2017 BC High School X-Country Championships - Jr Boys

SR BOYS | JR BOYS | JR GIRLS | SR GIRLS | PARA

Vancouver, BC, Canada
Nov 04, 2017
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Matti Erickson LVR 500 9 17:26
2 Keaton Heisterman Brentwood College 66 10 17:35
3 Judah Moar Point Grey 663 10 17:40
4 Michael Schriemer Kelowna Christian School 422 8 17:40
5 Jaiveer Tiwana Fleetwood Park 312 10 17:42
6 Gage Zanette John Barsby 419 17:51
7 Ethan Hart John Barsby 415 17:51
8 Riordan Miya Kitsilano 455 10 17:53
9 Dylan Uhrich Charles Tupper 174 10 17:56
10 Cameron Calbick Walnut Grove 1003 10 18:01
11 Amardeep Mann Yale 1092 10 18:03
12 Kevin Song Mt. Douglas Secondary School 557 10 18:07
13 Owen Pinto Holy Cross 397 9 18:09
14 James De Jager Abbotsford Christian 10 9 18:09
15 James Sykes Sentinel 800 9 18:13
16 Darius Mawji Gleneagle 347 9 18:15
17 Keagan Ingram Summerland Secondary 930 10 18:17
18 Joe Curtis Centennial 147 9 18:17
19 Keemo Sorochan Wellington Secondary 1023 10 18:21
20 Jonah Brost Stelly's Secondary 912 10 18:23
21 Tyler Wilson Lord Tweedsmuir 499 10 18:24
22 Evan De Souza STEVESTON-LONDON SS 913 10 18:24
23 Luis Vazquez Sentinel 802 10 18:25
24 Hugh Rimmer Brentwood College 72 10 18:27
25 Jacob Bonikowsky South Delta 827 9 18:28
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Matti Erickson 17:26
2 Keaton Heisterman 17:35
3 Judah Moar 17:40
4 Michael Schriemer 17:40
5 Jaiveer Tiwana 17:42
6 Gage Zanette 17:51
7 Ethan Hart 17:51
8 Riordan Miya 17:53
9 Dylan Uhrich 17:56
10 Cameron Calbick 18:01
11 Amardeep Mann 18:03
12 Kevin Song 18:07
13 Owen Pinto 18:09
14 James De Jager 18:09
15 James Sykes 18:13
16 Darius Mawji 18:15
17 Keagan Ingram 18:17
18 Joe Curtis 18:17
19 Keemo Sorochan 18:21
20 Jonah Brost 18:23
21 Tyler Wilson 18:24
22 Evan De Souza 18:24
23 Luis Vazquez 18:25
24 Hugh Rimmer 18:27
25 Jacob Bonikowsky 18:28
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...

JR Boys

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Kitsilano 61 18:24 1:13:38 00:52
Place Name Time
6 Riordan Miya 17:53
16 Christian Petersen 18:29
17 Ben Thompson 18:31
22 Owen Krestow 18:45
105 Miles Mantle 20:46
109 Samuel Agerskov 20:50
2 John Barsby 84 18:31 1:14:05 01:33
Place Name Time
4 Gage Zanette 17:51
5 Ethan Hart 17:51
29 Jayden Watson 18:59
46 Jake Putz 19:24
3 Walnut Grove 119 18:52 1:15:30 01:17
Place Name Time
8 Cameron Calbick 18:01
26 Jack Hardy 18:54
42 Leo Egger 19:17
43 Nick Raymond 19:18
84 Daylen Peterson 20:21
144 Evan Wright 21:48
4 Handsworth 142 19:05 1:16:23 00:50
Place Name Time
19 Jackson Davies 18:36
37 Owain Cormack 19:06
39 Cyrus Young 19:15
47 Francois Maurice 19:26
62 Charlie Kanuka 19:40
5 Charles Tupper 144 18:56 1:15:45 01:47
