2017 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys

SR BOYS | JR BOYS | JR GIRLS | SR GIRLS | PARA

Vancouver, BC, Canada
Nov 04, 2017
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Zach Wyatt R.E. Mountain 714 12 23:17
2 Tate Wyatt R.E. Mountain 715 12 23:18
3 Aidan Doherty West Vancouver 1053 12 23:19
4 Alexander Farlinger West Vancouver 1054 11 23:21
5 Brock Hoel Heritage Christian Online 377 11 23:34
6 Graeme Roberts Westview 1063 12 23:45
7 Liam Dwyer Mt. Douglas Secondary School 546 11 23:47
8 Kalum Delaney Reynolds Secondary 722 12 23:57
9 Turner Woodruff Okanagan Mission Secondary 628 12 23:58
10 Cooper Langard Parkland 637 11 23:58
11 Findlay Day Oak Bay High School 604 11 24:01
12 Jackson Konkin JL Crowe Secondary School 414 12 24:05
13 Aiden Miller Holy Cross 395 12 24:08
14 Logan Hwang Westsyde Secondary 1062 11 24:15
15 Antoine Minfray CARIHI 137 24:16
16 Cameron Bates Carson Graham 139 12 24:19
17 Fraser Van Allen Dover Bay Secondary School 250 10 24:19
18 Alex Romero BURNABY MOUNTAIN SS 115 12 24:21
19 Sajjan Sarai Earl Marriott 279 12 24:23
20 John Kwon Sutherland 944 11 24:26
21 Gabe Van Hezewijk Reynolds Secondary 731 12 24:28
22 Jack Boden Oak Bay High School 600 11 24:30
23 Alex Campbell Windsor 1073 11 24:33
24 Qays Abdiwahid Heritage Woods 378 12 24:33
25 Matthew Hobson Fleetwood Park 301 12 24:34
26 Jason Scherban Summerland Secondary 935 11 24:44
27 Riley Miller Holy Cross 396 12 24:47
28 Logan MacDonald Sardis Secondary 767 12 24:48
29 Ross Henderson Windsor 1075 12 24:49
30 Jacob Harris Okanagan Mission Secondary 625 12 24:53
31 Josh Woolgar RICHMOND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 735 11 24:59
32 Calum Carrighan South Kamloops Secondary 831 12 25:00
33 Shea Janke BURNABY SOUTH SS 123 11 25:02
34 Michael Barber Oak Bay High School 599 11 25:10
35 Daniel Soliven Killarney 437 11 25:11
36 Brendan McLaughlin Heritage Woods 386 11 25:14
37 Joe Robertson Oak Bay High School 608 11 25:15
38 Jackson Isnor Dover Bay Secondary School 241 12 25:21
39 Nathan Silbernagel Princeton Secondary 690 12 25:22
40 Jack Savage South Kamloops Secondary 837 12 25:22
41 Tyson Baker Tamanawis 946 11 25:26
42 Ben Paetzel Lord Byng 484 12 25:29
43 Quinton Braziller Charles Tupper 158 11 25:29
44 Owen Wright Sardis Secondary 769 12 25:31
45 Riley Hall Abbotsford Christian 14 11 25:35
46 Connor Block Centennial Christian 150 11 25:36
47 Mark Potashov Semiahmoo 784 11 25:37
48 River Stokes-Deyoung Smithers Secondary 825 10 25:42
49 Philip Ngo Killarney 435 12 25:48
50 Braden Kersey W.L. Seaton Secondary 993 11 25:51
51 Ryan Heroux HUGH MCROBERTS SS 409 12 25:51
52 Charles Yu BURNABY CENTRAL SS 99 12 25:52
53 Evan Querengesser Pitt Meadows 658 11 25:55
54 Lucas Smith St. John Brebeuf 870 11 26:00
55 Linden Kaps Dover Bay Secondary School 242 12 26:02
56 Sergio Duran Reynolds Secondary 723 12 26:03
57 Adam Vilio Holy Cross 401 11 26:05
