2017 BCBR Day 6 - Squamish

DAY 6 | GUEST RIDER

Squamish, BC
Jul 12, 2017
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Rider # City Time  
1 Geoff Kabush 4 2:38:57
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 20.8 Sponsor Name SCOTT Sports-Maxxis Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
2 Stephen Ettinger 2 2:40:45
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.5 Sponsor Name Focus Bikes/Shimano Count Back (Division) +1:48 View full
results
3 Quinn Moberg 3 2:42:23
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 20.3 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team Count Back (Division) +3:26 View full
results
4 Frederic Gombert 5 2:44:02
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 20.1 Sponsor Name Cycletyres.com Count Back (Division) +5:05 View full
results
5 Troy Wells 7 2:45:48
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 19.9 Sponsor Name Team CLIF Bar Count Back (Division) +6:51 View full
results
6 Eliot Baring 396 2:47:59
Division Solo Men Country Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 19.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +9:02 View full
results
7 Tim Johnson 6 2:48:03
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 19.6 Sponsor Name VW/Cannondale/Mavic/Lululemon Count Back (Division) +9:06 View full
results
8 Mathieu Belanger-Barrette 12 2:48:50
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 19.5 Sponsor Name Pivot Cycle - On the Edge Cana Count Back (Division) +9:53 View full
results
9 Severin Nowak 14 2:51:08
Division Solo Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 19.3 Sponsor Name Kelowna Cycle / Cannondale Count Back (Division) +12:11 View full
results
10 Jesse Melamed 9 2:51:57
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 19.2 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain UrgeBP Rally Te Count Back (Division) +13:00 View full
results
11 Jason Wiebe 20 2:56:17
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 18.7 Sponsor Name Prairie Fire Racing Count Back (Division) +17:20 View full
results
12 Chris Johnston 10 2:57:39
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 18.6 Sponsor Name The Nomads Count Back (Division) +18:42 View full
results
13 Garett Heitman 157 2:59:34
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.4 Sponsor Name CLIF Bar Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
14 Evan Sherman 120 3:03:22
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 18.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +24:25 View full
results
15 Cory Wallace 1 3:03:25
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 18.0 Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team Count Back (Division) +24:28 View full
results
16 Maghalie Rochette 63 3:04:16
Division Solo Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.9 Sponsor Name CLIF Bar Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
17 Bret Murray 109 3:04:43
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 17.9 Sponsor Name Commonaeros/Kona Count Back (Division) +25:46 View full
results
18 Cedric Parys 123 3:06:31
Division Solo Men Country Belgium Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 17.7 Sponsor Name Swooth mountainbike team Count Back (Division) +27:34 View full
results
19 Andreas Hestler 314 3:06:35
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 17.7 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes Count Back (Division) +27:38 View full
results
20 Guy Sutton 253 3:07:17
Division Solo Masters Men Country usa Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.6 Sponsor Name calcoast Count Back (Division) +7:43 View full
results
21 Blaine Sherman 117 3:08:08
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 17.5 Sponsor Name RedBike Count Back (Division) +29:11 View full
results
22 Brandon Firth 19 3:09:14
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 17.4 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain bikes Count Back (Division) +30:17 View full
results
23 Brig Brandt 28 3:10:14
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 17.3 Sponsor Name 7-Eleven Philippines Count Back (Division) +31:17 View full
results
24 Dan Wells 101 3:10:18
Division Solo Men Country UK Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 17.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +31:21 View full
results
25 Ryan Gormly 40 3:10:51
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 17.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +31:54 View full
results
26 Luke Beuchat 261 3:10:54
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.3 Sponsor Name ECS Team Count Back (Division) +11:20 View full
results
27 Katerina Nash 1 3:10:55
Division Solo Women Country Czech Republic Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.3 Sponsor Name Clif Pro team Count Back (Division) +6:39 View full
results
28 Ted Russo 324 3:11:35
Division Solo Veterans Men Country canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.2 Sponsor Name OpenRoadautogroup/ Obsession B Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
29 Benjamin Jones 242 3:12:01
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.2 Sponsor Name Velo Hangar Count Back (Division) +12:27 View full
results
30 Mike Levy 65 3:12:33
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 17.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +33:36 View full
results
