2017 Bear Mountain Resort 10K - Baby Bear

10K | BABY BEAR | MAMA BEAR

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Nov 19, 2017
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Time  
1 Ryan Douglas M30-39 50.18
Bib# 347 Team City Victoria View full
results
2 Matthew Winkler M20-29 50.64
Bib# 462 Team City Victoria View full
results
3 Ashton Combdon M01-15 55.52
Bib# 360 Team City Duncan View full
results
4 Cohen Gaboury M01-15 1:03.17
Bib# 335 Team City Nanaimo View full
results
5 Eric Louie M20-29 1:07.10
Bib# 51 Team City Victoria View full
results
6 Julien Bahain M30-39 1:07.64
Bib# 196 Team City Sidney View full
results
7 Aaron Johnson M20-29 1:07.84
Bib# 441 Team City Victoria View full
results
8 Bret Schuurman M01-15 1:10.41
Bib# 253 Team Frontrunners Athletic Club City Victoria View full
results
9 Chris Lukie M40-49 1:10.55
Bib# 281 Team City Victoria View full
results
10 Felipe Edora M40-49 1:11.85
Bib# 79 Team City Victoria View full
results
11 Peterson Perrin M20-29 1:12.74
Bib# 458 Team City Victoria View full
results
12 Greg Garner M30-39 1:13.81
Bib# 136 Team City Victoria View full
results
13 Dan Deane M40-49 1:14.87
Bib# 22 Team City Victoria View full
results
14 Michael Harvey M20-29 1:16.28
Bib# 305 Team PE Pals City Victoria View full
results
15 Dana Swan F20-29 1:16.75
Bib# 122 Team City Pender Island View full
results
16 Matt Brown M40-49 1:17.05
Bib# 267 Team City Victoria View full
results
17 Cindy Todd F40-49 1:17.15
Bib# 252 Team Frontrunners Athletic Club City Victoria View full
results
18 Julien Marceau M30-39 1:17.49
Bib# 430 Team Frontrunners Athletic Club City Victoria View full
results
19 Greg Hill M30-39 1:17.52
Bib# 397 Team City Victoria View full
results
20 Jesse Bartram M30-39 1:18.11
Bib# 297 Team City Victoria View full
results
21 Gary Duncan M60-69 1:18.92
Bib# 398 Team Prairie Inn Harriers City Victoria View full
results
22 Coey Lunn M20-29 1:19.71
Bib# 374 Team Nicoey City Victoria View full
results
23 Sam Lindsey M20-29 1:20.30
Bib# 130 Team City Victoria View full
results
24 Cameron MacNeil M16-19 1:20.31
Bib# 321 Team City Nanaimo View full
results
25 Josh Noble M20-29 1:20.57
Bib# 415 Team City Victoria View full
results
26 Ken Whitaker M40-49 1:20.60
Bib# 111 Team Westshore Warehouse City Victoria View full
results
27 Roscoe McLean M20-29 1:20.65
Bib# 270 Team City Victoria View full
results
28 Nick Patenaude M20-29 1:20.72
Bib# 17 Team TriNerds City Victoria View full
results
29 Jeffrey Zwicker M20-29 1:21.33
Bib# 260 Team City Victoria View full
results
30 Elsabet Lapointe F20-29 1:21.94
Bib# 436 Team City Victoria View full
results
31 Jeffrey Crane M20-29 1:22.15
Bib# 116 Team City Victoria View full
results
32 Konrad Herrmann M20-29 1:22.41
Bib# 324 Team City Victoria View full
results
33 Peng Wu M30-39 1:22.54
Bib# 188 Team VC Runners City Victoria View full
results
34 Dirk Jezierski M50-59 1:22.89
Bib# 384 Team City Duncan View full
results
35 Jeffrey Conway-Jones M20-29 1:23.57
Bib# 353 Team City Victoria View full
results
36 Reg Willick M50-59 1:24.37
Bib# 100 Team City Sooke View full
results
37 Brittany Pearson F20-29 1:24.40
Bib# 131 Team City Victoria View full
results
38 Ed Pratt M40-49 1:24.87
Bib# 431 Team City Victoria View full
results
39 Riley Webster F20-29 1:25.14
Bib# 342 Team City Victoria View full
results
40 Julia Bradshaw F30-39 1:25.22
Bib# 410 Team City Nanaimo View full
results
41 Rob Wilkie M20-29 1:25.97