58 David Onak St. Thomas Aquinas 893 12 26:06
59 Josh Cox St. Thomas Aquinas 884 11 26:06
60 Kosta Adzic BURNABY MOUNTAIN SS 107 10 26:06
61 Jasper Stone Aberdeen Hall 27 11 26:06
62 Cyrus Urbanowicz Dover Bay Secondary School 249 10 26:07
63 Felix Allen R.E. Mountain 710 12 26:08
64 Evan Wills Reynolds Secondary 732 12 26:09
65 Konrad Thummerer Smithers Secondary 826 11 26:09
66 Jack Wright Dawson Creek 228 11 26:17
67 Gregory Baxter Smithers Secondary 810 9 26:21
68 Mateo Macouzet Toledo Highland Secondary 392 11 26:23
69 Ben Gertz Summerland Secondary 928 11 26:26
70 Jordan Schmidt R.E. Mountain 713 12 26:29
71 Carter Proudfoot Chilliwack 182 12 26:30
72 Tucker Forbes St. Michaels University 875 12 26:30
73 Harrison Almrud Fraser Academy 321 11 26:31
74 Austyn Bell Chilliwack 180 12 26:34
75 Mark Grandberg Rick Hansen 741 11 26:34
76 Nicholas Owen West Vancouver 1056 11 26:35
77 Caelen Dickson Highland Secondary 391 12 26:41
78 Samuel Yeung Gleneagle 351 11 26:45
79 Adam Wangler Dawson Creek 226 11 26:49
80 Bazil Spencer Correlieu Sec 215 11 26:49
81 Jerric Palma St. Georges School 865 11 26:50
82 James Fowler St. John Brebeuf 869 12 26:51
83 Ori Blake-Currier Brentwood College 62 12 26:52
84 Mackenzie Guild Brooks Secondary School 78 11 26:52
85 Casey Lake Collingwood 205 12 26:54
86 Jordan Bax DP Todd 251 11 26:54
87 Scott Watson Handsworth 374 11 26:57
88 James Maske Summerland Secondary 931 12 27:00
89 Kaelan House Surrey Christian 937 11 27:00
90 John Henderson Windsor 1076 11 27:08
91 Gage Paskiewich Sparwood Secondary School 845 11 27:09
92 Ethan Spieker Windsor 1084 11 27:10
93 Ryan Roberts BURNABY MOUNTAIN SS 114 11 27:10
94 Ethan Wilkie St. John Brebeuf 871 12 27:12
95 Gavin Theys BURNABY CENTRAL 96 11 27:14
96 Norman Anderson Princeton Secondary 689 12 27:15
97 Oliver Cole Yale 1090 11 27:15
98 Jonah Glover-Cook Point Grey 662 11 27:16
99 Jonas Zimmermann Vancouver College 977 11 27:17
100 Simon Sheehan MOSCROP SS 531 11 27:19
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Zach Wyatt 23:17
2 Tate Wyatt 23:18
3 Aidan Doherty 23:19
4 Alexander Farlinger 23:21
5 Brock Hoel 23:34
6 Graeme Roberts 23:45
7 Liam Dwyer 23:47
8 Kalum Delaney 23:57
9 Turner Woodruff 23:58
10 Cooper Langard 23:58
11 Findlay Day 24:01
12 Jackson Konkin 24:05
13 Aiden Miller 24:08
14 Logan Hwang 24:15
15 Antoine Minfray 24:16
16 Cameron Bates 24:19
17 Fraser Van Allen 24:19
18 Alex Romero 24:21
19 Sajjan Sarai 24:23
20 John Kwon 24:26
21 Gabe Van Hezewijk 24:28
22 Jack Boden 24:30
23 Alex Campbell 24:33
24 Qays Abdiwahid 24:33
25 Matthew Hobson 24:34
26 Jason Scherban 24:44
27 Riley Miller 24:47
28 Logan MacDonald 24:48
29 Ross Henderson 24:49
30 Jacob Harris 24:53
31 Josh Woolgar 24:59
32 Calum Carrighan 25:00
33 Shea Janke 25:02
34 Michael Barber 25:10
35 Daniel Soliven 25:11
36 Brendan McLaughlin 25:14
37 Joe Robertson 25:15
38 Jackson Isnor 25:21