31 Peter Herath 135 3:13:23
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 17.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +34:26 View full
results
32 Travis Donn Ethos 15-2 3:13:25
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 17.1 Sponsor Name Ethos Count Back (Division) +34:28 View full
results
33 Marcus Jesen 90 3:13:48
Division Solo Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 17.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +34:51 View full
results
34 Eric Testroete 52 3:13:59
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 17.0 Sponsor Name "BCpov Count Back (Division) +35:02 View full
results
35 Pascal Pensa 94 3:15:37
Division Solo Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 16.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +36:40 View full
results
36 Hans Henrik Ander 237 3:17:16
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.7 Sponsor Name KSK Count Back (Division) +17:42 View full
results
37 Edward Lawson 201 3:17:26
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +17:52 View full
results
38 Kayden Kelly BAMFers 4-1 3:18:07
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country USA Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.7 Sponsor Name Blast Analytics & Marketing Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
39 Hielke Elferink 4 3:18:13
Division Solo Women Country Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +13:57 View full
results
40 Simon Ellis Titanium Wallabies 45-1 3:18:37
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Australia Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.6 Sponsor Name Ballarat Physiotherapy Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
41 Phil Johnston 134 3:18:52
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 16.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +39:55 View full
results
42 Alex Oakes 106 3:19:20
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 16.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +40:23 View full
results
43 Robert Parniak 300 3:19:23
Division Solo Masters Men Country canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +19:49 View full
results
44 Rob Phoenix 372 3:19:45
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name Team Whistler Count Back (Division) +8:10 View full
results
45 Steven Edwards 303 3:19:57
Division Solo Masters Men Country US Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +20:23 View full
results
46 Paul Wojciak 353 3:20:14
Division Solo Veterans Men Country USA Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name Bikeman.com Count Back (Division) +8:39 View full
results
47 Nigel Hoschke 130 3:20:16
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +41:19 View full
results
48 Andy Keayes 364 3:20:54
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.4 Sponsor Name ECS Team Count Back (Division) +9:19 View full
results
49 James Morton 184 3:20:55
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 16.4 Sponsor Name Local Empire Count Back (Division) +21:21 View full
results
50 Carey Mark 2 3:21:24
Division Solo Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +17:08 View full
results
51 Larry Hindle Old Bent Spokes 48-2 3:21:27
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +2:50 View full
results
52 Alex Shapleigh 250 3:22:06
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name Quad Damage Count Back (Division) +22:32 View full
results
53 Peter Fodor 70 3:22:27
Division Solo Men Country Czech Republic Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name Cyklohelios Count Back (Division) +43:30 View full
results
54 Kevin Purcell 102 3:22:28
Division Solo Men Country UK Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name Team P Racing Count Back (Division) +43:31 View full
results
55 Ralf Wildhaber Race for Movember 33-1 3:22:36
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name Wild and Free Count Back (Division) +3:59 View full
results
56 Fridolin Engler Race for Movember 33-2 3:22:36
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +3:59 View full
results
57 Damon Wicki 255 3:23:00
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +23:26 View full
results
58 Robert Bateman 67 3:23:20
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name Bateman's Bike Co Count Back (Division) +44:23 View full
results
59 Dean Nuttall 182 3:23:26
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +23:52 View full
results
60 Tim Ellerbeck 41 3:23:37
Division Solo Men Country South Africa Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name MTB Magazine - Velocity Count Back (Division) +44:40 View full
results
61 Keith Berkoben 57 3:23:56
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name Team Roaring Mouse Count Back (Division) +44:59 View full
results
62 Greg Love Swim Love 41-2 3:24:09
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country United States Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +5:32 View full
results
63 Jeffrey Sigman 148 3:24:11
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name Aeolus Endurance Sport/VeloPro Count Back (Division) +24:37 View full
results
64 Jesse Warda BAMFers 4-2 3:24:43
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country USA Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.1 Sponsor Name Blast Analytics & Marketing Count Back (Division) +6:36 View full
results
65 Cory Hancock 18 3:25:05