Bib# 308 Team City Victoria View full
results
42 Tim Ayres M30-39 1:27.02
Bib# 183 Team City Sooke View full
results
43 Paul Capra M20-29 1:27.04
Bib# 429 Team City Shawnigan Lake View full
results
44 Michael Samoil M20-29 1:27.11
Bib# 278 Team City Victoria View full
results
45 Marni Beggs F40-49 1:27.11
Bib# 108 Team City Gibsons View full
results
46 Kylyn Athey F30-39 1:27.24
Bib# 164 Team City Victoria View full
results
47 Aaron Brook M20-29 1:27.47
Bib# 420 Team City Victoria View full
results
48 Owen Peebles M30-39 1:27.72
Bib# 311 Team City Victoria View full
results
49 Daniel Cownden M30-39 1:27.91
Bib# 279 Team INsoles City Victoria View full
results
50 Andy Watson M30-39 1:28.19
Bib# 193 Team City Victoria View full
results
51 Annina Lorenzo F20-29 1:28.66
Bib# 318 Team LoCO's City North Saanich View full
results
52 Sheri Dopierala F40-49 1:28.71
Bib# 81 Team City Victoria View full
results
53 Sara Kelly F30-39 1:28.80
Bib# 63 Team City Victoria View full
results
54 Mathieu Morin M20-29 1:28.81
Bib# 426 Team LoCO's City North Saanich View full
results
55 Stuart White M30-39 1:28.84
Bib# 151 Team City Victoria View full
results
56 Nick Herrmann M01-15 1:28.98
Bib# 325 Team City Victoria View full
results
57 David Baroff M50-59 1:29.01
Bib# 304 Team City Prince George View full
results
58 Scott Renton M40-49 1:29.14
Bib# 419 Team City Victoria View full
results
59 Bailey Washbrook F30-39 1:29.49
Bib# 244 Team City Victoria View full
results
60 Jess Gunnarson M30-39 1:29.49
Bib# 93 Team City Victoria View full
results
61 Ryland Brendon M30-39 1:29.54
Bib# 337 Team City Victoria View full
results
62 Dan Layzell M40-49 1:29.79
Bib# 413 Team City Victoria View full
results
63 Heather Sandquist F50-59 1:30.43
Bib# 138 Team City Victoria View full
results
64 Carmen Izyk F16-19 1:30.58
Bib# 266 Team City Victoria View full
results
65 Christopher Lubinich M30-39 1:30.62
Bib# 231 Team City Victoria View full
results
66 Tristan Story M30-39 1:30.72
Bib# 394 Team City Victoria View full
results
67 Michelle Truax F20-29 1:30.79
Bib# 433 Team City Ameliasburgh View full
results
68 Ben Jolie M30-39 1:30.81
Bib# 406 Team City Victoria View full
results
69 Jeff Taylor M30-39 1:31.03
Bib# 391 Team City Nanaimo View full
results
70 Kim Ranger F40-49 1:31.05
Bib# 110 Team Westshore Warehouse City Victoria View full
results
71 Heidi Tonc F20-29 1:31.14
Bib# 143 Team City Victoria View full
results
72 Erik Nosyk M30-39 1:31.14
Bib# 106 Team City Leduc View full
results
73 Brendan Bone M16-19 1:31.68
Bib# 292 Team City Langley View full
results
74 Shannon Lebeuf F40-49 1:31.92
Bib# 119 Team City Cobble Hill View full
results
75 Neil Colquhoun M20-29 1:32.13
Bib# 118 Team City Victoria View full
results
76 Dylan Gedig M20-29 1:32.52
Bib# 82 Team City Victoria View full
results
77 Vince Velasco M30-39 1:32.83
Bib# 344 Team City Victoria View full
results
78 Eric MacLennan M20-29 1:32.88
Bib# 251 Team City Sooke View full
results
79 Blair Johnston M50-59 1:32.95
Bib# 232 Team City Victoria View full
results
80 Mhairi Prill F30-39 1:33.05
Bib# 61 Team The Prills City Victoria View full
results
81 Richard Boxhall M30-39 1:33.09
Bib# 86 Team City Victoria View full
results
82 Mark Stephenson M30-39 1:33.21
Bib# 177 Team City Victoria View full
results
83 Kyle Empringham M20-29 1:33.23
Bib# 264 Team City Victoria View full
results
84 Carson Witts M20-29 1:33.81
Bib# 273 Team City Victoria View full
results
85 Darryn Murphy M40-49 1:33.88