Place Name Time
7 Dylan Uhrich 17:56
18 Marcus Britnell 18:32
56 Xander Naumenko 19:34
63 Dane Manrell 19:43
96 Liam Fujita 20:31
6 Brentwood College 163 18:59 1:15:57 02:25
Place Name Time
2 Keaton Heisterman 17:35
15 Hugh Rimmer 18:27
71 Jack Napier-Ganley 19:55
75 Callum Blake-Currier 20:00
7 Oak Bay High School 165 19:16 1:17:04 00:33
Place Name Time
30 Brodie Cote 19:01
32 Jeremy Carder 19:02
48 Liam Hoogewerf 19:27
55 Chris Horwood 19:34
58 Simon Pollock 19:36
64 John Horwood 19:43
8 Earl Marriott 182 19:19 1:17:19 00:24
Place Name Time
36 Quinn Giuricich 19:05
44 Cash Raymond 19:18
50 Micah Logie 19:27
52 Alan Zietlow 19:29
121 Matthew Harvey 21:08
9 Abbotsford Christian 189 19:18 1:17:14 02:30
Place Name Time
10 James De Jager 18:09
28 Fred Wilson 18:58
51 Matthew Trent 19:28
100 Brett Kehler 20:39
151 Landon Morrow 22:04
163 Ian Chuang 22:58
10 LVR 208 19:18 1:17:13 02:56
Place Name Time
1 Matti Erickson 17:26
49 Stevie McCulloch 19:27
73 Yael Oosthuizen 19:58
85 Dylan Gym 20:22
11 Mt. Douglas Secondary School 210 19:24 1:17:38 02:01
Place Name Time
9 Kevin Song 18:07
57 Brendan Mackey 19:36
66 Isaiah Sanchez 19:47
78 Ian Aitken 20:08
83 Yassin Guitouni 20:18
153 Tal Bargero 22:06
12 Windsor 227 19:38 1:18:32 01:31
Place Name Time
25 Marco Svetelj 18:53
35 Ryan McEachern 19:04
79 Nathan Pruner 20:11
88 Caleb Loewen 20:24
102 Max Jantzi 20:41
104 Luke Peters 20:43
13 Sentinel 234 19:32 1:18:10 02:47
Place Name Time
11 James Sykes 18:13
14 Luis Vazquez 18:25
97 Ethan Chao 20:32
112 Matthew Kaye 21:00
126 Nathaniel Tenenbaum 21:14
140 Kristopher Kirkwood 21:43
14 Semiahmoo 270 19:51 1:19:26 01:36
Place Name Time
27 Michael Miller 18:57
65 Matthew Tymos 19:44
80 Josea Potashov 20:12
98 Devon Kim 20:33
135 Evan Baker 21:27
145 Evan Antoniou 21:49
15 Summerland Secondary 271 19:46 1:19:07 02:53
Place Name Time
13 Keagan Ingram 18:17
23 Jacob Mullin 18:48
110 Connor Berrisford 20:52
125 Holden Berrisford 21:10
127 Koen Buckingham 21:19
16 West Point Grey Academy 283 19:55 1:19:42 01:45
Place Name Time
33 Davis Timko 19:03
67 Cameron Healey 19:48
76 Matthew Lee-Mockett 20:03
107 Keiran Healey 20:48
143 Nate Friesen 21:46
172 Jacob Shew 23:57
17 Vernon Secondary 288 19:58 1:19:54 01:08
Place Name Time
41 Carter Leahy 19:17
69 Brody Wright 19:49
87 Kristian Martin 20:23
91 Brodie Fraser 20:25
137 Steven Urazovsky 21:42
18 Sutherland 289 20:00 1:20:02 02:17
Place Name Time
34 Quinn Cameron 19:03
40 Aidan Hay 19:16
86 Raphael Dubouchet 20:23
129 Derek Olhauser 21:20
130 Jose Alleman 21:21
156 Hunter Gladstone 22:15
19 Nanaimo District Secondary 295 19:59 1:19:59 02:43
Place Name Time
21 Gus Johnson 18:42
60 Matthew McCandless 19:38
81 Seth Tomasson 20:14
133 Jayden Hodges 21:25
150 Cam Laturnus 21:57