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 16.1 Sponsor Name Cannondale-3 Rox Racing Count Back (Division) +46:08 View full
results
66 Briony Mattocks 19 3:25:07
Division Solo Women Country Australia Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +20:51 View full
results
67 Marc Cormier 31 3:25:32
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 16.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +46:35 View full
results
68 Alex James 64 3:25:37
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 16.0 Sponsor Name KHS Canada Count Back (Division) +46:40 View full
results
69 Paul Wegman Schmoes from ATX 35-1 3:25:49
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country USA Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.0 Sponsor Name Schmoes from ATX Count Back (Division) +7:12 View full
results
70 Blake Harlan Schmoes from ATX 35-2 3:25:49
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country USA Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +7:12 View full
results
71 Henrik Kragh 341 3:26:17
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Denmark Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.0 Sponsor Name Salto Systems Nordic Cycling Count Back (Division) +14:42 View full
results
72 Trevor Pombert 280 3:27:24
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name Hardcore Bikes Count Back (Division) +27:50 View full
results
73 Russell Hall 76 3:27:28
Division Solo Men Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name Tri-1st Count Back (Division) +48:31 View full
results
74 Gregor Hengst 48 3:28:04
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 41
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name Team Sarus Count Back (Division) +49:07 View full
results
75 Renaud Palate Racing Squad 34-2 3:28:11
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name Zurapni Count Back (Division) +10:04 View full
results
76 Tony Ernst Racing Squad 34-1 3:28:12
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name Zurapni Count Back (Division) +10:05 View full
results
77 Alberto Cubillo BULL FISIOCLINICA 53-2 3:28:13
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Spain Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.8 Sponsor Name Bullrider Team Count Back (Division) +10:06 View full
results
78 Antonio Duarte BULL FISIOCLINICA 53-1 3:28:14
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country SPAIN Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.8 Sponsor Name FISIOCLINICA Count Back (Division) +10:07 View full
results
79 John Clark To Be Determined 63-1 3:28:19
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.8 Sponsor Name Hardcore Count Back (Division) +10:12 View full
results
80 Steve Martins To Be Determined 63-2 3:28:31
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +10:24 View full
results
81 Lee Carmichael 47 3:28:46
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 42
KM/H 15.8 Sponsor Name Motor Mile Racing - Lululemon Count Back (Division) +49:49 View full
results
82 Michael Raney Over the Edge Sedona 30-2 3:29:01
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 43
KM/H 15.8 Sponsor Name Over The Edge Count Back (Division) +50:04 View full
results
83 Henk Van Zyl 247 3:29:22
Division Solo Masters Men Country canada Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 15.8 Sponsor Name Christa van Zyl Count Back (Division) +29:48 View full
results
84 Mark Haldenby 298 3:29:57
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Corsa Count Back (Division) +30:23 View full
results
85 Tim Jacobs 110 3:30:01
Division Solo Men Country Belgium Div. Pl. 44
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name SWOOTH MTB Team Count Back (Division) +51:04 View full
results
86 Kristien Achten 28 3:30:02
Division Solo Women Country Belgium Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name SWOOTH MTB Team Count Back (Division) +25:46 View full
results
87 Noah Meyerhans 267 3:30:31
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Mafia Racing NW Count Back (Division) +30:57 View full
results
88 Curtis Spencer 77 3:31:08
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 45
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name Kona Count Back (Division) +52:11 View full
results
89 Simon Jones 88 3:31:36
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 46
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +52:39 View full
results
90 Rogelio Santiesteban 55 3:31:47
Division Solo Men Country Mexico Div. Pl. 47
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name Aquiles Md Count Back (Division) +52:50 View full
results
91 David Smyth 195 3:32:22
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name ADF Cycling Count Back (Division) +32:48 View full
results
92 Bill Frazer 105 3:32:50
Division Solo Men Country US Div. Pl. 48
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Barkeater Trail Alliance Count Back (Division) +53:53 View full
results
93 Trevor Williams Williams/Day 79-1 3:33:25
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
94 Gerry Day Williams/Day 79-2 3:33:26
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1 seconds View full
results
95 Stephen Parslow Daryl + Stephen 55-1 3:33:33
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +15:26 View full
results
96 Daryl Vachon Daryl + Stephen 55-2 3:33:33
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +15:26 View full
results
