2017 BC High School X-Country Championships - Jr Girls

SR BOYS | JR BOYS | JR GIRLS | SR GIRLS | PARA

Vancouver, BC, Canada
Nov 04, 2017
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Anna Maslechko West Point Grey Academy 1040 10 18:00
Count Back (Global) 0.00 View full
results
2 Madelyn Bonikowsky South Delta 828 9 18:02
Count Back (Global) +2 seconds View full
results
3 Kate Stewart-Barnett St. Thomas More Collegiate 910 9 18:08
Count Back (Global) +8 seconds View full
results
4 Sophie Forsyth York House 1094 8 18:10
Count Back (Global) +10 seconds View full
results
5 Maya Kobylanski Southridge 839 10 18:25
Count Back (Global) +25 seconds View full
results
6 Jaxon Slaney Rutland Secondary 1099 10 18:32
Count Back (Global) +32 seconds View full
results
7 Isabella Brunoro BURNABY MOUNTAIN SS 108 9 18:33
Count Back (Global) +33 seconds View full
results
8 Bridgett Baziw Lord Byng 475 10 18:40
Count Back (Global) +40 seconds View full
results
9 Gracie Lorenson Pitt Meadows 656 10 18:41
Count Back (Global) +41 seconds View full
results
10 Madison Stoochnoff Holy Cross 399 10 18:48
Count Back (Global) +48 seconds View full
results
11 Milena Kalisch St. Thomas More Collegiate 906 9 18:52
Count Back (Global) +52 seconds View full
results
12 Bailey Rossnagel Nanaimo District Secondary 575 8 18:56
Count Back (Global) +56 seconds View full
results
13 Juane Klaus Unity Christian 953 8 18:59
Count Back (Global) +59 seconds View full
results
14 Viviana Li Fleetwood Park 302 8 19:01
Count Back (Global) +1:01 View full
results
15 Emily De Jager Abbotsford Christian 11 8 19:01
Count Back (Global) +1:01 View full
results
16 Alexandra Campbell King George 443 8 19:10
Count Back (Global) +1:10 View full
results
17 Kylie Heffring Sutherland 943 10 19:15
Count Back (Global) +1:15 View full
results
18 Marin Lenz Abbotsford Sr 26 10 19:21
Count Back (Global) +1:21 View full
results
19 Anna Gustafson Kitsilano 448 10 19:28
Count Back (Global) +1:28 View full
results
20 Jessica Castle Cowichan Secondary 217 10 19:28
Count Back (Global) +1:28 View full
results
21 Sydney Wilson Selkirk Secondary 774 10 19:29
Count Back (Global) +1:29 View full
results
22 Valerie Durova Argyle 46 10 19:29
Count Back (Global) +1:29 View full
results
23 Hanna Pitzke Howe Sound 407 10 19:30
Count Back (Global) +1:30 View full
results
24 Emma Jean Neal Sentinel 796 10 19:31
Count Back (Global) +1:31 View full
results
25 Cadence Gunther West Point Grey Academy 1033 8 19:32
Count Back (Global) +1:32 View full
results
26 Sophie Crowther GLENBROOK MS 339 8 19:32
Count Back (Global) +1:32 View full
results
27 Maggie Graydon Pitt Meadows 654 10 19:33
Count Back (Global) +1:33 View full
results
28 Danielle Selby Kelowna Secondary 427 10 19:36
Count Back (Global) +1:36 View full
results
29 Leah Bakker Langley Christian 465 10 19:37
Count Back (Global) +1:37 View full
results
30 Charlotte Prangley Argyle 49 10 19:39
Count Back (Global) +1:39 View full
results
31 Maddie Perry Glenlyon Norfolk School 352 10 19:45
Count Back (Global) +1:45 View full
results
32 Erin Jensen Nanaimo District Secondary 570 10 19:47
Count Back (Global) +1:47 View full
results
33 Kate Cameron Nanaimo District Secondary 567 9 19:49
Count Back (Global) +1:49 View full
results
