Canada Cup XC- Race 4 (Elite Men) Results