97 Jonathon Cudd 87 3:33:51
Division Solo Men Country England Div. Pl. 49
KM/H 15.4 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain UK Count Back (Division) +54:54 View full
results
98 Chris Fraser 212 3:34:16
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 15.4 Sponsor Name East Van Slackers Count Back (Division) +34:42 View full
results
99 Arlin Pachet 227 3:34:27
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 15.4 Sponsor Name Puncheur Cycling Count Back (Division) +34:53 View full
results
100 Anna Beck 10 3:34:42
Division Solo Women Country Australia Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.4 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Australia/Cycli Count Back (Division) +30:26 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Kabush Solo Men 2:38:57
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 20.8
Sponsor Name SCOTT Sports-Maxxis
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
2 Stephen Ettinger Solo Men 2:40:45
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.5
Sponsor Name Focus Bikes/Shimano
Count Back (Division) +1:48
View full
results
3 Quinn Moberg Solo Men 2:42:23
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 20.3
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
Count Back (Division) +3:26
View full
results
4 Frederic Gombert Solo Men 2:44:02
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 20.1
Sponsor Name Cycletyres.com
Count Back (Division) +5:05
View full
results
5 Troy Wells Solo Men 2:45:48
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 19.9
Sponsor Name Team CLIF Bar
Count Back (Division) +6:51
View full
results
6 Eliot Baring Solo Men 2:47:59
Division Solo Men
Country
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 19.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +9:02
View full
results
7 Tim Johnson Solo Men 2:48:03
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 19.6
Sponsor Name VW/Cannondale/Mavic/Lululemon
Count Back (Division) +9:06
View full
results
8 Mathieu Belanger-Barrette Solo Men 2:48:50
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 19.5
Sponsor Name Pivot Cycle - On the Edge Cana
Count Back (Division) +9:53
View full
results
9 Severin Nowak Solo Men 2:51:08
Division Solo Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 19.3
Sponsor Name Kelowna Cycle / Cannondale
Count Back (Division) +12:11
View full
results
10 Jesse Melamed Solo Men 2:51:57
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 19.2
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain UrgeBP Rally Te
Count Back (Division) +13:00
View full
results
11 Jason Wiebe Solo Men 2:56:17
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 18.7
Sponsor Name Prairie Fire Racing
Count Back (Division) +17:20
View full
results
12 Chris Johnston Solo Men 2:57:39
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 18.6
Sponsor Name The Nomads
Count Back (Division) +18:42
View full
results
13 Garett Heitman Solo Masters Men 2:59:34
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.4
Sponsor Name CLIF Bar
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
14 Evan Sherman Solo Men 3:03:22
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 18.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +24:25
View full
results
15 Cory Wallace Solo Men 3:03:25
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 18.0
Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team
Count Back (Division) +24:28
View full
results
16 Maghalie Rochette Solo Women 3:04:16
Division Solo Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.9
Sponsor Name CLIF Bar
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
17 Bret Murray Solo Men 3:04:43
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 17.9
Sponsor Name Commonaeros/Kona
Count Back (Division) +25:46
View full
results
18 Cedric Parys Solo Men 3:06:31
Division Solo Men
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 17.7
Sponsor Name Swooth mountainbike team
Count Back (Division) +27:34
View full
results
19 Andreas Hestler Solo Men 3:06:35
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 17.7
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes
Count Back (Division) +27:38
View full
results
20 Guy Sutton Solo Masters Men 3:07:17
Division Solo Masters Men
Country usa
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.6
Sponsor Name calcoast
Count Back (Division) +7:43
View full
results
21 Blaine Sherman Solo Men 3:08:08
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 17.5
Sponsor Name RedBike
Count Back (Division) +29:11
View full
results
22 Brandon Firth Solo Men 3:09:14
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 17.4
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain bikes
Count Back (Division) +30:17
View full
results
23 Brig Brandt Solo Men 3:10:14
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 17.3
Sponsor Name 7-Eleven Philippines
Count Back (Division) +31:17
View full
results
24 Dan Wells Solo Men 3:10:18
Division Solo Men
Country UK
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 17.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +31:21
View full
results
25 Ryan Gormly Solo Men 3:10:51
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 17.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +31:54
View full
results
26 Luke Beuchat Solo Masters Men 3:10:54
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.3
Sponsor Name ECS Team
