2017 Canada Cup XC- Race 4 (Elite Men)

ELITE M | JR ELITE M

Victoria, BC, Canada
Mar 04, 2017
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Rate KM/H Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Time Lap 6 Time Time  
1 Raphael Gagne Cannondale 3Rox Racing 19.5 0:18:08 0:18:36 0:18:27 0:18:46 0:18:33 1:32:28
Rider # 4 View full
results
2 Geoff Kabush 18.7 0:18:45 0:19:22 0:19:36 0:19:23 0:19:07 1:36:10
Rider # 7 View full
results
3 Derek * Zandstra Cannondale 3 Rox 18.7 0:18:44 0:19:16 0:19:40 0:19:20 0:19:17 1:36:15
Rider # 2 View full
results
4 Keegan Swenson Cannondale 3 Rox 18.6 0:18:57 0:19:21 0:19:23 0:19:37 0:19:17 1:36:33
Rider # 5 View full
results
5 Marc-Andre Fortier* Team Pivot Cycles-OTE 18.6 0:18:46 0:19:17 0:19:37 0:19:21 0:19:37 1:36:36
Rider # 13 View full
results
6 Evan Guthrie 18.5 0:18:44 0:18:56 0:19:09 0:19:36 0:20:53 1:37:15
Rider # 9 View full
results
7 Stephen Ettinger Cascade Sports 18.4 0:18:52 0:19:13 0:19:36 0:19:37 0:20:43 1:37:59
Rider # 1 View full
results
8 Quinton Disera* Norco Factory Team 18.3 0:18:58 0:19:44 0:19:35 0:19:54 0:20:10 1:38:19
Rider # 30 View full
results
9 Andrew L'Esperance Forward Racing/ Norco 18.2 0:18:45 0:19:18 0:19:37 0:19:43 0:21:18 1:38:40
Rider # 6 View full
results
10 Peter Disera Norco Factory Team 18.2 0:19:09 0:19:34 0:19:33 0:20:10 0:20:22 1:38:46
Rider # 11 View full
results
11 Leandre Bouchard BH SR Suntour KMC 18 0:18:58 0:20:09 0:20:02 0:20:33 0:20:31 1:40:11
Rider # 3 View full
results
12 Sandy Floren* Bear Development Team 17.9 0:19:26 0:19:43 0:20:13 0:20:32 0:20:46 1:40:38
Rider # 14 View full
results
13 Raphael Auclair* Team Pivot Cycles-OTE 17.9 0:19:27 0:19:43 0:20:14 0:21:15 0:20:03 1:40:40
Rider # 19 View full
results
14 Felix Burke* 17.8 0:18:56 0:19:42 0:19:40 0:20:47 0:22:19 1:41:21
Rider # 15 View full
results
15 Rhys Verner* Kona Factory Team 17.7 0:19:25 0:20:23 0:20:44 0:20:31 0:20:25 1:41:25
Rider # 22 View full
results
16 Felix Belhumeur* Team Pivot Cycles-OTE 17.7 0:19:28 0:19:42 0:20:32 0:20:56 0:21:16 1:41:53
Rider # 18 View full
results
17 Evan McNeely Forward Racing/ Norco 17.5 0:19:56 0:19:49 0:20:32 0:20:32 0:22:21 1:43:08
Rider # 10 View full
results
18 Alexandre Vialle 17.3 0:19:42 0:20:06 0:20:44 0:21:41 0:21:54 1:44:05
Rider # 16 View full
results
19 Cole Paton* Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team 16.9 0:21:03 0:20:59 0:21:16 0:21:13 0:21:43 1:46:12
Rider # 17 View full
results
20 Quinn Moberg Rocky Mountain Factory Team 16.9 0:21:19 0:21:31 0:20:58 0:21:16 0:21:13 1:46:15
Rider # 20 View full
results
21 Tyler Orschel* Progressive Sport p/b 3rox / Maveri 16.9 0:20:47 0:20:55 0:21:16 0:21:31 0:21:49 1:46:16
Rider # 35 View full
results
22 Liam Mulcahy* Team Ontario /Progressive Sport p/b 16.9 0:20:00 0:20:37 0:20:56 0:22:04 0:22:46 1:46:20
Rider # 24 View full
results
23 Anthony Bergeron* Equipe du Quebec/velogamik 16.7 0:20:31 0:21:38 0:21:20 0:21:58 0:22:40 1:48:04
Rider # 26 View full
results
24 Anthony Audet* Equipe du Quebec 16.5 0:20:59 0:21:15 0:21:13 0:22:15 0:23:43 1:49:23
Rider # 21 View full
results
25 Steffen Andersen* Bear Development Team 16.3 0:21:16 0:21:43 0:21:36 0:22:35 0:23:37 1:50:45
