2017 BC X-Country Championships - Race 3

RACE 5 | RACE 4 | RACE 10 | RACE 9 | RACE 6 | RACE 7 | RACE 8 | RACE 2 | RACE 3 | RACE 1

Abbotsford, BC, CANADA
Oct 28, 2017
TIMER - Mike Chandler
  Rank Name Age Division Team City Time  
1 Max Holmes 11 M11 ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 6:27
Bib# 327 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
2 Hou Lin Zhou 11 M11 Ecole Pauline Johnson 6:31
Bib# 100 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
3 Kai Martland 11 M11 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 6:32
Bib# 560 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
4 James Hodgson 11 M11 OCEAN ATHLETICS 6:32
Bib# 245 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
5 Mark Molina 11 M11 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 6:42
Bib# 507 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
6 Maella Hodgson 11 F11 OCEAN ATHLETICS 6:49
Bib# 246 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
7 Riley Sinclair 11 M11 6:49
Bib# 438 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
8 Aidan Evans 11 M11 GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS 6:49
Bib# 102 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
9 Kynan Shurniak 11 M11 NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB 6:50
Bib# 206 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
10 Mackenzie Hanwell 11 M11 Squamish Elementary 6:55
Bib# 343 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
11 Brendan O'Brien 11 M11 SOUTH FRASER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 6:57
Bib# 590 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
12 Demi Timmerman 11 F11 John Calvin Christian 7:05
Bib# 137 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
13 Gilberto De La Pena 11 M11 OCEAN ATHLETICS 7:06
Bib# 236 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
14 Libby Dabbs 11 F11 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 7:06
Bib# 542 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
15 Connor Nicol 11 M11 OCEAN ATHLETICS 7:08
Bib# 265 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
16 Zeb Arambasich 11 M11 OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 7:10
Bib# 282 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
17 Maya Guarasci 11 F11 OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 7:13
Bib# 284 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
18 Sam Pitzey 11 M11 GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS 7:13
Bib# 106 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
19 Anna Kruk 11 F11 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 7:13
Bib# 555 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
20 Anka Stefanovic 11 F11 Southpointe Academy 7:14
Bib# 340 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
21 Arie Wassenaar 11 M11 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:18
Bib# 517 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
22 Ben Faraone 11 M11 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 7:22
Bib# 178 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
23 Maiya Brunoro 11 F11 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 7:22
Bib# 176 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
24 Nyla Tukker 11 F11 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 7:30
Bib# 574 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
25 Kaeden Brunke 11 M11 OCEAN ATHLETICS 7:39
Bib# 602 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
26 Andrew Bartos 11 M11 Ecole Pauline Johnson 7:39
Bib# 91 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
27 Leighton Wesenberg 11 M11 L'Ecole Bilingue School 7:39
Bib# 170 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
28 Katelyn Putz 11 F11 NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:40
Bib# 205 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
29 Dylan Ulinder 11 M11 Ecole Pauline Johnson 7:44
Bib# 99 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
30 Arjan Gillan 11 M11 OCEAN ATHLETICS 7:46
Bib# 241 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
31 Mason Van Raamsdonk 11 M11 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 7:52
Bib# 577 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
32 Malia Morrow 11 F11 Abbotsford Christian School 7:53
Bib# 8 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
33 Liam Dawes-Forster 11 M11 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 7:54
Bib# 544 Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
34 Katelyn Myint 11 F11 NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB 7:55
Bib# 202 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
35 Coco Clement 11 F11 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 7:57
Bib# 540 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
36 Ava Martin 11 F11 Ecole Pauline Johnson 8:00
Bib# 98 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
37 Jonathan Wilch 11 M11 OCEAN ATHLETICS 8:01
Bib# 277 Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
38 Teagan Scholander 11 F11 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 8:03
Bib# 511 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
39 Sarah Thiel 11 F11 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 8:08
Bib# 515 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
40 Edward Fitzgerald 11 M11 Ecole Pauline Johnson 8:09
Bib# 95 Div. Pl. 25 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
41 Emilio Pinske 11 M11 COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 8:12