Count Back (Division) +11:20
View full
results
27 Katerina Nash Solo Women 3:10:55
Division Solo Women
Country Czech Republic
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.3
Sponsor Name Clif Pro team
Count Back (Division) +6:39
View full
results
28 Ted Russo Solo Veterans Men 3:11:35
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.2
Sponsor Name OpenRoadautogroup/ Obsession B
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
29 Benjamin Jones Solo Masters Men 3:12:01
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.2
Sponsor Name Velo Hangar
Count Back (Division) +12:27
View full
results
30 Mike Levy Solo Men 3:12:33
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 17.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +33:36
View full
results
31 Peter Herath Solo Men 3:13:23
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 17.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +34:26
View full
results
32 Travis Donn Solo Men 3:13:25
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 17.1
Sponsor Name Ethos
Count Back (Division) +34:28
View full
results
33 Marcus Jesen Solo Men 3:13:48
Division Solo Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 17.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +34:51
View full
results
34 Eric Testroete Solo Men 3:13:59
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 17.0
Sponsor Name "BCpov
Count Back (Division) +35:02
View full
results
35 Pascal Pensa Solo Men 3:15:37
Division Solo Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 16.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +36:40
View full
results
36 Hans Henrik Ander Solo Masters Men 3:17:16
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.7
Sponsor Name KSK
Count Back (Division) +17:42
View full
results
37 Edward Lawson Solo Masters Men 3:17:26
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +17:52
View full
results
38 Kayden Kelly Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:18:07
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.7
Sponsor Name Blast Analytics & Marketing
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
39 Hielke Elferink Solo Women 3:18:13
Division Solo Women
Country
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +13:57
View full
results
40 Simon Ellis Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:18:37
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.6
Sponsor Name Ballarat Physiotherapy
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
41 Phil Johnston Solo Men 3:18:52
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 16.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +39:55
View full
results
42 Alex Oakes Solo Men 3:19:20
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 16.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +40:23
View full
results
43 Robert Parniak Solo Masters Men 3:19:23
Division Solo Masters Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +19:49
View full
results
44 Rob Phoenix Solo Veterans Men 3:19:45
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name Team Whistler
Count Back (Division) +8:10
View full
results
45 Steven Edwards Solo Masters Men 3:19:57
Division Solo Masters Men
Country US
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +20:23
View full
results
46 Paul Wojciak Solo Veterans Men 3:20:14
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name Bikeman.com
Count Back (Division) +8:39
View full
results
47 Nigel Hoschke Solo Men 3:20:16
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +41:19
View full
results
48 Andy Keayes Solo Veterans Men 3:20:54
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.4
Sponsor Name ECS Team
Count Back (Division) +9:19
View full
results
49 James Morton Solo Masters Men 3:20:55
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 16.4
Sponsor Name Local Empire
Count Back (Division) +21:21
View full
results
50 Carey Mark Solo Women 3:21:24
Division Solo Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +17:08
View full
results
51 Larry Hindle Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:21:27
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +2:50
View full
results
52 Alex Shapleigh Solo Masters Men 3:22:06
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name Quad Damage
Count Back (Division) +22:32
View full
results
53 Peter Fodor Solo Men 3:22:27
Division Solo Men
Country Czech Republic
Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name Cyklohelios
Count Back (Division) +43:30
View full
results
54 Kevin Purcell Solo Men 3:22:28
Division Solo Men
Country UK
Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name Team P Racing
Count Back (Division) +43:31
View full
results
55 Ralf Wildhaber Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:22:36
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name Wild and Free
Count Back (Division) +3:59
View full
results
56 Fridolin Engler Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:22:36
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +3:59
View full
results
57 Damon Wicki Solo Masters Men 3:23:00
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +23:26
View full
results
58 Robert Bateman Solo Men 3:23:20
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name Bateman's Bike Co
Count Back (Division) +44:23
View full
results
59 Dean Nuttall Solo Masters Men 3:23:26
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +23:52