39 Nathan Silbernagel 25:22
40 Jack Savage 25:22
41 Tyson Baker 25:26
42 Ben Paetzel 25:29
43 Quinton Braziller 25:29
44 Owen Wright 25:31
45 Riley Hall 25:35
46 Connor Block 25:36
47 Mark Potashov 25:37
48 River Stokes-Deyoung 25:42
49 Philip Ngo 25:48
50 Braden Kersey 25:51
51 Ryan Heroux 25:51
52 Charles Yu 25:52
53 Evan Querengesser 25:55
54 Lucas Smith 26:00
55 Linden Kaps 26:02
56 Sergio Duran 26:03
57 Adam Vilio 26:05
58 David Onak 26:06
59 Josh Cox 26:06
60 Kosta Adzic 26:06
61 Jasper Stone 26:06
62 Cyrus Urbanowicz 26:07
63 Felix Allen 26:08
64 Evan Wills 26:09
65 Konrad Thummerer 26:09
66 Jack Wright 26:17
67 Gregory Baxter 26:21
68 Mateo Macouzet Toledo 26:23
69 Ben Gertz 26:26
70 Jordan Schmidt 26:29
71 Carter Proudfoot 26:30
72 Tucker Forbes 26:30
73 Harrison Almrud 26:31
74 Austyn Bell 26:34
75 Mark Grandberg 26:34
76 Nicholas Owen 26:35
77 Caelen Dickson 26:41
78 Samuel Yeung 26:45
79 Adam Wangler 26:49
80 Bazil Spencer 26:49
81 Jerric Palma 26:50
82 James Fowler 26:51
83 Ori Blake-Currier 26:52
84 Mackenzie Guild 26:52
85 Casey Lake 26:54
86 Jordan Bax 26:54
87 Scott Watson 26:57
88 James Maske 27:00
89 Kaelan House 27:00
90 John Henderson 27:08
91 Gage Paskiewich 27:09
92 Ethan Spieker 27:10
93 Ryan Roberts 27:10
94 Ethan Wilkie 27:12
95 Gavin Theys 27:14
96 Norman Anderson 27:15
97 Oliver Cole 27:15
98 Jonah Glover-Cook 27:16
99 Jonas Zimmermann 27:17
100 Simon Sheehan 27:19
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

SR Boys

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Oak Bay High School 67 24:44 1:38:56 01:14
Place Name Time
7 Findlay Day 24:01
13 Jack Boden 24:30
22 Michael Barber 25:10
25 Joe Robertson 25:15
81 Ethan White 28:14
121 Emmett Hodgins 30:15
2 R.E. Mountain 90 24:48 1:39:12 03:12
Place Name Time
1 Zach Wyatt 23:17
2 Tate Wyatt 23:18
41 Felix Allen 26:08
46 Jordan Schmidt 26:29
80 Danny Lee 28:13
133 Brydon Pires 31:06
143 Kenneth Xing 32:57
3 Reynolds Secondary 95 25:09 1:40:37 02:12
Place Name Time
6 Kalum Delaney 23:57
12 Gabe Van Hezewijk 24:28
35 Sergio Duran 26:03
42 Evan Wills 26:09
4 Dover Bay Secondary School 110 25:27 1:41:49 01:48
Place Name Time
10 Fraser Van Allen 24:19
26 Jackson Isnor 25:21
34 Linden Kaps 26:02
40 Cyrus Urbanowicz 26:07
60 Nate Seaman 27:29
111 Tyler Ponsford 29:19
5 West Vancouver 131 25:21 1:41:24 04:50
Place Name Time
3 Aidan Doherty 23:19
4 Alexander Farlinger 23:21
49 Nicholas Owen 26:35
75 Adam Tidball 28:09
87 Tom Boddington 28:30
94 Thomas Dignum 28:37
6 Windsor 139 25:55 1:43:40 02:37
Place Name Time
14 Alex Campbell 24:33
20 Ross Henderson 24:49
52 John Henderson 27:08
53 Ethan Spieker 27:10
89 Aidan Gallagher 28:33
141 Logan Von De Wetering 32:48
7 Smithers Secondary 179 26:26 1:45:46 01:52
Place Name Time
31 River Stokes-Deyoung 25:42
43 Konrad Thummerer 26:09
44 Gregory Baxter 26:21
61 Jesse Smids 27:34
120 Aidan Murphy 30:09