34 Emma Wong Mark Isfeld 519 10 19:50
Count Back (Global) +1:50 View full
results
35 Tilda Cressman Charles Tupper 160 8 19:51
Count Back (Global) +1:51 View full
results
36 Tatum Wade Okanagan Mission Secondary 627 8 19:52
Count Back (Global) +1:52 View full
results
37 Ella Batcho Don Ross 230 9 19:54
Count Back (Global) +1:54 View full
results
38 Ella Rolleston Okanagan Mission Secondary 626 9 19:55
Count Back (Global) +1:55 View full
results
39 Natalie Hill Crofton House 220 10 19:55
Count Back (Global) +1:55 View full
results
40 Selin Tasdemir R.A.MCMATH SS 709 9 19:56
Count Back (Global) +1:56 View full
results
41 Olivia Wankling DP Todd 255 9 19:56
Count Back (Global) +1:56 View full
results
42 Ella Symon Lord Byng 487 9 19:57
Count Back (Global) +1:57 View full
results
43 Ruby Nicholas Quesnel Junior School 694 8 19:59
Count Back (Global) +1:59 View full
results
44 Lily Irish Argyle 47 8 19:59
Count Back (Global) +1:59 View full
results
45 Paige Ingram Prince of Wales 680 10 20:00
Count Back (Global) +2:00 View full
results
46 Brynn Witwicky Prince George Sec 677 9 20:03
Count Back (Global) +2:03 View full
results
47 Ashley Maedal R.A.MCMATH SS 706 8 20:03
Count Back (Global) +2:03 View full
results
48 Skye Higgins Lord Byng 478 9 20:04
Count Back (Global) +2:04 View full
results
49 Tayla Ingram Summerland Middle School 922 10 20:06
Count Back (Global) +2:06 View full
results
50 Rachel Watkins West Vancouver 1060 8 20:07
Count Back (Global) +2:07 View full
results
51 Isabel Murphy Oak Bay High School 620 10 20:07
Count Back (Global) +2:07 View full
results
52 Maya Kroll Charles Tupper 166 9 20:09
Count Back (Global) +2:09 View full
results
53 Nina Louis Eric Hamber 292 8 20:10
Count Back (Global) +2:10 View full
results
54 Freya Savage Charles Tupper 172 10 20:11
Count Back (Global) +2:11 View full
results
55 Lexus Thomas Merritt Secondary 524 9 20:11
Count Back (Global) +2:11 View full
results
56 Emma Kearns Lord Tweedsmuir 492 10 20:11
Count Back (Global) +2:11 View full
results
57 Olivia Hopkins Claremont Secondary 189 9 20:12
Count Back (Global) +2:12 View full
results
58 Gaba Sonali W.J. Mouat 988 10 20:14
Count Back (Global) +2:14 View full
results
59 Abby Minderhoud Abbotsford Christian 19 10 20:16
Count Back (Global) +2:16 View full
results
60 Camryn Cline Brooks Secondary School 77 10 20:19
Count Back (Global) +2:19 View full
results
61 Alexa Berg Dover Bay Secondary School 237 8 20:19
Count Back (Global) +2:19 View full
results
62 Payton Mueller Nechako Valley sec 581 9 20:20
Count Back (Global) +2:20 View full
results
63 Piper Goerzen Elphinstone 289 9 20:20
Count Back (Global) +2:20 View full
results
64 Brooke Lawlor W.L. Seaton Secondary 994 9 20:21
Count Back (Global) +2:21 View full
results
65 Zoe Stephen Nechako Valley sec 588 8 20:22
Count Back (Global) +2:22 View full
results
66 Emma Cobban Elgin Park 284 9 20:23
Count Back (Global) +2:23 View full
results
67 Kyra Gillette Nanaimo District Secondary 568 9 20:23
Count Back (Global) +2:23 View full
results
68 Tia Dwyer St. Andrews Regional School 852 9 20:23
Count Back (Global) +2:23 View full
results
69 Vanessa Hicks Valleyview Secondary 955 10 20:23
Count Back (Global) +2:23 View full
results
70 Jaidyn Jackson Walnut Grove 1009 8 20:23