Bib# 153 Team City Coquitlam View full
results
86 Erin Renwick F40-49 1:34.16
Bib# 361 Team City Victoria View full
results
87 Jillian Swan F20-29 1:34.22
Bib# 137 Team City Pender Island View full
results
88 Jason Louie M20-29 1:34.25
Bib# 178 Team City Victoria View full
results
89 Matthew McArthur M20-29 1:34.28
Bib# 405 Team City Victoria View full
results
90 Megan McManus F20-29 1:34.46
Bib# 404 Team City Victoria View full
results
91 Ian Bendfeld M30-39 1:34.49
Bib# 301 Team City Victoria View full
results
92 Mark Zolkowski M30-39 1:34.71
Bib# 198 Team City Squamish View full
results
93 Matthew Loisel M30-39 1:34.85
Bib# 389 Team City Victoria View full
results
94 Chad Uhlman M30-39 1:35.32
Bib# 66 Team City Victoria View full
results
95 Elena Strobl F20-29 1:35.50
Bib# 224 Team City Victoria View full
results
96 Blair Robertson M50-59 1:35.64
Bib# 440 Team City Victoria View full
results
97 Keltie Watson F40-49 1:36.14
Bib# 411 Team City Victoria View full
results
98 Katie Stuart F30-39 1:36.41
Bib# 339 Team City Victoria View full
results
99 Mike Winship M50-59 1:36.62
Bib# 126 Team City Metchosin View full
results
100 Leo Vanderwereld M50-59 1:36.68
Bib# 238 Team City Victoria View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Ryan Douglas M30-39 50.18
Bib# 347
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
2 Matthew Winkler M20-29 50.64
Bib# 462
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
3 Ashton Combdon M01-15 55.52
Bib# 360
Team
City Duncan
View full
results
4 Cohen Gaboury M01-15 1:03.17
Bib# 335
Team
City Nanaimo
View full
results
5 Eric Louie M20-29 1:07.10
Bib# 51
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
6 Julien Bahain M30-39 1:07.64
Bib# 196
Team
City Sidney
View full
results
7 Aaron Johnson M20-29 1:07.84
Bib# 441
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
8 Bret Schuurman M01-15 1:10.41
Bib# 253
Team Frontrunners Athletic Club
City Victoria
View full
results
9 Chris Lukie M40-49 1:10.55
Bib# 281
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
10 Felipe Edora M40-49 1:11.85
Bib# 79
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
11 Peterson Perrin M20-29 1:12.74
Bib# 458
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
12 Greg Garner M30-39 1:13.81
Bib# 136
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
13 Dan Deane M40-49 1:14.87
Bib# 22
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
14 Michael Harvey M20-29 1:16.28
Bib# 305
Team PE Pals
City Victoria
View full
results
15 Dana Swan F20-29 1:16.75
Bib# 122
Team
City Pender Island
View full
results
16 Matt Brown M40-49 1:17.05
Bib# 267
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
17 Cindy Todd F40-49 1:17.15
Bib# 252
Team Frontrunners Athletic Club
City Victoria
View full
results
18 Julien Marceau M30-39 1:17.49
Bib# 430
Team Frontrunners Athletic Club
City Victoria
View full
results
19 Greg Hill M30-39 1:17.52
Bib# 397
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
20 Jesse Bartram M30-39 1:18.11
Bib# 297
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
21 Gary Duncan M60-69 1:18.92
Bib# 398
Team Prairie Inn Harriers
City Victoria
View full
results
22 Coey Lunn M20-29 1:19.71
Bib# 374
Team Nicoey
City Victoria
View full
results
23 Sam Lindsey M20-29 1:20.30
Bib# 130
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
24 Cameron MacNeil M16-19 1:20.31
Bib# 321
Team
City Nanaimo
View full
results
25 Josh Noble M20-29 1:20.57
Bib# 415