8 Summerland Secondary 185 26:33 1:46:14 03:20
Place Name Time
17 Jason Scherban 24:44
45 Ben Gertz 26:26
51 James Maske 27:00
72 Ethan Sands 28:04
9 BURNABY MOUNTAIN SS 189 26:30 1:46:01 04:03
Place Name Time
11 Alex Romero 24:21
39 Kosta Adzic 26:06
54 Ryan Roberts 27:10
85 Anthony Perrera 28:24
95 Mark Fukusaku 28:37
123 Kenneth Doolan 30:17
130 Rezo Pkhakadze 30:55
10 Holy Cross 189 26:27 1:45:49 06:41
Place Name Time
8 Aiden Miller 24:08
18 Riley Miller 24:47
36 Adam Vilio 26:05
127 Jack Manuel 30:49
131 Dylan Sheardown 30:56
11 Killarney 199 26:45 1:47:01 03:00
Place Name Time
23 Daniel Soliven 25:11
32 Philip Ngo 25:48
68 Markus Pantaleon 27:51
76 Paul Landa-Ahn 28:11
98 Johnny Tse 28:40
116 Peter Jeong 29:47
128 Joseph Lucas 30:49
12 Sardis Secondary 224 26:51 1:47:24 04:28
Place Name Time
19 Logan MacDonald 24:48
29 Owen Wright 25:31
67 Taranpreet Mann 27:49
109 Khash Effatparvar 29:16
13 Chilliwack 240 27:18 1:49:14 01:39
Place Name Time
47 Carter Proudfoot 26:30
48 Austyn Bell 26:34
71 Jorge Aparcio-Lopez 28:01
74 Brandt Davies 28:09
101 Guilherme Franco 29:02
102 Alex Ubieta 29:07
14 St. Thomas Aquinas 245 27:15 1:49:02 02:21
Place Name Time
37 David Onak 26:06
38 Josh Cox 26:06
84 Gianluca Bizzotto 28:23
86 Ethan Tam 28:27
97 Rodrigo Osario 28:39
113 Thomas Thordarson 29:36
15 Fleetwood Park 261 27:21 1:49:26 04:00
Place Name Time
16 Matthew Hobson 24:34
66 Sufyan Maher 27:48
88 Sean Miles 28:30
91 Moheb Razeq 28:34
124 Prav Sandhu 30:19
139 Nathan Filiatrault 32:36
142 Fayad Omar 32:53
16 Mt. Douglas Secondary School 274 27:30 1:50:02 06:08
Place Name Time
5 Liam Dwyer 23:47
73 Evan Guilford 28:08
77 Josh Lin 28:12
119 Matthew Geng 29:55
126 Anish Sivakumah 30:29
17 Carson Graham 284 27:36 1:50:27 05:20
Place Name Time
9 Cameron Bates 24:19
57 Luke McKenzie 27:21
104 Honzik Mikulastik 29:08
114 Finn Jensen 29:39
18 South Kamloops Secondary 297 32:35 2:10:21 26:13
Place Name Time
21 Calum Carrighan 25:00
27 Jack Savage 25:22
99 Christopher Crowe 28:46
150 Liam Glover 51:13
19 BURNABY CENTRAL SS 301 27:53 1:51:35 03:16
Place Name Time
33 Charles Yu 25:52
82 Tomas Ward 28:16
83 Daniel Yu 28:19
103 Ryan Goudron 29:08
135 Jonathon Chow 31:15
136 Lester Lin 31:17
137 Brent Wu 31:20
20 Kitsilano 306 28:06 1:52:26 00:54
Place Name Time
65 Ben Ross 27:41
70 Evan Murphy 27:58
79 Makalu Green 28:12
92 Lewis Seitz 28:35
96 Luke Mantle 28:38
115 James Lui 29:41
21 Heritage Woods 317 28:44 1:54:57 08:04
Place Name Time
15 Qays Abdiwahid 24:33
24 Brendan McLaughlin 25:14
138 Joseph Hunter 32:33
140 James Astrab 32:37
22 MOSCROP SS 319 28:21 1:53:26 02:57
Place Name Time
56 Simon Sheehan 27:19
63 Cameron Louie 27:39
78 Brenden Wu 28:12
122 Liam Farbridge 30:16
125 Brennan Strandberg-Salmon 30:27
144 Ted Graveson 33:25
146 Dyson Song 33:51
23 St. Georges School 337 28:23 1:53:35 03:03
Place Name Time
50 Jerric Palma 26:50
62 Jacob Bourne 27:37
107 Oliver Melgrove 29:15