Count Back (Global) +2:23 View full
results
71 Teigen Pascual Don Ross 235 9 20:24
Count Back (Global) +2:24 View full
results
72 Ella Fredricks Don Ross 233 9 20:24
Count Back (Global) +2:24 View full
results
73 Sophie Worsley Elgin Park 287 9 20:26
Count Back (Global) +2:26 View full
results
74 Sienna Dickson Don Ross 231 9 20:27
Count Back (Global) +2:27 View full
results
75 Mackenzie Loyer Alberni District Secondary 31 9 20:27
Count Back (Global) +2:27 View full
results
76 Kezia Kawamura HUGH MCROBERTS SS 410 8 20:29
Count Back (Global) +2:29 View full
results
77 Alicia Ranahan Collingwood 206 10 20:30
Count Back (Global) +2:30 View full
results
78 Jacqueline Bochen Eric Hamber 291 8 20:31
Count Back (Global) +2:31 View full
results
79 Kelsy Stelnicki Walnut Grove 1018 10 20:32
Count Back (Global) +2:32 View full
results
80 Lianna Holz J.N.BURNETT SS 412 8 20:32
Count Back (Global) +2:32 View full
results
81 Dora Chan Clayton Heights 195 10 20:33
Count Back (Global) +2:33 View full
results
82 Charlie Ford West Point Grey Academy 1029 9 20:33
Count Back (Global) +2:33 View full
results
83 Anne-Marie Robinson Windsor 1083 10 20:33
Count Back (Global) +2:33 View full
results
84 Emily Hunt Alberni District Secondary 29 8 20:38
Count Back (Global) +2:38 View full
results
85 Emma Rolfson Walnut Grove 1012 10 20:39
Count Back (Global) +2:39 View full
results
86 Alessia Giammaria Notre Dame Regional Secondary Schoo 597 10 20:40
Count Back (Global) +2:40 View full
results
87 Emma Graydon Pitt Meadows 655 9 20:42
Count Back (Global) +2:42 View full
results
88 Kayla Chanteloupe Walnut Grove 1006 8 20:43
Count Back (Global) +2:43 View full
results
89 Jenna Stevens College Heights 203 10 20:44
Count Back (Global) +2:44 View full
results
90 Megan Owens G.W. Graham 326 10 20:45
Count Back (Global) +2:45 View full
results
91 Maia Vitarosa St. Ann's Academy 855 10 20:47
Count Back (Global) +2:47 View full
results
92 Olivia McDonell Riverside 744 10 20:49
Count Back (Global) +2:49 View full
results
93 Cassia Ruben ALPHA SS 35 9 20:50
Count Back (Global) +2:50 View full
results
94 Miranda Stephens West Point Grey Academy 1048 8 20:51
Count Back (Global) +2:51 View full
results
95 Tayah Giesbrecht Oak Bay High School 615 10 20:54
Count Back (Global) +2:54 View full
results
96 Piper Thompson Windsor 1086 10 20:56
Count Back (Global) +2:56 View full
results
97 Avie Waterfall LVR 505 9 20:58
Count Back (Global) +2:58 View full
results
98 Skyla MacDonald Lord Byng 480 8 20:59
Count Back (Global) +2:59 View full
results
99 Kyla Salter Van Tech 960 9 20:59
Count Back (Global) +2:59 View full
results
100 Kayla Serviss Walnut Grove 1013 10 21:00
Count Back (Global) +3:00 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Anna Maslechko 18:00
Count Back (Global) 0.00
View full
results
2 Madelyn Bonikowsky 18:02
Count Back (Global) +2 seconds
View full
results
3 Kate Stewart-Barnett 18:08
Count Back (Global) +8 seconds
View full
results
4 Sophie Forsyth 18:10
Count Back (Global) +10 seconds
View full
results
5 Maya Kobylanski 18:25
Count Back (Global) +25 seconds
View full
results
6 Jaxon Slaney 18:32
Count Back (Global) +32 seconds
View full
results
7 Isabella Brunoro 18:33
Count Back (Global) +33 seconds