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
26 Ken Whitaker M40-49 1:20.60
Bib# 111
Team Westshore Warehouse
City Victoria
View full
results
27 Roscoe McLean M20-29 1:20.65
Bib# 270
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
28 Nick Patenaude M20-29 1:20.72
Bib# 17
Team TriNerds
City Victoria
View full
results
29 Jeffrey Zwicker M20-29 1:21.33
Bib# 260
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
30 Elsabet Lapointe F20-29 1:21.94
Bib# 436
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
31 Jeffrey Crane M20-29 1:22.15
Bib# 116
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
32 Konrad Herrmann M20-29 1:22.41
Bib# 324
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
33 Peng Wu M30-39 1:22.54
Bib# 188
Team VC Runners
City Victoria
View full
results
34 Dirk Jezierski M50-59 1:22.89
Bib# 384
Team
City Duncan
View full
results
35 Jeffrey Conway-Jones M20-29 1:23.57
Bib# 353
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
36 Reg Willick M50-59 1:24.37
Bib# 100
Team
City Sooke
View full
results
37 Brittany Pearson F20-29 1:24.40
Bib# 131
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
38 Ed Pratt M40-49 1:24.87
Bib# 431
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
39 Riley Webster F20-29 1:25.14
Bib# 342
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
40 Julia Bradshaw F30-39 1:25.22
Bib# 410
Team
City Nanaimo
View full
results
41 Rob Wilkie M20-29 1:25.97
Bib# 308
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
42 Tim Ayres M30-39 1:27.02
Bib# 183
Team
City Sooke
View full
results
43 Paul Capra M20-29 1:27.04
Bib# 429
Team
City Shawnigan Lake
View full
results
44 Michael Samoil M20-29 1:27.11
Bib# 278
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
45 Marni Beggs F40-49 1:27.11
Bib# 108
Team
City Gibsons
View full
results
46 Kylyn Athey F30-39 1:27.24
Bib# 164
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
47 Aaron Brook M20-29 1:27.47
Bib# 420
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
48 Owen Peebles M30-39 1:27.72
Bib# 311
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
49 Daniel Cownden M30-39 1:27.91
Bib# 279
Team INsoles
City Victoria
View full
results
50 Andy Watson M30-39 1:28.19
Bib# 193
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
51 Annina Lorenzo F20-29 1:28.66
Bib# 318
Team LoCO's
City North Saanich
View full
results
52 Sheri Dopierala F40-49 1:28.71
Bib# 81
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
53 Sara Kelly F30-39 1:28.80
Bib# 63
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
54 Mathieu Morin M20-29 1:28.81
Bib# 426
Team LoCO's
City North Saanich
View full
results
55 Stuart White M30-39 1:28.84
Bib# 151
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
56 Nick Herrmann M01-15 1:28.98
Bib# 325
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
57 David Baroff M50-59 1:29.01
Bib# 304
Team
City Prince George
View full
results
58 Scott Renton M40-49 1:29.14
Bib# 419
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
59 Bailey Washbrook F30-39 1:29.49
Bib# 244
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
60 Jess Gunnarson M30-39 1:29.49
Bib# 93
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
61 Ryland Brendon M30-39 1:29.54
Bib# 337
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
62 Dan Layzell M40-49 1:29.79
Bib# 413
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
63 Heather Sandquist F50-59 1:30.43
Bib# 138
