2017 Canada Cup XC- Race 3 (Elite Women)

ELITE F | JR ELITE F

Victoria, BC, Canada
Mar 04, 2017
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Rate KM/H Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Time Lap 6 Time Time  
1 Catharine Pendrel Clif Pro Team 16.7 0:22:12 0:21:55 0:22:37 0:23:07 1:29:49
Rider # 1 View full
results
2 Emily Batty Trek Factory Racing 16.6 0:22:20 0:22:22 0:22:48 0:22:53 1:30:21
Rider # 2 View full
results
3 Erin Huck* Cannondale 3 Rox 16.4 0:22:28 0:22:54 0:22:56 0:23:08 1:31:24
Rider # 3 View full
results
4 Haley Smith Norco Factory Team 16.3 0:22:44 0:22:53 0:23:32 0:22:55 1:32:03
Rider # 23 View full
results
5 Sandra Walter Liv Cycling Canada 16.2 0:22:47 0:22:51 0:23:31 0:23:18 1:32:26
Rider # 4 View full
results
6 Cindy Montambault 15.7 0:23:03 0:23:42 0:24:22 0:24:32 1:35:38
Rider # 5 View full
results
7 Jena Greaser 15.5 0:23:19 0:24:16 0:24:15 0:24:41 1:36:29
Rider # 7 View full
results
8 Catherine Fleury Cyclone d'Alma 15.3 0:23:14 0:24:13 0:24:26 0:25:58 1:37:50
Rider # 6 View full
results
9 Jayne Rossworn 15.1 0:24:16 0:25:04 0:25:18 0:24:37 1:39:13
Rider # 19 View full
results
10 Carey Mark BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain 15.1 0:23:56 0:24:32 0:25:25 0:25:34 1:39:26
Rider # 12 View full
results
11 Soren Meeuwisse* Trek Canada 15.1 0:23:52 0:25:02 0:25:34 0:25:12 1:39:37
Rider # 10 View full
results
12 MacKenzie Myatt* Cyclesmith Cycling Club 14.8 0:24:43 0:25:03 0:25:44 0:25:49 1:41:17
Rider # 16 View full
results
13 Florence Dostie-Menard 14.8 0:24:14 0:25:34 0:25:42 0:26:10 1:41:38
Rider # 11 View full
results
14 Katelyn Button 14.2 0:25:11 0:26:10 0:26:52 0:27:10 1:45:22
Rider # 17 View full
results
15 Marine Lewis* 14.1 0:25:41 0:26:23 0:26:32 0:27:33 1:46:08
Rider # 15 View full
results
16 Frederique Trudel Team Pivot Cycles-OTE 14 0:26:12 0:26:24 0:27:23 0:26:59 1:46:57
Rider # 8 View full
results
17 Emily Unterberger* 13.9 0:25:51 0:26:30 0:27:28 0:27:52 1:47:40
Rider # 14 View full
results
18 Laurie Arseneault* Equipe du Quebec 13.9 0:25:16 0:27:19 0:27:25 0:28:07 1:48:06
Rider # 13 View full
results
19 Amelie Simard CVM Sigma Assurances 13.7 0:26:26 0:27:01 0:27:52 0:27:51 1:49:09
Rider # 9 View full
results
20 Jayne Enns Prairie Fire Racing 0:29:12 0:28:38 0:30:00 DNF
Rider # 18 View full
results
21 Carolyn Towell Bike Monkey Cycling 0:28:22 0:29:49 0:31:01 DNF
Rider # 22 View full
results
22 Heidi Manicke Liv Cycling Vancouver 0:29:05 0:30:31 0:34:20 DNF
Rider # 21 View full
results
23 Elissa Cummings 0:36:38 0:58:33 DNF
Rider # 20 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Catharine Pendrel 1:29:49
Rider # 1
View full
results
2 Emily Batty 1:30:21
Rider # 2
View full
results
3 Erin Huck* 1:31:24
Rider # 3
View full
results
4 Haley Smith 1:32:03
Rider # 23
View full
results
5 Sandra Walter 1:32:26
Rider # 4
View full
results
6 Cindy Montambault 1:35:38
Rider # 5
View full
results
7 Jena Greaser 1:36:29
Rider # 7
View full
results
8 Catherine Fleury 1:37:50
Rider # 6
View full
results
9 Jayne Rossworn 1:39:13
Rider # 19
View full
results
10 Carey Mark 1:39:26
Rider # 12
View full
results
11 Soren Meeuwisse* 1:39:37
Rider # 10
View full
results
12 MacKenzie Myatt* 1:41:17
Rider # 16
View full
results
13 Florence Dostie-Menard 1:41:38
Rider # 11
View full
results
14 Katelyn Button 1:45:22
Rider # 17
View full
results
15 Marine Lewis* 1:46:08
Rider # 15
View full
results
16 Frederique Trudel 1:46:57
Rider # 8
View full
results
17 Emily Unterberger* 1:47:40
Rider # 14
View full
results
18 Laurie Arseneault* 1:48:06
Rider # 13
View full
results
19 Amelie Simard 1:49:09
Rider # 9
View full
results
20 Jayne Enns DNF
Rider # 18
View full
results
21 Carolyn Towell DNF
Rider # 22
View full
results
22 Heidi Manicke DNF
Rider # 21
View full
results
23 Elissa Cummings DNF
Rider # 20
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 Canada Cup XC- Race 3 (Elite Women) Results
2018 Canada Cup XC- Race 3 (Elite Women) Results
2016 Canada Cup XC- Race 3 (Elite Women) Results