View full
results
8 Bridgett Baziw 18:40
Count Back (Global) +40 seconds
View full
results
9 Gracie Lorenson 18:41
Count Back (Global) +41 seconds
View full
results
10 Madison Stoochnoff 18:48
Count Back (Global) +48 seconds
View full
results
11 Milena Kalisch 18:52
Count Back (Global) +52 seconds
View full
results
12 Bailey Rossnagel 18:56
Count Back (Global) +56 seconds
View full
results
13 Juane Klaus 18:59
Count Back (Global) +59 seconds
View full
results
14 Viviana Li 19:01
Count Back (Global) +1:01
View full
results
15 Emily De Jager 19:01
Count Back (Global) +1:01
View full
results
16 Alexandra Campbell 19:10
Count Back (Global) +1:10
View full
results
17 Kylie Heffring 19:15
Count Back (Global) +1:15
View full
results
18 Marin Lenz 19:21
Count Back (Global) +1:21
View full
results
19 Anna Gustafson 19:28
Count Back (Global) +1:28
View full
results
20 Jessica Castle 19:28
Count Back (Global) +1:28
View full
results
21 Sydney Wilson 19:29
Count Back (Global) +1:29
View full
results
22 Valerie Durova 19:29
Count Back (Global) +1:29
View full
results
23 Hanna Pitzke 19:30
Count Back (Global) +1:30
View full
results
24 Emma Jean Neal 19:31
Count Back (Global) +1:31
View full
results
25 Cadence Gunther 19:32
Count Back (Global) +1:32
View full
results
26 Sophie Crowther 19:32
Count Back (Global) +1:32
View full
results
27 Maggie Graydon 19:33
Count Back (Global) +1:33
View full
results
28 Danielle Selby 19:36
Count Back (Global) +1:36
View full
results
29 Leah Bakker 19:37
Count Back (Global) +1:37
View full
results
30 Charlotte Prangley 19:39
Count Back (Global) +1:39
View full
results
31 Maddie Perry 19:45
Count Back (Global) +1:45
View full
results
32 Erin Jensen 19:47
Count Back (Global) +1:47
View full
results
33 Kate Cameron 19:49
Count Back (Global) +1:49
View full
results
34 Emma Wong 19:50
Count Back (Global) +1:50
View full
results
35 Tilda Cressman 19:51
Count Back (Global) +1:51
View full
results
36 Tatum Wade 19:52
Count Back (Global) +1:52
View full
results
37 Ella Batcho 19:54
Count Back (Global) +1:54
View full
results
38 Ella Rolleston 19:55
Count Back (Global) +1:55
View full
results
39 Natalie Hill 19:55
Count Back (Global) +1:55
View full
results
40 Selin Tasdemir 19:56
Count Back (Global) +1:56
View full
results
41 Olivia Wankling 19:56
Count Back (Global) +1:56
View full
results
42 Ella Symon 19:57
Count Back (Global) +1:57
View full
results
43 Ruby Nicholas 19:59
Count Back (Global) +1:59
View full
results
44 Lily Irish 19:59
Count Back (Global) +1:59
View full
results
45 Paige Ingram 20:00
Count Back (Global) +2:00
View full
results
46 Brynn Witwicky 20:03
Count Back (Global) +2:03
View full
results
47 Ashley Maedal 20:03
Count Back (Global) +2:03
View full
results
48 Skye Higgins 20:04
Count Back (Global) +2:04
View full
results
49 Tayla Ingram 20:06
Count Back (Global) +2:06
View full
results
50 Rachel Watkins 20:07
Count Back (Global) +2:07
View full
results
51 Isabel Murphy 20:07
Count Back (Global) +2:07
View full
results
52 Maya Kroll 20:09
Count Back (Global) +2:09
View full
results
53 Nina Louis 20:10
Count Back (Global) +2:10
View full
results
54 Freya Savage 20:11
Count Back (Global) +2:11
View full
results
55 Lexus Thomas 20:11
Count Back (Global) +2:11
View full