167 Calum Louden 23:31
20 Terry Fox 302 20:03 1:20:13 02:28
Place Name Time
20 Jacob Wadwani 18:40
45 Cam Slaymaker 19:23
115 Colton Marsh 21:02
122 Tyler Stack 21:08
123 Aras Jahangiri 21:09
131 Jake McFarland 21:24
21 Gleneagle 309 20:04 1:20:17 03:29
Place Name Time
12 Darius Mawji 18:15
38 Ethan Yang 19:11
118 Andrei Dume 21:07
141 Josh Laughlin 21:44
155 Andrew Wu 22:10
22 W.L. Seaton Secondary 318 20:09 1:20:39 02:17
Place Name Time
24 Torin Andrews 18:53
53 Gage Stoll 19:32
117 Jack Screen 21:04
124 Zach Loland 21:10
136 Ethan Northcott 21:28
148 Ty Bartel 21:52
23 Lord Byng 323 20:12 1:20:50 01:55
Place Name Time
31 Paul Paetzel 19:01
82 Finley McDonald 20:16
99 Sean Webster 20:37
111 Francis Sadleir 20:56
120 Ivan Tse 21:08
171 Zachary Mullin 23:49
24 St. Georges School 337 20:15 1:21:02 00:52
Place Name Time
59 Ronak Khara 19:38
90 Chase Williams 20:24
93 Mohammed Alghamdi 20:30
95 Dean Tsamis 20:30
101 Carson Lecky 20:39
161 David Zuo 22:50
25 Prince George Sec 349 20:19 1:21:18 01:22
Place Name Time
61 Spencer Hoppe 19:39
72 Brett Barwise 19:56
103 Alex MacPheat 20:42
113 Bryce Morris 21:01
116 Jackson Parish 21:04
26 BURNABY MOUNTAIN SS 372 20:30 1:22:03 02:09
Place Name Time
54 Brian Oyan 19:34
74 Luke Fukusaku 19:59
106 Jerry Sun 20:47
138 Brandon Hsu 21:43
152 Andrew Lai 22:06
162 Dylan Negris 22:56
27 Fleetwood Park 394 20:41 1:22:45 05:08
Place Name Time
3 Jaiveer Tiwana 17:42
77 Kobie Ramilo 20:05
154 Gurman Ghuman 22:08
160 Martin Ye 22:50
166 Armaan Bath 23:26
170 Bhavrup Gosal 23:48
28 A.R. MACNEILL 453 20:59 1:23:57 01:20
Place Name Time
89 Jackson Thackwray 20:24
108 Everett Ho 20:48
114 Josh Chahal 21:01
142 Miguel Salvador 21:44
29 White Rock Christian Academy 470 21:05 1:24:21 02:04
Place Name Time
70 Evan Slofstra 19:53
119 Sean Murray 21:07
132 David Darbinian 21:24
149 Jared Faw 21:57
164 Colin Murray 23:04
173 Jacob Niblet 24:13
30 Smithers Secondary 531 21:30 1:26:02 01:46
Place Name Time
94 Miller Kriese 20:30
134 Kris McLean 21:26
146 Jacob Degroot 21:50
157 Conor Murphy 22:16
159 Soren Brawdy 22:35
169 Sage Sakals 23:38
31 RICHMOND SS 544 23:21 1:33:27 09:17
Place Name Time
92 An Yu 20:30
128 Jason Zhong 21:19
147 Ping Yu 21:51
177 Jeffrey Ning 29:47
32 Gudangaay Tlaats'gaa Naay Secondary 585 23:05 1:32:22 04:57
Place Name Time
68 Jesse Seifert 19:48
168 Devan Boyko 23:35
174 Desmond Setso 24:14
175 Sol Reynolds 24:45
176 Sheldon Smith 28:58
33 Nechako Valley Sec 640 25:10 1:40:42 11:28
Place Name Time
139 Kameron Shoesmith 21:43
158 Josh Habsburg 22:26
165 Brandon Penner 23:22
178 Nolan McClearly 33:11

JR Boys

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 Kitsilano 61 18:24 1:13:38 00:52
6 Riordan Miya 17:53
16 Christian Petersen 18:29