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
64 Carmen Izyk F16-19 1:30.58
Bib# 266
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
65 Christopher Lubinich M30-39 1:30.62
Bib# 231
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
66 Tristan Story M30-39 1:30.72
Bib# 394
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
67 Michelle Truax F20-29 1:30.79
Bib# 433
Team
City Ameliasburgh
View full
results
68 Ben Jolie M30-39 1:30.81
Bib# 406
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
69 Jeff Taylor M30-39 1:31.03
Bib# 391
Team
City Nanaimo
View full
results
70 Kim Ranger F40-49 1:31.05
Bib# 110
Team Westshore Warehouse
City Victoria
View full
results
71 Heidi Tonc F20-29 1:31.14
Bib# 143
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
72 Erik Nosyk M30-39 1:31.14
Bib# 106
Team
City Leduc
View full
results
73 Brendan Bone M16-19 1:31.68
Bib# 292
Team
City Langley
View full
results
74 Shannon Lebeuf F40-49 1:31.92
Bib# 119
Team
City Cobble Hill
View full
results
75 Neil Colquhoun M20-29 1:32.13
Bib# 118
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
76 Dylan Gedig M20-29 1:32.52
Bib# 82
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
77 Vince Velasco M30-39 1:32.83
Bib# 344
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
78 Eric MacLennan M20-29 1:32.88
Bib# 251
Team
City Sooke
View full
results
79 Blair Johnston M50-59 1:32.95
Bib# 232
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
80 Mhairi Prill F30-39 1:33.05
Bib# 61
Team The Prills
City Victoria
View full
results
81 Richard Boxhall M30-39 1:33.09
Bib# 86
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
82 Mark Stephenson M30-39 1:33.21
Bib# 177
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
83 Kyle Empringham M20-29 1:33.23
Bib# 264
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
84 Carson Witts M20-29 1:33.81
Bib# 273
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
85 Darryn Murphy M40-49 1:33.88
Bib# 153
Team
City Coquitlam
View full
results
86 Erin Renwick F40-49 1:34.16
Bib# 361
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
87 Jillian Swan F20-29 1:34.22
Bib# 137
Team
City Pender Island
View full
results
88 Jason Louie M20-29 1:34.25
Bib# 178
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
89 Matthew McArthur M20-29 1:34.28
Bib# 405
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
90 Megan McManus F20-29 1:34.46
Bib# 404
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
91 Ian Bendfeld M30-39 1:34.49
Bib# 301
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
92 Mark Zolkowski M30-39 1:34.71
Bib# 198
Team
City Squamish
View full
results
93 Matthew Loisel M30-39 1:34.85
Bib# 389
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
94 Chad Uhlman M30-39 1:35.32
Bib# 66
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
95 Elena Strobl F20-29 1:35.50
Bib# 224
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
96 Blair Robertson M50-59 1:35.64
Bib# 440
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
97 Keltie Watson F40-49 1:36.14
Bib# 411
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
98 Katie Stuart F30-39 1:36.41
Bib# 339
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
99 Mike Winship M50-59 1:36.62
Bib# 126
Team
City Metchosin
View full
results
100 Leo Vanderwereld M50-59 1:36.68
Bib# 238
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2016 Bear Mountain Resort 10K - Baby Bear Results
2015 Bear Mountain Resort 10K - Baby Bear Results