results
56 Emma Kearns 20:11
Count Back (Global) +2:11
View full
results
57 Olivia Hopkins 20:12
Count Back (Global) +2:12
View full
results
58 Gaba Sonali 20:14
Count Back (Global) +2:14
View full
results
59 Abby Minderhoud 20:16
Count Back (Global) +2:16
View full
results
60 Camryn Cline 20:19
Count Back (Global) +2:19
View full
results
61 Alexa Berg 20:19
Count Back (Global) +2:19
View full
results
62 Payton Mueller 20:20
Count Back (Global) +2:20
View full
results
63 Piper Goerzen 20:20
Count Back (Global) +2:20
View full
results
64 Brooke Lawlor 20:21
Count Back (Global) +2:21
View full
results
65 Zoe Stephen 20:22
Count Back (Global) +2:22
View full
results
66 Emma Cobban 20:23
Count Back (Global) +2:23
View full
results
67 Kyra Gillette 20:23
Count Back (Global) +2:23
View full
results
68 Tia Dwyer 20:23
Count Back (Global) +2:23
View full
results
69 Vanessa Hicks 20:23
Count Back (Global) +2:23
View full
results
70 Jaidyn Jackson 20:23
Count Back (Global) +2:23
View full
results
71 Teigen Pascual 20:24
Count Back (Global) +2:24
View full
results
72 Ella Fredricks 20:24
Count Back (Global) +2:24
View full
results
73 Sophie Worsley 20:26
Count Back (Global) +2:26
View full
results
74 Sienna Dickson 20:27
Count Back (Global) +2:27
View full
results
75 Mackenzie Loyer 20:27
Count Back (Global) +2:27
View full
results
76 Kezia Kawamura 20:29
Count Back (Global) +2:29
View full
results
77 Alicia Ranahan 20:30
Count Back (Global) +2:30
View full
results
78 Jacqueline Bochen 20:31
Count Back (Global) +2:31
View full
results
79 Kelsy Stelnicki 20:32
Count Back (Global) +2:32
View full
results
80 Lianna Holz 20:32
Count Back (Global) +2:32
View full
results
81 Dora Chan 20:33
Count Back (Global) +2:33
View full
results
82 Charlie Ford 20:33
Count Back (Global) +2:33
View full
results
83 Anne-Marie Robinson 20:33
Count Back (Global) +2:33
View full
results
84 Emily Hunt 20:38
Count Back (Global) +2:38
View full
results
85 Emma Rolfson 20:39
Count Back (Global) +2:39
View full
results
86 Alessia Giammaria 20:40
Count Back (Global) +2:40
View full
results
87 Emma Graydon 20:42
Count Back (Global) +2:42
View full
results
88 Kayla Chanteloupe 20:43
Count Back (Global) +2:43
View full
results
89 Jenna Stevens 20:44
Count Back (Global) +2:44
View full
results
90 Megan Owens 20:45
Count Back (Global) +2:45
View full
results
91 Maia Vitarosa 20:47
Count Back (Global) +2:47
View full
results
92 Olivia McDonell 20:49
Count Back (Global) +2:49
View full
results
93 Cassia Ruben 20:50
Count Back (Global) +2:50
View full
results
94 Miranda Stephens 20:51
Count Back (Global) +2:51
View full
results
95 Tayah Giesbrecht 20:54
Count Back (Global) +2:54
View full
results
96 Piper Thompson 20:56
Count Back (Global) +2:56
View full
results
97 Avie Waterfall 20:58
Count Back (Global) +2:58
View full
results
98 Skyla MacDonald 20:59
Count Back (Global) +2:59
View full
results
99 Kyla Salter 20:59
Count Back (Global) +2:59
View full
results
100 Kayla Serviss 21:00
Count Back (Global) +3:00
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

JR Girls

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Nanaimo District Secondary 59 19:43 1:18:55 01:27
Place Name Time
5 Bailey Rossnagel 18:56
11 Erin Jensen 19:47