Bib# 76 Div. Pl. 26 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
42 Patricio De La Pena 11 M11 OCEAN ATHLETICS 8:26
Bib# 237 Div. Pl. 27 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
43 Harris Marshall 11 M11 NorWesters Track & Field Club 8:35
Bib# 216 Div. Pl. 28 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
44 Natalie Croome 11 F11 NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB 8:37
Bib# 197 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
45 Renzey Rozman 11 F11 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 9:02
Bib# 154 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
46 Sarah Woelders 11 F11 LANGLEY MUSTANGS 9:03
Bib# 189 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
47 Ashley Ko 11 F11 ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 9:23
Bib# 330 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
48 Jianyue (yoyo) Liu 11 M11 OCEAN ATHLETICS 10:38
Bib# 261 Div. Pl. 29 Div. Total. 29 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Max Holmes M11 6:27
Bib# 327
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
2 Hou Lin Zhou M11 6:31
Bib# 100
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
3 Kai Martland M11 6:32
Bib# 560
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
4 James Hodgson M11 6:32
Bib# 245
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
5 Mark Molina M11 6:42
Bib# 507
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
6 Maella Hodgson F11 6:49
Bib# 246
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
7 Riley Sinclair M11 6:49
Bib# 438
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
8 Aidan Evans M11 6:49
Bib# 102
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
9 Kynan Shurniak M11 6:50
Bib# 206
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
10 Mackenzie Hanwell M11 6:55
Bib# 343
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
11 Brendan O'Brien M11 6:57
Bib# 590
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
12 Demi Timmerman F11 7:05
Bib# 137
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
13 Gilberto De La Pena M11 7:06
Bib# 236
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
14 Libby Dabbs F11 7:06
Bib# 542
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
15 Connor Nicol M11 7:08
Bib# 265
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
16 Zeb Arambasich M11 7:10
Bib# 282
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
17 Maya Guarasci F11 7:13
Bib# 284
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
18 Sam Pitzey M11 7:13
Bib# 106
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
19 Anna Kruk F11 7:13
Bib# 555
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
20 Anka Stefanovic F11 7:14
Bib# 340
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
21 Arie Wassenaar M11 7:18
Bib# 517
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
22 Ben Faraone M11 7:22
Bib# 178
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
23 Maiya Brunoro F11 7:22
Bib# 176
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
24 Nyla Tukker F11 7:30
Bib# 574
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
25 Kaeden Brunke M11 7:39
Bib# 602
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
26 Andrew Bartos M11 7:39
Bib# 91
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
27 Leighton Wesenberg M11 7:39
Bib# 170
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
28 Katelyn Putz F11 7:40
Bib# 205
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
29 Dylan Ulinder M11 7:44
Bib# 99
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
30 Arjan Gillan M11 7:46
Bib# 241
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
31 Mason Van Raamsdonk M11 7:52
Bib# 577
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
32 Malia Morrow F11 7:53
Bib# 8
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
33 Liam Dawes-Forster M11 7:54
Bib# 544
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
34 Katelyn Myint F11 7:55
Bib# 202
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
35 Coco Clement F11 7:57
Bib# 540
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
36 Ava Martin F11 8:00
Bib# 98
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
37 Jonathan Wilch M11 8:01
Bib# 277
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
38 Teagan Scholander F11 8:03
Bib# 511
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
39 Sarah Thiel F11 8:08
Bib# 515
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
40 Edward Fitzgerald M11 8:09
Bib# 95
Div. Pl. 25
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
41 Emilio Pinske M11 8:12
Bib# 76
Div. Pl. 26
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
42 Patricio De La Pena M11 8:26
Bib# 237
Div. Pl. 27
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
43 Harris Marshall M11 8:35
Bib# 216
Div. Pl. 28
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
44 Natalie Croome F11 8:37
Bib# 197
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
45 Renzey Rozman F11 9:02
Bib# 154
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
46 Sarah Woelders F11 9:03
Bib# 189
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
47 Ashley Ko F11 9:23
Bib# 330
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
48 Jianyue (yoyo) Liu M11 10:38
Bib# 261
Div. Pl. 29
Div. Total. 29
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2016 BC X-Country Championships - Race 3 Results
2015 BC X-Country Championships - Race 3 Results