118 Yoshi Matsubara 29:53
129 Will Good 30:55
134 Stefan Krysa 31:07
24 Vancouver College 338 28:21 1:53:26 01:43
Place Name Time
55 Jonas Zimmermann 27:17
90 Kelly Obrien 28:33
93 Alex Dobell 28:36
100 Matthew Lyall 29:00
105 Nico Quinn 29:11
108 Arthur Blouin 29:16
110 Ethan Tsui 29:17
25 Princess Margaret (Surrey) 346 28:32 1:54:08 02:12
Place Name Time
59 Leon Angulo 27:23
69 Alham Nazaryar 27:56
106 Gursharn Khattra 29:14
112 Gurbaj Sidhu 29:35
132 Hugo Angulo 31:02
148 Omer Hifzer 34:13
26 Charles Tupper 358 29:19 1:57:19 08:52
Place Name Time
28 Quinton Braziller 25:29
64 Paul Fisher 27:40
117 Mitchell Morgan 29:49
149 Nick Petersen 34:21
27 Centennial Christian 380 30:10 2:00:42 08:18
Place Name Time
30 Connor Block 25:36
58 Aidan Carter 27:22
145 Stephen Lopez 33:50
147 Vincent Labrador 33:54

SR Boys

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 Oak Bay High School 67 24:44 1:38:56 01:14
7 Findlay Day 24:01
13 Jack Boden 24:30
22 Michael Barber 25:10
25 Joe Robertson 25:15
81 Ethan White 28:14
121 Emmett Hodgins 30:15
2 R.E. Mountain 90 24:48 1:39:12 03:12
1 Zach Wyatt 23:17
2 Tate Wyatt 23:18
41 Felix Allen 26:08
46 Jordan Schmidt 26:29
80 Danny Lee 28:13
133 Brydon Pires 31:06
143 Kenneth Xing 32:57
3 Reynolds Secondary 95 25:09 1:40:37 02:12
6 Kalum Delaney 23:57
12 Gabe Van Hezewijk 24:28
35 Sergio Duran 26:03
42 Evan Wills 26:09
4 Dover Bay Secondary School 110 25:27 1:41:49 01:48
10 Fraser Van Allen 24:19
26 Jackson Isnor 25:21
34 Linden Kaps 26:02
40 Cyrus Urbanowicz 26:07
60 Nate Seaman 27:29
111 Tyler Ponsford 29:19
5 West Vancouver 131 25:21 1:41:24 04:50
3 Aidan Doherty 23:19
4 Alexander Farlinger 23:21
49 Nicholas Owen 26:35
75 Adam Tidball 28:09
87 Tom Boddington 28:30
94 Thomas Dignum 28:37
6 Windsor 139 25:55 1:43:40 02:37
14 Alex Campbell 24:33
20 Ross Henderson 24:49
52 John Henderson 27:08
53 Ethan Spieker 27:10
89 Aidan Gallagher 28:33
141 Logan Von De Wetering 32:48
7 Smithers Secondary 179 26:26 1:45:46 01:52
31 River Stokes-Deyoung 25:42
43 Konrad Thummerer 26:09
44 Gregory Baxter 26:21
61 Jesse Smids 27:34
120 Aidan Murphy 30:09
8 Summerland Secondary 185 26:33 1:46:14 03:20
17 Jason Scherban 24:44
45 Ben Gertz 26:26
51 James Maske 27:00
72 Ethan Sands 28:04
9 BURNABY MOUNTAIN SS 189 26:30 1:46:01 04:03
11 Alex Romero 24:21
39 Kosta Adzic 26:06
54 Ryan Roberts 27:10
85 Anthony Perrera 28:24
95 Mark Fukusaku 28:37
123 Kenneth Doolan 30:17
130 Rezo Pkhakadze 30:55
10 Holy Cross 189 26:27 1:45:49 06:41
8 Aiden Miller 24:08
18 Riley Miller 24:47
36 Adam Vilio 26:05
127 Jack Manuel 30:49
131 Dylan Sheardown 30:56
11 Killarney 199 26:45 1:47:01 03:00
23 Daniel Soliven 25:11
32 Philip Ngo 25:48
68 Markus Pantaleon 27:51
76 Paul Landa-Ahn 28:11
98 Johnny Tse 28:40
116 Peter Jeong 29:47
128 Joseph Lucas 30:49
12 Sardis Secondary 224 26:51 1:47:24 04:28
19 Logan MacDonald 24:48
29 Owen Wright 25:31
67 Taranpreet Mann 27:49