12 Kate Cameron 19:49
31 Kyra Gillette 20:23
58 Ava Alexander 21:13
84 Kai Belbin 22:14
2 Lord Byng 88 19:55 1:19:40 02:19
Place Name Time
3 Bridgett Baziw 18:40
17 Ella Symon 19:57
21 Skye Higgins 20:04
47 Skyla MacDonald 20:59
65 Sabine Fedder 21:27
85 Lily Kuropatwa 22:16
3 West Point Grey Academy 92 19:44 1:18:56 02:51
Place Name Time
1 Anna Maslechko 18:00
8 Cadence Gunther 19:32
39 Charlie Ford 20:33
44 Miranda Stephens 20:51
62 Jessica Kieffer 21:18
70 Maia Brittingham 21:36
4 Argyle 111 20:13 1:20:53 02:17
Place Name Time
7 Valerie Durova 19:29
10 Charlotte Prangley 19:39
19 Lily Irish 19:59
75 Kyra Baird 21:46
86 Olivia Payne 22:17
104 Amy Thompson 23:33
5 Don Ross 121 20:17 1:21:09 00:33
Place Name Time
15 Ella Batcho 19:54
34 Teigen Pascual 20:24
35 Ella Fredricks 20:24
37 Sienna Dickson 20:27
59 Sophie Murphy 21:15
124 Eliza Smith 25:04
6 Abbotsford Christian 138 20:21 1:21:25 02:05
Place Name Time
6 Emily De Jager 19:01
27 Abby Minderhoud 20:16
51 Makenna Hall 21:02
54 Rachel Atsma 21:06
61 Hazel Van Dyk 21:15
73 Jacinda Fleming 21:43
7 Charles Tupper 141 20:31 1:22:07 02:05
Place Name Time
14 Tilda Cressman 19:51
23 Maya Kroll 20:09
24 Freya Savage 20:11
80 Fleur Auton-Strolz 21:56
121 Sarah Hultin 24:52
8 Walnut Grove 154 20:34 1:22:17 00:20
Place Name Time
33 Jaidyn Jackson 20:23
38 Kelsy Stelnicki 20:32
41 Emma Rolfson 20:39
42 Kayla Chanteloupe 20:43
48 Kayla Serviss 21:00
49 Krysta Serviss 21:00
9 R.A.MCMATH SS 186 20:52 1:23:31 01:55
Place Name Time
16 Selin Tasdemir 19:56
20 Ashley Maedal 20:03
72 Elizabeth Kennedy 21:41
78 Olivia Northrup 21:51
88 Sophie James 22:21
10 Nechako Valley sec 200 20:58 1:23:53 01:32
Place Name Time
28 Payton Mueller 20:20
29 Zoe Stephen 20:22
64 Madison Seely 21:19
79 Kate Roberge 21:52
92 Siobhan Klassen 22:24
109 Nicole Nevidon 24:01
11 GLENBROOK MS 217 21:19 1:25:18 04:09
Place Name Time
9 Sophie Crowther 19:32
50 Monika Arcadi 21:01
53 Kaitlyn Long 21:04
105 Maxime MacInnes-Cann 23:41
12 St. Thomas More Collegiate 234 21:21 1:25:24 07:36
Place Name Time
2 Kate Stewart-Barnett 18:08
4 Milena Kalisch 18:52
95 Alicia Bremer 22:40
133 Ayesha Mian 25:44
139 Hannah Van Spaendonk 27:04
13 Lord Tweedsmuir 252 21:28 1:25:52 02:19
Place Name Time
25 Emma Kearns 20:11
52 Taya Suttill 21:03
82 Samantha Ogbeiwi 22:08
93 Maddie Guild 22:30
108 Kaitlyn Wall 24:01
138 Emma Lichtwer 26:57
14 Mark Isfeld 259 21:46 1:27:07 04:24
Place Name Time
13 Emma Wong 19:50
66 Alex Vinzenz 21:28
69 Kirsten Cook 21:35
111 Naomi Swift 24:14
15 Windsor 274 21:40 1:26:40 02:15
Place Name Time
40 Anne-Marie Robinson 20:33
46 Piper Thompson 20:56
91 Jessica Macphail 22:23
97 Jaime Watt 22:48
106 Carrie Biro 23:47
115 Jennifer Vandespyker 24:23
16 Oak Bay High School 276 22:01 1:28:04 04:02
Place Name Time
22 Isabel Murphy 20:07
45 Tayah Giesbrecht 20:54
99 Mikayla Dickenson 22:54
110 Lauren Stecko 24:09
117 Carmen Morris 24:27
17 Valleyview Secondary 277 21:39 1:26:38 02:26
Place Name Time
32 Vanessa Hicks 20:23
71 Elizabeth McCleary 21:38
76 Carolyn McCleary 21:48
98 Leah Demsey 22:49
18 Earl Marriott 298 21:50 1:27:22 01:27
Place Name Time
55 Samantha Palatinus 21:09
60 Madison MacDonlad-Sowerby 21:15
89 Sydney Chapman 22:22
94 Alexis Friedel 22:36
131 Madison Gill 25:28