17 Ben Thompson 18:31
22 Owen Krestow 18:45
105 Miles Mantle 20:46
109 Samuel Agerskov 20:50
2 John Barsby 84 18:31 1:14:05 01:33
4 Gage Zanette 17:51
5 Ethan Hart 17:51
29 Jayden Watson 18:59
46 Jake Putz 19:24
3 Walnut Grove 119 18:52 1:15:30 01:17
8 Cameron Calbick 18:01
26 Jack Hardy 18:54
42 Leo Egger 19:17
43 Nick Raymond 19:18
84 Daylen Peterson 20:21
144 Evan Wright 21:48
4 Handsworth 142 19:05 1:16:23 00:50
19 Jackson Davies 18:36
37 Owain Cormack 19:06
39 Cyrus Young 19:15
47 Francois Maurice 19:26
62 Charlie Kanuka 19:40
5 Charles Tupper 144 18:56 1:15:45 01:47
7 Dylan Uhrich 17:56
18 Marcus Britnell 18:32
56 Xander Naumenko 19:34
63 Dane Manrell 19:43
96 Liam Fujita 20:31
6 Brentwood College 163 18:59 1:15:57 02:25
2 Keaton Heisterman 17:35
15 Hugh Rimmer 18:27
71 Jack Napier-Ganley 19:55
75 Callum Blake-Currier 20:00
7 Oak Bay High School 165 19:16 1:17:04 00:33
30 Brodie Cote 19:01
32 Jeremy Carder 19:02
48 Liam Hoogewerf 19:27
55 Chris Horwood 19:34
58 Simon Pollock 19:36
64 John Horwood 19:43
8 Earl Marriott 182 19:19 1:17:19 00:24
36 Quinn Giuricich 19:05
44 Cash Raymond 19:18
50 Micah Logie 19:27
52 Alan Zietlow 19:29
121 Matthew Harvey 21:08
9 Abbotsford Christian 189 19:18 1:17:14 02:30
10 James De Jager 18:09
28 Fred Wilson 18:58
51 Matthew Trent 19:28
100 Brett Kehler 20:39
151 Landon Morrow 22:04
163 Ian Chuang 22:58
10 LVR 208 19:18 1:17:13 02:56
1 Matti Erickson 17:26
49 Stevie McCulloch 19:27
73 Yael Oosthuizen 19:58
85 Dylan Gym 20:22
11 Mt. Douglas Secondary School 210 19:24 1:17:38 02:01
9 Kevin Song 18:07
57 Brendan Mackey 19:36
66 Isaiah Sanchez 19:47
78 Ian Aitken 20:08
83 Yassin Guitouni 20:18
153 Tal Bargero 22:06
12 Windsor 227 19:38 1:18:32 01:31
25 Marco Svetelj 18:53
35 Ryan McEachern 19:04
79 Nathan Pruner 20:11
88 Caleb Loewen 20:24
102 Max Jantzi 20:41
104 Luke Peters 20:43
13 Sentinel 234 19:32 1:18:10 02:47
11 James Sykes 18:13
14 Luis Vazquez 18:25
97 Ethan Chao 20:32
112 Matthew Kaye 21:00
126 Nathaniel Tenenbaum 21:14
140 Kristopher Kirkwood 21:43
14 Semiahmoo 270 19:51 1:19:26 01:36
27 Michael Miller 18:57
65 Matthew Tymos 19:44
80 Josea Potashov 20:12
98 Devon Kim 20:33
135 Evan Baker 21:27
145 Evan Antoniou 21:49
15 Summerland Secondary 271 19:46 1:19:07 02:53
13 Keagan Ingram 18:17
23 Jacob Mullin 18:48
110 Connor Berrisford 20:52
125 Holden Berrisford 21:10
127 Koen Buckingham 21:19
16 West Point Grey Academy 283 19:55 1:19:42 01:45
33 Davis Timko 19:03
67 Cameron Healey 19:48
76 Matthew Lee-Mockett 20:03
107 Keiran Healey 20:48
143 Nate Friesen 21:46
172 Jacob Shew 23:57
17 Vernon Secondary 288 19:58 1:19:54 01:08
41 Carter Leahy 19:17
69 Brody Wright 19:49
87 Kristian Martin 20:23
91 Brodie Fraser 20:25
137 Steven Urazovsky 21:42