Rider # 23 View full
results
26 Carter Nieuwesteeg* 16.1 0:21:23 0:21:45 0:22:11 0:22:31 0:24:15 1:52:02
Rider # 29 View full
results
27 Kris Sneddon Kona Endurance Team 0:21:38 0:21:33 0:21:47 DNF
Rider # 27 View full
results
28 Alex Schmidt 0:21:33 0:22:26 0:22:54 DNF
Rider # 25 View full
results
29 Terry McKall Broad Street Cycles 0:21:59 0:23:24 0:22:30 DNF
Rider # 28 View full
results
30 Seth Cox Kona Bicycles - Ryders Eyewear 0:22:04 0:22:47 0:23:10 DNF
Rider # 38 View full
results
31 Jeremy Martin Focus CX Canada 0:19:45 0:21:01 DNF
Rider # 8 View full
results
32 Sean Fincham* 0:19:58 0:21:12 DNF
Rider # 31 View full
results
33 Malcolm Barton* Progressive Sport p/b 3rox / Maveri 0:21:07 0:31:56 DNF
Rider # 32 View full
results
34 Sean Germaine* Team Alberta 0:22:06 0:23:40 DNF
Rider # 33 View full
results
35 Robert Hargrove Equipe Cycliste Elite Apogee Sports 0:23:29 0:25:35 DNF
Rider # 34 View full
results
36 Alexander Sugarman* Bear Development Team 0:20:51 0:30:41 DNF
Rider # 37 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Raphael Gagne 1:32:28
Rider # 4
View full
results
2 Geoff Kabush 1:36:10
Rider # 7
View full
results
3 Derek * Zandstra 1:36:15
Rider # 2
View full
results
4 Keegan Swenson 1:36:33
Rider # 5
View full
results
5 Marc-Andre Fortier* 1:36:36
Rider # 13
View full
results
6 Evan Guthrie 1:37:15
Rider # 9
View full
results
7 Stephen Ettinger 1:37:59
Rider # 1
View full
results
8 Quinton Disera* 1:38:19
Rider # 30
View full
results
9 Andrew L'Esperance 1:38:40
Rider # 6
View full
results
10 Peter Disera 1:38:46
Rider # 11
View full
results
11 Leandre Bouchard 1:40:11
Rider # 3
View full
results
12 Sandy Floren* 1:40:38
Rider # 14
View full
results
13 Raphael Auclair* 1:40:40
Rider # 19
View full
results
14 Felix Burke* 1:41:21
Rider # 15
View full
results
15 Rhys Verner* 1:41:25
Rider # 22
View full
results
16 Felix Belhumeur* 1:41:53
Rider # 18
View full
results
17 Evan McNeely 1:43:08
Rider # 10
View full
results
18 Alexandre Vialle 1:44:05
Rider # 16
View full
results
19 Cole Paton* 1:46:12
Rider # 17
View full
results
20 Quinn Moberg 1:46:15
Rider # 20
View full
results
21 Tyler Orschel* 1:46:16
Rider # 35
View full
results
22 Liam Mulcahy* 1:46:20
Rider # 24
View full
results
23 Anthony Bergeron* 1:48:04
Rider # 26
View full
results
24 Anthony Audet* 1:49:23
Rider # 21
View full
results
25 Steffen Andersen* 1:50:45
Rider # 23
View full
results
26 Carter Nieuwesteeg* 1:52:02
Rider # 29
View full
results
27 Kris Sneddon DNF
Rider # 27
View full
results
28 Alex Schmidt DNF
Rider # 25
View full
results
29 Terry McKall DNF
Rider # 28
View full
results
30 Seth Cox DNF
Rider # 38
View full
results
31 Jeremy Martin DNF
Rider # 8
View full
results
32 Sean Fincham* DNF
Rider # 31
View full
results
33 Malcolm Barton* DNF
Rider # 32
View full
results
34 Sean Germaine* DNF
Rider # 33
View full
results
35 Robert Hargrove DNF
Rider # 34
View full
results
36 Alexander Sugarman* DNF
Rider # 37
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2019 Canada Cup XC- Race 4 (Elite Men) Results
2018 Canada Cup XC- Race 4 (Elite Men) Results
2016 Canada Cup XC- Race 4 (Elite Men) Results