19 ALPHA SS 306 22:17 1:29:10 03:59
Place Name Time
43 Cassia Ruben 20:50
56 Lauren Sidhu 21:10
87 Kelsey Kanyamuna 22:21
120 Hannah Sidhu 24:49
126 Charlotte Stary 25:09
127 Cadence Yee 25:09
20 Quesnel Junior School 307 22:24 1:29:39 05:52
Place Name Time
18 Ruby Nicholas 19:59
74 Megan Strand 21:44
81 Reese Jacobsen 22:05
134 Lucy Pontius 25:51
21 Semiahmoo 340 22:22 1:29:30 01:45
Place Name Time
67 Ava Mitchell 21:29
68 Karli Puskas 21:33
102 Sasha Fairbairn 23:14
103 Marisa Panenka 23:14
122 Karola Bals 25:01
125 Jessica Yao 25:04
22 Elgin Park 347 24:22 1:37:30 09:13
Place Name Time
30 Emma Cobban 20:23
36 Sophie Worsley 20:26
140 Emma Muehlbach 27:05
141 Jette Druivenga 29:36
23 Claremont Secondary 372 23:23 1:33:35 04:50
Place Name Time
26 Olivia Hopkins 20:12
107 Victoria Kalyniuk 23:57
116 Lilly Reichhasdt 24:24
123 Alexis Woo 25:02
135 Claudia Pearson 26:06
24 St. Thomas Aquinas 380 22:48 1:31:12 00:58
Place Name Time
83 Jennex Halle 22:12
96 Anja Gustafson 22:47
100 Altermirano Isabel 23:03
101 Coyle Mica 23:10
112 Isabella Galat 24:14
25 Panoroma Ridge 407 23:37 1:34:29 03:23
Place Name Time
57 Jade Vincent-Goderis 21:10
113 Pryanka Dhesa 24:16
118 Muskaan Waraich 24:30
119 Simrit Binning 24:33
142 Rachelle Magpoc 29:55
26 Archbishop Carney 429 23:47 1:35:11 03:41
Place Name Time
77 Hanna Pulman 21:50
90 Manuela Villamizar 22:23
130 Julia Peng 25:27
132 Madeleine Froese 25:31
27 Spectrum Secondary 434 24:05 1:36:23 04:06
Place Name Time
63 Jessica Jorgensen 21:19
114 Miranda Martens 24:21
128 Dayna McLean 25:18
129 Lauren Harrison 25:25
136 Kailey Strachan 26:27
137 Carlee Martens 26:27

JR Girls

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 Nanaimo District Secondary 59 19:43 1:18:55 01:27
5 Bailey Rossnagel 18:56
11 Erin Jensen 19:47
12 Kate Cameron 19:49
31 Kyra Gillette 20:23
58 Ava Alexander 21:13
84 Kai Belbin 22:14
2 Lord Byng 88 19:55 1:19:40 02:19
3 Bridgett Baziw 18:40
17 Ella Symon 19:57
21 Skye Higgins 20:04
47 Skyla MacDonald 20:59
65 Sabine Fedder 21:27
85 Lily Kuropatwa 22:16
3 West Point Grey Academy 92 19:44 1:18:56 02:51
1 Anna Maslechko 18:00
8 Cadence Gunther 19:32
39 Charlie Ford 20:33
44 Miranda Stephens 20:51
62 Jessica Kieffer 21:18
70 Maia Brittingham 21:36
4 Argyle 111 20:13 1:20:53 02:17
7 Valerie Durova 19:29
10 Charlotte Prangley 19:39
19 Lily Irish 19:59
75 Kyra Baird 21:46
86 Olivia Payne 22:17
104 Amy Thompson 23:33
5 Don Ross 121 20:17 1:21:09 00:33
15 Ella Batcho 19:54
34 Teigen Pascual 20:24
35 Ella Fredricks 20:24
37 Sienna Dickson 20:27
59 Sophie Murphy 21:15
124 Eliza Smith 25:04
6 Abbotsford Christian 138 20:21 1:21:25 02:05
6 Emily De Jager 19:01
27 Abby Minderhoud 20:16
51 Makenna Hall 21:02
54 Rachel Atsma 21:06
61 Hazel Van Dyk 21:15
73 Jacinda Fleming 21:43
7 Charles Tupper 141 20:31 1:22:07 02:05
14 Tilda Cressman 19:51
23 Maya Kroll 20:09
24 Freya Savage 20:11
80 Fleur Auton-Strolz 21:56
121 Sarah Hultin 24:52
8 Walnut Grove 154 20:34 1:22:17 00:20
33 Jaidyn Jackson 20:23
38 Kelsy Stelnicki 20:32
41 Emma Rolfson 20:39
42 Kayla Chanteloupe 20:43
48 Kayla Serviss 21:00
49 Krysta Serviss 21:00
9 R.A.MCMATH SS 186 20:52 1:23:31 01:55
16 Selin Tasdemir 19:56
20 Ashley Maedal 20:03
72 Elizabeth Kennedy 21:41
78 Olivia Northrup 21:51
88 Sophie James 22:21