18 Sutherland 289 20:00 1:20:02 02:17
34 Quinn Cameron 19:03
40 Aidan Hay 19:16
86 Raphael Dubouchet 20:23
129 Derek Olhauser 21:20
130 Jose Alleman 21:21
156 Hunter Gladstone 22:15
19 Nanaimo District Secondary 295 19:59 1:19:59 02:43
21 Gus Johnson 18:42
60 Matthew McCandless 19:38
81 Seth Tomasson 20:14
133 Jayden Hodges 21:25
150 Cam Laturnus 21:57
167 Calum Louden 23:31
20 Terry Fox 302 20:03 1:20:13 02:28
20 Jacob Wadwani 18:40
45 Cam Slaymaker 19:23
115 Colton Marsh 21:02
122 Tyler Stack 21:08
123 Aras Jahangiri 21:09
131 Jake McFarland 21:24
21 Gleneagle 309 20:04 1:20:17 03:29
12 Darius Mawji 18:15
38 Ethan Yang 19:11
118 Andrei Dume 21:07
141 Josh Laughlin 21:44
155 Andrew Wu 22:10
22 W.L. Seaton Secondary 318 20:09 1:20:39 02:17
24 Torin Andrews 18:53
53 Gage Stoll 19:32
117 Jack Screen 21:04
124 Zach Loland 21:10
136 Ethan Northcott 21:28
148 Ty Bartel 21:52
23 Lord Byng 323 20:12 1:20:50 01:55
31 Paul Paetzel 19:01
82 Finley McDonald 20:16
99 Sean Webster 20:37
111 Francis Sadleir 20:56
120 Ivan Tse 21:08
171 Zachary Mullin 23:49
24 St. Georges School 337 20:15 1:21:02 00:52
59 Ronak Khara 19:38
90 Chase Williams 20:24
93 Mohammed Alghamdi 20:30
95 Dean Tsamis 20:30
101 Carson Lecky 20:39
161 David Zuo 22:50
25 Prince George Sec 349 20:19 1:21:18 01:22
61 Spencer Hoppe 19:39
72 Brett Barwise 19:56
103 Alex MacPheat 20:42
113 Bryce Morris 21:01
116 Jackson Parish 21:04
26 BURNABY MOUNTAIN SS 372 20:30 1:22:03 02:09
54 Brian Oyan 19:34
74 Luke Fukusaku 19:59
106 Jerry Sun 20:47
138 Brandon Hsu 21:43
152 Andrew Lai 22:06
162 Dylan Negris 22:56
27 Fleetwood Park 394 20:41 1:22:45 05:08
3 Jaiveer Tiwana 17:42
77 Kobie Ramilo 20:05
154 Gurman Ghuman 22:08
160 Martin Ye 22:50
166 Armaan Bath 23:26
170 Bhavrup Gosal 23:48
28 A.R. MACNEILL 453 20:59 1:23:57 01:20
89 Jackson Thackwray 20:24
108 Everett Ho 20:48
114 Josh Chahal 21:01
142 Miguel Salvador 21:44
29 White Rock Christian Academy 470 21:05 1:24:21 02:04
70 Evan Slofstra 19:53
119 Sean Murray 21:07
132 David Darbinian 21:24
149 Jared Faw 21:57
164 Colin Murray 23:04
173 Jacob Niblet 24:13
30 Smithers Secondary 531 21:30 1:26:02 01:46
94 Miller Kriese 20:30
134 Kris McLean 21:26
146 Jacob Degroot 21:50
157 Conor Murphy 22:16
159 Soren Brawdy 22:35
169 Sage Sakals 23:38
31 RICHMOND SS 544 23:21 1:33:27 09:17
92 An Yu 20:30
128 Jason Zhong 21:19
147 Ping Yu 21:51
177 Jeffrey Ning 29:47
32 Gudangaay Tlaats'gaa Naay Secondary 585 23:05 1:32:22 04:57
68 Jesse Seifert 19:48
168 Devan Boyko 23:35
174 Desmond Setso 24:14
175 Sol Reynolds 24:45
176 Sheldon Smith 28:58
33 Nechako Valley Sec 640 25:10 1:40:42 11:28
139 Kameron Shoesmith 21:43
158 Josh Habsburg 22:26
165 Brandon Penner 23:22
178 Nolan McClearly 33:11
Name Results