109 Khash Effatparvar 29:16
13 Chilliwack 240 27:18 1:49:14 01:39
47 Carter Proudfoot 26:30
48 Austyn Bell 26:34
71 Jorge Aparcio-Lopez 28:01
74 Brandt Davies 28:09
101 Guilherme Franco 29:02
102 Alex Ubieta 29:07
14 St. Thomas Aquinas 245 27:15 1:49:02 02:21
37 David Onak 26:06
38 Josh Cox 26:06
84 Gianluca Bizzotto 28:23
86 Ethan Tam 28:27
97 Rodrigo Osario 28:39
113 Thomas Thordarson 29:36
15 Fleetwood Park 261 27:21 1:49:26 04:00
16 Matthew Hobson 24:34
66 Sufyan Maher 27:48
88 Sean Miles 28:30
91 Moheb Razeq 28:34
124 Prav Sandhu 30:19
139 Nathan Filiatrault 32:36
142 Fayad Omar 32:53
16 Mt. Douglas Secondary School 274 27:30 1:50:02 06:08
5 Liam Dwyer 23:47
73 Evan Guilford 28:08
77 Josh Lin 28:12
119 Matthew Geng 29:55
126 Anish Sivakumah 30:29
17 Carson Graham 284 27:36 1:50:27 05:20
9 Cameron Bates 24:19
57 Luke McKenzie 27:21
104 Honzik Mikulastik 29:08
114 Finn Jensen 29:39
18 South Kamloops Secondary 297 32:35 2:10:21 26:13
21 Calum Carrighan 25:00
27 Jack Savage 25:22
99 Christopher Crowe 28:46
150 Liam Glover 51:13
19 BURNABY CENTRAL SS 301 27:53 1:51:35 03:16
33 Charles Yu 25:52
82 Tomas Ward 28:16
83 Daniel Yu 28:19
103 Ryan Goudron 29:08
135 Jonathon Chow 31:15
136 Lester Lin 31:17
137 Brent Wu 31:20
20 Kitsilano 306 28:06 1:52:26 00:54
65 Ben Ross 27:41
70 Evan Murphy 27:58
79 Makalu Green 28:12
92 Lewis Seitz 28:35
96 Luke Mantle 28:38
115 James Lui 29:41
21 Heritage Woods 317 28:44 1:54:57 08:04
15 Qays Abdiwahid 24:33
24 Brendan McLaughlin 25:14
138 Joseph Hunter 32:33
140 James Astrab 32:37
22 MOSCROP SS 319 28:21 1:53:26 02:57
56 Simon Sheehan 27:19
63 Cameron Louie 27:39
78 Brenden Wu 28:12
122 Liam Farbridge 30:16
125 Brennan Strandberg-Salmon 30:27
144 Ted Graveson 33:25
146 Dyson Song 33:51
23 St. Georges School 337 28:23 1:53:35 03:03
50 Jerric Palma 26:50
62 Jacob Bourne 27:37
107 Oliver Melgrove 29:15
118 Yoshi Matsubara 29:53
129 Will Good 30:55
134 Stefan Krysa 31:07
24 Vancouver College 338 28:21 1:53:26 01:43
55 Jonas Zimmermann 27:17
90 Kelly Obrien 28:33
93 Alex Dobell 28:36
100 Matthew Lyall 29:00
105 Nico Quinn 29:11
108 Arthur Blouin 29:16
110 Ethan Tsui 29:17
25 Princess Margaret (Surrey) 346 28:32 1:54:08 02:12
59 Leon Angulo 27:23
69 Alham Nazaryar 27:56
106 Gursharn Khattra 29:14
112 Gurbaj Sidhu 29:35
132 Hugo Angulo 31:02
148 Omer Hifzer 34:13
26 Charles Tupper 358 29:19 1:57:19 08:52
28 Quinton Braziller 25:29
64 Paul Fisher 27:40
117 Mitchell Morgan 29:49
149 Nick Petersen 34:21
27 Centennial Christian 380 30:10 2:00:42 08:18
30 Connor Block 25:36
58 Aidan Carter 27:22
145 Stephen Lopez 33:50
147 Vincent Labrador 33:54
Name Results
2018 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys Results
2016 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys Results
2015 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys Results
2014 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys Results