View full
results
60 Tim Ellerbeck Solo Men 3:23:37
Division Solo Men
Country South Africa
Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name MTB Magazine - Velocity
Count Back (Division) +44:40
View full
results
61 Keith Berkoben Solo Men 3:23:56
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name Team Roaring Mouse
Count Back (Division) +44:59
View full
results
62 Greg Love Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:24:09
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +5:32
View full
results
63 Jeffrey Sigman Solo Masters Men 3:24:11
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name Aeolus Endurance Sport/VeloPro
Count Back (Division) +24:37
View full
results
64 Jesse Warda Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:24:43
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.1
Sponsor Name Blast Analytics & Marketing
Count Back (Division) +6:36
View full
results
65 Cory Hancock Solo Men 3:25:05
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 16.1
Sponsor Name Cannondale-3 Rox Racing
Count Back (Division) +46:08
View full
results
66 Briony Mattocks Solo Women 3:25:07
Division Solo Women
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +20:51
View full
results
67 Marc Cormier Solo Men 3:25:32
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 16.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +46:35
View full
results
68 Alex James Solo Men 3:25:37
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 16.0
Sponsor Name KHS Canada
Count Back (Division) +46:40
View full
results
69 Paul Wegman Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:25:49
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.0
Sponsor Name Schmoes from ATX
Count Back (Division) +7:12
View full
results
70 Blake Harlan Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:25:49
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +7:12
View full
results
71 Henrik Kragh Solo Veterans Men 3:26:17
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Denmark
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.0
Sponsor Name Salto Systems Nordic Cycling
Count Back (Division) +14:42
View full
results
72 Trevor Pombert Solo Masters Men 3:27:24
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name Hardcore Bikes
Count Back (Division) +27:50
View full
results
73 Russell Hall Solo Men 3:27:28
Division Solo Men
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name Tri-1st
Count Back (Division) +48:31
View full
results
74 Gregor Hengst Solo Men 3:28:04
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 41
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name Team Sarus
Count Back (Division) +49:07
View full
results
75 Renaud Palate Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:28:11
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name Zurapni
Count Back (Division) +10:04
View full
results
76 Tony Ernst Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:28:12
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name Zurapni
Count Back (Division) +10:05
View full
results
77 Alberto Cubillo Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:28:13
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.8
Sponsor Name Bullrider Team
Count Back (Division) +10:06
View full
results
78 Antonio Duarte Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:28:14
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country SPAIN
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.8
Sponsor Name FISIOCLINICA
Count Back (Division) +10:07
View full
results
79 John Clark Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:28:19
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.8
Sponsor Name Hardcore
Count Back (Division) +10:12
View full
results
80 Steve Martins Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:28:31
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +10:24
View full
results
81 Lee Carmichael Solo Men 3:28:46
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 42
KM/H 15.8
Sponsor Name Motor Mile Racing - Lululemon
Count Back (Division) +49:49
View full
results
82 Michael Raney Solo Men 3:29:01
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 43
KM/H 15.8
Sponsor Name Over The Edge
Count Back (Division) +50:04
View full
results
83 Henk Van Zyl Solo Masters Men 3:29:22
Division Solo Masters Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 15.8
Sponsor Name Christa van Zyl
Count Back (Division) +29:48
View full
results
84 Mark Haldenby Solo Masters Men 3:29:57
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name Corsa
Count Back (Division) +30:23
View full
results
85 Tim Jacobs Solo Men 3:30:01
Division Solo Men
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 44
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name SWOOTH MTB Team
Count Back (Division) +51:04
View full
results
86 Kristien Achten Solo Women 3:30:02
Division Solo Women
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name SWOOTH MTB Team
Count Back (Division) +25:46
View full
results
87 Noah Meyerhans Solo Masters Men 3:30:31
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name Mafia Racing NW
Count Back (Division) +30:57
View full
results
88 Curtis Spencer Solo Men 3:31:08
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 45
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name Kona
Count Back (Division) +52:11
View full
results
89 Simon Jones Solo Men 3:31:36
Division Solo Men